2001 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/HS/Prep/JC
81	TONY ATKINSON	WR	JR.	6-0	187	BRUNSWICK, GA/BRUNSWICK/NEW MEXICO MILITARY ACADEMY
45	CEDRIC BAYLOR	LB	JR.	5-11	217	HIGHLAND SPRINGS, VA/HIGHLAND SPRINGS/LACKAWANNA JC
34	CHRIS BELLAMY	TB	RFR.	6-1	204	NEW BRITAIN, CT/NEW BRITAIN
85	RICHARD BELLINA	TE	SO.	6-3	242	LITTLE FALLS, NJ/ST. PETER'S PREP
29	EVAN BENSON #	TB	SO.	5-7	198	MARIETTA, GA/POPE
37	NICK BERUBE	DB	FR.	5-9	175	ENFIELD, CT/FERMI
10	DWAUN BLACK #	DB	JR.	5-11	172	DUQUESNE, PA/DUQUESNE
78	BRENDAN BOROWSKI	OL	FR.	6-4	304	CHERRY HILL, NJ/CHERRY HILL EAST
92	RYAN BUSHEY	DL	RFR.	6-4	255	MANCHESTER, CT/MANCHESTER/MILFORD (CT) ACADEMY
94	DAVID BUTTS	K	FR.	6-1	240	STROUDSBURG, PA/STROUDSBURG
33	EZRA CAREY	DB	JR.	5-11	169	FARMINGDALE, NJ/NEPTUNE/LACKAWANNA JC
60	CLEWISTON CHALLENGER	DL	RFR.	5-8	271	STOCKBRIDGE, MA/NORTHFIELD
75	BILL CHESTER	OL	RFR.	6-6	309	PITTSBURGH, PA/SETON LA SALLE/MILFORD (CT) ACADEMY
50	CHRIS CLARKE #	DL	SO.	6-0	262	LAFAYETTE, NJ/POPE JOHN
6	ADAM COLES #	P	SO.	6-5	228	GLADESVILLE, AUSTRALIA/NORTHMEAD
42	TOMMY COLLINS ##	FB	JR.	6-3	240	JACKSONVILLE, FL/BISHOP KENNY
9	JUSTIN COOK #	LB	SR.	6-2	225	PARSONS, KS/ERIE/FORT SCOTT (KS) CC
72	BARRY CRABLE	OL	JR.	6-1	283	SWISSVALE, PA/WOODLAND HILLS
79	STEVE CULLY #	OL	JR.	6-4	300	NEW HARTFORD, NY/NEW HARTFORD
17	MATT CUTAIA	WR	RFR.	5-10	177	WEBSTER, NY/WEBSTER
4	JASON DELLASELVA #	TB	SO.	5-8	190	CHESHIRE, CT/CHESHIRE
83	RASHAD DRAYTON ##	TE	SR.	6-4	254	BOSTON, MA/NEWTON NORTH
64	LEANDRE DUPREE	OL	RFR.	6-2	303	NEW HAVEN, CT/HAMDEN HALL/WORCESTER (MA) ACADEMY
87	SHAUN FELDEISEN	WR	SO.	6-1	204	STOW, MA/NASHOBA REGIONAL
48	ALFRED FINCHER	LB	FR.	6-1	218	NORWOOD, MA/NORWOOD
12	JOHN FLETCHER	DB	FR.	5-9	167	MIAMI, FL/MIAMI CAROL CITY
56	JEFF FOX	DL	FR.	6-2	285	PLYMOUTH MEETING, PA/PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
89	QUANEAR GASKINS	WR	FR.	6-0	174	ALIQUIPPA, PA/ALIQUIPPA
63	NICK GRABY	DL	JR.	6-3	269	CALICOON, NY/DELAWARE VALLEY/LACKAWANNA JC
25	KEITH HARRISON	DB	FR.	5-10	170	CAMDEN, NJ/WOODROW WILSON
1	KERON HENRY	QB	RFR.	6-2	198	BROOKLYN, NY/BROOKLYN TECHNICAL
