UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
    GO HUSKIES!

    Four UConn Standouts Tabbed as Winners of The American Scholar-Athlete Sport Excellence Awards

    M. Basketball - 7/29/2015

    Four UConn student-athletes, Pat Lenehan (Men's Basketball), Lauren Sara (Women's Cross Country), Kathryn Hughes (Women's Rowing) and Faith Dismuke (Women's Track and Field), were recognized as... [+]

    Women's Hoops Honored With Academic Excellence Award by The American

    W. Basketball - 7/28/2015

    The University of Connecticut women's basketball team has been recognized with the American Athletic Conference Academic Excellence Award for women's basketball as announced by commissioner Mike... [+]

    Nerwinski Earns Invite to U.S. U-23 Men's National Team Training Camp

    M. Soccer - 7/28/2015

    UConn men's soccer rising junior Jake Nerwinski (Lawrenceville, N.J.) will attend the U.S. U-23 Men's National Team training camp on Aug. 5-8 in Carson, Calif. after receiving an invitation from... [+]

    UConn Women's Tennis Annouces Fall Schedule

    W. Tennis - 7/28/2015

    The UConn women's tennis team announced their 2015 fall schedule featuring five tournaments and a pair of dual matches. The Huskies are set to open their third season of play in the American... [+]

    UConn Tennis Teams Earn ITA Academic Honors

    M. Tennis - 7/28/2015

    The UConn men's and women's tennis programs have been recognized by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association as 2015 All-Academic teams for achieving a cumulative team grade point average of 3.20 or ... [+]

    Collier; USA Women U19 Team Down Russia for Gold Medal!

    W. Basketball - 7/26/2015

    Like it had done the entire tournament, the 2015 USA Basketball Women's U19 World Championship Team (7-0) went inside early and often to capture a record sixth-straight and seventh overall FIBA U19... [+]

    Trio of Huskies Selected to Northwoods League 2015 Major League Dreams Showcase

    Baseball - 7/27/2015

    Three UConn baseball players, Ryan Radue, Joe DeRoche-Duffin and Jack Riley, have been selected to participate in the 2015 Major League Dreams Showcase, the Northwoods league announced on Monday. [+]

    Gonzalez Helps Team USA To Pan Am Gold

    Field Hockey - 7/25/2015

    TORONTO - Former UConn field hockey standout Melissa Gonzalez (Mohegan Lake, N.Y.) earned a gold medal at the 2015 Pan American Games on Friday night after she helped the U.S. Women's National Team... [+]

    Academic Honors
    WBB Academic Honor
    U.S. U23 MNT Camp
    2015 Fall Schedule
    ITA Academic Honors
    U19 World Champ. Gold!
    Northwoods League Honors
    Alumni Pan Am Gold
    Nike Webster Bank

