UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
    GO HUSKIES!

    No. 2 UConn Rolls Past East Carolina, 87-32

    W. Basketball - 1/28/2015

    Kiah Stokes put up the fourth triple-double in UConn history to help the Huskies to an 87-32 rout of East Carolina on Wednesday night. [+]

    UConn Resumes Conference Play Thursday Against Cincinnati

    M. Basketball - 1/28/2015

    The UConn men's basketball team (11-7, 4-2 American) continues conference play on Thursday when it faces Cincinnati (14-5, 5-2 American) on the road at Fifth Third Arena at 8 p.m. [+]

    Special Moments In Gampel Pavilion History

    M. Basketball - 1/26/2015

    Presidents Bush and Clinton both spoke at Gampel Pavilion while NCAA Champions have been welcomed home. [+]

    UConn Club Annual Auction Set for March 1 in Hartford

    UConn Club - 1/28/2015

    The UConn Club will be holding its' Annual Auction on Sunday, March 1st from 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. The event will take place in the Exhibition Hall of the XL Center in Hartford prior to the UConn... [+]

    UConn Faces Maine in Weekend Home-and-Home Series

    M. Ice Hockey - 1/28/2015

    The UConn Huskies open a weekend Hockey East series with the University of Maine on Friday night from Alfond Arena. The Huskies and Black Bears along with Merrimack are all tied for eighth place... [+]

    No. 2 UConn Hosts East Carolina at the XL Center on Wednesday

    W. Basketball - 1/26/2015

    The No. 2 University of Connecticut women's basketball team continues conference play on Wednesday, Jan. 28 when it hosts East Carolina at the XL Center in Hartford. Tip-off is set for 7 p.m. on... [+]

    UConn Picked To Finish Third In Big East; Three Huskies Earn All-Preseason Honors

    W. Lacrosse - 1/27/2015

    The UConn women's lacrosse team was picked to finished third in the Big East this season in the preseason coaches poll, while three juniors, defender Lauren Kwasnowski, attacker Katherine... [+]

    Gampel Pavilion: 25 (And One) Magic Moments

    M. Basketball - 1/26/2015

    Here's a look at the top 25 moments (plus one) listed in chronological order in Gampel Pavilion history. [+]

    WBB 87, ECU 32
    MBB Game Preview
    Special Moments
    UConn Club Auction
    MHOC Preview
    WBB vs. ECU
    WLAX Preseason Poll
    Gampel Magic Moments
    Nike Webster Bank

