UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME


    Recap

    Licensed to United States Military Academy Swim Team
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 04:57 PM
                            Army vs. UCONN 2011 - 11/5/2011                        
                                Army Swimming & Diving                             
                             facebook.com/armyswimanddive                          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           1:46.87   11  
         1) Kyle, Kati 19                   2) Gallagher, Caitlin 22          
         3) Gregorian, Courtney 19          4) Pigot, Chinyere 18             
           27.94    29.09    26.43    23.41                                    
      2 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      1:50.06    4  
         1) Stouffer, Lara A 21             2) Tran, Alyssa J 20              
         3) Brink, Paige D 21               4) Hamilton, Grace A 20           
           28.45    30.80    26.34    24.47                                    
      3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           1:50.31    2  
         1) Fleming, Kim 20                 2) O'Leary, Kate 20               
         3) Peitz, Chelsea 21               4) Ling, Meesh 22                 
           28.06    30.88    26.46    24.91                                    
      4 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      1:52.12  
         1) Buckley, Meghan M 18            2) Allen, Samantha M 18           
         3) Phillips, Haileigh E 18         4) Wallerstein, Juliette N 20     
           28.38    32.11    27.24    24.39                                    
      5 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x1:53.68  
         1) Aserlind, Ali 21                2) Arch, Devin 20                 
         3) Gallagher, Holly 18             4) Nat, Isabelle 20               
           29.72    31.54    27.52    24.90                                    
      6 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     x1:57.07  
         1) Lynch, Julianna C 20            2) Rebelez, Kelsey L 18           
         3) Ng, Lauren Y 18                 4) McNeary, Keeli J 20            
           29.15    34.37    27.85    25.70                                    
      7 University of Connecticut-CT  'D'                          x2:00.31  
         1) Munzenmaier, Katy 18            2) Van Embden, Talya 18           
         3) Scott, Sharon 19                4) Smith, Caryn 18                
           29.39    35.38    29.07    26.47                                    
      8 United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                     x2:00.61  
         1) Metts, Megan A 20               2) Adelmann, Emily A 19           
         3) Lan, Anna C 19                  4) Martin, Kathryn K 19           
           30.44    35.29    27.79    27.09                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           1:33.47   11  
         1) Piper, Keith 19                 2) Shumkov, Lachezar 19           
         3) Zayed, Karim 21                 4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 21              
           24.46    26.15    22.75    20.11                                    
      2 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      1:34.12    4  
         1) Yacynych, Kenneth J 19          2) Kelly, Carter R 20             
         3) Andrews, Ayman C 20             4) Foky, Daniel L 21              
           24.42    26.77    22.34    20.59                                    
      3 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      1:36.42    2  
         1) Zhou, Charles X 21              2) Chung, Joon M 18               
         3) Dustin, Michael A 18            4) Sowell, Tyler W 18             
           25.01    26.82    23.10    21.49                                    
      4 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     x1:37.87  
         1) Borchik, Daniel J 21            2) Lough, Samuel S 21             
         3) Trumbauer, Wesley D 19          4) Hart, Dion 19                  
           26.02    26.93    23.39    21.53                                    
      5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           1:39.02  
         1) Cook, Sean 20                   2) Boliek, Wyatt 19               
         3) Cerra, Nick 20                  4) Glowacki, Joe 21               
           26.08    27.12    23.67    22.15                                    
      6 United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                     x1:39.73  
         1) Lorton, Brendan J 20            2) Quay, Benjamin C 19            
         3) Ebito, Ethan I 18               4) Plapp, Byron J 21              
           26.80    27.00    24.07    21.86                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 DeMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                      10:32.55    9  
          28.34   30.97   31.55   31.62   31.56   31.66   31.71   31.88
          31.84   31.79   31.87   31.97   32.08   31.94   31.93   32.20
          32.40   32.28   32.12   30.84                                
      2 DeVinney, Erin            21 Uconn-CT                      10:37.82    4  
          29.07   31.47   31.64   31.73   32.14   32.06   32.25   32.30
          32.40   32.36   32.15   32.50   31.93   32.01   32.05   32.09
          32.01   32.02   32.22   31.42                                
      3 Perna, Hannah             18 Uconn-CT                      10:45.28    3  
          29.46   32.14   32.70   32.52   32.58   32.44   32.72   32.95
          32.63   32.60   32.28   32.34   32.57   32.58   32.68   32.34
