Recap

Licensed to University of Connecticut  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 04:13 PM
                      Connecticut vs. Harvard - 12/4/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           1:33.42  
     1) Davidson, Alex 22               2) Sobek, Tomasz 23               
     3) Zayed, Karim 19                 4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 20              
       24.46    50.70  1:13.15  1:33.42                                    
  2 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                              1:34.27  
     1) Newell, Robert H 20             2) Flatt, Bill L 19               
     3) Tan, Nicholas X 21              4) Lee, Oliver J 18               
       24.39    51.03  1:14.02  1:34.27                                    
  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              1:34.85  
     1) Pretto, Jack A 18               2) Wurzbacher, Owen M 19          
     3) Janney, Niall M 20              4) DuCille, Nicholas A 21         
       24.43    50.45  1:13.56  1:34.85                                    
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           1:36.54  
     1) Piper, Keith 18                 2) Traff, Jens Peter 21           
     3) Glowacki, Joe 20                4) Battle, Sean 18                
       24.66    51.68  1:14.88  1:36.54                                    
  5 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                              1:40.24  
     1) Mirisola, Ian C 20              2) Schindewolf, Evan P 21         
     3) Mannion, Patrick T 19           4) Downs, Travis A 18             
       26.15    53.88  1:17.65  1:40.24                                    
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                           1:43.67  
     1) Cook, Sean 19                   2) Connor, Matt 20                
     3) Yacano, Ben 18                  4) Garcia, Asher 18               
       26.65    55.42  1:20.37  1:43.67                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roop, Gregory N           20 HARV-NE                        9:35.77  
       25.28    53.50  1:22.07  1:50.77  2:19.61  2:48.70  3:17.60  3:46.63
     4:15.91  4:45.30  5:14.46  5:43.74  6:13.08  6:42.07  7:11.15  7:40.51
     8:09.53  8:38.42  9:07.33  9:35.77                                    
  2 Lewkowitz, Blake T        21 HARV-NE                        9:43.58  
       27.10    55.77  1:24.69  1:53.68  2:22.94  2:52.00  3:21.14  3:50.33
     4:19.45  4:48.60  5:17.37  5:46.32  6:15.33  6:44.39  7:13.59  7:42.99
     8:12.29  8:42.43  9:12.88  9:43.58                                    
  3 Kaminske, Matthew R       20 HARV-NE                        9:54.17  
       27.49    56.83  1:26.39  1:56.02  2:25.67  2:55.49  3:25.24  3:55.14
     4:25.35  4:55.40  5:25.32  5:55.19  6:25.38  6:55.54  7:25.28  7:55.24
     8:25.28  8:55.31  9:25.09  9:54.17                                    
  4 Dansky, Mitch             20 Uconn-CT                      10:00.73  
       26.47    55.74  1:25.90  1:55.82  2:25.75  2:56.18  3:26.55  3:56.84
     4:27.24  4:57.64  5:28.13  5:58.51  6:29.46  7:00.01  7:30.77  8:01.21
     8:31.54  9:01.85  9:31.80 10:00.73                                    
  5 Coleman, Zach             18 Uconn-CT                      10:11.00  
       27.20    56.64  1:26.42  1:56.62  2:26.79  2:57.09  3:27.44  3:58.38
     4:28.85  4:59.79  5:30.77  6:01.84  6:33.03  7:04.51  7:35.56  8:06.85
     8:38.29  9:09.81  9:41.12 10:11.00                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramshaw, Jeremy           19 Uconn-CT                       1:40.05  
       22.90    48.25  1:13.92  1:40.05                                    
  2 Satterthwaite, Chris L    18 HARV-NE                        1:40.22  
       24.07    49.68  1:15.07  1:40.22                                    
  3 Zayed, Karim              19 Uconn-CT                       1:41.08  
       24.13    49.57  1:15.51  1:41.08                                    
  4 Goodman, Spenser R        18 HARV-NE                        1:41.48  
       23.76    49.03  1:14.87  1:41.48                                    
  5 Stearns, Wes T            18 HARV-NE                        1:42.62  
       24.53    50.36  1:16.26  1:42.62                                    
  6 Battle, Sean              18 Uconn-CT                       1:43.88  
       24.77    50.82  1:17.02  1:43.88                                    
 -- Cutter, Ryan C            19 HARV-NE                       X1:46.36  
       25.28    52.25  1:19.61  1:46.36                                    
 -- McLean, Matthew R         20 HARV-NE                       X1:46.58  
       24.71    51.45  1:19.51  1:46.58                                    
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pretto, Jack A            18 HARV-NE                          51.33  
       25.41    51.33                                                      
  2 Newell, Robert H          20 HARV-NE                          51.35  
       25.50    51.35                                                      
  3 Piper, Keith              18 Uconn-CT                         52.02  
       25.70    52.02                                                      