      Wednesday, Jan 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball East Carolina W, 87-32   SNY
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker   Watch Live
      Thursday, Jan 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Cincinnati 8:00 PM   ESPN2
        Listen   GameTracker
      Friday, Jan 30
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Track vs New Balance Collegiate (30th & 31st) 9:30 AM
      M Ice Hockey at Maine 7:30 PM   Fox College Sports
        WHUS 91.7 FM
        Live Stats
      M Track vs Collegiate/New Balance Invitational All Day
      Saturday, Jan 31
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Swim & Dive at Dartmouth 12:00 PM
      M Swim & Dive at Dartmouth 12:00 PM
      W Tennis Bryant University 1:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey Boston University 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Tennis Marist 5:30 PM
      M Track vs Terrier Classic All Day
      Sunday, Feb 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Houston 3:00 PM   CBS SN
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Basketball at Temple 2:00 PM   ESPN2
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen
      M Ice Hockey Maine 2:05 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Watch   GameTracker   Audio
      Tuesday, Feb 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball Cincinnati 7:00 PM   SNY
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Wednesday, Feb 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball East Carolina 7:00 PM   ESPNU
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey Providence 7:05 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Watch   GameTracker   Audio
      Friday, Feb 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis at Army 3:30 PM
      W Ice Hockey at Boston College 7:00 PM   GameTracker   Livestats
      M Track vs Sykes Sabok Challenge All Day
      Saturday, Feb 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Tulane 6:00 PM   CBS SN
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Basketball at Memphis 3:30 PM   SNY
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Track vs Scarlet and White Invitational 9:00 AM
      M Swim & Dive UConn Open 11:00 AM
      W Swim & Dive UConn Open 11:00 AM
      M Tennis vs Stony Brook 3:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Stony Brook 3:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey at Providence 7:00 PM   Cox Sports
        WHUS 91.7 FM
        GameTracker   Audio
      W Lacrosse at Penn All Day
      Sunday, Feb 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis at Army 9:00 AM
      W Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 2:00 PM   Livestats
      Monday, Feb 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball South Carolina 8:00 PM   ESPN2
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Tuesday, Feb 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Ice Hockey Merrimack 7:05 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Watch   GameTracker
      Thursday, Feb 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball Tulsa 7:00 PM   ESPN/ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Friday, Feb 13
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Florida Atlantic 6:30 PM   Radio
      W Track vs Valentine Invitational 9:00 AM
      W Tennis at UCF 2:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey at Northeastern 7:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Live Stats
      M Track vs Tyson Invitational All Day
      Saturday, Feb 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at SMU 9:00 PM   ESPN
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Basketball Tulane 4:00 PM   CBS SN
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball at Florida Atlantic 4:00 PM   Radio
      W Tennis vs Bethune Cookman 9:30 AM
      W Ice Hockey Northeastern 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey Northeastern 3:35 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Watch   GameTracker   Audio
      M Track vs Valentines Invitational All Day
      Sunday, Feb 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Florida Atlantic 12:00 PM   Radio
      W Lacrosse at James Madison 1:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey Northeastern 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      Tuesday, Feb 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball Houston 7:00 PM   SNY
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Tennis at Brown 4:00 PM
      Wednesday, Feb 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Lacrosse at Massachusetts 3:00 PM
      W Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      M Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      Thursday, Feb 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Memphis 9:00 PM   ESPN/ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      M Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      Friday, Feb 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball vs NIU 1:30 PM
      Softball at Troy 4:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey New Hampshire 7:05 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Watch   GameTracker   Audio
      M Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      Saturday, Feb 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball at Tulsa 3:00 PM   SNY
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball vs Siena 3:30 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Evansville 10:00 AM
      Softball at Troy 3:00 PM
      W Tennis LIU Brooklyn 12:45 PM
      W Lacrosse Dartmouth 1:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey at Maine 2:00 PM   Livestats
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 7:00 PM   NESN
        WHUS 91.7 FM
        Live Stats
      M Track vs Alex Wilson Invitational All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      M Swim & Dive vs American Athletic Conference Championships All Day
      Sunday, Feb 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball Tulane 4:00 PM   CBS SN
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball vs Siena 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs NIU 10:00 AM
      W Ice Hockey at Maine 2:00 PM   Livestats
      M Golf vs Snowman Getaway All Day
      M Track vs GBTC NE Invitational All Day
      Monday, Feb 23
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball at Tulane 8:00 PM   SNY
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball vs Siena 12:00 PM   Radio
      M Golf vs Snowman Getaway All Day
      Tuesday, Feb 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Golf vs Snowman Getaway All Day
      Wednesday, Feb 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at East Carolina 7:00 PM   ESPNU
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse at Syracuse 6:00 PM
      Friday, Feb 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Kennesaw State 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs SIUE 10:00 AM
      Softball vs Ohio State 2:30 PM
      W Track vs American Athletic Conference Championship (Feb. 27-28) 9:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey Massachusetts 7:05 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Watch   GameTracker   Audio
      M Track vs American Athletic Conference Championship (Feb. 27-28) All Day
      Saturday, Feb 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball Memphis 2:00 PM   CBS SN
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball at Kennesaw State 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Texas State (DH) 10:00 AM
      M Tennis vs Fairleigh Dickinson 3:00 PM
      W Tennis Houston 6:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey vs Quarterfinals TBA
      M Track vs American Athletic Conference Championship (Feb. 27-28) All Day
      Sunday, Mar 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball SMU 2:00 PM   CBS
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball at Kennesaw State 12:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Samford 9:30 AM
      M Tennis at Lehigh 10:00 AM
      W Lacrosse New Hampshire 1:00 PM
      Monday, Mar 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball at USF 7:00 PM   ESPN2
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen
      Wednesday, Mar 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis Fairfield 12:00 PM
      W Lacrosse at Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
      Thursday, Mar 5
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball Memphis 9:00 PM   ESPN/ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Tennis Fairfield 2:00 PM
      Friday, Mar 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball vs American Athletic Conference Championship (March 6-9) TBA
      Baseball at Florida International 6:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs UMKC 1:30 PM
      Softball at Oklahoma State 7:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Opening Round TBA
      M Track vs IC4A Championships (March 6-8) All Day
