Recap

Licensed to University of Connecticut
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/28/2011 07:40 PM
                 Big East Quad Meet - 10/28/2011 to 10/29/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                                1:37.28  
     1) Elphick, Natalie 20             2) Heider, Katrin 19              
     3) Tammadge, Roxy 20               4) Aemisegger, Sarah M 18         
       24.67    24.12    24.27    24.22                                    
  2 Rutgers University Swimming-NJ  'A'                         1:37.43  
     1) Moser, Mary 19                  2) Rolin, Chelsea 20              
     3) Lindblad, Brianne N 22          4) Curado, Taylor K 20            
       24.37    24.49    24.60    23.97                                    
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           1:37.76  
     1) Pigot, Chinyere 18              2) Ling, Meesh 22                 
     3) Nat, Isabelle 20                4) Bowen, Jordan 20               
       24.08    24.52    24.52    24.64                                    
  4 Rutgers University Swimming-NJ  'B'                         1:38.06  
     1) Kaufman, Emilie A 19            2) Gaffey, Melanie A 19           
     3) Sepich, Courtney A 19           4) Ward, Jacquelyn T 21           
       24.46    24.41    24.58    24.61                                    
  5 Villanova University-MA  'B'                                1:40.05  
     1) Jurek, Sara H 18                2) Bracy, Clara R 18              
     3) Hagens, Lindsey M 21            4) Zsiga, Kayra L 18              
       24.95    24.84    25.51    24.75                                    
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           1:40.87  
     1) O'Leary, Kate 19                2) deMarrais, Mary 20             
     3) Cisneros, Sam 21                4) Dobler, Katie 20               
       25.88    25.38    25.10    24.51                                    
  7 Villanova University-MA  'C'                                1:42.93  
     1) Patterson, Leigh Anne A 20      2) Aksamit, Claire M 18           
     3) McGlaughlin, Laura M 20         4) Koch, Katie E 18               
  8 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               1:43.42  
     1) Ballanfant, Amy 19              2) Hulburd, Alanna 19             
     3) Chiles, Sarah 19                4) Tramer, Laura 18               
       25.37    26.13    25.62    26.30                                    
  9 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                           1:46.99  
     1) Smith, Caryn 18                 2) Scott, Sharon 19               
     3) Van Embden, Talya 18            4) Perna, Hannah 18               
 10 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               1:47.82  
     1) Gaudiosi, Jessica 18            2) Cook, Courtlyn 18              
     3) Davis, Elizabeth 18             4) Hall, Emily 18                 
       27.01    27.44    26.28    27.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           1:26.48  
     1) Zayed, Karim 21                 2) Majtenyi, Nicholas 21          
     3) Piper, Keith 19                 4) Battle, Sean 19                
       21.87    22.05    21.06    21.50                                    
  2 Villanova University-MA  'A'                                1:27.21  
     1) Thiede, Scott W 19              2) Moyer, Jason 18                
     3) Sukramani, Ted A 21             4) Grant, Kyle W 19               
       22.07    21.84    21.66    21.64                                    
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               1:28.41  
     1) Young, Michael G 18             2) Crist, Brad 21                 
     3) Lawler, William 18              4) Mandel, Matthew 19             
       22.64    22.50    22.09    21.18                                    
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           1:31.31  
     1) Cerra, Nick 20                  2) Glowacki, Joe 21               
     3) Cook, Sean 20                   4) Dansky, Mitch 21               
       23.06    22.78    22.72    22.75                                    
  5 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               1:31.72  
     1) Cooke, Tom 19                   2) Finnegan, Chris 20             
     3) Henze, Michael 17               4) Gallagher, Jamie 18            
       23.12    22.79    22.55    23.26                                    
  6 Villanova University-MA  'B'                                1:31.74  
     1) Paulson, Russell L 20           2) Sipala, Tony C 18              
     3) Tamanini, Chris 18              4) Smith, Ben R 19                
       23.08    23.05    23.13    22.48                                    
  7 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                           1:32.86  
     1) Franz, Sawyer 18                2) Connor, Matt 22                
     3) Alvanos, Chris 19               4) Garcia, Asher 19               
       23.45    22.89    24.51    22.01                                    
