UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
    GO HUSKIES!

    Huskies To Run With The Bulls On Friday

    Football - 9/15/2014

    The UConn football teams will open conference play on Friday night when it travels to Raymond James Stadium to take on the USF Bulls. [+]

    Former Huskies Shine In U.S. Women's National Team Exhibition Victory Over Canada

    W. Basketball - 9/15/2014

    Helped by nine points from UConn junior forward Breanna Stewart , the USA Women's National Team defeated the Canadian National team, 76-51, on Monday night in an exhibition game at Webster Bank... [+]

    Gottwik And Hill Honored By The American

    W. Soccer - 9/15/2014

    UConn women's soccer freshman Danielle Gottwik (New Port Richey, Fla.) was named The American Athletic Conference Rookie of the Week, the league announced on Monday (Sept. 15). In addition,... [+]

    Davidson Named Conference Offensive Player of the Week

    Field Hockey - 9/15/2014

    University of Connecticut senior captain Chrissy Davidson (West Lawn, Pa.) has been named the Big East Offensive Player of the Week, as announced by the league on Monday afternoon. [+]

    Three First Half Goals Pace UConn To 3-1 Win Over Seattle

    M. Soccer - 9/14/2014

    First half goals from sophomores Ethan Vanacore-Decker and Jakob Nerwinski and senior midfielder Adria Beso Marco paced the UConn men's soccer team to a 3-1 win over Seattle University Sunday... [+]

    Nerwinski, Coly Earn Weekly Conference Honors

    M. Soccer - 9/15/2014

    Two UConn men's soccer players earned weekly American Athletic Conference awards on Monday, as sophomore defender Jakob Nerwinksi (Lawrenceville, N.J.) was named the conference Defensive Player of ... [+]

    Gottwik And Houle Tally Twice In 5-0 Win Over UMass

    W. Soccer - 9/14/2014

    The UConn women's soccer team got two goals apiece from Danielle Gottwik and Riley Houle in a 5-0 win over Massachusetts on Sunday afternoon at Joseph J. Morrone Stadium. The win marks UConn's... [+]

    Spreyer and Toner Lead UConn Men's Tennis at Brown Invite

    M. Tennis - 9/14/2014

    The University of Connecticut men's tennis team competed at the Brown University Invitational over the weekend. The Huskies were led by senior Jacob Spreyer (Denver, Colo.) and sophomore... [+]

