Events

Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD
August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017

January 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Basketball
UCF
W, 84-48
CFE Arena, Orlando, Fla.
02
Women's Ice Hockey
Northeastern
L, 4-2
Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
03
04
Women's Basketball
East Carolina
W, 90-45
XL Center, Hartford, Conn.
05
Men's Basketball
Memphis
L, 70-61
FedExForum, Memphis, Tenn.
Women's Swimming
Copa Coqui
Fourth Place
San Juan, P.R.
Men's Swimming
Copa Coqui
Second Place
San Juan, P.R.
06
Women's Track
Wagner Invite
2:00 PM
Ocean Breeze Complex, Staten Island, N.Y.
Women's Ice Hockey
Merrimack
W, 3-2
Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
07
Women's Ice Hockey
Merrimack
L, 3-2
Lawler Rink, North Andover, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey
Yale
L, 4-2
Hartford Conn. - XL Center
Women's Swimming
Univ. of Miami & Univ. of Florida Diving Only
No Scoring
Miami, Fla.
Men's Swimming
Univ. of Miami, Univ. of Florida Diving Only
No Scoring
Miami, Fla.
08
Men's Basketball
UCF
W, 64-49
Hartford, Conn.
09
10
Women's Ice Hockey
Boston University
W, 2-1
Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
Women's Basketball
USF
W, 103-37
XL Center, Hartford, Conn.
11
Men's Basketball
Temple
W, 73-59
Storrs, Conn.
12
Men's Ice Hockey
Maine
W, 6-3
Bridgeport, Conn. - Webster Bank Arena
13
14
Women's Track
Nittany Lion Challenge
Unscored
State College, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Georgetown
L, 72-69
Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.
Men's Ice Hockey
Maine
L, 4-0
Boston, Mass. - Fenway Park
Women's Ice Hockey
Providence
L, 5-2
Freitas Ice Fourm, Storrs, Conn.
Women's Basketball
SMU
W, 88-48
Moody Coliseum, Dallas, Texas
Women's Swimming
University of Buffalo Diving Invitational
Unscored
Buffalo, N.Y.
Men's Track
Great Dane Classic
First Place
Albany, Staten Island, N.Y.
Men's Swimming
University of Buffalo Diving Invitational
Unscored
Buffalo, N.Y.
15
Women's Ice Hockey
Providence
L, 4-1
Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I.
16
17
Women's Basketball
Tulsa
W, 98-58
Reynolds Coliseum, Tulsa, Okla.
18
Men's Track
URI Heptathlon Jan. 18-19
TBA
URI, South Kingston, R.I.
19
Men's Basketball
SMU
7:00 PM
Moody Coliseum, Dallas, Texas
20
Women's Track
Vanderbilt Invitational Jan. 20-21
12:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Men's Swimming
Southern Connecticut St.
5:00 PM
Wolff-Zackin Natatorium
Women's Swimming
Southern Connecticut St.
5:00 PM
Wolff-Zackin Natatorium
Men's Ice Hockey
Vermont
6:00 PM
Burlington, Vt.
Women's Ice Hockey
Northeastern
7:00 PM
Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
21
Women's Ice Hockey
Northeastern
3:00 PM
Matthews Arena, Boston, Mass.
Men's Track
Sorlien Invitational
TBA
URI, South Kingston, R.I.
22
Women's Swimming
Seton Hall
1:00 PM
Wolff-Zackin Natatorium
Women's Basketball
Tulane
1:00 PM
Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.
Men's Swimming
Seton Hall
1:00 PM
Wolff-Zackin Natatorium
Men's Basketball
East Carolina
6:00 PM
Hartford, Conn.
23
24
Women's Basketball
East Carolina
7:00 PM
Minges Coliseum, Greenville, N.C.
Men's Ice Hockey
Boston College
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
25
Men's Basketball
USF
7:00 PM
Sun Dome, Tampa, Florida
26
27
Women's Ice Hockey
Vermont
7:00 PM
Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
Men's Ice Hockey
Vermont
7:05 PM
Hartford Conn. - XL Center
Men's Track
Big Apple Challenge Jan. 27-28
TBA
New York City Armory, N.Y.
Women's Track
The Big Apple Challenge Jan. 27-28
TBA
New York City, N.Y.
28
Women's Basketball
Houston
12:00 PM
XL Center, Hartford, Conn.
Women's Swimming
Dartmouth
1:00 PM
Hanover, N.H.
Men's Swimming
Dartmouth
1:00 PM
Hanover, N.H.
Women's Ice Hockey
Vermont
2:00 PM
Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
Men's Basketball
Tulane
8:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Tennis
East Carolina
TBA
Greenville, N.C.
29
Women's Tennis
Rhode Island
10:30 AM
East Hartford Tennis Club - East Hartford, Conn.
30
31