  4 Davidson, Alex            22 Uconn-CT                         52.06  
       25.62    52.06                                                      
  5 Pelton, Gregory H         20 HARV-NE                          54.42  
       26.40    54.42                                                      
  6 Cook, Sean                19 Uconn-CT                         55.54  
       26.84    55.54                                                      
 -- McIntee, Brendan C        19 HARV-NE                         X53.74  
       26.07    53.74                                                      
 -- Dunn, Michael S           22 HARV-NE                         X54.07  
       26.52    54.07                                                      
 -- Krompinger, Timothy       21 Uconn-CT                        X54.92  
       26.96    54.92                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wurzbacher, Owen M        19 HARV-NE                          57.52  
       27.04    57.52                                                      
  2 Sobek, Tomasz             23 Uconn-CT                         57.92  
       27.62    57.92                                                      
  3 Ting, Jason M             19 HARV-NE                          59.14  
       27.80    59.14                                                      
  4 Davidson, Justin A        21 HARV-NE                        1:00.03  
       27.57  1:00.03                                                      
  5 Traff, Jens Peter         21 Uconn-CT                       1:01.12  
       28.58  1:01.12                                                      
  6 Garcia, Asher             18 Uconn-CT                       1:01.14  
       28.88  1:01.14                                                      
 -- Flatt, Bill L             19 HARV-NE                       X1:01.78  
       28.72  1:01.78                                                      
 -- McNally, Adam             18 Uconn-CT                      X1:03.07  
       29.84  1:03.07                                                      
 -- Connor, Matt              20 Uconn-CT                      X1:03.43  
       29.74  1:03.43                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Nicholas X           21 HARV-NE                        1:51.51  
       24.79    52.43  1:21.35  1:51.51                                    
  2 Janney, Niall M           20 HARV-NE                        1:52.18  
       25.86    54.20  1:22.64  1:52.18                                    
  3 Glowacki, Joe             20 Uconn-CT                       1:55.51  
       26.17    55.62  1:25.74  1:55.51                                    
  4 Yntema, Douwe T           21 HARV-NE                        1:55.85  
       26.22    55.69  1:25.26  1:55.85                                    
  5 Majtenyi, Nicholas        20 Uconn-CT                       1:56.70  
       25.84    54.77  1:26.03  1:56.70                                    
  6 Yacano, Ben               18 Uconn-CT                       2:00.34  
       27.02    57.39  1:28.37  2:00.34                                    
 -- Schindewolf, Evan P       21 HARV-NE                       X1:57.39  
       26.31    56.47  1:26.60  1:57.39                                    
 -- Mirisola, Ian C           20 HARV-NE                       X2:03.22  
       27.10    57.51  1:29.74  2:03.22                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Oliver J             18 HARV-NE                          20.90  
  2 Yoon, Kyungsoo            20 Uconn-CT                         21.02  
  3 DuCille, Nicholas A       21 HARV-NE                          21.73  
  4 Heyburn, Will A           22 HARV-NE                          21.80  
  5 Cerra, Nick               18 Uconn-CT                         22.45  
  6 Krompinger, Timothy       21 Uconn-CT                         22.89  
 -- Brophy, Will A            18 HARV-NE                         X21.95  
 -- Mannion, Patrick T        19 HARV-NE                         X22.95  
 -- Downs, Travis A           18 HARV-NE                         X23.17  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schott, Bradley           20 Uconn-CT                        293.92  
  2 Zarrella, Joe                HARV-NE                         284.02  
  3 Stanton, Michael             HARV-NE                         282.22  
  4 Ranta, Zac                   HARV-NE                         275.40  
  5 Fecteau, Grant            19 Uconn-CT                        271.35  
  6 Cortright, Tony           19 Uconn-CT                        231.37  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris L    18 HARV-NE                          46.05  
       22.35    46.05                                                      
  2 Heyburn, Will A           22 HARV-NE                          47.22  
       22.87    47.22                                                      
  3 Yoon, Kyungsoo            20 Uconn-CT                         47.34  
       23.18    47.34                                                      
  4 Goodman, Spenser R        18 HARV-NE                          47.98  
       23.41    47.98                                                      
  5 Battle, Sean              18 Uconn-CT                         48.51  
