UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
     
    Staff Directory
    DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
    Office of the Athletic Director
    Business Services
    Cheerleading
    Communications
    Compliance Office
    Counseling Program for Intercollegiate Athletes
    Development (UConn Club)
    Equipment Services
    Facility Operations & Event Services
    Grounds
    Trademark Licensing and Branding
    Marketing & Corporate Relations
    Outreach Programs
    Recreational Services
    Senior Woman Administrator
    Sports Medicine
    Sports Performance
    Ticket Operations
    Athletic Training
    Video Services
    IMG College/UConn Sports Marketing
    Administrative Support
    MEN'S SPORTS
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Cross Country
    Football
    Golf
    Ice Hockey
    Soccer
    Swimming & Diving
    Tennis
    Track & Field
    WOMEN'S SPORTS
    Basketball
    Cross Country
    Field Hockey
    Ice Hockey
    Lacrosse
    Rowing
    Soccer
    Softball
    Swimming & Diving
    Tennis
    Track & Field
    Volleyball

    Attention All Prospective Student-Athletes:
    If you are interested in being recruited as a student-athlete by the University of Connecticut, please visit the following page and select your prospective sport: uconnhuskies.com/recruiting/conn-recruiting.html. Please do not send an e-mail to any administrative unit within the Division of Athletics.

    OFFICE OF ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
    Phone: (860) 486-2725/Fax: (860) 486-3300
    Mailing Address: 2095 Hillside Road Unit 1173, Storrs, CT 06269
    Warde Manuel Director of Athletics athleticdirector@uconn.edu
    Doug Gnodtke Senior Associate Director of Athletics/CFO & Internal Operations douglas.gnodtke@uconn.edu
    Karen Gigliotti Assistant to the Director of Athletics karen.gigliotti@uconn.edu
    Paul McCarthy Deputy Director of Athletics/Chief of Staff paul.mccarthy@uconn.edu
    Cheryl Bertora Human Resources Coordinator cheryl.bertora@uconn.edu
    Debbie Corum Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Sport Administration & SWA deborah.corum@uconn.edu
    Angie Cretors Senior Associate Director of Athletics/NCAA Rules Education and Compliance Services angie.cretors@uconn.edu
    Neal Eskin Senior Associate Director of Athletics/External Relations neal.eskin@uconn.edu
    Jim Calhoun Special Assistant to the Director of Athletics
    Phone: (860) 486-2720
     
    Dee Rowe Special Adviser for Athletics
    Phone: (860) 486-1186
    Tim Tolokan Special Assistant to the Director of Athletics
    Phone: (860) 486-1500/Fax: (860) 486-0064
    tim.tolokan@uconn.edu
    Scott Brown, PhD NCAA Faculty Athletics Representative scott.brown@uconn.edu
    BUSINESS SERVICES
    Phone: (860) 486-4142/Fax: (860) 486-1212
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Maureen O'Connor Assistant Director of Athletics/ Business Services maureen.a.o'connor@uconn.edu
    Jennie Atkins Assistant Business Manager jennie.atkins@uconn.edu
    Eryn Gilligan Financial Assistant eryn.gilligan@uconn.edu
    Nikole Ruddy Program Aide nikole.ruddy@uconn.edu
    Tom Weston Assistant Business Manager/Travel Manager thomas.weston@uconn.edu
    Terri Hallenbeck Business Office Assistant theresa.hallenbeck@uconn.edu
    Stephane DIOP Graduate Assistant stephane.diop@uconn.edu
    CHEERLEADING
    Rachel M. Macri Interim Director/Spirit, Pride and Tradition Programs Rachel.macri@uconn.edu
    COMMUNICATIONS
    Phone: (860) 486-3531/Fax: (860) 486-5085
    Mailing Address: 2095 Hillside Road Unit 1173, Storrs, CT 06269
    Mike Enright

    Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Communications
    (Football, Rowing)

    mike.enright@uconn.edu
    Phil Chardis Assistant Director of Athletic Communications (Men's Basketball, Golf) philip.chardis@uconn.edu
    Bill Peterson Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
    (Men's Ice Hockey, Men's and Women's Tennis)
    william.peterson@uconn.edu
    Pat McKenna Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
    (Women's Basketball, Field Hockey)
    patrick.mckenna@uconn.edu
    Bobby Mullen Athletic Communications Assistant
    (Women's Soccer, Women's Ice Hockey, Baseball)
    robert.mullen@uconn.edu
    Jeff Piascik Athletic Communications Assistant
    (Volleyball, Field Hockey, Men's and Women's Track and Field, Men's and Women's Cross Country, Rowing, Softball)
    jeffrey.piascik@uconn.edu
    Scott Waggoner Athletics Communications Assistant
    (Men's Soccer, Women's Lacrosse, Men's and Women's Swimming/Diving)
    scott.waggoner@uconn.edu
    Luanne Dunstan Secretary luanne.dunstan@uconn.edu
    COMPLIANCE OFFICE
    Phone: (860) 486-1211/Fax: (860) 486-2245
    Mailing Address: 2095 Hillside Road Unit 1173, Storrs, CT 06269
    Angie Cretors Senior Associate Director of Athletics/NCAA Rules Education and Compliance Services angie.cretors@uconn.edu
    Ann Fiorvanti Assistant Director of Athletics for Compliance Services ann.fiorvanti@uconn.edu
    Kristen Hargis Assistant Director of Compliance Services kristen.hargis@uconn.edu
    Julie Purcell Assistant Director of Compliance Services julie.purcell@uconn.edu
    Amanda Hughes Compliance Coordinator amanda.hughes@uconn.edu
    Trisha Hawthorne Intern trisha.hawthorne@uconn.edu
    COUNSELING PROGRAM FOR INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETES
    Phone: (860) 486-5515/Fax: (860) 486-3441
    Mailing Address: 362 Fairfield Way, Unit 4194, Hall Building Room 215, Storrs, CT 06269
    Ellen TrippAssociate Athletic Director-CPIAellen.tripp@uconn.edu
    Lindsay DarcyAcademic Counselor
    (Women's Ice Hockey, Men's Swimming, Women's Swimming, Women's Track, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis)
    lindsay.darcy@uconn.edu
    Sara RenzulliLearning Specialistsara.renzulli@uconn.edu
    Cynthia GilmoreAdministrative Assistantcynthia.gilmore@uconn.edu
    Cristine DePalo Academic Counselor cristine.depalo@uconn.edu
    Ingrid Hohmann Academic Counselor
    (Football, Lacrosse, Volleyball, Women's Soccer)
    ingrid.hohmann@uconn.edu
    Victoria Simonoff Academic Counselor
    (Men's Basketball)
    victoria.simonoff@uconn.edu
    Kelli KozarynCounselor
    (Football)
    kelli.kozaryn@uconn.edu
    Alana Butler Tutorial Coordinator
    (Baseball, Softball, Field Hockey)
    alana.butler@uconn.edu
    Becky Bacher Academic Counselor
    (Women's Rowing, Men's Ice Hockey, Golf, Men's Soccer)
    rebecca.bacher@uconn.edu