    Football Preview
    U.S. National Team Recap
    WSOC Awards
    FH Accolade
    MSOC 3, Seattle 1
    MSOC Conference Awards
    WSOC 5, UMass 0
    MTennis at Brown Invite
    Nike Webster Bank
    Sunday, Sept 14
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at Seattle University W, 3-1   Live Stats
    W Soccer Massachusetts W, 5-0   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Boston College 2:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Tennis vs Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    M Tennis at Brown Invitational All Day
    M Golf vs Olympia Fields/Fighting Illini Invite All Day
    Wednesday, Sept 17
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Tennis at Hartford 3:00 PM
    Thursday, Sept 18
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer Florida State 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Tennis Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
    Friday, Sept 19
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football at USF 8:00 PM   ESPN
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    M Soccer Iona 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Tennis at Siena 3:00 PM
    Field Hockey at Massachusetts 4:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Volleyball Columbia 7:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball Bryant 12:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Lacrosse Fairfield 3:00 PM
    W Volleyball Hofstra 7:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Sunday, Sept 21
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Softball Providence (DH) 12:00 PM
    W Soccer Brown 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Lafayette 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Monday, Sept 22
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Golf vs Hartford Hawks Invitational All Day
    Tuesday, Sept 23
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at St. John's 7:30 PM   GameTracker
    M Tennis Marist 2:00 PM
    M Golf vs Hartford Hawks Invitational All Day
    Wednesday, Sept 24
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball Temple 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Thursday, Sept 25
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at East Carolina 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Cross Country vs Coast-To-Coast Battle in Beantown 3:00 PM
    Field Hockey Stanford 6:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey Minnesota Duluth 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at East Carolina 7:00 PM
    M Cross Country vs Boston College Invitational TBA
    M Tennis UConn Invitational All Day
    W Tennis vs Army Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football Temple 4:00 PM   ESPNews
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    M Soccer USF 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey Minnesota Duluth 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Golf vs Quechee Club Collegiate Challenge All Day
    W Tennis vs Army Invitational All Day
    M Tennis UConn Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Sept 28
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at Cincinnati 12:00 PM   GameTracker
    Field Hockey vs North Carolina 12:00 PM
    M Tennis UConn Invitational All Day
    W Lacrosse at Melting Pot (Harvard) All Day
    W Tennis vs Army Invitational All Day
    M Golf vs Quechee Club Collegiate Challenge All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 1
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Providence 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Thursday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer Memphis 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Friday, Oct 3
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball at USF 7:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Quinnipiac 7:00 PM
    W Tennis vs USTA Invitational All Day
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Oct 4
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Softball Boston College 11:00 AM
    Softball Maine 2:00 PM
    M Soccer at Memphis 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    Field Hockey Georgetown 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Lacrosse at CT Play Day (Yale) All Day
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    W Tennis vs USTA Invitational All Day
    M Cross Country vs Paul Short Invitational TBA
    Sunday, Oct 5
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Softball Maine (DH) 12:00 PM
    W Soccer Tulsa 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at UCF 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey Dalhousie University 2:05 PM   GameTracker
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    W Tennis vs USTA Invitational All Day
    W Rowing vs Head of the Riverfront All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 8
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at Cincinnati 7:00 PM
    Thursday, Oct 9
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at Houston 8:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Tennis Massachusetts 2:30 PM
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 10
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Ice Hockey at Union 2:00 PM
    Field Hockey Old Dominion 6:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball Memphis 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Ice Hockey at Penn State 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football at Tulane TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    M Soccer Tulsa 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey at Union 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey at Penn State 3:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Tennis vs Providence College Invitational All Day
    W Lacrosse at Play Day (Boston College) All Day
    W Cross Country vs New England Championships TBA
    Sunday, Oct 12
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at SMU 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Volleyball Cincinnati 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Boston University 2:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Tennis vs Providence College Invitational All Day
    Monday, Oct 13
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Golf vs The Connecticut Cup All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 14
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Syracuse 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Golf vs The Connecticut Cup All Day
    Thursday, Oct 16
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer USF 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    Friday, Oct 17
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Field Hockey Providence 5:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at Tulane 7:00 PM
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    Saturday, Oct 18
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at UCF 7:00 PM
    W Cross Country vs ISU Pre-Nationals Invitational 11:00 AM
    W Swim & Dive Yale, CCSU, URI 12:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Colgate 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey at Merrimack 7:00 PM
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    M Cross Country vs Rothenburg Run TBA
    W Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
    W Lacrosse at Play Day (Manhasset High School) All Day
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    Sunday, Oct 19
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer UCF 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at Houston 2:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Syracuse 2:00 PM
    Field Hockey Yale 2:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 21