      Saturday, Mar 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Temple TBA   ESPN/ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball at Florida International 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Evansville 11:00 AM
      W Track vs ECAC Championships (March 7-8) 10:00 AM
      W Lacrosse Rutgers 1:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey vs Semifinals TBA
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Opening Round TBA
      Sunday, Mar 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Florida International 11:00 AM   Radio
      M Tennis at Brown 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Opening Round TBA
      W Ice Hockey vs Finals TBA
      Monday, Mar 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Tuesday, Mar 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Sacred Heart 3:00 PM   Radio
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Wednesday, Mar 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis Michigan State 2:00 PM
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Thursday, Mar 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball American Athletic Conference Championship (March 12-15) TBA   ESPN Networks
        UConn IMG Radio Network
      Friday, Mar 13
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Furman 5:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs UNLV 9:00 AM   GameTracker
      Softball vs Utah Valley 11:30 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      M Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) All Day
      W Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) TBA
      Saturday, Mar 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs USC Upstate 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs BYU 11:30 AM
      Softball vs New Mexico State 4:30 PM
      W Lacrosse at Boston College 1:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Sunday, Mar 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Michigan State 11:00 AM   Radio
      Softball vs San Diego 2:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Monday, Mar 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis at Florida Tech 1:30 PM
      Tuesday, Mar 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Wake Forest 6:00 PM   Radio
      Softball at San Diego State 6:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Amherst TBA
      M Tennis vs Embry-Riddle TBA
      Wednesday, Mar 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at William & Mary 7:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Arizona 4:30 PM
      M Tennis vs Bethune Cookman 1:30 PM
      W Tennis at Point Loma Nazarene 3:00 PM
      W Lacrosse at Fairfield 3:00 PM
      W Rowing vs University of Miami (Scrimmage) All Day
      Thursday, Mar 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis at Azusa Pacific 1:30 PM
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Fordham 1:00 PM   Radio
      Baseball at Seton Hall 4:30 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 11:00 AM
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 1:15 PM
      W Track vs Bulls Invitational 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Semifinal TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Saturday, Mar 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Seton Hall 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 2:30 PM
      Softball vs Pacific 4:45 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Championship TBA
      W Track vs UCF Black & Gold TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Sunday, Mar 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 10:00 AM
      Tuesday, Mar 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Yale 3:30 PM   Radio
      Wednesday, Mar 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Central Connecticut 3:00 PM   Radio
      M Track vs Texas Relays (March 25-28) All Day
      Thursday, Mar 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball Boston College 3:30 PM   GameTracker
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 7:30 PM   http://www.whus.org
        Video
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      W Track vs Raleigh Relays (March 27-28) TBA
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Saturday, Mar 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 3:00 PM   http://www.whus.org
        Live Stats
      Softball at UCF (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Tennis at Temple 2:00 PM
      M Tennis at Temple TBA
      M Track UConn Spring Open All Day
      W Rowing vs Murphy Cup TBA
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Sunday, Mar 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 2:00 PM   http://www.whus.org
        Video
      Softball at UCF 12:00 PM
      W Tennis at Villanova 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Cincinnati 12:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      M Tennis at Villanova TBA
      Tuesday, Mar 31
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Boston College 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Massachusetts 4:00 PM
      Wednesday, Apr 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Albany 3:30 PM
      M Tennis at Bryant University TBA
      Thursday, Apr 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      W Tennis Boston University 3:00 PM
      W Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) TBA
      M Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) All Day
      Friday, Apr 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF (DH) 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Tennis vs Richmond 1:00 PM
      W Track vs Stanford Invitational (April 3-4) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF 11:00 AM   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Marquette 12:00 PM
      M Tennis at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      W Rowing Trinity and U.S. Coast Guard Academy All Day
      M Track vs Yale Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Hartford 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Tuesday, Apr 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Northeastern 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Providence 3:30 PM
      W Lacrosse Temple 3:00 PM
      Thursday, Apr 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Rhode Island 4:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Semifinal TBA
      Friday, Apr 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 6:30 PM   Radio
      W Tennis East Carolina 3:00 PM
      Saturday, Apr 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis (DH) 12:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      M Track UConn Northeast Challenge All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      W Track UConn Invitational TBA
      Sunday, Apr 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis 12:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Tennis Cincinnati 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Vanderbilt 2:00 PM
      M Tennis Boston University TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      Tuesday, Apr 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Fairfield 3:30 PM   Radio
      Softball at Hartford 4:00 PM
      Wednesday, Apr 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Bryant University 3:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Central Connecticut 4:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse at Georgetown 4:00 PM
      Thursday, Apr 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      W Track vs Mt. Sac Relays (April 16-18) TBA
      W Rowing vs UMass All Day
      Friday, Apr 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      W Track at Princeton (April 17-18) 10:00 AM
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Track vs Larry Ellis Invitational (April 17-18) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Lacrosse Florida 12:00 PM
      W Rowing at Boston College and Holy Cross TBA
      M Track vs LSU Alumni Gold All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      Sunday, Apr 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 12:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      Tuesday, Apr 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Massachusetts 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball UMass-Lowell 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Thursday, Apr 23
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Fairfield 4:00 PM
      M Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-26) All Day
      W Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-25) TBA
      Friday, Apr 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Saturday, Apr 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Lacrosse at Villanova 1:00 PM
      W Rowing at Bucknell TBA
      Sunday, Apr 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      W Track vs Brown Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs Yale Invitational II TBA
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day