UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
    GO HUSKIES!

    Huskies Set For Senior Night On Thursday Against Memphis

    M. Basketball - 3/4/2015

    The UConn men's basketball team (17-11, 10-6 American) plays its final home game of the season on Thursday (9 p.m. ET) against conference foe Memphis (17-12, 9-7) at Gampel Pavilion. [+]

    Lum Earns Spot On WHEA Pro Ambitions All-Rookie Team

    W. Ice Hockey - 3/4/2015

    UConn women's hockey defenseman Leah Lum has been named to the Women's Hockey East Pro Ambitions All-Rookie Team, the WHEA announced on Wednesday (March 4). Lum becomes the seventh Husky in program... [+]

    UConn Set for Hockey East Playoff Debut

    M. Ice Hockey - 3/4/2015

    The UConn Huskies make their Hockey East postseason debut at the #9 seed and travel to #8 seed New Hampshire for an opening round best-of-three series. The Huskies were swept by UNH just two weeks... [+]

    Palmucci, Jordan Tally Six Points Each In UConn's 18-8 Win Over Quinnipiac

    W. Lacrosse - 3/4/2015

    University of Connecticut freshman midfielder Kelsey Catalano (Stony Brook, N.Y.) tallied a career-high five goals, while attackers Jacqueline Jordan (Los Gatos, Calif.) and Carly Palmucci (Herndon... [+]

    UConn Set For Three At Florida International

    Baseball - 3/4/2015

    Fresh off a series win at nationally-ranked Kennesaw State last weekend, the UConn baseball team (4-5) faces another challenging early-season test when it travels to Florida International (7-5) for... [+]

    Softball Heads to the Sooner State to Participate in the 2015 Mizuno Classic

    Softball - 3/4/2015

    The University of Connecticut softball team continues non-conference play when it travels to the campus of Oklahoma State to participate in the 2015 Mizuno Classic. The Huskies will play two at... [+]

    Elaine Chuli Named WHEA Goalie Of The Month

    W. Ice Hockey - 3/3/2015

    UConn women's ice hockey goaltender Elaine Chuli has been named Women's Hockey East Association Goalie of the Month for February, the league announced on Tuesday (March 3). The award is the sixth... [+]

    Atlanta Tipoff Club Honors Four Members of UConn Women's Basketball Program

    W. Basketball - 3/3/2015

    After winning a second-straight American Athletic Conference regular season title with a perfect conference record, University of Connecticut head coach Geno Auriemma has been selected as one of 10... [+]

    MBB Game Preview
    Lum WHEA All-Rookie
    MHOC Preview
    WLAX 18, Quinnipiac 8
    BSB at FIU Preview
    SB Weekend Preview
    WHEA Monthly Award
    Naismith Watch List
    Nike Webster Bank

