UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
    GO HUSKIES!

    UConn Falls To Memphis After Late Basket, 54-53

    M. Basketball - 3/5/2015

    Freshman guard Daniel Hamilton had 16 points for the Huskies (17-12, 10-8) and Boatright added 14 points in his final home game. [+]

    No. 1 UConn Opens Postseason Play on Saturday at Mohegan Sun Arena

    W. Basketball - 3/6/2015

    The No. 1 University of Connecticut women's basketball team begins kicks off postseason action on Saturday, March 7 when it plays the winner of UCF/Cincinnati in the quarterfinals of the 2015... [+]

    Huskies Head To Hyannis For Hockey East Championship Semifinals

    W. Ice Hockey - 3/5/2015

    For the first time since 2010, the UConn women's hockey team (11-17-8) will play in the Hockey East Championship Semifinals on Saturday afternoon. The fifth-seeded Huskies face a staunch test in... [+]

    UConn Set for Hockey East Playoff Debut

    M. Ice Hockey - 3/4/2015

    The UConn Huskies make their Hockey East postseason debut at the #9 seed and travel to #8 seed New Hampshire for an opening round best-of-three series. The Huskies were swept by UNH just two weeks... [+]

    Stewart Selected as American Athletic Conference Player of the Year; Auriemma Tabbed as Coach of the Year

    W. Basketball - 3/6/2015

    After leading the No. 1 University of Connecticut women's basketball team to its 21st regular season conference title, Husky head coach Geno Auriemma has been selected as the American Athletic... [+]

    UConn Set For Three At Florida International

    Baseball - 3/4/2015

    Fresh off a series win at nationally-ranked Kennesaw State last weekend, the UConn baseball team (4-5) faces another challenging early-season test when it travels to Florida International (7-5) for... [+]

    UConn Battles Rutgers In Storrs On Saturday

    W. Lacrosse - 3/6/2015

    The UConn women's lacrosse team (3-3) returns to the George J. Sherman-Family Sports Complex on Saturday (1 p.m. ET) for a home match against former Big East rival Rutgers (1-4). [+]

    Caddy, U.S. U21 National Team Set for Holland Tour

    Field Hockey - 3/5/2015

    After helping the University of Connecticut field hockey team win back-to-back NCAA Division I championships in 2013 and 2014, Husky associate head coach Paul Caddy is set to travel to Holland with... [+]

    Memphis 54, MBB 53
    Ryan Boatright
    WBB Preview
    WIH vs. BC Semis Preview
    MHOC Preview
    Conference Honors
    BSB at FIU Preview
    WLAX Game Preview
    U21 National Team Tour
    Nike Webster Bank

