Skip to main content Skip to footer

Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD
July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday





01
Women's Volleyball
Iona
W, 3-0
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
Women's Soccer
St. Johns
L, 1-0
New Britain, Conn.
Women's Volleyball
LSU
L, 3-2
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
02
Women's Volleyball
Hartford
W, 3-0
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
Men's Soccer
Notre Dame
L, 1-0
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
03
Field Hockey
Michigan
W, 2-1
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Soccer
Central Connecticut
W, 3-0
New Britain, Conn.
04
05
06
07
Women's Soccer
Arkansas
W, 2-1
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium, Conn.
08
Women's Volleyball
Albany
W, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Field Hockey
Pacific
W, 6-2
Storrs, Conn. - Sherman Complex
Women's Volleyball
Villanova
L, 3-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
09
Football
USF
Postponed
Pratt & Whitney Stadium
Women's Volleyball
Princeton
L, 3-1
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Cross Country
Minuteman Invitational
1st of 7
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Cross Country
Minuteman Invitational
First Place
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer
Georgetown
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
Men's Golf
DOC GIMMLER INVITATIONAL
All Day
Bethpage State Park, Farmingdale, N.Y.
10
Women's Soccer
Fordham
T, 2-2
Bronx, N.Y.
Field Hockey
Harvard
W, 3-1
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Golf
DOC GIMMLER INVITATIONAL
3rd of 14
Bethpage State Park, Farmingdale, N.Y.
11
12
Men's Soccer
Hofstra
W, 1-0
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
13
14
Women's Soccer
Long Beach State
L, 3-2 (2OT)
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
15
Field Hockey
Old Dominion
W, 6-0
Storrs, Conn. - Sherman Complex
Women's Volleyball
UMKC
W, 3-0
Peoria, Ill.
Women's Volleyball
Bradley
L, 3-0
Peoria, Ill.
Women's Cross Country
UB Stampede Invitational
First Place
Audubon Golf Course, Amherst, N.Y.
Women's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
Men's Tennis
UConn Invitational
All Day
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
16
Women's Swimming
CSCAA Open Water Championship
Emma Smith 34th
Lone Star Lake, Lawrence, Kansas
Women's Volleyball
Grand Canyon
W, 3-0
Peoria, Ill.
Men's Swimming
CSCAA Open Water Championship
Karl Bishop Fourth
Lone Star Lake, Lawrence, Kansas
Football
Virginia
L, 38-18
Charlottesville, Va.
Men's Soccer
North Florida
T, 2-2 (2OT)
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
Men's Tennis
UConn Invitational
All Day
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
17
Women's Soccer
Colorado College
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
Softball
Boston College
12:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Burrill Family Field
Field Hockey
Boston University
W, 8-1
Storrs, Conn. - Sherman Complex
Women's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
Men's Tennis
UConn Invitational
All Day
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
18
Men's Golf
HARTFORD HAWKS INVITATIONAL
All Day
Bull's Bridge Golf Club, South Kent, Conn.
19
Men's Golf
HARTFORD HAWKS INVITATIONAL
3rd of 20
Bull's Bridge Golf Club, South Kent, Conn.
20
21
22
Field Hockey
Temple
6:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Volleyball
Memphis
7:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
Women's Cross Country
Coast-To-Coast Battle In Beantown
TBA
Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.
Women's Tennis
Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
23
Women's Ice Hockey
Whitby
3:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Soccer
Temple
7:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis
Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
24
Softball
Holy Cross
12:00 PM
Smithfield, R.I.
Football
ECU
12:00 PM
Rentschler Field, East Hartford, Conn.
Field Hockey
Delaware
12:00 PM
Newark, Del.
Women's Volleyball
Wichita State
12:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
Softball
Bryant University
2:00 PM
Smithfield, R.I.
Men's Tennis
Quinnipiac Invitational
All Day
Hamden, Conn.
Women's Tennis
Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
25
26
Men's Soccer
Providence
7:00 PM
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
27
Women's Tennis
Quinnipiac
3:00 PM
Hamden, Conn.
28
Women's Soccer
Cincinnati
7:00 PM
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
29
Women's Cross Country
Paul Short Run
9:30 AM
Bethlehem, Pa.
Field Hockey
Providence
6:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Sherman Complex
Men's Soccer
Tulsa
7:00 PM
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
7:00 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Women's Volleyball
Houston
8:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Cross Country
Paul Short Run
TBA
Bethlehem, Pa.
30
Softball
Hartford
11:00 AM
Storrs, Conn. - Burrill Family Field
Softball
Hartford
1:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Burrill Family Field
Men's Ice Hockey
St. Francis Xavier
3:05 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Mark Edward Freitas Ice Forum
Women's Ice Hockey
St. Cloud State
4:00 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Football
SMU
4:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Men's Tennis
Sacred Heart
TBA
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts
Men's Tennis
Bentley
TBA
University of Connecticut Tennis Courts

UCONN OFFICIAL STORE

UCONN OFFICIAL AUCTIONS