      Monday, Aug 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer Boston College 7:00 PM
      Friday, Aug 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer University of Montreal 7:00 PM
      Sunday, Aug 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Rider 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Friday, Aug 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer Colgate 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Saturday, Aug 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Syracuse 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Aug 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at Georgetown 4:00 PM
      Friday, Aug 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer St. Francis Brooklyn 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Volleyball at Hartford 12:30 PM
      Field Hockey at Northwestern 1:00 PM
      W Volleyball vs Rhode Island 5:00 PM
      Saturday, Aug 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Field Hockey vs Northeastern 1:00 PM
      W Volleyball Syracuse 3:00 PM
      Sunday, Aug 30
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at Navy 1:00 PM
      Monday, Aug 31
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Quinnipiac 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Sept 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football Villanova 7:30 PM   SNY, ESPN3
        UConn IMG Sports Network
      W Soccer Syracuse 5:00 PM   GameTracker
      Friday, Sept 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Dartmouth 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Volleyball Bryant University 12:30 PM
      Field Hockey Quinnipiac 6:00 PM
      W Volleyball UMBC 7:30 PM
      Saturday, Sept 5
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Volleyball James Madison 1:00 PM
      Field Hockey at Columbia 1:00 PM
      Sunday, Sept 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer Harvard 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Sept 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer at Harvard 4:00 PM
      Friday, Sept 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer Army West Point 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Field Hockey New Hampshire 7:00 PM
      Saturday, Sept 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football Army 12:00 PM   CBS Sports Network
        UConn IMG Sports Network
      W Volleyball vs West Virginia 5:00 PM
      M Cross Country at Minutemen Invitational TBA
      W Cross Country vs Minutemen Invitational All Day
      Sunday, Sept 13
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer UC Santa Barbara 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Soccer at Rutgers 1:00 PM
      Field Hockey Boston College 2:00 PM
      W Volleyball at Dartmouth 2:00 PM
      Friday, Sept 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at Central Connecticut 7:00 PM
      W Volleyball at Harvard 6:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Harvard Invitational All Day
      W Tennis vs Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
      Saturday, Sept 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football at Missouri 12:00 PM   ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU
        UConn IMG Sports Network
      M Soccer Rhode Island 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Volleyball vs Boston College 10:30 AM
      W Volleyball vs Northeastern 4:30 PM
      W Tennis vs Harvard Invitational All Day
      W Tennis vs Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
      Sunday, Sept 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at Brown 1:00 PM
      Field Hockey Lafayette 2:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
      W Tennis vs Harvard Invitational All Day
      Tuesday, Sept 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer at Boston College 7:00 PM
      Thursday, Sept 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at USF 7:00 PM
      Friday, Sept 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Field Hockey Stanford 6:00 PM
      W Volleyball at UCF 7:00 PM
      W Cross Country vs Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown All Day
      W Tennis vs West Point Invitational All Day
      Saturday, Sept 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football Navy TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
        GameTracker
      M Soccer at USF TBA
      W Ice Hockey Whitby Wolves 2:00 PM
      W Tennis vs West Point Invitational All Day
      M Cross Country at Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown TBA
      Sunday, Sept 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at UCF 1:00 PM
      Field Hockey California 12:00 PM
      W Volleyball at USF 1:00 PM
      W Tennis vs West Point Invitational All Day
      Wednesday, Sept 30
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Providence 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Oct 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis Massachusetts 2:00 PM
      Friday, Oct 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football at BYU 10:15 PM   ESPN or ESPN2
        UConn IMG Sports Network
      W Soccer Temple 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Ice Hockey at Boston University 7:00 PM
      W Volleyball Cincinnati 7:00 PM
      W Cross Country vs Paul Short Invitational All Day
      M Cross Country vs Paul Short Run TBA
      Saturday, Oct 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Memphis 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Field Hockey Villanova 12:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey Queens University 3:05 PM   GameTracker
      W Ice Hockey Union NY 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Sunday, Oct 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Volleyball Memphis 1:00 PM
      Field Hockey at Yale 2:00 PM
      Tuesday, Oct 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis Quinnipiac 2:30 PM
      Wednesday, Oct 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Cincinnati 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Oct 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer East Carolina 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Friday, Oct 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Field Hockey at Temple 2:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey at Alabama-Huntsville 7:07 PM
      W Volleyball at Tulsa 8:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Wake Forest Invitational All Day
      Saturday, Oct 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football at UCF TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      M Soccer at SMU 8:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey at Alabama-Huntsville 7:07 PM
      W Tennis vs Wake Forest Invitational All Day
      W Cross Country vs New England Meet All Day
      Sunday, Oct 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer Cincinnati 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      Field Hockey at Drexel 1:00 PM
      W Volleyball at SMU 1:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Wake Forest Invitational All Day
      Tuesday, Oct 13
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer at Louisville 7:00 PM
      Wednesday, Oct 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Volleyball Temple 5:00 PM
      Thursday, Oct 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at Memphis 7:00 PM
      Friday, Oct 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Volleyball East Carolina 7:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey Arizona State 7:05 PM   GameTracker
      M Cross Country at Rothenburg Run TBA
      W Swim & Dive Yale, CCSU, URI (Scrimmage) TBA
      Saturday, Oct 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football USF - Homecoming TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
        GameTracker
      M Soccer UCF 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      Field Hockey Old Dominion 12:00 PM
      W Swim & Dive Alumni Homecoming Meet 12:00 PM
      M Swim & Dive Alumni Homecoming Meet 12:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey Syracuse 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Cross Country vs Pre-NCAA Meet All Day
      Sunday, Oct 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer at Tulsa 1:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey Colgate 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      Field Hockey Boston University 3:00 PM
      Wednesday, Oct 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer at Temple 3:00 PM
      Thursday, Oct 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer Houston 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Tennis vs Regional Championship All Day
      Friday, Oct 23
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Field Hockey at Providence 5:00 PM
      W Volleyball Tulane 7:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Regional Championship All Day
      Saturday, Oct 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football at Cincinnati TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      M Soccer at Tulsa 7:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey at Penn State 7:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Regional Championship All Day
      M Swim & Dive Villanova TBA
      W Swim & Dive Villanova TBA
      M Ice Hockey at Boston University TBA
      Sunday, Oct 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Soccer SMU 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      W Volleyball Houston 1:00 PM
      W Ice Hockey at Penn State 2:00 PM
      Field Hockey Princeton 2:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Regional Championship All Day
      Tuesday, Oct 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Soccer Yale 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey Boston University 7:05 PM   GameTracker