          32.64   32.76   31.98   30.37                                
      4 Brown, Audrey K           19 ARMY-MR                       10:45.72    2  
          29.34   31.86   32.41   32.37   32.37   32.53   32.70   32.66
          32.63   32.51   32.68   32.53   32.72   32.77   32.81   32.47
          32.64   32.62   32.34   30.76                                
      5 Chang, Catherine          19 Uconn-CT                     x10:54.28  
          29.58   31.99   32.61   32.61   32.84   33.01   33.06   33.55
          33.11   33.33   33.24   32.94   33.00   33.25   32.83   33.19
          32.87   32.92   32.72   31.63                                
      6 Antilla, Josette P        18 ARMY-MR                       11:01.16    1  
          29.88   31.82   32.25   32.46   32.39   32.78   32.84   32.88
          33.04   33.31   33.42   33.57   33.63   34.04   33.64   34.00
          33.87   34.02   33.77   33.55                                
      7 Allbright, Sarah L        19 ARMY-MR                       11:21.75  
          30.23   32.49   33.45   33.32   33.72   33.81   34.07   34.28
          34.67   34.71   34.65   34.80   34.87   34.64   34.76   34.97
          34.74   34.86   34.66   34.05                                
      8 Montesino, Amanda         18 ARMY-MR                      x11:29.40  
          30.61   33.71   34.88   34.44   34.02   34.31   34.90   35.05
          34.75   34.60   34.85   35.06   35.16   34.21   35.33   34.98
          35.15   35.01   34.50   33.88                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Woudenberg, Casey S       18 ARMY-MR                        9:36.51    9  
          26.90   29.50   29.73   29.72   29.25   27.96   28.42   29.45
          29.35   29.83   28.63   29.46   29.60   29.41   29.31   29.02
          28.08   28.60   28.24   26.05                                
      2 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       9:36.70    4  
          26.71   29.18   29.80   29.53   29.21   27.70   28.61   29.35
          29.47   29.76   28.60   29.80   29.64   29.22   29.40   28.78
          27.97   29.33   28.58   26.06                                
      3 Laffosse, Nicolas M       18 ARMY-MR                        9:48.93    3  
          26.99   29.47   29.91   30.06   29.96   29.80   29.60   29.78
          29.56   29.74   29.32   29.35   29.50   29.40   29.63   29.82
          30.00   29.56   29.25   28.23                                
      4 Kane, Matthew K           18 ARMY-MR                       10:00.81    2  
          26.92   28.80   29.60   29.75   30.00   29.74   29.67   30.24
          30.39   30.68   30.23   30.37   30.86   30.86   31.11   30.69
          30.71   30.68   30.14   29.37                                
      5 Dansky, Mitch             21 Uconn-CT                      10:03.41    1  
          27.26   29.78   30.01   30.13   30.44   30.52   30.67   30.99
          30.77   30.87   30.76   30.72   30.44   30.33   30.54   30.56
          30.39   29.93   29.66   28.64                                
      6 Coleman, Zach             20 Uconn-CT                      10:05.34  
          27.45   29.80   30.53   30.44   30.69   30.66   30.85   30.78
          30.91   31.21   30.53   30.49   30.51   30.70   30.70   30.48
          30.19   30.43   29.26   28.73                                
      7 Whitten, Taylor J         22 ARMY-MR                      x10:10.61  
          26.91   29.51   30.06   30.33   30.55   30.59   30.75   30.85
          31.06   30.85   30.80   30.83   31.12   31.08   31.06   30.99
          31.31   30.78   31.24   29.94                                
      8 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                     x10:33.28  
          28.00   30.06   30.50   30.72   31.07   30.91   30.90   31.26
          31.44   31.54   31.72   32.25   32.16   32.31   32.52   32.98
          33.07   33.48   33.44   32.95                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                       1:54.11    9  
          26.83   28.63   29.21   29.44                                
      2 Dobler, Katie             20 Uconn-CT                       1:57.77    4  
          27.21   29.86   30.61   30.09                                
      3 Munzenmaier, Katy         18 Uconn-CT                       1:57.78    3  
          27.60   30.44   30.12   29.62                                
      4 Barta, Kristen A          18 ARMY-MR                        1:57.92    2  
          27.52   29.63   30.31   30.46                                
      5 Muller, Kristina S        18 ARMY-MR                        1:59.81    1  
          27.59   30.04   30.84   31.34                                
      6 Cisneros, Sam             21 Uconn-CT                      x2:01.40  
          27.85   30.73   31.39   31.43                                
      7 Rogers, Kristin M         19 ARMY-MR                        2:02.42  
          28.27   30.81   31.25   32.09                                
      8 Martin, Kathryn K         19 ARMY-MR                       x2:05.48  
          28.16   31.37   32.74   33.21                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Zayed, Karim              21 Uconn-CT                       1:41.33    9  
          23.99   25.81   26.08   25.45                                
      2 Viana, William S          20 ARMY-MR                        1:41.71    4  
          24.27   25.80   25.67   25.97                                
      3 Ruckman, Daniel B         19 ARMY-MR                        1:44.49    3  
          25.04   26.58   26.34   26.53                                
      4 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                       1:45.10    2  