68	MIKE HENRY	OL	FR.	6-3	265	MIAMI, FL/MONSIGNOR EDWARD PACE
20	KINNAN HERRIOTT	DB	FR.	5-11	197	MCKEESPORT, PA/MCKEESPORT
77	C.J. HESSEL ##	OL	SR.	6-4	286	FAIRFIELD, CT/FAIRFIELD/CHESHIRE (CT) ACADEMY
93	GEOFF HEYL #	K	JR.	5-9	158	ERIE, PA/ERIE MCDOWELL
8	MARC HICKOK #	K/P	JR.	6-0	182	GLOVERSVILLE, NY/GLOVERSVILLE
3	CLIFF HILL #	WR	SO.	5-10	167	WALLINGFORD, CT/LYMAN HALL
7	ROY HOPKINS ##	DB	JR.	5-9	178	ROCHESTER, NY/IRONDEQUOIT/MILFORD (CT) ACADEMY
65	ED INJAYCHOCK	OL	SO.	6-4	282	WILLOW GROVE, PA/ACADEMY OF THE NEW CHURCH
58	BILLY IRWIN	OL	RFR.	6-2	263	FAIRFAX, VA/ROBINSON SECONDARY
96	MATT JACKSON #	DL	JR.	6-3	237	W. CHESTER, PA/W. CHESTER/VALLEY FORGE MILITARY
32	MARLON JONES	DB	FR.	5-9	162	JACKSONVILLE, FL/RIBAULT
27	TRENTON JONES #	DB	SO.	6-1	202	PITTSBURGH, PA/PEABODY
95	HAKEEM KASHAMA #	DL	JR.	6-3	251	BRAMPTON, ONTARIO/BRAMALEA
52	TYLER KING	DL	RFR.	6-6	243	N. ATTLEBORO, MA/BISHOP FEEHAN/AVON OLD FARMS (CT)
74	MICHAEL KODISH	OL	FR.	6-6	265	CORAL SPRINGS, FL/J.P. TARAVELLA
73	RYAN KRUG	OL	RFR.	6-4	283	PINE BEACH, NJ/TOMS RIVER SOUTH
91	TIM LASSEN	TE	FR.	6-4	265	CHESHIRE, CT/CHESHIRE
98	T.J. LAVERY	DL	JR.	6-0	211	EAST HAVEN, CT/EAST HAVEN
44	JAMIE LENKAITIS ###	LB	SR.	5-11	233	CANTON, MA/XAVERIAN
70	DERRICK LEWIS	OL	FR.	6-3	330	WEST HAVEN, CT/WEST HAVEN
23	MAURICE LLOYD	DB	FR.	5-10	207	DAYTONA BEACH, FL/MAINLAND
21	JAMAL LUNDY ##	LB	JR.	5-11	212	BURLINGTON, NJ/FLORENCE TOWNSHIP
54	BRIAN MARKOWSKI	OL	RFR.	6-2	287	CARLSTADT, NJ/PARAMUS CATHOLIC
36	TERRY MCCLOWRY #	FB	SO.	6-2	246	DEARBORN, MI/DIVINE CHILD/MILFORD (CT) ACADEMY
39	MICHAEL MCINTOSH	LB	SO.	5-11	220	EDGEWOOD, MD/EDGEWOOD
67	JASON MCKEE	OL	RFR.	6-3	302	ESTERO, FL/ESTERO
35	CORY MCKINNEY	DB	FR.	6-2	204	DELAND, FL/DELAND
76	DEON MCPHEE	DL	FR.	6-1	274	JACKSONVILLE, FL/THE BOLLES SCHOOL
5	CHRIS MEYER #	DB	SO.	6-0	190	CLEARWATER, FL/CLEARWATER
59	DAVID MINER	LB	FR.	5-11	219	GROTON, CT/FITCH
41	JOSEPH MITCHELL	DB	SO.	5-11	189	BROOKLYN, NY/JAMES MADISON/LACKAWANNA JC
15	LUKE MONTROSE	DB	FR.	5-10	174	BOSTON, MA/NEWTON NORTH
99	SEAN MULCAHY #	DL	SO.	6-6	269	WESTPORT, CT/STAPLES