    Stephanie Bohannon Coordinator of Student-Athlete Development & Community Outreach stephanie.bohannon@uconn.edu
    Stephanie Keith Graduate Assistant stephanie.keith@uconn.edu
    DEVELOPMENT (UCONN CLUB)
    Phone: (860) 486-3863/Fax: (860) 486-3251
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Mike MorrisonSenior Director of Development for Athletics mmorrison@foundation.uconn.edu
    Jim DonohueAssistant Athletics Director - Development james.donohue@uconn.edu
    Meg Culmo Director of Major Gifts mculmo@foundation.uconn.edu
    Matt Jarret Director of Major Gifts mjarret@foundation.uconn.edu
    Ted Woodward Associate Director of Development for Athletics twoodward@foundation.uconn.edu
    Ashley Bruton Director of Annual Giving abruton@foundation.uconn.edu
    Andrew Sherwood Assistant Director of Communications for Athletics asherwood@foundation.uconn.edu
    Stephanie Passero Associate Director of Donor Relations spassero@foundation.uconn.edu
    Paige Klostermann Graduate Assistant paige.klostermann@uconn.edu
    EQUIPMENT SERVICES
    Phone: (860) 486-2050/Fax: (860) 486-2300
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Dan Glinski Assistant Director of Athletics/Equipment Services daniel.glinski@uconn.edu
    Megan Hastillo Assistant Director of Equipment Services megan.hastillo@uconn.edu
    Chris Iacampo Assistant Director of Equipment Services/Ice Arena Assistant christopher.iacampo@uconn.edu
    Mackenzie Rivers Assistant Director of Equipment Services mackenzie.rivers@uconn.edu
    Chris Stasaitis Assistant Director of Equipment Services christopher.stasaitis@uconn.edu
    Heath Haddix Equipment Assistant heath.haddix@uconn.edu
    John Thomas Equipment Assistant john.thomas@uconn.edu
    FACILITY OPERATIONS & EVENT SERVICES
    Phone: (860) 486-4712/Fax: (860) 486-5511
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Evan Feinglass Associate Director of Athletics/Facilities Management and Planning evan.feinglass@uconn.edu
    Kirsten Britton Director of Event Management kirsten.britton@uconn.edu
    Anthony Rosati Gampel Pavilion Facility Manager anthony.rosati@uconn.edu
    Danielle Upham Assistant Director of Event Management danielle.upham@uconn.edu
    Mike Iacampo Mark Edward Freitas Ice Forum Manager mike.iacampo@uconn.edu
    James Millerd Pool and Building Field House Engineer james.millerd@uconn.edu
    Anthony Gennusa Facilities Assistant anthony.gennusa@uconn.edu
    GROUNDS
    Phone: (860) 486-4872/Fax: (860) 486-5511
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Casey Erven Manager of Athletic Fields w.erven@uconn.edu
    Bryan Barkley Assistant Manager of Athletic Fields bryan.barkley@uconn.edu
    Steven Muhlberg Athletic Grounds Assistant  
    TRADEMARK LICENSING and BRANDING
    Phone: (860) 486-9097
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Kyle Muncy

