UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME
    GO HUSKIES!

    Purvis Scores 28 To Lead UConn To 81-73 Upset Over No. 21 SMU

    M. Basketball - 3/1/2015

    Rodney Purvis scored a career-high 28 points and UConn upset No. 21 SMU 81-73 on Sunday, knocking the Mustangs out of first place in the American Athletic Conference. [+]

    UConn Advances To WHEA Semifinals With 1-0 Overtime Win At Maine

    W. Ice Hockey - 2/28/2015

    Rebecca Fleming scored in overtime to support a 45-save shutout from Elaine Chuli in a 1-0 overtime victory for the UConn women's hockey team in WHEA quarterfinal action at Maine (10-19-3) on... [+]

    No. 1 UConn Rounds Out Regular Season Play at USF on Monday

    W. Basketball - 3/1/2015

    The No. 1 University of Connecticut women's basketball team rounds out regular season play on Monday, March 2 when it travels to Tampa, Fla. to take on USF. Tip-off is set for 7 p.m. on ESPN2 with ... [+]

    Huskies Cruise To A 17-8 Win At Home Over New Hampshire

    W. Lacrosse - 3/1/2015

    Nine different University of Connecticut women's lacrosse players registered goals for UConn, which cruised past New Hampshire, 17-8, on Sunday afternoon at the George J. Sherman-Family Sports... [+]

    Women's Track and Field Wins 2015 American Athletic Conference Indoor Championship

    W. Track - 2/28/2015

    The University of Connecticut women's track and field team won the second-ever American Athletic Conference Indoor Championship on Saturday, Feb. 28 at The Armory in New York City. UConn concluded ... [+]

    Huskies Draw New Hampshire in Opening Round of Hockey East Playoffs

    M. Ice Hockey - 2/28/2015

    The UConn men's hockey team will be the #9 seed in their debut in the Hockey East postseason and will face the #8 seed New Hampshire Wildcats next weekend in the opening round. The Huskies... [+]

    Davey Homers In 6-1 Setback At Kennesaw State

    Baseball - 3/1/2015

    The UConn baseball team dropped a 6-1 decision at nationally-ranked Kennesaw State on Sunday afternoon at Stillwell Baseball Stadium. The contest was the conclusion of a three-game weekend series... [+]

    Softball Falls to Samford, 8-4, on Sunday Morning in Auburn

    Softball - 3/1/2015

    Despite a pair of hits from junior OF Alyssa Gardea, the University of Connecticut softball team fell, 8-4, to Samford at Jane B. Moore Field on the final day of the 2015 Wilson/DeMarini Tournament... [+]

    MBB 81, No. 21 SMU 73
    WIH 1, Maine 0 (OT)
    WBB vs. USF
    WLAX 17, UNH 8
    Conference Champions
    HEA Playoffs
    KSU 6, BSB 1
    Samford 8, SB 4
    Nike Webster Bank

