UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME
    2008-09 Roster

    UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM
    UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM

    UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM

    Coaches 

    NAMEEVENT(S)YR/CLASSHOMETOWN
    Nick AguilaDistanceFRWest Hartford, Conn.
    Matt AlexanderPole VaultFRTolland, Conn.
    Eric AlfiereJavelinFRBeacon Falls, Conn.
    Michael AllemanShot Put/DiscusFRScotch Plains, N.J.
    Alex BennatanMiddle DistanceFRLake Forest, Ill.
    Tim BennatanMiddle DistanceFRLake Forest, Ill.
    Anthony BurrisSprints/HurdlesJRBridgeport, Conn.
    Dylan DombrowskiMulti/Pole Vault/JavelinSOBreezy Point, N.Y.
    Andrew DubsShot Put/Discus ThrowRS SRHolland, Pa.
    Kyle DugganPole VaultSOStaten Island, N.Y.
    Kyle EdmondsHurdlesJRMetuchen, N.J.
    Tyrone FavereyHigh Jump/Triple JumpRS SOAllentown, Pa.
    Jeffrey FosterJavelinFREast Lyme, Conn.
    Brian GagnonMid-DistanceSRLowell, Mass.
    Ellis GauldenJumpsRS SRTallahassee, Fla.
    Dan HolstMid-DistanceSOSmithtown, N.Y.
    Tyler HopsonHigh Jump/SprintsFRAndover, Conn.
    Steve IannacconeMid-DistanceRS SRTom Rivers, N.J.
    Scott JohnsonMid-DistanceSOOld Lyme, Conn.
    Stephen JohnsonShot PutFRNew Caanan, Conn.
    James KehrerHurdles/SprintsFRAlbany, N.Y.
    Aaron KingMulti/Triple JumpRS FRWharton, N.J.
    Bryan LeBlancShot PutSODanbury, Conn.
    David MacklemMid-DistanceSOTolland, Conn.
    Gregory ManzolilloShot Put/DiscusSORocky Hill, Conn.
    Zachary MeverdenPole VaultSOWexford, Pa.
    Anthony PomoSprints/JumpsSRSaddle Brook, N.J.
    Steven RochesterSprintsRS JRDanbury, Conn.
    Kyle RowbothamMulti/Triple Jump/HurdlesSOScotch Plains, N.J.
    James RoyJavelinRS SRWest Simsbury, Conn.
    Mike RuttMid-DistanceJRSinking Springs, Pa.
    Patrick SampsonHammer ThrowSOMiddletown, R.I.
    Will SandersDistanceRS JRWethersfield, Conn.
    Jamaal SmithLong Jump/Triple JumpJRAlbany, N.Y.
    Sean SmithMulti-EventsSRScotch Plains, N.J.
    Rachid SofianeMid-Distance/SprintsFRWallingford, Conn.
    Joe StaubMulti-EventsSRStoneham, Mass.
    Kevin SteinbergSprintsFRLanghorne, Pa.
    Marquis ThomasHigh JumpSRBoston, Mass.
    Chris TomoriHurdlesFRChesterfield, N.J.
    Cody UngerJavelinFROak Ridge, N.J.
    Ben WaruchMulti-EventsFRKerhonkson, N.Y.
    Jake WaruchSprintsFRKerhonkson, N.Y.


    Coaches

    Greg Roy - Head Coach
    Ted Gibbons - Associate Head Coach
    Rich Miller - Assistant Coach
    Museveni Akanno - Assistant Coach