UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
    GO HUSKIES!

    Hill's Penalty Kick Leads UConn Past Hofstra In Season Opener

    W. Soccer - 8/22/2014

    Rachel Hill converted a penalty kick early in the second half to lead the UConn women's soccer team to a 1-0 victory over Hofstra on Friday night at Joseph J. Morrone Stadium. The contest was the... [+]

    Football Names Captains And Depth Chart Released At Media Day

    Football - 8/21/2014

    Media Day was held with the naming of team captains and release of a post-camp depth chart. [+]

    Women's Hockey Welcomes Nine Newcomers For 2014-15

    W. Ice Hockey - 8/22/2014

    With the 2014-15 season barely a month away, UConn women's ice hockey head coach Chris MacKenzie has announced his incoming class of nine freshmen for the upcoming season. The class includes new... [+]

    No. 8 Huskies Conclude Preseason Slate Against Boston College On Saturday

    M. Soccer - 8/22/2014

    The No. 8 University of Connecticut men's soccer team faces Boston College on Saturday at Joseph J. Morrone Stadium in the team's final preseason game. The match starts at 7 p.m. and admission to... [+]

    Upton, Davidson Named as 2014 Team Captains

    Field Hockey - 8/22/2014

    University of Connecticut field hockey head coach Nancy Stevens announced on Friday that Roisin Upton (Limerick, Ireland) and Chrissy Davidson (West Lawn, Pa.) will serve as team captains for the... [+]

    UConn Releases 2014 Fall Schedule

    W. Lacrosse - 8/22/2014

    The University of Connecticut women's lacrosse team released its fall schedule on Friday, announcing six days of games that will take place over the next two months. [+]

    Grunwald Names 2014 Team Captains

    W. Volleyball - 8/22/2014

    University of Connecticut volleyball head coach Kris Grunwald announced on Friday that Brianna Datti (Durham, N.H.), Devon Maugle (Plymouth Meeting, Pa.) and Erika Thomas (Ocoee, Fla.) will serve... [+]

    UConn Softball to Hold Fall Walk-On Tryouts

    Softball - 8/22/2014

    The University of Connecticut softball team will hold fall tryouts for interested students on Sept. 16 at Burrill Family Field on the Storrs Campus. [+]

    WSOC 1, HU 0
    Football Media Day
    WIH Newcomers
    MSOC vs. Boston College
    2014 Team Captains
    WLAX Fall Schedule
    2014 VB Captains
    Softball Tryouts
    Nike Webster Bank