      Saturday, Feb 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball Memphis W, 87-24   CBS SN
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball at Kennesaw State W, 7-0   Radio
      Softball vs Texas State (DH) L, 7-1   GameTracker
      Softball vs Texas State L, 9-0 (5)   GameTracker
      M Tennis vs Fairleigh Dickinson L, 7-0
      W Ice Hockey at Maine W, 1-0 (OT)   Live Stats
      W Tennis Houston L, 6-1
      M Track vs American Athletic Conference Championship (Feb. 27-28) Third place
      Sunday, Mar 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball SMU W, 81-73   CBS
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball at Kennesaw State L, 6-1   Radio
      Softball vs Samford L, 8-4   GameTracker
      M Tennis at Lehigh 10:00 AM
      W Lacrosse New Hampshire W, 17-8   Watch   GameTracker
      Monday, Mar 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball at USF 7:00 PM   ESPN2
        UConn/IMG Network
        Listen   Watch Live
      Wednesday, Mar 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis Fairfield 12:00 PM
      W Lacrosse at Quinnipiac 3:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Mar 5
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball Memphis 9:00 PM   ESPN/ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      W Tennis Fairfield 2:00 PM
      Friday, Mar 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Basketball vs American Athletic Conference Championship (March 6-9) TBA
      Baseball at Florida International 6:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs UMKC 1:30 PM
      Softball at Oklahoma State 7:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 7:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Audio
      M Track vs IC4A Championships (March 6-8) All Day
      Saturday, Mar 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball at Temple 2:00 PM   ESPN/ESPN2
        UConn IMG Radio Network
        Listen   GameTracker
      Baseball at Florida International 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Evansville 11:00 AM
      W Track vs ECAC Championships (March 7-8) 10:00 AM
      W Lacrosse Rutgers 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Ice Hockey vs Boston College 1:30 PM
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 7:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Audio
      Sunday, Mar 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Florida International 11:00 AM   Radio
      M Tennis at Brown 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey at New Hampshire 4:00 PM   WHUS 91.7 FM
        Audio
      W Ice Hockey vs Finals TBA
      Monday, Mar 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Tuesday, Mar 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Sacred Heart 3:00 PM   Radio
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      M Golf vs Colleton River Collegiate All Day
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Wednesday, Mar 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis Michigan State 2:00 PM
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships All Day
      Thursday, Mar 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Basketball American Athletic Conference Championship (March 12-15) TBA   ESPN Networks
        UConn IMG Radio Network
      Friday, Mar 13
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Furman 5:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs UNLV 9:00 AM   GameTracker
      Softball vs Utah Valley 11:30 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      M Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) All Day
      W Track vs NCAA Championships (March 13-14) TBA
      Saturday, Mar 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs USC Upstate 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs BYU 11:30 AM
      Softball vs New Mexico State 4:30 PM
      W Lacrosse at Boston College 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Sunday, Mar 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Michigan State 11:00 AM   Radio
      Softball vs San Diego 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA
      Monday, Mar 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Tennis at Florida Tech 1:30 PM
      Tuesday, Mar 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Wake Forest 6:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at San Diego State 6:00 PM
      W Tennis vs Amherst TBA
      M Tennis vs Embry-Riddle TBA
      Wednesday, Mar 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at William & Mary 7:00 PM   Radio
      Softball vs Arizona 4:30 PM
      W Rowing vs University of Miami (Scrimmage) 8:00 AM
      M Tennis vs Bethune Cookman 1:30 PM
      W Tennis at Point Loma Nazarene 3:00 PM
      W Lacrosse at Fairfield 3:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Mar 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Tennis at Azusa Pacific 1:30 PM
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs Fordham 1:00 PM   Radio
      Baseball at Seton Hall 4:30 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 11:00 AM
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 1:15 PM
      W Track vs Bulls Invitational 10:00 AM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Semifinal TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Saturday, Mar 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Seton Hall 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball vs Cal State Northridge 2:30 PM
      Softball vs Pacific 4:45 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs Hockey East Championship TBA
      W Track vs UCF Black & Gold TBA
      W Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Sunday, Mar 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball vs Grand Canyon 10:00 AM
      Tuesday, Mar 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Yale 3:30 PM   Radio
      Wednesday, Mar 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Central Connecticut 3:00 PM   Radio
      M Track vs Texas Relays (March 25-28) All Day
      Thursday, Mar 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball Boston College 3:30 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      Friday, Mar 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 7:30 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      W Track vs Raleigh Relays (March 27-28) TBA
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Saturday, Mar 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Video
      Softball at UCF (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Tennis at Temple 2:00 PM
      M Tennis at Temple TBA
      W Rowing vs Murphy Cup TBA
      M Swim & Dive vs NCAA Championships All Day
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      Sunday, Mar 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Tulane 1:00 PM   GameTracker   Video
      Softball at UCF 12:00 PM
      W Tennis at Villanova 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Cincinnati 12:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Regional Opening Round TBA
      M Golf vs FAU Slomin Autism Championship All Day
      M Tennis at Villanova TBA
      Tuesday, Mar 31
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Boston College 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Massachusetts 4:00 PM   GameTracker
      Wednesday, Apr 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Albany 3:30 PM
      M Tennis at Bryant University TBA
      Thursday, Apr 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Tennis Boston University 3:00 PM