      Wednesday, Mar 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis Fairfield L, 4-1
      W Lacrosse at Quinnipiac W, 18-8   Live Stream
      Thursday, Mar 5
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball Memphis 9:00 PM   ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Tennis Fairfield 2:00 PM
      Friday, Mar 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Florida International 7:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs UMKC 1:30 PM   GameTracker
      Softball at Oklahoma State 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 7:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Video
      M Track vs IC4A Championships (March 6-8) All Day
      Saturday, Mar 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Temple 2:00 PM   ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Basketball vs TBD - Quarterfinals 2:00 PM   Watch Live
      Baseball at Florida International 6:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Evansville 11:00 AM   GameTracker
      Softball vs TBD TBA
      W Track vs ECAC Championships (March 7-8) 10:00 AM
      W Lacrosse Rutgers 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Ice Hockey vs Boston College 1:30 PM   GameTracker   Stream
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 7:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Video
      Sunday, Mar 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball vs TBD - Semifinals 5:30 PM   Watch Live
      Baseball at Florida International 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs TBD TBA
      M Tennis at Brown 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 4:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Video
      W Ice Hockey vs Finals TBA
      Monday, Mar 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball vs TBD - Championship Game 7:00 PM   Watch Live
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Tuesday, Mar 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Sacred Heart 3:00 PM   Radio
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Wednesday, Mar 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis Michigan State 2:00 PM
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Thursday, Mar 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball American Athletic Conference Championship (March 12-15) TBA   ESPN Networks
        UConn IMG Radio Network
      Friday, Mar 13
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Furman 5:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs UNLV 9:00 AM   GameTracker
      Softball vs Utah Valley 11:30 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      M Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) All Day
      W Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) TBA
      Saturday, Mar 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs USC Upstate 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs BYU 11:30 AM
      Softball vs New Mexico State 4:30 PM
      W Lacrosse at Boston College 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Sunday, Mar 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Michigan State 11:00 AM   Radio
      Softball vs San Diego 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Monday, Mar 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis at Florida Tech 1:30 PM
      Tuesday, Mar 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Wake Forest 6:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at San Diego State 6:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Amherst TBA
      M Tennis vs Embry-Riddle TBA
      Wednesday, Mar 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at William & Mary 7:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Arizona 4:30 PM
      W Rowing vs University of Miami (Scrimmage) 8:00 AM
      M Tennis vs Bethune Cookman 1:30 PM
      W Tennis at Point Loma Nazarene 3:00 PM
      W Lacrosse at Fairfield 3:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Mar 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis at Azusa Pacific 1:30 PM
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Fordham 1:00 PM   Radio
      Baseball at Seton Hall 4:30 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 11:00 AM
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 1:15 PM
      W Track vs Bulls Invitational 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Semifinal TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Saturday, Mar 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Seton Hall 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 2:30 PM
      Softball vs Pacific 4:45 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Championship TBA
      W Track vs UCF Black & Gold TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Sunday, Mar 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 10:00 AM
      Tuesday, Mar 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Yale 3:30 PM   Radio
      Wednesday, Mar 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Central Connecticut 3:00 PM   Radio
      M Track vs Texas Relays (March 25-28) All Day
      Thursday, Mar 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball Boston College 3:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 7:30 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      W Track vs Raleigh Relays (March 27-28) TBA
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Saturday, Mar 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Video
      Softball at UCF (DH) 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Tennis at Temple 2:00 PM
      M Tennis at Temple TBA
      W Rowing vs Murphy Cup TBA
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Sunday, Mar 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Video
      Softball at UCF 12:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Tennis at Villanova 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Cincinnati 12:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      M Tennis at Villanova TBA
      Tuesday, Mar 31
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Boston College 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Massachusetts 4:00 PM   GameTracker
      Wednesday, Apr 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Albany 3:30 PM
      M Tennis at Bryant University TBA
      Thursday, Apr 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Tennis Boston University 3:00 PM
      W Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) TBA
      M Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) All Day
      Friday, Apr 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF (DH) 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Tennis vs Richmond 1:00 PM
      W Track vs Stanford Invitational (April 3-4) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF 11:00 AM   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Marquette 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Tennis at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      M Track vs Yale Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Hartford 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Tuesday, Apr 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Northeastern 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Providence 3:30 PM
      W Lacrosse Temple 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      Thursday, Apr 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Rhode Island 4:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Semifinal TBA
      Friday, Apr 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 6:30 PM   Radio
      W Tennis East Carolina 3:00 PM
      Saturday, Apr 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football Blue-White Game 3:00 PM
      Baseball at UCF 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis (DH) 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      M Track UConn Northeast Challenge All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      W Track UConn Invitational TBA
      Sunday, Apr 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Tennis Cincinnati 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Vanderbilt 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Tennis Boston University TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      Tuesday, Apr 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Fairfield 3:30 PM   Radio
      Softball at Hartford 4:00 PM
      Wednesday, Apr 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Bryant University 3:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Central Connecticut 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse at Georgetown 4:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Apr 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs UMass 8:30 AM
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      W Track vs Mt. Sac Relays (April 16-18) TBA
      Friday, Apr 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Track at Princeton (April 17-18) 10:00 AM
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Track vs Larry Ellis Invitational (April 17-18) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston (DH) 2:00 PM
      W Lacrosse Florida 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Rowing at Boston College and Holy Cross TBA
      M Track vs LSU Alumni Gold All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      Sunday, Apr 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      Tuesday, Apr 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Massachusetts 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball UMass-Lowell 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Thursday, Apr 23
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Fairfield 4:00 PM
      M Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-26) All Day
      W Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-25) TBA
      Friday, Apr 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Saturday, Apr 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Rowing at Bucknell 8:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Villanova 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      Sunday, Apr 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      W Track vs Brown Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs Yale Invitational II TBA
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      Wednesday, Apr 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Holy Cross 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball Quinnipiac 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      Thursday, Apr 30
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball Massachusetts 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Big East Semifinals TBA
      Friday, May 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 6:30 PM   Radio
      Saturday, May 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Tulsa (DH) 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Big East Finals TBA
      M Track vs TBA TBA
      Sunday, May 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Tulsa 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      Thursday, May 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs New England Championships (May 7-9) All Day
      Friday, May 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati TBA   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Rowing vs Dad Vail Regatta All Day
      Saturday, May 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati 2:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Rowing vs Dad Vail Regatta All Day
      Sunday, May 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Tuesday, May 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Rhode Island 3:30 PM   Radio
      Thursday, May 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 7:30 PM   Radio
      W Track Outdoor American Athletic Conference Championships (May 14-17) 9:00 AM
      M Track American Athletic Conference Championships (May 14-17) All Day
      Friday, May 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 7:30 PM   Radio
      Saturday, May 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 2:00 PM   Radio
      Sunday, May 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs American Athletic Conference Championship All Day
      Wednesday, May 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs The American Championship (May 20-24) TBA
      Baseball vs The American Championship TBA   Radio
      Thursday, May 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs NCAA Championships (First Round) All Day
      W Track vs NCAA East Regional (May 28-30) TBA
      Friday, May 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs NCAA Championships (May 29-31) TBA