          24.24   25.87   26.81   28.18                                
      5 Borchik, Daniel J         21 ARMY-MR                        1:45.17    1  
          24.20   26.23   27.24   27.50                                
      6 McCarty, William A        22 ARMY-MR                       x1:45.56  
          24.67   26.78   27.08   27.03                                
      7 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                       1:48.84  
          25.56   27.55   27.98   27.75                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fleming, Kim              20 Uconn-CT                         59.18    9  
          29.00   30.18                                                
      2 Kyle, Kati                19 Uconn-CT                         59.37    4  
          29.03   30.34                                                
      3 Stouffer, Lara A          21 ARMY-MR                        1:00.34    3  
          29.13   31.21                                                
      4 Lynch, Julianna C         20 ARMY-MR                        1:01.11    2  
          29.46   31.65                                                
      5 Buckley, Meghan M         18 ARMY-MR                        1:01.35    1  
          29.88   31.47                                                
      6 McNeary, Keeli J          20 ARMY-MR                       x1:02.51  
          30.47   32.04                                                
      7 Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                       1:04.54  
          31.71   32.83                                                
      8 Van Embden, Talya         18 Uconn-CT                      x1:07.59  
          32.36   35.23                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Yacynych, Kenneth J       19 ARMY-MR                          51.46    9  
          24.99   26.47                                                
      2 Piper, Keith              19 Uconn-CT                         51.98    4  
          25.38   26.60                                                
      3 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                         53.24    3  
          25.80   27.44                                                
      4 Zhou, Charles X           21 ARMY-MR                          53.30    2  
          25.94   27.36                                                
      5 Sowell, Tyler W           18 ARMY-MR                          54.58    1  
          26.46   28.12                                                
      6 Lorton, Brendan J         20 ARMY-MR                         x55.41  
          27.16   28.25                                                
      7 Cook, Sean                20 Uconn-CT                         55.50  
          27.00   28.50                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       1:04.75    9  
          30.66   34.09                                                
      2 Allen, Samantha M         18 ARMY-MR                        1:08.58    4  
          32.31   36.27                                                
      3 O'Leary, Kate             20 Uconn-CT                       1:09.24    3  
          32.54   36.70                                                
      4 Tran, Alyssa J            20 ARMY-MR                        1:09.53    2  
          32.62   36.91                                                
      5 Arch, Devin               20 Uconn-CT                       1:10.25    1  
          33.40   36.85                                                
      6 Rebelez, Kelsey L         18 ARMY-MR                        1:14.80  
          35.27   39.53                                                
      7 Allbright, Sarah L        19 ARMY-MR                       x1:16.91  
          36.00   40.91                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                         57.84    9  
          27.57   30.27                                                
      2 Chung, Joon M             18 ARMY-MR                          58.41    4  
          27.62   30.79                                                
      3 Kelly, Carter R           20 ARMY-MR                          59.45    3  
          28.13   31.32                                                
      4 Boliek, Wyatt             19 Uconn-CT                       1:00.16    2  
          28.51   31.65                                                
      5 Quay, Benjamin C          19 ARMY-MR                        1:01.08    1  
          27.97   33.11                                                
      6 Garcia, Asher             19 Uconn-CT                       1:01.17  
          28.37   32.80                                                
      7 Lough, Samuel S           21 ARMY-MR                       x1:01.19  
          28.22   32.97                                                
      8 Connor, Matt G            22 Uconn-CT                      x1:02.50  
          28.96   33.54                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 DeVinney, Erin            21 Uconn-CT                       2:06.80    9  
          28.59   32.05   33.01   33.15                                
      2 Peitz, Chelsea            21 Uconn-CT                       2:08.57    4  
          29.10   32.71   33.25   33.51                                
      3 Gallagher, Holly          18 Uconn-CT                       2:09.18    3  
          29.37   32.34   33.59   33.88                                
      4 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Uconn-CT                      x2:11.06  
