Skip to main content Skip to footer

Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD
July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Women's Basketball
Fort Hays State
7:00 PM
XL Center, Hartford, Conn.
Women's Soccer
TBD
TBA
TBD
02
03
Women's Swimming
Southern Connecticut St.
5:00 AM
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Swimming
Southern Connecticut St.
5:00 PM
New Haven, Conn.
Women's Ice Hockey
Rensselaer
7:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Ice Hockey
Vermont
7:05 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Women's Volleyball
Wichita State
8:00 PM
Wichita, Kan.
Women's Soccer
TBD
TBA
TBD
Men's Golf
KAANAPALI CLASSIC COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL
All Day
Ka'anapali Royal Course, Maui, Hawaii
Field Hockey
Big East Semifinals
TBA
Providence, R.I.
04
Women's Ice Hockey
Rensselaer
3:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Ice Hockey
Vermont
3:35 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Men's Soccer
SMU
TBA
Dallas, Texas
Men's Golf
KAANAPALI CLASSIC COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL
All Day
Ka'anapali Royal Course, Maui, Hawaii
Football
USF
TBA
Pratt & Whitney Stadium
05
Women's Basketball
Ashland
1:00 PM
Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.
Women's Volleyball
Memphis
2:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Men's Basketball
Queens N.Y.
5:30 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Gampel Pavilion
Field Hockey
Big East Championship
TBA
Providence, R.I.
Women's Soccer
TBD
TBA
TBA
Men's Golf
KAANAPALI CLASSIC COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL
All Day
Ka'anapali Royal Course, Maui, Hawaii
06
07
Men's Ice Hockey
Boston College
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
08
09
Women's Volleyball
Tulsa
8:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
10
Men's Swimming
Army West Point
5:00 PM
Wolff-Zackin Natatorium - Storrs, Conn.
Women's Swimming
Army West Point
5:00 PM
Wolff-Zackin Natatorium - Storrs, Conn.
Men's Basketball
Colgate
7:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Gampel Pavilion
Women's Ice Hockey
Boston University
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
7:05 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Men's Cross Country
NCAA Northeast Regional
TBA
Buffalo, N.Y.
11
Women's Volleyball
SMU
2:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
3:35 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Field Hockey
NCAA First Round
TBA
TBD
Football
UCF
TBA
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Cross Country
NCAA Northeast Regional
TBA
Buffalo, N.Y.
12
Women's Basketball
Stanford
1:30 PM
Nationwide Arena, Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey
Maine
2:00 PM
Orono, Maine
Field Hockey
NCAA Second Round
TBA
TBD
13
14
Men's Basketball
Stony Brook
7:00 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
15
16
17
Women's Ice Hockey
Boston College
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Volleyball
USF
7:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
Women's Basketball
California
7:00 PM
Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.
Men's Ice Hockey
UMass Lowell
7:15 PM
Lowell, Mass.
Women's Swimming
Frank Elm Invitational Diving
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
Men's Swimming
House of Champions
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
Field Hockey
NCAA Semifinals
TBA
TBD
Women's Swimming
House of Champions
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Swimming
Frank Elm Invitational Diving
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
18
Women's Ice Hockey
Boston College
3:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Ice Hockey
UMass Lowell
3:35 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Football
Boston College
7:00 PM
Fenway Park, Boston, Mass.
Women's Swimming
House of Champions
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Cross Country
NCAA Championship
TBA
E.P. Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, Kent.
Men's Swimming
House of Champions
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Cross Country
NCAA Championship
TBA
E.P. Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, Kent.
Men's Swimming
Frank Elm Invitational Diving
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
Women's Swimming
Frank Elm Invitational Diving
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
19
Women's Volleyball
UCF
12:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
Women's Basketball
Maryland
1:30 PM
XL Center, Hartford, Conn.
Men's Basketball
Boston University
6:00 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Field Hockey
NCAA Championship
TBA
TBD
Men's Swimming
House of Champions
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Swimming
House of Champions
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.
Men's Swimming
Frank Elm Invitational Diving
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
Women's Swimming
Frank Elm Invitational Diving
All Day
New Brunswick, N.J.
20
21
Men's Ice Hockey
Vermont
7:05 PM
Burlington, Vt.
Women's Basketball
UCLA
10:30 PM
Pauley Pavilion, Los Angeles, Calif.
22
Women's Volleyball
Temple
1:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
23
Men's Basketball
Oregon
9:00 PM
Portland, Ore. - Moda Center
24
Women's Volleyball
Temple
1:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Guyer Gym
Women's Ice Hockey
Penn State
6:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Men's Basketball
Michigan State/DePaul
TBA
Portland, Ore. - Veterans Memorial Coliseum
25
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
3:00 PM
Mathew Knight Arena, Eugene, Ore.
Men's Ice Hockey
RIT
3:05 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Football
Cincinnati
TBA
Cincinnati, OH
Women's Ice Hockey
Quinnipiac / Yale
TBA
Storrs, Conn.
26
Men's Basketball
TBD
TBA
Portland, Ore.
27
28
Men's Ice Hockey
Northeastern
7:05 PM
Hartford, Conn. - XL Center
Women's Basketball
Nevada
9:00 PM
Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nev.
29
Men's Basketball
Columbia
7:00 PM
Storrs, Conn. - Gampel Pavilion
30


UCONN OFFICIAL STORE

UCONN OFFICIAL AUCTIONS