      Thursday, Mar 5
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball Memphis L, 54-53   ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Tennis Fairfield Postponed
      Friday, Mar 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Florida International 7:00 PM   Radio
      Softball at Oklahoma State 5:30 PM   GameTracker
      Softball vs UMKC 8:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 7:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Video
      M Track vs IC4A Championships (March 6-8) All Day
      Saturday, Mar 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Temple 2:00 PM   ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Basketball vs TBD - Quarterfinals 2:00 PM   Listen   Watch Live
      Baseball at Florida International 6:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Evansville 11:00 AM   GameTracker
      Softball vs TBD TBA
      W Track vs ECAC Championships (March 7-8) 10:00 AM
      W Lacrosse Rutgers 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Ice Hockey vs Boston College 1:30 PM   GameTracker   Stream
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 7:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Video
      Sunday, Mar 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball vs TBD - Semifinals 5:30 PM   Watch Live
      Baseball at Florida International 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs TBD TBA
      M Tennis at Brown 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 4:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Video
      W Ice Hockey vs Finals TBA
      Monday, Mar 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball vs TBD - Championship Game 7:00 PM   Watch Live
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Tuesday, Mar 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Sacred Heart 3:00 PM   Radio
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Wednesday, Mar 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis Michigan State 2:00 PM
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Thursday, Mar 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball American Athletic Conference Championship (March 12-15) TBA   ESPN Networks
        UConn IMG Radio Network
      Friday, Mar 13
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Furman 5:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs UNLV 9:00 AM   GameTracker
      Softball vs Utah Valley 11:30 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      M Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) All Day
      W Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) TBA
      Saturday, Mar 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs USC Upstate 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs BYU 11:30 AM
      Softball vs New Mexico State 4:30 PM
      W Lacrosse at Boston College 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Sunday, Mar 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Michigan State 11:00 AM   Radio
      Softball vs San Diego 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Monday, Mar 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis at Florida Tech 1:30 PM
      Tuesday, Mar 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Wake Forest 6:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at San Diego State 6:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Amherst TBA
      M Tennis vs Embry-Riddle TBA
      Wednesday, Mar 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at William & Mary 7:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Arizona 4:30 PM
      W Rowing vs University of Miami (Scrimmage) 8:00 AM
      M Tennis vs Bethune Cookman 1:30 PM
      W Tennis at Point Loma Nazarene 3:00 PM
      W Lacrosse at Fairfield 3:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Mar 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis at Azusa Pacific 1:30 PM
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Fordham 1:00 PM   Radio
      Baseball at Seton Hall 4:30 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 11:00 AM
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 1:15 PM
      W Track vs Bulls Invitational 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Semifinal TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Saturday, Mar 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Seton Hall 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 2:30 PM
      Softball vs Pacific 4:45 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Championship TBA
      W Track vs UCF Black & Gold TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Sunday, Mar 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 10:00 AM
      Tuesday, Mar 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Yale 3:30 PM   Radio
      Wednesday, Mar 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Central Connecticut 3:00 PM   Radio
      M Track vs Texas Relays (March 25-28) All Day
      Thursday, Mar 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball Boston College 3:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 7:30 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      W Track vs Raleigh Relays (March 27-28) TBA
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Saturday, Mar 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Video
      Softball at UCF (DH) 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Tennis at Temple 2:00 PM
      M Tennis at Temple TBA
      W Rowing vs Murphy Cup TBA
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Sunday, Mar 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Video
      Softball at UCF 12:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Tennis at Villanova 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Cincinnati 12:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      M Tennis at Villanova TBA
      Tuesday, Mar 31
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Boston College 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Massachusetts 4:00 PM   GameTracker
      Wednesday, Apr 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Albany 3:30 PM
      M Tennis at Bryant University TBA
      Thursday, Apr 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Tennis Boston University 3:00 PM
      W Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) TBA
      M Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) All Day
      Friday, Apr 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF (DH) 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Tennis vs Richmond 1:00 PM
      W Track vs Stanford Invitational (April 3-4) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF 11:00 AM   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Marquette 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Tennis at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      M Track vs Yale Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Hartford 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Tuesday, Apr 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Northeastern 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Providence 3:30 PM
      W Lacrosse Temple 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      Thursday, Apr 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Rhode Island 4:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Semifinal TBA
      Friday, Apr 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 6:30 PM   Radio
      W Tennis East Carolina 3:00 PM
      Saturday, Apr 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football Blue-White Game 3:00 PM
      Baseball at UCF 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis (DH) 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      M Track UConn Northeast Challenge All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      W Track UConn Invitational TBA
      Sunday, Apr 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Tennis Cincinnati 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Vanderbilt 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Tennis Boston University TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      Tuesday, Apr 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Fairfield 3:30 PM   Radio
      Softball at Hartford 4:00 PM
      Wednesday, Apr 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Bryant University 3:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Central Connecticut 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse at Georgetown 4:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Apr 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs UMass 8:30 AM
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      W Track vs Mt. Sac Relays (April 16-18) TBA
      Friday, Apr 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Track at Princeton (April 17-18) 10:00 AM
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Track vs Larry Ellis Invitational (April 17-18) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston (DH) 2:00 PM
      W Lacrosse Florida 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Rowing at Boston College and Holy Cross TBA
      M Track vs LSU Alumni Gold All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      Sunday, Apr 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      Tuesday, Apr 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Massachusetts 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball UMass-Lowell 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Thursday, Apr 23
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Fairfield 4:00 PM
      M Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-26) All Day
      W Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-25) TBA
      Friday, Apr 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Saturday, Apr 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Rowing at Bucknell 8:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Villanova 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      Sunday, Apr 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      W Track vs Brown Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs Yale Invitational II TBA
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      Wednesday, Apr 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Holy Cross 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball Quinnipiac 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      Thursday, Apr 30
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball Massachusetts 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Big East Semifinals TBA
      Friday, May 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 6:30 PM   Radio
      Saturday, May 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Tulsa (DH) 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Big East Finals TBA
      M Track vs TBA TBA
      Sunday, May 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Tulsa 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      Thursday, May 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs New England Championships (May 7-9) All Day
      Friday, May 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati TBA   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Rowing vs Dad Vail Regatta All Day
      Saturday, May 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati 2:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Rowing vs Dad Vail Regatta All Day
      Sunday, May 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Tuesday, May 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Rhode Island 3:30 PM   Radio
      Thursday, May 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 7:30 PM   Radio
      W Track Outdoor American Athletic Conference Championships (May 14-17) 9:00 AM
      M Track American Athletic Conference Championships (May 14-17) All Day
      Friday, May 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 7:30 PM   Radio
      Saturday, May 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 2:00 PM   Radio
      Sunday, May 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs American Athletic Conference Championship All Day
      Wednesday, May 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs The American Championship (May 20-24) TBA
      Baseball vs The American Championship TBA   Radio
      Thursday, May 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs NCAA Championships (First Round) All Day
      W Track vs NCAA East Regional (May 28-30) TBA
      Friday, May 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs NCAA Championships (May 29-31) TBA
      Football Season Tickets
      Enter UConnHuskies.com | Permanently Bypass | Season Renewals | 2015 Football Schedule | Signing Day Recap