          29.51   33.29   34.12   34.14                                
      5 Brink, Paige D            21 ARMY-MR                        2:11.39    2  
          28.84   33.09   34.30   35.16                                
      6 Mihail, Renee M           18 ARMY-MR                        2:19.60    1  
          30.43   35.30   36.85   37.02                                
      7 Lan, Anna C               19 ARMY-MR                        2:21.61  
          31.28   35.63   37.11   37.59                                
      8 Rogers, Kristin M         19 ARMY-MR                       x2:28.04  
          30.84   35.91   38.84   42.45                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 LeeMurakami, Spencer S    20 ARMY-MR                        1:54.15    9  
          25.59   28.50   29.52   30.54                                
      2 Andrews, Ayman C          20 ARMY-MR                        1:54.20    4  
          24.10   28.64   30.11   31.35                                
      3 Trumbauer, Wesley D       19 ARMY-MR                        1:55.38    3  
          25.45   29.14   30.20   30.59                                
      4 Glowacki, Joe             21 Uconn-CT                       1:55.81    2  
          26.67   29.58   30.06   29.50                                
      5 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                       1:56.14    1  
          26.01   29.47   30.08   30.58                                
      6 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                       1:56.40  
          25.26   28.85   30.70   31.59                                
      7 Whitten, Taylor J         22 ARMY-MR                       x1:59.26  
          25.98   29.91   30.82   32.55                                
      8 Yacano, Ben               19 Uconn-CT                      x2:00.17  
          26.67   29.94   31.78   31.78                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                         23.73    9  
      2 Tran, Alyssa J            20 ARMY-MR                          24.41    4  
      3 Wallerstein, Juliette N   20 ARMY-MR                          24.62    3  
      4 Hamilton, Grace A         20 ARMY-MR                          25.06    2  
      5 Ling, Meesh               22 Uconn-CT                         25.37    1  
      6 Smith, Caryn              18 Uconn-CT                         26.03  
      7 Metts, Megan A            20 ARMY-MR                         x26.07  
      8 Scott, Sharon             19 Uconn-CT                        x28.49  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Foky, Daniel L            21 ARMY-MR                          21.29    9  
      2 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Uconn-CT                         21.34    4  
      3 McCarty, William A        22 ARMY-MR                          21.67    3  
      4 Dustin, Michael A         18 ARMY-MR                          21.76    2  
      5 Hart, Dion                19 ARMY-MR                         x21.85  
      6 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                         22.18    1  
      7 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                         22.37  
      8 Coleman, Zach             20 Uconn-CT                        x23.13  
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Uconn-CT                        297.38    9  
      2 Borriello, Nicole         20 Uconn-CT                        233.70    4  
      3 McCauley, Kelly           21 Uconn-CT                        223.35    3  
      4 Ullman, Danielle          19 ARMY-MR                         190.80    2  
      5 Davis, Breawna S          18 ARMY-MR                         184.43    1  
      6 Snyder, Rita I            18 ARMY-MR                         161.40  
      7 Churchill, Margaret A     18 ARMY-MR                        x150.36  
      8 Su, Michelle Y            21 ARMY-MR                        x131.02  
     
    Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nguyen, Christopher M     20 ARMY-MR                         351.22    9  
      2 Urnezis, Joshua C         19 ARMY-MR                         309.38    4  
      3 Fecteau, Grant            20 Uconn-CT                        292.72    3  
      4 Joiner, Matthew R         21 ARMY-MR                         273.60    2  
      5 Cortright, Tony           20 Uconn-CT                        267.15    1  
      6 Walsh, Evan P             22 ARMY-MR                        x261.00  
      7 Woods, Zachary W          18 ARMY-MR                        x240.75  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wallerstein, Juliette N   20 ARMY-MR                          53.78    6.5
          26.01   27.77                                                
      1 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                         53.78    6.5
          26.11   27.67                                                
      3 Hamilton, Grace A         20 ARMY-MR                          54.19    3  
          26.25   27.94                                                
      4 Nat, Isabelle             20 Uconn-CT                         54.25    2  
          26.39   27.86                                                
      5 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                         54.93    1  
          26.97   27.96                                                
      6 Muller, Kristina S        18 ARMY-MR                          55.78  
          26.95   28.83                                                
      7 Barta, Kristen A          18 ARMY-MR                         x56.12  
          26.98   29.14                                                