    Friday, Aug 22
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer Hofstra W, 1-0   Watch   GameTracker
    Saturday, Aug 23
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Boston College 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    Sunday, Aug 24
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer Navy 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Friday, Aug 29
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football BYU 7:00 PM   ESPN
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    M Soccer Coastal Carolina 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Soccer at Penn State 5:30 PM   GameTracker
    W Volleyball New Hampshire 7:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Cross Country vs Lights Out Invitational 8:15 PM
    Saturday, Aug 30
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball Central Connecticut 12:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball Indiana 7:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Sunday, Aug 31
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Field Hockey Northwestern 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Monday, Sept 1
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Stony Brook 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Soccer at Syracuse 1:00 PM
    Friday, Sept 5
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at Wake Forest 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Soccer at Central Connecticut 7:00 PM
    W Volleyball vs Toledo 4:00 PM
    M Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Sept 6
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football Stony Brook 12:00 PM   SNY
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    W Volleyball vs Rice 10:00 AM
    Field Hockey Penn State 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at North Carolina State 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    M Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Sept 7
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer Stony Brook 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey Columbia 2:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Friday, Sept 12
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at Washington TBA
    W Soccer St. John's 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at New Hampshire 4:00 PM
    W Volleyball vs Cornell 6:00 PM
    W Lacrosse Alumni Game 7:00 PM
    W Tennis vs Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    M Tennis at Brown Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Sept 13
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football Boise State 12:00 PM   ABC, ESPN or ESPN2
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    M Cross Country vs Wolfie Invitational 11:00 AM
    W Cross Country vs Minutemen Invitational 11:30 AM
    W Volleyball at Bucknell 11:30 AM
    W Tennis vs Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    M Golf vs Olympia Fields/Fighting Illini Invite All Day
    M Tennis at Brown Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Sept 14
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at Seattle University TBA
    W Soccer Massachusetts 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Boston College 2:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Tennis vs Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    M Tennis at Brown Invitational All Day
    Wednesday, Sept 17
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Tennis at Hartford 3:00 PM
    Thursday, Sept 18
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer Florida State 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Tennis Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
    Friday, Sept 19
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football at USF 8:00 PM   ESPN or ESPN2
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen
    M Soccer Iona 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Tennis at Siena 3:00 PM
    Field Hockey at Massachusetts 4:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Volleyball Columbia 7:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Saturday, Sept 20
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball Bryant 12:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Lacrosse Fairfield 3:00 PM
    W Volleyball Hofstra 7:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Sunday, Sept 21
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Softball Providence (DH) 12:00 PM
    W Soccer Brown 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Lafayette 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Monday, Sept 22
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Golf vs Hartford Hawks Invitational All Day
    Tuesday, Sept 23
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at St. John's TBA
    M Golf vs Hartford Hawks Invitational All Day
    Wednesday, Sept 24
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Tennis Marist 2:00 PM
    W Volleyball Temple 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Thursday, Sept 25
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at East Carolina 7:00 PM
    Friday, Sept 26
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Cross Country vs Coast-To-Coast Battle in Beantown 3:00 PM
    Field Hockey Stanford 6:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey Minnesota Duluth 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at East Carolina 7:00 PM
    M Cross Country vs Boston College Invitational TBA
    M Tennis UConn Invitational All Day
    W Tennis vs Army Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Sept 27
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football Temple TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    M Soccer USF 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey Minnesota Duluth 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Golf vs Quechee Club Collegiate Challenge All Day
    W Tennis vs Army Invitational All Day
    M Tennis UConn Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Sept 28
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Softball Southern Connecticut St. (DH) 11:00 AM
    W Soccer at Cincinnati 12:00 PM
    Field Hockey vs North Carolina 12:00 PM
    M Tennis UConn Invitational All Day
    W Lacrosse at Melting Pot (Harvard) All Day
    W Tennis vs Army Invitational All Day
    M Golf vs Quechee Club Collegiate Challenge All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 1
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Providence 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Thursday, Oct 2
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer Memphis 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Friday, Oct 3
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball at USF 7:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Quinnipiac 7:00 PM
    W Tennis vs USTA Invitational All Day
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Oct 4
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Softball Boston College 11:00 AM
    Softball Maine 2:00 PM
    M Soccer at Memphis 7:00 PM
    Field Hockey Georgetown 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Lacrosse at CT Play Day (Yale) All Day
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    W Tennis vs USTA Invitational All Day
    M Cross Country vs Paul Short Invitational TBA
    Sunday, Oct 5
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Softball Maine (DH) 12:00 PM
    W Soccer Tulsa 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at UCF 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey Dalhousie University 2:00 PM   GameTracker
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational All Day
    W Tennis vs USTA Invitational All Day
    W Rowing vs Head of the Riverfront All Day
    Wednesday, Oct 8
