2016-17 Roster
Coaches
NAMEEVENTSYRHOMETOWN
adegoke yejideYejide AdegokeSprints3SOLake Grove, N.Y.
akerley courtneyCourtney AkerleyDistance3SOAshford, Conn.
anderson eliseElise AndersonSprints5JRBrooklyn Park, Minn.
anderson taylorTaylor AndersonSprints7SRBrooklyn Park, Minn.
aneno susanSusan AnenoSprints3SO
attanasio gabriellaGabriella AttanasioPole Vault9GSSuffield, Conn.
bailey laurelLaurel BaileyPole Vault3SOShelton, Conn.
banks kelliKelli BanksSprints/Hurdles3SOPlano, Texas
botsis chanellChanell BotsisThrows1FRCoquitlam, B.C.
brown toniToni BrownSprints5JRCatonsville, Md.
cameron sierraSierra CameronJumps5JRColchester, Conn.
cherrington kristinaKristina CherringtonSprints/Hurdles1FRHempstead, N.Y.
christe maggieMaggie ChristeDistance7SRBrookfield, Conn.
donat christineChristine DonatLong Jump/Triple Jump7SRMadison, Conn.
durgin emilyEmily DurginDistance9GSStandish, Maine
fleming hannahHannah FlemingDistance3SONewtown, Conn.
foley katieKatie FoleyDistance5JRTrumbull, Conn.
ghalam thaliaThalia GhalamThrows1FRMidland Park, N.J.
gwynn alexisAlexis GwynnSprints1FRWethersfield, Conn.
hasty haleyHaley HastyDistance3SOVernon, Conn.
howard emilyEmily HowardDistance9GSTolland, Conn.
jordan danielleDanielle JordanDistance1FRClifton Park, N.Y.
kane lindsayLindsay KaneDistance3SOTurnersville, N.J.
kanyo emiEmi KanyoHigh Jump7SRNorth Haven, Conn.
kelly nicoleNicole KellyPole Vault3SOBillerica, Mass.
lagoy lizLiz LagoyDistance5JRWest Harford, Conn.
lester meganMegan LesterThrower7SRTolland, Conn.
mazur samanthaSamantha MazurThrows5JRBrookfield, Conn.
milligan-gardner zaynaZayna Milligan-GardnerSprints7SRNorristown, Pa.
oewel mary mondaMary Monda OewelDistance3SOTiburon, Calif.
oladipo divineDivine OladipoThrows1FRLondon, U.K.
over sydneeSydnee OverMid-Distance7SRWindsor, Conn.
panisse alexisAlexis PanisseDistance7SRNew York, N.Y.
parker hannahHannah ParkerMid-Distance3SONottingham, N.H.
pearl alanaAlana PearlDistance5JRManlius, N.Y.
pias mckenzieMcKenzie PiasDistance1FRMiddletown, Conn.
randazzo erickaEricka RandazzoDistance3SONorwalk, Conn.
scahill laurenLauren ScahillDistance5JRGales Ferry, Conn.
sprout juliaJulia SproutMid-Distance1FRTolland, Conn.
staiger taliaTalia StaigerMid-Distance3SOCromwell, Conn.
strackman tiaTia StrackmanSprints/Hurdles1FRPembroke Pines, Fla.
surin katherineKatherine SurinSprints3SOSt. Jerome, Quebec.
swanke theresaTheresa SwankeThrows5JRHartford, Conn.
swanson kelseyKelsey SwansonDistance3SOTolland, Conn.
thomas kelliKelli ThomasThrows5JRLocust Grove, Ga.
wiggins ashleyAshley WigginsSprints/Hurdles5JRNew Rochelle, N.Y.
woods taylorTaylor WoodsLong Jump1FRMarlboro, Md.

Coaches
J.J. Clark - Head Coach
Clive Terrelonge - Associate Head Coach
Mariami Kevkhishvili-Machavariani - Assistant Coach
Alexa Gianinio - Director of Operations