      8 Cisneros, Sam             21 Uconn-CT                        x56.25  
          27.29   28.96                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Foky, Daniel L            21 ARMY-MR                          46.55    9  
          22.41   24.14                                                
      2 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Uconn-CT                         47.02    4  
          23.32   23.70                                                
      3 McCarty, William A        22 ARMY-MR                          47.23    3  
          22.54   24.69                                                
      4 Dustin, Michael A         18 ARMY-MR                          47.74    2  
          23.09   24.65                                                
      5 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                         48.09    1  
          23.15   24.94                                                
      6 Sowell, Tyler W           18 ARMY-MR                         x48.40  
          23.02   25.38                                                
      7 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                         50.72  
          24.16   26.56                                                
      8 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                        x54.81  
          25.69   29.12                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fleming, Kim              20 Uconn-CT                       2:09.43    9  
          30.29   32.67   33.61   32.86                                
      2 Kyle, Kati                19 Uconn-CT                       2:09.99    4  
          30.50   32.87   33.91   32.71                                
      3 Lynch, Julianna C         20 ARMY-MR                        2:10.86    3  
          30.32   33.12   33.80   33.62                                
      4 Stouffer, Lara A          21 ARMY-MR                        2:11.59    2  
          30.22   32.60   33.74   35.03                                
      5 Buckley, Meghan M         18 ARMY-MR                        2:12.60    1  
          30.93   33.95   34.46   33.26                                
      6 McNeary, Keeli J          20 ARMY-MR                       x2:13.17  
          31.40   33.74   34.58   33.45                                
      7 DeMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                       2:14.90  
          32.16   34.05   34.40   34.29                                
      8 Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                      x2:16.58  
          32.52   34.57   34.87   34.62                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Viana, William S          20 ARMY-MR                        1:52.49    6.5
          26.93   28.43   28.80   28.33                                
      1 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       1:52.49    6.5
          27.35   28.57   28.37   28.20                                
      3 Piper, Keith              19 Uconn-CT                       1:54.16    3  
          26.62   28.90   29.04   29.60                                
      4 Yacynych, Kenneth J       19 ARMY-MR                        1:56.03    2  
          26.90   29.42   30.23   29.48                                
      5 Zhou, Charles X           21 ARMY-MR                        1:56.52    1  
          26.88   29.39   30.10   30.15                                
      6 Lorton, Brendan J         20 ARMY-MR                       x1:57.12  
          27.60   29.64   29.73   30.15                                
      7 Cook, Sean                20 Uconn-CT                       1:58.72  
          27.99   30.53   29.90   30.30                                
      8 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                      x1:59.84  
          27.20   29.61   30.78   32.25                                
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       2:19.11    9  
          31.69   35.53   36.15   35.74                                
      2 Arch, Devin               20 Uconn-CT                       2:29.19    4  
          34.67   38.29   38.27   37.96                                
      3 Allen, Samantha M         18 ARMY-MR                        2:29.20    3  
          32.87   37.42   39.24   39.67                                
      4 O'Leary, Kate             20 Uconn-CT                       2:31.12    2  
          34.50   38.25   39.09   39.28                                
      5 Chang, Catherine          19 Uconn-CT                      x2:35.60  
          35.07   39.56   40.49   40.48                                
      6 Antilla, Josette P        18 ARMY-MR                        2:37.46    1  
          35.81   40.39   40.45   40.81                                
      7 Rebelez, Kelsey L         18 ARMY-MR                        2:38.38  
          36.04   39.97   40.71   41.66                                
      8 Adelmann, Emily A         19 ARMY-MR                       x2:43.27  
          37.47   40.95   42.07   42.78                                
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                       2:06.21    9  
          28.97   32.71   33.10   31.43                                
      2 Chung, Joon M             18 ARMY-MR                        2:07.97    4  
          29.19   32.13   32.97   33.68                                
      3 Kelly, Carter R           20 ARMY-MR                        2:10.10    3  
          29.61   33.05   33.33   34.11                                
      4 Boliek, Wyatt             19 Uconn-CT                       2:12.55    2  