       23.30    48.51                                                      
  6 Cerra, Nick               18 Uconn-CT                         49.68  
       24.15    49.68                                                      
 -- Lee, Oliver J             18 HARV-NE                         X46.98  
       22.47    46.98                                                      
 -- DuCille, Nicholas A       21 HARV-NE                         X50.25  
       24.15    50.25                                                      
 -- Downs, Travis A           18 HARV-NE                         X51.01  
       24.24    51.01                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramshaw, Jeremy           19 Uconn-CT                       1:49.66  
       26.04    53.57  1:21.70  1:49.66                                    
  2 Newell, Robert H          20 HARV-NE                        1:51.80  
       27.06    55.18  1:23.07  1:51.80                                    
  3 Pretto, Jack A            18 HARV-NE                        1:54.63  
       27.53    56.46  1:25.89  1:54.63                                    
  4 Davidson, Alex            22 Uconn-CT                       1:54.94  
       27.19    56.43  1:25.81  1:54.94                                    
  5 Piper, Keith              18 Uconn-CT                       1:55.21  
       26.60    55.42  1:25.18  1:55.21                                    
  6 Lynch, David B            21 HARV-NE                        1:56.31  
       27.32    56.82  1:26.45  1:56.31                                    
 -- Cook, Sean                19 Uconn-CT                      X1:58.24  
       28.36    58.42  1:28.09  1:58.24                                    
 -- Pelton, Gregory H         20 HARV-NE                       X1:59.01  
       28.55    58.95  1:29.34  1:59.01                                    
 -- McIntee, Brendan C        19 HARV-NE                       X2:00.34  
       28.41    58.45  1:29.43  2:00.34                                    
 -- Dunn, Michael S           22 HARV-NE                       X2:02.08  
       29.14  1:00.80  1:32.21  2:02.08                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sobek, Tomasz             23 Uconn-CT                       2:06.25  
       29.18  1:01.52  1:34.13  2:06.25                                    
  2 Ting, Jason M             19 HARV-NE                        2:06.66  
       28.96  1:01.21  1:33.93  2:06.66                                    
  3 Wurzbacher, Owen M        19 HARV-NE                        2:08.68  
       29.91  1:02.76  1:35.91  2:08.68                                    
  4 Davidson, Justin A        21 HARV-NE                        2:11.82  
       29.96  1:03.95  1:37.55  2:11.82                                    
  5 Garcia, Asher             18 Uconn-CT                       2:12.01  
       30.19  1:03.93  1:37.98  2:12.01                                    
  6 Traff, Jens Peter         21 Uconn-CT                       2:13.89  
       30.06  1:03.96  1:38.46  2:13.89                                    
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Wes T            18 HARV-NE                        4:37.11  
       26.28    54.77  1:23.49  1:52.35  2:20.91  2:49.14  3:17.14  3:45.20
     4:11.23  4:37.11                                                      
  2 Zayed, Karim              19 Uconn-CT                       4:37.91  
       26.10    54.53  1:23.35  1:52.27  2:21.14  2:49.62  3:17.47  3:45.55
     4:12.29  4:37.91                                                      
  3 Lewkowitz, Blake T        21 HARV-NE                        4:46.96  
       26.62    54.80  1:23.59  1:52.52  2:21.67  2:50.36  3:19.37  3:48.10
     4:17.66  4:46.96                                                      
  4 McLean, Matthew R         20 HARV-NE                        4:48.18  
       26.36    54.94  1:24.03  1:53.05  2:22.38  2:51.59  3:21.36  3:51.11
     4:20.73  4:48.18                                                      
  5 Majtenyi, Nicholas        20 Uconn-CT                       4:48.30  
       26.73    56.04  1:25.48  1:54.99  2:24.18  2:53.53  3:22.68  3:51.95
     4:20.94  4:48.30                                                      
  6 Dansky, Mitch             20 Uconn-CT                       4:48.52  
       26.37    55.45  1:25.00  1:54.43  2:23.87  2:53.24  3:22.80  3:52.24
     4:20.78  4:48.52                                                      
 -- Mannion, Jamie P          21 HARV-NE                       X4:47.54  
       26.08    54.67  1:23.94  1:53.58  2:22.79  2:51.98  3:20.90  3:50.12
     4:19.15  4:47.54                                                      
 -- Kaminske, Matthew R       20 HARV-NE                       X4:56.60  
       27.87    57.55  1:27.27  1:57.15  2:27.18  2:57.21  3:27.46  3:57.78
     4:27.75  4:56.60                                                      
 -- Coleman, Zach             18 Uconn-CT                      X4:57.37  
       27.31    57.20  1:27.65  1:58.22  2:28.74  2:58.88  3:29.27  3:59.72
     4:29.59  4:57.37                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Nicholas X           21 HARV-NE                          50.16  
       24.03    50.16                                                      