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at Cincinnati TBA
    Thursday, Oct 9
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at Houston 8:00 PM
    W Tennis Massachusetts 2:30 PM
    M Tennis at Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
    Friday, Oct 10
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Ice Hockey at Union 2:00 PM
    Field Hockey Old Dominion 6:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball Memphis 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Ice Hockey at Penn State 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 11
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football at Tulane TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen
    M Soccer Tulsa 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey at Union 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey at Penn State 3:00 PM
    W Tennis vs Providence College Invitational All Day
    W Lacrosse at Play Day (Boston College) All Day
    W Cross Country vs New England Championships TBA
    Sunday, Oct 12
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at SMU 1:00 PM
    W Volleyball Cincinnati 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Boston University 2:00 PM
    W Tennis vs Providence College Invitational All Day
    Monday, Oct 13
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Golf vs The Connecticut Cup All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 14
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Syracuse 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Golf vs The Connecticut Cup All Day
    Thursday, Oct 16
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer USF 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    Friday, Oct 17
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Field Hockey Providence 5:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at Tulane 7:00 PM
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    Saturday, Oct 18
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer at UCF 7:00 PM
    W Cross Country vs ISU Pre-Nationals Invitational 11:00 AM
    W Swim & Dive Yale, CCSU, URI 12:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Colgate 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey at Merrimack 7:00 PM
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    M Cross Country vs Rothenburg Run TBA
    W Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
    W Lacrosse at Play Day (Manhasset High School) All Day
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    Sunday, Oct 19
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer UCF 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Volleyball at Houston 2:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Syracuse 2:00 PM
    Field Hockey Yale 2:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Rowing vs Head of the Charles All Day
    M Tennis vs ITA Regional All Day
    W Tennis vs Regional Championships All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 21
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Ice Hockey vs Quinnipiac 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 22
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Temple 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Thursday, Oct 23
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football at East Carolina 7:00 PM   ESPNU
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen
    Friday, Oct 24
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Field Hockey at Villanova 7:00 PM
    W Volleyball Tulsa 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Swim & Dive at Villanova TBA
    M Tennis vs Connecticut State Championship All Day
    M Swim & Dive at Villanova TBA
    Saturday, Oct 25
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer SMU 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Swim & Dive at Fordham 1:00 PM
    M Swim & Dive at Fordham 1:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Rensselaer 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey at Vermont 7:00 PM
    W Rowing vs Head of the Schuylkill All Day
    M Tennis vs Connecticut State Championship All Day
    Sunday, Oct 26
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Soccer at Temple 1:00 PM
    W Volleyball SMU 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Field Hockey at Princeton 1:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Rensselaer 2:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 27
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Golf vs Quail Valley Intercollegiate All Day
    Tuesday, Oct 28
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer Yale 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Golf vs Quail Valley Intercollegiate All Day
    Friday, Oct 31
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Cross Country vs American Athletic Conference Championships 10:00 AM
    M Ice Hockey vs Merrimack 4:30 PM
    W Volleyball at Cincinnati 7:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey Maine 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    M Cross Country vs American Athletic Conference Championships TBA
    Saturday, Nov 1
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football UCF TBA   UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen   GameTracker
    W Basketball West Chester TBA
    M Soccer at USF TBA
    M Swim & Dive Homecoming Alumni Meet 12:00 PM
    W Swim & Dive Homecoming Alumni Meet 12:00 PM
    Field Hockey at Temple 1:00 PM
    W Ice Hockey at Vermont 2:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 2
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball at Memphis 2:00 PM
    M Ice Hockey vs Princeton/Yale TBA
    Tuesday, Nov 4
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Ice Hockey Brown 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Wednesday, Nov 5
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Ice Hockey Boston College 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Friday, Nov 7
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball UCF 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Saturday, Nov 8
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    Football vs Army 3:30 PM   CBS Sports Network
      UConn IMG Sports Network
      Listen
    M Soccer vs American Athletic Conference Quarterfinals TBA
    M Ice Hockey at Boston University 7:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 9
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Basketball Post University TBA
    W Volleyball USF 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey at Providence 2:00 PM
    W Swim & Dive at Penn TBA
    M Swim & Dive at Penn TBA
    Wednesday, Nov 12
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Volleyball at Temple 7:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 14
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Basketball at UC Davis 10:00 PM
    M Soccer vs American Athletic Conference Semifinals TBA   GameTracker
    M Ice Hockey Sacred Heart 7:00 PM   GameTracker
    W Cross Country vs NCAA Regionals TBA
    M Cross Country vs NCAA Northeast Regional TBA
    Saturday, Nov 15
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Ice Hockey Boston University 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Sunday, Nov 16
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Soccer vs American Athletic Conference Championship TBA   GameTracker
    W Volleyball East Carolina 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    W Ice Hockey at Boston University 3:00 PM
    Monday, Nov 17
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    W Basketball at Stanford 9:00 PM   ESPN2
    Tuesday, Nov 18
    Sport Event Time Coverage
    M Ice Hockey Rensselaer 7:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
    Lowes UConn 2014 Football Countdown to Kickoff Countdown Lowe's Countdown to Kickoff