          30.69   33.87   34.37   33.62                                
      5 Lough, Samuel S           21 ARMY-MR                        2:13.05    1  
          30.50   34.61   33.92   34.02                                
      6 Quay, Benjamin C          19 ARMY-MR                       x2:14.26  
          30.10   34.75   34.44   34.97                                
      7 Garcia, Asher             19 Uconn-CT                       2:15.02  
          29.87   33.55   35.36   36.24                                
      8 Connor, Matt G            22 Uconn-CT                      x2:21.16  
          31.65   36.19   36.60   36.72                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                       5:03.70    9  
          28.22   30.04   30.89   30.89   30.86   30.88   30.95   30.86
          30.70   29.41                                                
      2 Dobler, Katie             20 Uconn-CT                       5:11.45    4  
          28.33   30.92   31.51   31.79   31.55   31.55   31.49   31.67
          31.64   31.00                                                
      3 Perna, Hannah             18 Uconn-CT                       5:15.74    3  
          29.04   31.16   31.40   32.09   32.37   32.36   32.48   32.15
          31.95   30.74                                                
      4 Barta, Kristen A          18 ARMY-MR                        5:16.12    2  
          28.90   31.32   31.97   32.11   32.06   32.33   32.50   32.37
          32.17   30.39                                                
      5 Gallagher, Holly          18 Uconn-CT                      x5:18.67  
          30.19   32.27   32.50   32.01   32.01   32.20   32.27   32.17
          32.21   30.84                                                
      6 Brown, Audrey K           19 ARMY-MR                        5:19.00    1  
          29.21   31.25   31.99   31.95   32.32   32.33   32.54   32.80
          32.79   31.82                                                
      7 Allbright, Sarah L        19 ARMY-MR                        5:33.43  
          30.38   32.60   33.32   33.46   33.88   33.91   33.82   34.12
          34.23   33.71                                                
      8 Montesino, Amanda         18 ARMY-MR                       x5:37.18  
          29.54   33.46   34.63   34.90   34.16   34.18   34.50   34.77
          33.79   33.25                                                
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Viana, William S          20 ARMY-MR                        4:43.66    9  
          26.21   28.87   28.74   29.35   29.37   29.39   28.81   28.92
          27.80   26.20                                                
      2 Zayed, Karim              21 Uconn-CT                       4:43.80    4  
          25.55   28.50   28.86   29.42   29.54   29.72   29.36   28.98
          28.49   25.38                                                
      3 Woudenberg, Casey S       18 ARMY-MR                        4:43.97    3  
          26.01   28.51   29.01   29.44   29.45   29.54   29.43   28.75
          28.11   25.72                                                
      4 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                       4:49.02    2  
          26.37   28.81   29.27   29.48   29.48   29.63   29.61   29.71
          28.87   27.79                                                
      5 Ruckman, Daniel B         19 ARMY-MR                        4:49.44    1  
          26.68   28.54   29.09   29.31   29.70   30.11   29.17   29.63
          29.28   27.93                                                
      6 Laffosse, Nicolas M       18 ARMY-MR                       x4:50.41  
          26.68   28.94   29.72   29.95   30.10   29.93   29.50   29.27
          28.44   27.88                                                
      7 Dansky, Mitch             21 Uconn-CT                       4:52.64  
          26.25   29.54   29.71   29.65   30.03   30.17   30.00   29.78
          29.16   28.35                                                
      8 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                      x4:54.58  
          27.05   29.34   29.78   29.97   29.97   29.96   30.18   29.93
          29.57   28.83                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tran, Alyssa J            20 ARMY-MR                          59.03    9  
          27.42   31.61                                                
      2 Brink, Paige D            21 ARMY-MR                          59.48    4  
          27.94   31.54                                                
      3 Muller, Kristina S        18 ARMY-MR                        1:00.77    3  
          28.66   32.11                                                
      4 Phillips, Haileigh E      18 ARMY-MR                       x1:02.90  
          28.18   34.72                                                
     -- Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                        X57.78  
          27.42   30.36                                                
     -- Peitz, Chelsea            21 Uconn-CT                        X58.32  
          27.49   30.83                                                
     -- Gregorian, Courtney       19 Uconn-CT                        X59.68  
          27.39   32.29                                                
     -- DeVinney, Erin            21 Uconn-CT                      X1:00.03  
          28.30   31.73                                                
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Andrews, Ayman C          20 ARMY-MR                          49.94    9  
          23.09   26.85                                                