    Assistant Director of Athletics/Trademark Licensing and Branding

    kyle.muncy@uconn.edu
    MARKETING & CORPORATE RELATIONS
    Phone: (860) 486-2387/Fax: (860) 486-3831
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Dave Evan Associate Director of Athletics/External Operations david.evan@uconn.edu
    John Seagrave Director of Sales & Fan Development/Engagement

    john.seagrave@uconn.edu

    Stephen Hanjack Director of Marketing and Promotions

    stephen.hanjack@uconn.edu

    Elise Boissoneau Promotions and Events Coordinator elise.boissoneau@uconn.edu
    Kyle Cormier Graduate Assistant

    kyle.cormier@uconn.edu

    Kevin Solomon Graduate Assistant

    kevin.solomon@uconn.edu

    RECREATIONAL SERVICES
    Phone: (860) 486-0002/Fax: (860) 486-5064
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Cyndi Costanzo Executive Director of Recreational Services cynthia.costanzo@uconn.edu
    Silvia Chan Associate Director silvia.chan@uconn.edu
    Jay Frain Associate Director of Programming jay.frain@uconn.edu
    Nigel Roberts Financial Assistant nigel.roberts@uconn.edu
    Michael D'Alfonso Assistant Director of Fitness, Wellness, and Special Programs michael.d'alfonso@uconn.edu
    Bhavin Parekh Assistant Director/Recreational Services bhavin.parekh@uconn.edu
    Michael Birch Coordinator of Intramural Programs and Tournaments michael.birch@uconn.edu
    Lauren Dudziak Recreational Assistant lauren.dudziak@uconn.edu
    Stacy Geer UConn Recreation Coordinator stacy.geer@uconn.edu
    Leah Rossettie Recreational Assistant leah.rossettie@uconn.edu
    Deanna Dempsey Intern - Fitness, Wellness and Special Programs deanna.dempsey@uconn.edu
    Mathew Henion Interim Coordinator, Outdoor Programs mathew.henion@uconn.edu
    SENIOR WOMAN ADMINISTRATOR
    Phone: (860) 486-6054/Fax: (860) 486-2245
    Mailing Address: 2095 Hillside Road Unit 1173, Storrs, CT 06269
    Debbie Corum Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Sport Administration and Senior Woman Administrator deborah.corum@uconn.edu
    Victoria Flowers Graduate Assistant victoria.flowers@uconn.edu
    SPORTS MEDICINE SERVICES
    Phone: (860) 486-0404/Fax: (860) 486-5277
    Mailing Address: 505 Jim Calhoun Way, Unit 3204 Storrs, CT 06269
    Dr. Giselle Aerni Interim Director of Sports Medicine, Head Team Physician giselle.aerni@uconn.edu
    Dr. Matt Hall Team Physician matt.l.hall@uconn.edu
    Oren Rodriguez Sports Medicine Fellow orodriguez@uchc.edu
    Nicholas Moore Sports Medicine Fellow nimoore@uchc.edu
    Dr. James Boccuzi Team Optometrist No email
    Dr. Kenneth Laro Team Dentist No email
    Denise Day Administrative Assistant denise.day@uconn.edu
    Terri Hallenbeck Insurance Coordinator theresa.hallenbeck@uconn.edu
    SPORTS PERFORMANCE
    Phone: (860) 486-0804/Fax: (860) 486-5198
    Mailing Address: 505 Jim Calhoun Way, Unit 3204 Storrs, CT 06269
    Matt Balis