  8 Villanova University-MA  'C'                                1:32.96  
     1) Bickhart, Jordan F 20           2) Avendano, Jovany 18            
     3) Sung, Roy 18                    4) Maurizi, Marc J 21             
       22.62    23.85    23.80    22.69                                    
  9 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                               1:35.70  
     1) Spinelli, Michael 18            2) Tucci, Joshua                  
     3) Romanov, Greg 18                4) Dennis, Scott 18               
       23.96    25.11    24.02    22.61                                    
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Averill, Trisha F         20 Rutgers-NJ                     1:04.02  
      30.18   33.84                                                
  2 Kaufman, Emilie A         19 Rutgers-NJ                     1:04.12  
      30.37   33.75                                                
  3 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       1:04.34  
      30.59   33.75                                                
  4 McGlaughlin, Laura M      20 Villanova-MA                   1:06.34  
      31.38   34.96                                                
  5 Maqueda, Victoria         19 Rutgers-NJ                     1:07.24  
      31.70   35.54                                                
  6 Perrotti, Allyson J       19 Rutgers-NJ                     1:07.26  
      32.08   35.18                                                
  7 Du Plessis, Yolana        22 Villanova-MA                   1:07.31  
      32.15   35.16                                                
  8 O'Leary, Kate             19 Uconn-CT                       1:09.74  
      32.67   37.07                                                
  9 Arch, Devin               20 Uconn-CT                       1:09.93  
      33.05   36.88                                                
 10 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV                  1:10.23  
      33.05   37.18                                                
 11 Hagens, Lindsey M         21 Villanova-MA                   1:10.26  
      33.03   37.23                                                
 12 Ballanfant, Amy           19 Georgetown-PV                  1:10.34  
      33.74   36.60                                                
 13 Chang, Catherine          19 Uconn-CT                       1:10.39  
      33.34   37.05                                                
 14 Christian, Rosemary          Georgetown-PV                  1:11.37  
      33.50   37.87                                                
 15 Berg, Kathryn C           20 Georgetown-PV                  1:14.70  
      34.63   40.07                                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                         58.14  
      27.93   30.21                                                
  2 Boliek, Wyatt             19 Uconn-CT                       1:00.60  
      28.56   32.04                                                
  3 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV                  1:00.74  
      28.63   32.11                                                
  4 Garcia, Asher             19 Uconn-CT                       1:01.89  
      29.18   32.71                                                
  5 Sung, Roy                 18 Villanova-MA                   1:02.15  
      29.60   32.55                                                
  6 Sukramani, Ted A          21 Villanova-MA                   1:02.79  
      29.77   33.02                                                
  7 Connor, Matt              22 Uconn-CT                       1:03.50  
      29.91   33.59                                                
  8 Sipala, Tony C            18 Villanova-MA                   1:03.58  
      29.67   33.91                                                
  9 Crist, Brad               21 Georgetown-PV                  1:03.85  
      29.23   34.62                                                
 10 Murray, Brad              19 Georgetown-PV                  1:05.34  
      30.71   34.63                                                
 11 Dulfer, Kees M            18 Georgetown-PV                  1:08.41  
      32.13   36.28                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heider, Katrin            19 Villanova-MA                   1:52.47  
      26.42   28.52   28.70   28.83                                
  2 Tammadge, Roxy            20 Villanova-MA                   1:53.15  
      26.64   28.82   29.09   28.60                                
  3 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                       1:53.27  
      26.92   28.59   29.05   28.71                                
  4 Elphick, Natalie          20 Villanova-MA                   1:53.99  
      27.08   28.96   29.14   28.81                                
  5 Jurek, Sara H             18 Villanova-MA                   1:54.99  
      26.84   28.29   29.60   30.26                                
  6 Nat, Isabelle             20 Uconn-CT                       1:55.71  