      2 Dustin, Michael A         18 ARMY-MR                          51.74    4  
          24.26   27.48                                                
      3 Trumbauer, Wesley D       19 ARMY-MR                          52.10    3  
          24.46   27.64                                                
      4 Glowacki, Joe             21 Uconn-CT                         52.45    2  
          24.57   27.88                                                
      5 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                         52.51    1  
          24.27   28.24                                                
      6 LeeMurakami, Spencer S    20 ARMY-MR                         x53.82  
          25.36   28.46                                                
      7 Yacano, Ben               19 Uconn-CT                         55.96  
          25.96   30.00                                                
      8 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                        x57.77  
          26.70   31.07                                                
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Borriello, Nicole         20 Uconn-CT                        282.75    9  
      2 Cecco, Danielle           20 Uconn-CT                        279.22    4  
      3 McCauley, Kelly           21 Uconn-CT                        224.48    3  
      4 Ullman, Danielle          19 ARMY-MR                         172.35    2  
      5 Davis, Breawna S          18 ARMY-MR                         166.27    1  
      6 Snyder, Rita I            18 ARMY-MR                         135.45  
      7 Su, Michelle Y            21 ARMY-MR                        x135.07  
     
    Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nguyen, Christopher M     20 ARMY-MR                         309.75    9  
      2 Fecteau, Grant            20 Uconn-CT                        287.93    4  
      3 Cortright, Tony           20 Uconn-CT                        253.58    3  
      4 Woods, Zachary W          18 ARMY-MR                         245.95    2  
      5 Joiner, Matthew R         21 ARMY-MR                         237.82    1  
      6 Urnezis, Joshua C         19 ARMY-MR                        x158.32  
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Allen, Samantha M         18 ARMY-MR                        2:12.73    9  
          28.90   33.54   39.23   31.06                                
      2 Stouffer, Lara A          21 ARMY-MR                        2:14.12    4  
          28.36   34.36   39.39   32.01                                
      3 Brown, Audrey K           19 ARMY-MR                        2:18.77    3  
          30.79   36.83   39.78   31.37                                
      4 Rebelez, Kelsey L         18 ARMY-MR                       x2:20.52  
          30.72   36.60   40.76   32.44                                
     -- Munzenmaier, Katy         18 Uconn-CT                      X2:11.10  
          28.55   33.94   39.18   29.43                                
     -- Cisneros, Sam             21 Uconn-CT                      X2:12.39  
          28.76   34.83   38.51   30.29                                
     -- Chang, Catherine          19 Uconn-CT                      X2:17.37  
          29.96   35.17   40.08   32.16                                
     -- Arch, Devin               20 Uconn-CT                      X2:18.14  
          30.27   37.45   38.14   32.28                                
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       1:57.14    9  
          25.69   29.50   34.97   26.98                                
      2 Chung, Joon M             18 ARMY-MR                        1:58.06    4  
          26.04   29.94   33.01   29.07                                
      3 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                       1:58.15    3  
          25.25   30.14   35.11   27.65                                
      4 Garcia, Asher             19 Uconn-CT                       1:59.54    2  
          25.21   30.57   35.25   28.51                                
      5 Borchik, Daniel J         21 ARMY-MR                        1:59.82    1  
          26.01   31.15   34.91   27.75                                
      6 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                      x2:00.54  
          26.04   32.07   34.36   28.07                                
      7 Lorton, Brendan J         20 ARMY-MR                        2:01.44  
          26.55   30.22   35.84   28.83                                
      8 LeeMurakami, Spencer S    20 ARMY-MR                       x2:01.99  
          26.20   31.32   35.70   28.77                                
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      3:36.46   11  
         1) Hamilton, Grace A 20            2) Wallerstein, Juliette N 20     
         3) Muller, Kristina S 18           4) Brink, Paige D 21              
           26.55    54.68    25.71    53.76    26.48    55.05    25.31    52.97
      2 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      3:42.37    4  
         1) Barta, Kristen A 18             2) Lynch, Julianna C 20           
         3) Buckley, Meghan M 18            4) McNeary, Keeli J 20            
           26.97    56.63    25.99    55.46    25.06    53.83    26.74    56.45
      3 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     x3:50.24  
         1) Ng, Lauren Y 18                 2) Metts, Megan A 20              
         3) Martin, Kathryn K 19            4) Phillips, Haileigh E 18        
           27.08    57.40    26.64    56.71    28.11    59.57    26.74    56.56