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Ice Hockey vs Quinnipiac 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 22
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Temple 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Thursday, Oct 23
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football at East Carolina 7:00 PM   ESPNU
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen
    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Field Hockey at Villanova 7:00 PM
    W Volleyball Tulsa 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Swim & Dive at Villanova TBA
    M Tennis vs Connecticut State Championship All Day
    M Swim & Dive at Villanova TBA
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer SMU 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Swim & Dive at Fordham 1:00 PM
    M Swim & Dive at Fordham 1:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Rensselaer 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey at Vermont 7:05 PM
    W Rowing vs Head of the Schuylkill All Day
    M Tennis vs Connecticut State Championship All Day
    Sunday, Oct 26
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at Temple 1:00 PM
    W Volleyball SMU 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Princeton 1:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Rensselaer 2:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 27
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Golf vs Quail Valley Intercollegiate All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 28
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Yale 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Golf vs Quail Valley Intercollegiate All Day
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Cross Country vs American Athletic Conference Championships 10:00 AM
    M Ice Hockey vs Merrimack 4:30 PM
    W Volleyball at Cincinnati 7:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey Maine 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Cross Country vs American Athletic Conference Championships TBA
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football UCF TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    M Soccer at USF 7:30 PM
    M Swim & Dive Homecoming Alumni Meet 12:00 PM
    W Swim & Dive Homecoming Alumni Meet 12:00 PM
    Field Hockey at Temple 1:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Vermont 2:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 2
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Basketball West Chester 1:00 PM
    W Volleyball at Memphis 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey vs Princeton/Yale TBA
    Tuesday, Nov 4
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball Southern Connecticut St. 7:00 PM   UConn IMG Radio Network
    W Ice Hockey Brown 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Wednesday, Nov 5
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Ice Hockey Boston College 7:05 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Friday, Nov 7
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball UCF 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football vs Army 3:30 PM   CBS Sports Network
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen
    M Soccer vs American Athletic Conference Quarterfinals TBA
    M Ice Hockey at Boston University 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 9
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball Assumption 12:00 PM   UConn IMG Radio Network
    W Basketball Post University 4:30 PM
    W Volleyball USF 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey at Providence 2:00 PM
    W Swim & Dive at Penn TBA
    M Swim & Dive at Penn TBA
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball at Temple 7:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball Bryant University 7:00 PM   SNY
      UConn IMG Radio Network
    W Basketball at UC Davis 10:00 PM
    M Soccer vs American Athletic Conference Semifinals TBA   GameTracker
    M Ice Hockey Sacred Heart 7:05 PM   GameTracker
    W Cross Country vs NCAA Regionals TBA
    M Cross Country vs NCAA Northeast Regional TBA
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Ice Hockey Boston University 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer vs American Athletic Conference Championship 12:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Volleyball East Carolina 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey at Boston University 3:00 PM
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Basketball at Stanford 9:00 PM   ESPN2
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Ice Hockey Rensselaer 7:05 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Thursday, Nov 20
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball vs College of Charleston 12:30 PM   ESPNU
      UConn IMG Radio Network
    Friday, Nov 21
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball vs Dayton/Texas A&M TBA   ESPN Networks
      UConn IMG Radio Network
    M Ice Hockey Vermont 5:35 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey at Boston College 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at SMU 8:00 PM
    W Swim & Dive vs Louisville Invitational All Day
    M Swim & Dive at Louisville Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Nov 22
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football Cincinnati TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey Boston College 3:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey Boston University 3:35 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Swim & Dive at Louisville Invitational All Day
    W Swim & Dive vs Louisville Invitational All Day
    W Cross Country vs NCAA Championships TBA
    M Cross Country vs NCAA Championships TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball vs TBD TBA   ESPN Networks
      UConn IMG Radio Network
    W Basketball Creighton 1:00 PM
    W Volleyball at Tulsa 1:00 PM
    W Swim & Dive vs Louisville Invitational All Day
    M Swim & Dive at Louisville Invitational All Day
    Wednesday, Nov 26
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball Houston 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Friday, Nov 28
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Basketball vs College of Charleston 8:30 PM   SNY
    W Volleyball Tulane 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey Clarkson 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    Saturday, Nov 29
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football at Memphis TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen
    W Basketball vs TBD TBA   SNY
    M Ice Hockey at Brown 4:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 30
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball Texas 12:00 PM   ESPN2
      UConn IMG Radio Network
    W Basketball vs TBD TBA   SNY
    Wednesday, Dec 3
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Ice Hockey at UMass-Lowell 7:00 PM
    Friday, Dec 5
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball Yale 7:00 PM   SNY
      UConn IMG Radio Network
    W Swim & Dive vs Brown Invitational All Day
    M Swim & Dive at Brown Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Dec 6
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football SMU TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    W Basketball at Notre Dame 3:15 PM   ESPN
    W Swim & Dive vs Brown Invitational All Day
    M Swim & Dive at Brown Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Dec 7
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Swim & Dive at Brown Invitational All Day
    W Swim & Dive vs Brown Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Dec 14
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Basketball Coppin State 4:00 PM   SNY
      UConn IMG Radio Network
    -->