66	LAURENCE OLIVER #	OL	SO.	6-3	273	HOMESTEAD, PA/STEEL VALLEY
14	DAN ORLOVSKY	QB	FR.	6-5	226	SHELTON, CT/SHELTON
97	UYI  OSUNDE ##	DL	JR.	6-4	241	BLOOMSBURG, PA/CENTRAL COLUMBIA
46	BRANDON OWENS	LB	SO.	6-1	242	GROTON, CT/ST. THOMAS MILITARY ACADEMY (MN)
2	JUSTIN PERKINS	DB	RFR.	5-10	166	FORT LAUDERDALE, FL/PLANTATION
28	CHANDLER POOLE #	TB	SO.	5-11	208	FORT LAUDERDALE, FL/WESTERN
62	GRANT PRESTON	OL	FR.	6-4	316	MECHANICSBURG, PA/MECHANICSBURG
61	FRANK QUAGLIANO	DL	JR.	6-3	236	CHESHIRE, CT/CHESHIRE
60	KEN RICE	OL	FR.	6-1	265	FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY/SEWANHAKA
84	JASEN RIDLEY	WR	RFR.	6-0	186	SUNRISE, FL/PIPER
15	ERIC ROY	DB	RFR.	5-9	175	ROCKVILLE, CT/ROCKVILLE
38	TABER SMALL ###	TB	SR.	5-10	196	BALTIMORE, MD/BALTIMORE CITY COLLEGE
22	TERRANCE SMITH #	DB	SO.	5-10	187	POMPANO BEACH, FL/COCONUT CREEK
55	GREG SMOOT ##	DL	JR.	6-3	266	EDGEWOOD, MD/CALVERT HALL COLLEGE
80	AYO SORRELLS ##	WR	SR.	5-11	180	SILVER SPRING, MD/DEMATHA CATHOLIC
47	TAURIEN SOWELL	LB	FR.	6-1	209	BRIDGEPORT, CT/BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL
40	JUSTIN SPENCE	FB	RFR.	5-10	235	BROWNSVILLE, PA/BROWNSVILLE
53	WARREN SPIVEY	DL	RFR.	6-0	284	WILLINGBORO, NJ/ST. JOSEPH'S (PA) PREP
26	KAMARI STROMAN ###	LB	SR.	5-11	199	NORRISTOWN, PA/CONESTOGA
82	WES TIMKO ##	WR	JR.	6-3	188	DELAND, FL/DELAND
13	RYAN TRACEY #	QB	SR.	6-3	217	UPLAND, CA/UPLAND/CITRUS (CA) CC
86	JOE VILLAPIANO	WR	JR.	6-1	174	OAKHURST, NJ/OCEAN TOWNSHIP
43	RAZUL WALLACE ##	LB	JR.	6-1	224	HICKSVILLE, NY/CHAMINADE
31	JONATHAN WHOLLEY	RB	SO.	5-9	179	SOUTHINGTON, CT/SOUTHINGTON/WAGNER COLLEGE
30	JASON WILLIAMS	WR	FR.	5-11	166	MCKEESPORT, PA/MCKEESPORT
19	JERMELL WILLIAMS	QB	FR.	6-1	181	HOLLYWOOD, FL/MCARTHUR
49	KEN WILSON	DL	SO.	6-2	275	PHILADELPHIA, PA/ST. JOSEPH'S PREP
88	O'NEIL WILSON	WR	SO.	6-3	183	SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO/CENTRAL TECHNICAL
90	JUSTIN WOLF	TE	FR.	6-4	211	MONROE, CT/MASUK	
16	NEDVONNE YOUNG	DB	JR.	5-8	176	BROOKLYN, NY/THOMAS JEFFERSON
#-- INDICATES NUMBER OF VARSITY LETTERS EARNED AT CONNECTICUT