     -- University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                          X3:35.17  
         1) Pigot, Chinyere 18              2) Dobler, Katie 20               
         3) Nat, Isabelle 20                4) Bowen, Jordan 20               
           26.43    54.66    25.83    53.84    25.75    53.16    25.90    53.51
     -- University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                          X3:45.85  
         1) DeVinney, Erin 21               2) O'Leary, Kate 20               
         3) Ling, Meesh 22                  4) DeMarrais, Mary 20             
           26.97    56.07    26.51    55.78    26.53    58.05    26.55    55.95
     -- University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          X3:58.23  
         1) Van Embden, Talya 18            2) Gallagher, Holly 18            
         3) Scott, Sharon 19                4) Perna, Hannah 18               
           29.31  1:01.43    28.05    58.24    29.25  1:01.06    27.73    57.50
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:06.18   11  
         1) Zayed, Karim 21                 2) Piper, Keith 19                
         3) Battle, Sean 19                 4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 21              
           23.20    47.22    22.05    46.57    22.10    46.84    21.86    45.55
      2 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      3:07.34    4  
         1) McCarty, William A 22           2) Yacynych, Kenneth J 19         
         3) Viana, William S 20             4) Foky, Daniel L 21              
           22.92    47.88    22.22    46.97    22.07    46.87    21.40    45.62
      3 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      3:14.38    2  
         1) Woudenberg, Casey S 18          2) Borchik, Daniel J 21           
         3) Plapp, Byron J 21               4) Trumbauer, Wesley D 19         
           23.42    48.59    22.58    48.19    22.77    48.48    22.94    49.12
      4 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     x3:17.23  
         1) Hart, Dion 19                   2) Sowell, Tyler W 18             
         3) Laffosse, Nicolas M 18          4) Andrews, Ayman C 20            
           23.80    50.09    23.14    48.80    23.63    50.06    22.97    48.28
      5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:17.77  
         1) Zalewski, Luke 18               2) Dansky, Mitch 21               
         3) Alexandre, Justyn 19            4) Glowacki, Joe 21               
           23.78    49.29    23.95    50.11    23.26    48.62    23.98    49.75
      6 United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                     x3:19.72  
         1) Ebito, Ethan I 18               2) Askins, Trevor K 19            
         3) Ruckman, Daniel B 19            4) Blickle, John G 19             
           24.43    51.56    24.26    50.74    22.90    47.60    23.39    49.82
      7 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x3:26.34  
         1) Cook, Sean 20                   2) Majtenyi, Nicholas 21          
         3) Coleman, Zach 20                4) Alvanos, Chris 19              
           24.18    50.66    23.68    50.24    24.29    50.64    25.50    54.80
     
    Event 33  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
      1 Kane, Matthew K           18 ARMY-MR                        1:51.10  
          25.74   27.78   28.90   28.68                                
      2 Blickle, John G           19 ARMY-MR                        1:51.74  
          25.74   27.86   29.44   28.70                                
      3 Askins, Trevor K          19 ARMY-MR                        1:51.88  
          25.70   28.36   29.50   28.32                                
      4 Montesino, Amanda         18 ARMY-MR                       x2:07.99  
          29.27   32.33   33.65   32.74                                
      5 Adelmann, Emily A         19 ARMY-MR                       x2:27.35  
          31.80   36.18   38.54   40.83                                
     
    Event 34  Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Adelmann, Emily A         19 ARMY-MR                        2:27.35  
          31.80   36.18   38.54   40.83                                
     
    Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Plapp, Byron J            21 ARMY-MR                          48.53  
          22.89   25.64                                                
     
    Event 36  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ebito, Ethan I            18 ARMY-MR                          23.03  
      2 Ng, Lauren Y              18 ARMY-MR                          26.43  
     
    Event 37  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Askins, Trevor K          19 ARMY-MR                          52.30  
          25.07   27.23                                                
      2 Metts, Megan A            20 ARMY-MR                          56.71  
      3 Ebito, Ethan I            18 ARMY-MR                          56.84  
          25.71   31.13                                                
      4 Martin, Kathryn K         19 ARMY-MR                         x58.31  
      5 Hart, Dion                19 ARMY-MR                       x1:03.90  
          29.51   34.39                                                
      6 Ng, Lauren Y              18 ARMY-MR                       x1:06.67  
     
    Event 41  Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Blickle, John G           19 ARMY-MR                          22.91  
      2 Mihail, Renee M           18 ARMY-MR                        2:21.53  
          30.04   37.46 1:14.03                                        
    

    Shop