    Strength and Conditioning Coordinator/Football Strength and Conditioning Coach

    matthew.balis@uconn.edu
    Chris West Associate Head Strength and Conditioning Coach chris.west@uconn.edu
    Maureen Butler Associate Head Strength and Conditioning Coach/Director of Olympic Sports maureen.butler@uconn.edu
    Travis Illian Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach travis.illian@uconn.edu
    Joel DeMarco Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach joel.demarco@uconn.edu
    Amanda Kimball Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach amanda.kimball@uconn.edu
    Tony Dieppa Graduate Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach anthony.dieppa@uconn.edu
    Anna Zamora Graduate Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach anna.zamora@uconn.edu
    TICKET OPERATIONS
    Email: athtickets@uconn.edu/Phone: (860) 486-2724/Fax: (860) 486-9396
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Kyle Kravchuk Associate Director of Athletics/Ticket Operations  
    Melissa Wielandt Senior Director of Ticket Operations  
    Gerry Lajoie Director of Ticket Operations  
    Michelle Finley Assistant Director of Ticket Operations  
    Jeffrey Wile Ticket Office Assistant  
    ATHLETIC TRAINING
    Phone: (860) 486-2030/Fax: (860) 486-5277
    Mailing Address: 505 Jim Calhoun Way, Unit 3204 Storrs, CT 06269
    Bob Howard Assistant Director of Athletics/Athletic Training robert.howard@uconn.edu
    Catie Dann Assistant Athletic Trainer catie.dann@uconn.edu
    Mario Diaz Assistant Athletic Trainer mario.diaz@uconn.edu
    James Doran Assistant Athletic Trainer james.2.doran@uconn.edu
    Janelle Francisco Assistant Athletic Trainer janelle.francisco@uconn.edu
    Patti Kula Assistant Athletic Trainer patti.kula@uconn.edu
    Dylan Mello Assistant Athletic Trainer dylan.mello@uconn.edu
    Rosemary Ragle Assistant Athletic Trainer rosemary.ragle@uconn.edu
    Anthony Salvatore Assistant Athletic Trainer anthony.salvatore@uconn.edu
    Ed Blair Assistant Athletic Trainer Edward.2.blair@uconn.edu
    Jennifer Hyde Graduate Assistant jennifer.hyde@uconn.edu
    Robyn Murphy Graduate Assistant robyn.murphy@uconn.edu
    Alison O'Connor Graduate Assistant
    Joseph Olivadoti Graduate Assistant joseph.olivadoti@uconn.edu
    McLain Whitney Graduate Assistant mclain.whitney@uconn.edu
    VIDEO SERVICES
    Phone: (860) 486-5044/Fax: (860) 486-5411
    Mailing Address: 505 Jim Calhoun Way, Unit 3204 Storrs, CT 06269
    Dave KaplanAssistant Director of Athletics/Video Services david.kaplan@uconn.edu
    Lindsey Lemoine Assistant Director of Video Services lindsey.lemoine@uconn.edu
    Brock Werling Assistant Director of Video Services for Football brock.werling@uconn.edu
    Baillie BoggsAssistant Director of Video Servicesbaillie.boggs@uconn.edu
    Erika WachterEditor/Reportererika.wachter@uconn.edu
    Matt ScatchellVideo Assistantmatthew.scatchell@uconn.edu
    IMG COLLEGE/UCONN SPORTS MARKETING
    Phone: (860) 904-7740/Fax: (860) 904-7751
    Mailing Address: IMG College, 100 Allyn Street, 2nd Floor, Hartford, CT 06103
    Tom Murphy General Manager tom.murphy@img.com
    Bill Datre Assistant General Manager bill.datre@img.com
    Erik Antico Account Executive erik.antico@img.com
    Brett Greenfield Account Executive Brett.greenfield@img.com
    Kelly Sullivan Partner Services Coordinator Kelly.sullivan@img.com
    Libby McCormick Partner Services Coordinator libby.mccormick@img.com
    ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
    Denise Day Sports Medicine, Men's & Women's Swimming denise.day@uconn.edu
    Kim Gedney Field Hockey, Men's and Women's Ice Hockey, Golf, Women's Lacrosse, Women's Rowing and Softball kim.gedney@uconn.edu
    Terri Hallenbeck Insurance Coordinator/Business Office Assistant theresa.hallenbeck@uconn.edu
    Mary Ryan Women's Soccer, Men's & Women's Track, Baseball, Volleyball mary.ryan@uconn.edu
    BASEBALL
    Phone: (860) 486-4089/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Jim Penders Head Coach james.penders@uconn.edu