      W Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) TBA
      M Track vs Florida Relays (April 2-4) All Day
      Friday, Apr 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 3:00 PM   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF (DH) 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Tennis vs Richmond 1:00 PM
      W Track vs Stanford Invitational (April 3-4) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 4
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball USF 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball USF 11:00 AM   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Marquette 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Tennis at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      M Track vs Yale Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 6
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Hartford 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Tuesday, Apr 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Northeastern 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Providence 3:30 PM
      W Lacrosse Temple 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      Thursday, Apr 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Rhode Island 4:00 PM
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Semifinal TBA
      Friday, Apr 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 6:30 PM   Radio
      W Tennis East Carolina 3:00 PM
      Saturday, Apr 11
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Football Blue-White Game 3:00 PM
      Baseball at UCF 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis (DH) 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Ice Hockey vs NCAA Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      M Track UConn Northeast Challenge All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      W Track UConn Invitational TBA
      Sunday, Apr 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at UCF 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Memphis 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Tennis Cincinnati 11:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Vanderbilt 2:00 PM   GameTracker
      M Tennis Boston University TBA
      M Golf vs Northeast Invitational All Day
      W Rowing vs Knecht Cup All Day
      Tuesday, Apr 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Fairfield 3:30 PM   Radio
      Softball at Hartford 4:00 PM
      Wednesday, Apr 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Bryant University 3:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Central Connecticut 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse at Georgetown 4:00 PM   GameTracker
      Thursday, Apr 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs UMass 8:30 AM
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      W Track vs Mt. Sac Relays (April 16-18) TBA
      Friday, Apr 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Track at Princeton (April 17-18) 10:00 AM
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Track vs Larry Ellis Invitational (April 17-18) TBA
      Saturday, Apr 18
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Lacrosse Florida 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Rowing at Boston College and Holy Cross TBA
      M Track vs LSU Alumni Gold All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      Sunday, Apr 19
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball East Carolina 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at Houston 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs Yale Spring Invitational All Day
      M Tennis vs AAC Championship TBA
      Tuesday, Apr 21
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Massachusetts 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Wednesday, Apr 22
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball UMass-Lowell 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Thursday, Apr 23
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball at Fairfield 4:00 PM
      M Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-26) All Day
      W Track vs Penn Relays (April 23-25) TBA
      Friday, Apr 24
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Saturday, Apr 25
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina (DH) 1:00 PM
      W Rowing at Bucknell 8:00 AM
      W Lacrosse at Villanova 1:00 PM   GameTracker
      Sunday, Apr 26
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Memphis 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball at East Carolina 12:00 PM
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      W Track vs Brown Invitational All Day
      Monday, Apr 27
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs Yale Invitational II TBA
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      Wednesday, Apr 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Holy Cross 3:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Softball Quinnipiac 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      M Golf vs The American Championships All Day
      Thursday, Apr 30
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Softball Massachusetts 4:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Big East Semifinals TBA
      Friday, May 1
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 6:30 PM   Radio
      Saturday, May 2
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 4:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Tulsa (DH) 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      W Lacrosse Big East Finals TBA
      M Track vs TBA TBA
      Sunday, May 3
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at East Carolina 1:00 PM   Radio
      Softball Tulsa 12:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker
      Thursday, May 7
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs New England Championships (May 7-9) All Day
      Friday, May 8
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati TBA   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Rowing vs Dad Vail Regatta All Day
      Saturday, May 9
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati 2:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      W Rowing vs Dad Vail Regatta All Day
      Sunday, May 10
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball Cincinnati 1:00 PM   Watch   GameTracker   Radio
      Tuesday, May 12
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Rhode Island 3:30 PM   Radio
      Thursday, May 14
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 7:30 PM   Radio
      W Track Outdoor American Athletic Conference Championships (May 14-17) 9:00 AM
      M Track American Athletic Conference Championships (May 14-17) All Day
      Friday, May 15
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 7:30 PM   Radio
      Saturday, May 16
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball at Houston 2:00 PM   Radio
      Sunday, May 17
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs American Athletic Conference Championship All Day
      Wednesday, May 20
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      Baseball vs The American Championship (May 20-24) TBA
      Thursday, May 28
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      M Track vs NCAA Championships (First Round) All Day
      W Track vs NCAA East Regional (May 28-30) TBA
      Friday, May 29
      Sport Event Time Coverage
      W Rowing vs NCAA Championships (May 29-31) TBA