  2 Glowacki, Joe             20 Uconn-CT                         51.56  
       24.50    51.56                                                      
  3 Cutter, Ryan C            19 HARV-NE                          52.06  
       24.91    52.06                                                      
  4 Roop, Gregory N           20 HARV-NE                          52.08  
       24.31    52.08                                                      
  5 Krompinger, Timothy       21 Uconn-CT                         53.55  
       25.14    53.55                                                      
  6 Cerra, Nick               18 Uconn-CT                         54.38  
       24.88    54.38                                                      
 -- Ford, Ross P              21 HARV-NE                         X51.79  
       24.21    51.79                                                      
 -- Mannion, Patrick T        19 HARV-NE                         X53.86  
       24.96    53.86                                                      
 -- Yacano, Ben               18 Uconn-CT                        X55.25  
       25.81    55.25                                                      
 -- McLean, Matthew R         20 HARV-NE                       X1:00.91  
       28.57  1:00.91                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Grant            19 Uconn-CT                        334.58  
  2 Schott, Bradley           20 Uconn-CT                        317.02  
  3 Stanton, Michael             HARV-NE                         308.78  
  4 Ranta, Zac                   HARV-NE                         300.23  
  5 Zarrella, Joe                HARV-NE                         286.50  
  6 Cortright, Tony           19 Uconn-CT                        251.18  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janney, Niall M           20 HARV-NE                        1:54.52  
       25.13    53.85  1:28.18  1:54.52                                    
  2 Newell, Robert H          20 HARV-NE                        1:55.25  
       26.01    54.71  1:28.54  1:55.25                                    
  3 Yntema, Douwe T           21 HARV-NE                        1:57.17  
       25.55    55.36  1:29.61  1:57.17                                    
  4 Garcia, Asher             18 Uconn-CT                       1:58.72  
       26.03    56.96  1:31.11  1:58.72                                    
  5 McNally, Adam             18 Uconn-CT                       2:01.86  
       26.62    57.76  1:33.14  2:01.86                                    
  6 Connor, Matt              20 Uconn-CT                       2:05.20  
       27.51    59.20  1:35.69  2:05.20                                    
 -- Wurzbacher, Owen M        19 HARV-NE                       X1:56.43  
       25.52    56.25  1:29.52  1:56.43                                    
 -- Ting, Jason M             19 HARV-NE                       X1:57.44  
       25.71    57.30  1:30.02  1:57.44                                    
 -- Schindewolf, Evan P       21 HARV-NE                       X1:59.20  
       25.51    55.68  1:31.18  1:59.20                                    
 -- Goodman, Spenser R        18 HARV-NE                       X1:59.67  
       25.70    56.74  1:32.60  1:59.67                                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:03.46  
     1) Yoon, Kyungsoo 20               2) Ramshaw, Jeremy 19             
     3) Piper, Keith 18                 4) Zayed, Karim 19                
       21.97    46.13  1:07.52  1:31.22  1:52.90  2:17.63  2:39.71  3:03.46
  2 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                              3:07.71  
     1) DuCille, Nicholas A 21          2) Satterthwaite, Chris L 18      
     3) Lee, Oliver J 18                4) Heyburn, Will A 22             
       23.08    48.48  1:10.31  1:34.10  1:55.86  2:20.36  2:42.69  3:07.71
  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              3:12.42  
     1) Tan, Nicholas X 21              2) Brophy, Will A 18              
     3) Flatt, Bill L 19                4) Goodman, Spenser R 18          
       23.36    47.78  1:10.15  1:35.15  1:57.91  2:23.16  2:46.13  3:12.42
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:15.67  
     1) Battle, Sean 18                 2) Traff, Jens Peter 21           
     3) Dansky, Mitch 20                4) Cook, Sean 19                  
       23.43    48.82  1:11.38  1:37.20  2:00.02  2:25.73  2:49.34  3:15.67
 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'D'                             X3:17.06  
     1) Pretto, Jack A 18               2) Wurzbacher, Owen M 19          
     3) Cutter, Ryan C 19               4) Lewkowitz, Blake T 21          
       22.92    47.69  1:11.83  1:38.36  2:01.81  2:27.59  2:51.36  3:17.06
 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'E'                             X3:20.38  
     1) Mannion, Patrick T 19           2) Downs, Travis A 18             
     3) Mirisola, Ian C 20              4) Mannion, Jamie P 21            
       24.04    50.18  1:14.27  1:41.62  2:04.88  2:29.97  2:53.86  3:20.38
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Harvard Men's Swimming              182   2. University of Connecticut           118