    Jeff Hourigan Assistant Coach jeffrey.hourigan@uconn.edu
    Josh MacDonald Assistant Coach joshua.macdonald@uconn.edu
    Chris Podeszwa Volunteer Assistant Coach chris.podeszwa@uconn.edu
    MEN'S BASKETBALL
    Phone: (860) 486-2720/Fax: (860) 486-0722
    Mailing Address: 2095 Hillside Road Unit 1173, Storrs, CT 06269
    Kevin Ollie Head Coach
    Glen Miller Associate Head Coach glen.miller@uconn.edu
    Karl Hobbs Assistant Coach karl.hobbs@uconn.edu
    Ricky Moore Assistant Coach ricky.moore@uconn.edu
    Kevin Freeman Director of Men's Basketball Administration kevin.freeman@uconn.edu
    Daniel Griffin Assistant Director of Men's Basketball Administration daniel.griffin@uconn.edu
    Dave Sevush Director of Men's Basketball Scouting-Video david.sevush@uconn.edu
    Christina Buccheri Program Assistant christina.buccheri@uconn.edu
    Larib Omara-Otunnu Program Aide Larib.omara-otunnu@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
    Phone: (860) 486-4756/Fax: (860) 486-5487
    Mailing Address: 2095 Hillside Road Unit 1173, Storrs, CT 06269
    Geno Auriemma Head Coach  
    Chris Dailey Associate Head Coach  
    Marisa Moseley Assistant Coach marisa.moseley@uconn.edu
    Shea Ralph Assistant Coach shea.ralph@uconn.edu
    Sarah Darras Director of Women's Basketball Administration sarah.darras@uconn.edu
    Kevin Demille Assistant Director of Women's Basketball Administration kevin.demille@uconn.edu
    Peggy Myers Program Assistant peggy.myers@uconn.edu
    Jasmine Lister Graduate Assistant jasmine.lister@uconn.edu
    MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD
    Phone: (860) 486-2365/Fax: (860) 486-0525
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Greg Roy Head Coach gregory.roy@uconn.edu
    Rich Miller Associate Head Coach richard.s.miller@uconn.edu
    Moose Akanno Assistant Coach museveni.akanno@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD
    Phone: (860) 486-4840/Fax: (860) 486-6701
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    J.J. Clark Head Track And Field Coach joe.clark@uconn.edu
    Clive Terrelonge Associate Head Track & Field Coach clive.terrelonge@uconn.edu
    Amy Begley Assistant Track & Field Coach/Head Cross Country Coach amy.begley@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY
    Phone: (860) 486-4162/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Nancy Stevens Head Coach nancy.stevens@uconn.edu
    Paul Caddy Associate Head Coach paul.caddy@uconn.edu
    Cheri Herr Assistant Coach cheri.herr@uconn.edu
    FOOTBALL
    Phone: (860) 486-2718/Fax: (860) 486-2197
    Mailing Address: 505 Jim Calhoun Way, Unit 3204 Storrs, CT 06269
    Bob Diaco Head Coach    
    Don Patterson Assistant Head Coach/Quarterbacks donnie.patterson@uconn.edu
    Mike Cummings Offensive Coordinator/Tight Ends michael.cummings@uconn.edu
    Anthony Poindexter Defensive Coordinator/Safeties anthony.poindexter@uconn.edu
    Wayne Lineburg Special Teams Coordinator/Wide Receivers wayne.lineburg@uconn.edu
    Vincent Brown Co-Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers vincent.brown@uconn.edu
    Kevin Wolthausen Recruiting Coordinator/Defensive Line kevin.wolthausen@uconn.edu
    Mike Foley Offensive Line michael.foley@uconn.edu
    David Corley Running Backs/Director of Player Engagement david.corley@uconn.edu
    Josh Reardon Co-Special Teams Coordinator/Cornerbacks joshua.reardon@uconn.edu
    David DeBoer Graduate Assistant david.deboer@uconn.edu
    Nick Lezynski Graduate Assistant nicholas.lezynski@uconn.edu
    Joshua Zidenberg Graduate Assistant joshua.zidenberg@uconn.edu
    Tyler Stockton Graduate Assistant Tyler.stockton@uconn.edu
    Mike Painter Director of Player Personnel michael.painter@uconn.edu
    Sarah Lawless Director of Football Operations sarah.lawless@uconn.edu
    Andru Creighton Coordinator of Football Operations andru.creighton@uconn.edu
    Andy Baylock Director of Football Alumni & Community Affairs andrew.baylock@uconn.edu
    Rebecca Dunstan Director of Football Office Administration rebecca.dunstan@uconn.edu
