Events

Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD
August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017

September 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Football
Maine
W, 24-21
Pratt & Whitney Stadium at Rentschler Field
02
Women's Volleyball
LSU
W, 3-0
Baton Rouge, La.
Women's Soccer
Pacific
W, 1-0
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium, Conn.
Women's Volleyball
Southern Miss
L, 3-0
Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Soccer
Louisville
L, 2-0
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
03
Women's Volleyball
Virginia
W, 3-0
Baton Rouge, La.
04
Field Hockey
Drexel
W, 7-2
George J. Sherman Family-Sports Complex - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Soccer
Central Connecticut
W, 2-1
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium, Conn.
05
Men's Soccer
Cornell
W, 2-0
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
06
07
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Goal Line BBQ
4:00 PM
East Hartford Middle School
08
Women's Soccer
Florida State
L, 3-0
Tallahassee, Fla.
09
Women's Volleyball
Loyola Maryland
W, 3-0
Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
Field Hockey
Massachusetts
W, 2-1
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Volleyball
Yale
W, 3-0
Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
10
Women's Cross Country
Minutemen Invitational
Fourth Place
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Volleyball
St. Francis Brooklyn
W, 3-0
Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
Men's Soccer
Georgetown
L, 1-0
Washington, D.C.
Football
Navy
L, 28-24
Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Annapolis, Md.
Men's Cross Country
Minuteman Invitational
Second Place
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Golf
The Doc Gimmler Invitational
All Day
Bethpage State Park Red Course, Farmingdale, N.Y.
11
Field Hockey
Harvard
W, 4-0
George J. Sherman Family-Sports Complex - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Soccer
Stony Brook
W, 4-1
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium, Conn.
Men's Golf
The Doc Gimmler Invitational
4th of 13
Bethpage State Park Red Course, Farmingdale, N.Y.
12
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
SAAC E Board Meeting
7:00 PM
Natatorium
13
Men's Soccer
Notre Dame
L, 1-0 (2OT)
South Bend, Ind.
14
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Husky LEADS
6:30 PM
LH 301
15
Women's Soccer
Colgate
W, 2-0
Hamilton, N.Y.
16
Women's Cross Country
Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown
Unscored
Boston, Mass.
Women's Volleyball
Albany
L, 3-1
West Point, N.Y.
Field Hockey
Old Dominion
W, 2-1
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Volleyball
Army West Point
W, 3-1
West Point, N.Y.
Women's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
Men's Tennis
UConn Invitational
All Day
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
Men's Cross Country
UB Stampede
First Place
Buffalo, N.Y.
17
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Goal Line
1:30 PM
Pratt & Whitney Sadium at Rentschler Field
Football
Virginia
W, 13-10
Pratt & Whitney Stadium at Rentschler Field
Women's Volleyball
St. Johns
W, 3-2
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Soccer
Loyola Maryland
W, 5-1
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
Men's Tennis
UConn Invitational
All Day
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
Women's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
18
Field Hockey
Virginia
W, 8-0
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
Men's Tennis
UConn Invitational
All Day
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Mansfield Festival
TBA
Storrs Center
19
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
SAAC All Rep Meeting
7:00 PM
Natatorium
Men's Golf
Hartford Hawks Invitational
All Day
Bull's Bridge Golf Club, South Kent, Conn.
20
Men's Golf
Hartford Hawks Invitational
5th of 19
Bull's Bridge Golf Club, South Kent, Conn.
21
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Verplanck BBQ
5:00 PM
Verplanck Elementary School
Men's Soccer
Rhode Island
W, 2-1
Kingston, R.I.
22
Women's Soccer
Fordham
W, 4-1
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium, Conn.
23
Field Hockey
Temple
W, 6-0
George J. Sherman Family-Sports Complex - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Volleyball
Houston
W, 3-0
Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Tennis
Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Tennis
Connecticut State Championship
All Day
New Haven, Conn. - Yale University
24
Football
Syracuse
L, 31-24
Pratt & Whitney Stadium at Rentschler Field
Men's Soccer
Temple
W, 1-0
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
Men's Tennis
Connecticut State Championship
All Day
New Haven, Conn. - Yale University
Women's Tennis
Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Goal Line
TBA
Pratt & Whitney Sadium at Rentschler Field
25
Women's Volleyball
Tulane
W, 3-1
Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
Field Hockey
Boston University
W, 5-1
Boston, Mass.
Men's Golf
The Jackrabbit Fall Invitational
All Day
The Prairie Club Dunes Course, Valentine, Neb.
Men's Tennis
Connecticut State Championship
All Day
New Haven, Conn. - Yale University
Women's Tennis
Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
26
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Career Development Workshop
6:30 PM
LH 301
Men's Golf
The Jackrabbit Fall Invitational
All Day
The Prairie Club Dunes Course, Valentine, Neb.
27
Men's Golf
The Jackrabbit Fall Invitational
All Day
The Prairie Club Dunes Course, Valentine, Neb.
28
Women's Tennis
Massachusetts
2:30 PM
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
Field Hockey
Massachusetts
4:00 PM
George J. Sherman Family-Sports Complex - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Volleyball
Temple
5:00 PM
Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
Men's Soccer
Providence
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
Goal Line
TBA
East Hartford Middle School
29
Women's Soccer
Tulsa
7:00 PM
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium, Conn.
Football
Houston
8:00 PM
TDECU Stadium, Houston, Texas
30
Field Hockey
Providence
5:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Ice Hockey
Union
6:00 PM
Schenectady, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball
Memphis
8:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.