UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME
    2009-2010 Roster
    Coaches 

    NAMEEVENT(S)YR/CLASSHOMETOWN
    Nick AguilaDistanceFRWest Hartford, Conn.
    Matt AlexanderPole VaultSOTolland, Conn.
    Eric AlfiereJavelinSOBeacon Falls, Conn.
    Michael AllemanShot Put/DiscusSOScotch Plains, N.J.
    Alex BennatanMiddle DistanceSOLake Forest, Ill.
    Tim BennatanMiddle DistanceSOLake Forest, Ill.
    Daniel BubniakMid-DistanceFRDanbury, Conn.
    Anthony BurrisSprints/HurdlesSRBridgeport, Conn.
    Calvin CarrascoDistanceFRDurham, Conn.
    Lucas ClyneMid-DistanceFRRockaway, N.J.
    Michael DaPiceMid-Distance/DistanceFRWhite Plains, N.Y.
    Dylan DombrowskiMulti/Pole Vault/JavelinRS SOBreezy Point, N.Y.
    Jesse DrinksSprintsFROssinging, N.Y.
    Kyle DugganPole VaultJRStaten Island, N.Y.
    Kyle EdmondsHurdlesSRMetuchen, N.J.
    Joshua FaboyedeThrowsFRProvidence, R.I.
    Tyrone FavereyHigh Jump/Triple JumpRS JRAllentown, Pa.
    Eric FontanezSprints/Mid-DistanceFRRochester, N.Y.
    Jeffrey FosterJavelinSOEast Lyme, Conn.
    Brian GagnonMid-DistanceRS SRLowell, Mass.
    Gregory HoffmanPole VaultFRPark Ridge, N.J.
    Dan HolstMid-DistanceJRSmithtown, N.Y.
    Tyler HopsonHigh Jump/SprintsSOAndover, Conn.
    Michael IgnatowichDistanceFRRidgefield, Conn.
    Scott JohnsonMid-DistanceRS SOOld Lyme, Conn.
    Stephen JohnsonShot PutSONew Caanan, Conn.
    Aaron KingMulti/Triple JumpJRWharton, N.J.
    Ryan KingDistanceFRTolland, Conn.
    Maanek KumarDistanceFRPiscataway, N.J.
    Bryan LeBlancShot PutJRDanbury, Conn.
    David MacklemMid-DistanceJRTolland, Conn.
    Jordan MagathDistanceFRHillsborough, N.J.
    Gregory ManzolilloShot Put/DiscusJRRocky Hill, Conn.
    Ryan McGuireDistanceFROrange, Conn.
    Zachary MeverdenPole VaultJRWexford, Pa.
    Obinna NwaforJumps/SprintsFREast Orange, N.J.
    Steven RochesterSprintsRS SRDanbury, Conn.
    Kyle RowbothamMulti/Triple Jump/HurdlesRS SOScotch Plains, N.J.
    Mike RuttMid-DistanceSRSinking Springs, Pa.
    Patrick SampsonHammer ThrowJRMiddletown, R.I.
    Will SandersDistanceRS SRWethersfield, Conn.
    Justin SiekierskiThrowsFRWilbraham, Mass.
    Artem SkobrevDistanceFRDistance
    Jamaal SmithLong Jump/Triple JumpSRAlbany, N.Y.
    Kevin SmithSprintsFRHarwinton, Conn.
    Sam SmithMulti/High JumpFRSlingerlands, N.Y.
    Sean SmithMulti-EventsRS SRScotch Plains, N.J.
    Kevin SteinbergSprintsSOLanghorne, Pa.
    Ed StrosnickJavelinJREast Haven, Conn.
    Marquis ThomasHigh JumpRS SRBoston, Mass.
    Chris TomoriHurdlesSOChesterfield, N.J.
    Myles UdlandDistanceFRShort Hills, N.J.
    Cody UngerJavelinRS FROak Ridge, N.J.
    Ben WaruchMulti-EventsSOKerhonkson, N.Y.
    Jake WaruchSprintsSOKerhonkson, N.Y.
    Chris WhyteHurdlesFRRahway, N.J.

    Coaches

    Greg Roy - Head Coach
    Ted Gibbons - Associate Head Coach
    Rich Miller - Assistant Coach

    Shop