    GOLF
    Phone: (860) 486-6058/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT
    06269
    Dave Pezzino Head Coach david.pezzino@uconn.edu
    MEN'S ICE HOCKEY
    Phone: 860-486-2946/Fax: (860) 486-6783
    Mailing Address: 505 Jim Calhoun Way, Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Mike Cavanaugh Head Coach michael.2.cavanaugh@uconn.edu
    Mike Souza Assistant Coach michael.souza@uconn.edu
    Joe Pereira Assistant Coach joseph.m.pereira@uconn.edu
    Morgan Hall Director of Operations brinley.hall_iii@uconn.edu
    Andrew Raycroft Volunteer Assistant Coach
    WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY
    Phone: (860) 486-0612/Fax: (860) 486-6783
    Mailing Address: 505 Jim Calhoun Way, Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Chris MacKenzie Head Coach chris.mackenzie@uconn.edu
    Casey Handrahan Assistant Coach casey.handrahan@uconn.edu
    Jaclyn Hawkins Assistant Coach Jaclyn.hawkins@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S LACROSSE
    Phone: (860) 486-0518/(860) 486-0888/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Katie Woods Head Coach kathleen.woods@uconn.edu
    Lauren Gunning Assistant Coach lauren.gunning@uconn.edu
    Forrest Stillwell Assistant Coach forrest.stillwell@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S ROWING
    Phone: (860) 486-3848/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Jennifer Wendry Head Coach Jennifer.wendry@uconn.edu
    Alison Abrams Assistant Coach alison.abrams@uconn.edu
    Allyson Zoppa Assistant Coach allyson.zoppa@uconn.edu
    Leslie Greer Graduate Assistant leslie.greer@uconn.edu
    Elaine Lee Volunteer Assistant Coach elaine.c.lee@uconn.edu
    MEN'S SOCCER
    Phone: 860-486-4231/Fax: 860-486-5568
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Ray Reid Head Coach ray.reid@uconn.edu
    John Deeley Associate Head Coach john.deeley@uconn.edu
    Tim O'Donohue Associate Head Coach tim.odonohue@uconn.edu
    Mike Mordocco Volunteer Assistant Coach michael.mordocco@uconn.edu
    Kevin Mellon Volunteer Director of Men's Soccer Administration kevin.mellon@uconn.edu
    Maria Murray Program Aide maria.murray@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S SOCCER
    Phone: (860) 486-5632/Fax: (860) 486-0525
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Len Tsantiris Head Coach leonidas.tsantiris@uconn.edu
    Margaret Rodriguez Assistant Coach margaret.rodriguez@uconn.edu
    Zac Shaw Assistant Coach Zac.shaw@uconn.edu
    SOFTBALL
    Phone: (860) 486-5020/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Jen McIntyre Head Coach jennifer.mcintyre@uconn.edu
    Adrienne Clark Assistant Coach adrienne.clark@uconn.edu
    Chrissy Schoonmaker Assistant Coach christina.schoonmaker@uconn.edu
    MEN'S & WOMEN'S SWIMMING/DIVING
    Phone: (860) 486-5618/Fax: (860) 486-4652
    Mailing Address: 2095 Hillside Road Unit 1173, Storrs, CT 06269
    Bob Goldberg Head Swimming Coach robert.goldberg@uconn.edu
    John Bransfield Head Diving Coach john.bransfield@uconn.edu
    Thomas Natal Assistant Coach thomas.natal@uconn.edu
    Maiya Otsuka Assistant Coach maiya.otsuka@uconn.edu
    MEN'S TENNIS
    Phone: (860) 486-0766/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Glenn Marshall Director of Tennis glenn.marshall@uconn.edu
    Michael Louis Head Coach michael.louis@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S TENNIS
    Phone: (860) 486-0766/Fax: (860) 486-0524
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Glenn Marshall Director of Tennis glenn.marshall@uconn.edu
    Jennifer Meredith Assistant Coach jennifer.meredith@uconn.edu
    WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
    Phone: (860) 486-2612/Fax: (860) 486-0525
    Mailing Address: 2111 Hillside Road Unit 1078 Storrs, CT 06269
    Kris Grunwald Head Coach grunwald@uconn.edu
    Sarah Cullen Assistant Coach sarah.cullen@uconn.edu
    Ellen Herman Assistant Coach ellen.herman@uconn.edu
    David Neely Volunteer Coach david.neely@uconn.edu