      26.82   29.04   30.13   29.72                                
  7 Dobler, Katie             20 Uconn-CT                       1:55.72  
      26.91   29.28   29.79   29.74                                
  8 Rolin, Chelsea            20 Rutgers-NJ                     1:55.99  
      26.47   29.21   30.13   30.18                                
  9 deMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                       1:56.27  
      27.11   29.35   30.04   29.77                                
 10 Moser, Mary               19 Rutgers-NJ                     1:56.41  
      27.14   29.27   29.70   30.30                                
 11 Chiles, Sarah             19 Georgetown-PV                  1:58.20  
      28.07   30.04   29.91   30.18                                
 12 Zafir, Taylor H           21 Rutgers-NJ                     1:58.90  
      27.39   29.66   31.00   30.85                                
 13 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV                  2:00.56  
      27.91   30.31   31.21   31.13                                
 14 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV                  2:01.28  
      28.15   30.80   31.32   31.01                                
 15 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    18 Rutgers-NJ                     2:02.63  
      27.81   30.88   32.03   31.91                                
 16 Cook, Courtlyn            18 Georgetown-PV                  2:07.22  
      29.50   32.26   32.62   32.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zayed, Karim              21 Uconn-CT                       1:42.25  
      23.88   25.61   26.34   26.42                                
  2 Quincy, Paul              19 Georgetown-PV                  1:45.19  
      24.89   26.50   27.15   26.65                                
  3 Thiede, Scott W           19 Villanova-MA                   1:46.18  
      24.87   26.87   27.17   27.27                                
  4 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                       1:46.34  
      24.86   26.90   27.19   27.39                                
  5 Paulson, Russell L        20 Villanova-MA                   1:47.08  
      25.03   26.87   27.80   27.38                                
  6 Moyer, Jason              18 Villanova-MA                   1:47.48  
      24.80   27.25   27.68   27.75                                
  7 Mandel, Matthew           19 Georgetown-PV                  1:47.61  
      24.82   26.89   27.83   28.07                                
  8 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV                  1:47.67  
      25.14   26.98   27.44   28.11                                
  9 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                       1:49.01  
      25.53   27.73   28.05   27.70                                
 10 Finnegan, Chris           20 Georgetown-PV                  1:50.33  
      25.71   28.27   28.13   28.22                                
 11 Tamanini, Chris           18 Villanova-MA                   1:52.94  
      26.80   28.61   29.06   28.47                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kati                19 Uconn-CT                         57.46  
      28.04   29.42                                                
  2 Lindblad, Brianne N       22 Rutgers-NJ                       57.95  
      27.72   30.23                                                
  3 Du Plessis, Yolana        22 Villanova-MA                     58.41  
      28.37   30.04                                                
  4 Fleming, Kim              19 Uconn-CT                         58.93  
      28.51   30.42                                                
  5 Sepich, Courtney A        19 Rutgers-NJ                       59.08  
      28.84   30.24                                                
  6 Caylor, Megan             21 Rutgers-NJ                       59.28  
      28.64   30.64                                                
  7 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV                    59.35  
      28.82   30.53                                                
  8 Schlesinger, Mikah        21 Villanova-MA                     59.70  
      29.20   30.50                                                
  9 Carlisle, Caroline A      18 Rutgers-NJ                     1:00.23  
      29.05   31.18                                                
 10 Bracy, Clara R            18 Villanova-MA                   1:02.17  
      29.98   32.19                                                
 11 Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                       1:02.69  
      30.66   32.03                                                
 12 Carefoote, Virginia       17 Georgetown-PV                  1:03.34  
      30.77   32.57                                                
 13 Dinapoli, Kim             18 Georgetown-PV                  1:03.44  
      30.95   32.49                                                
 14 Aksamit, Claire M         18 Villanova-MA                   1:03.83  
      30.68   33.15                                                
 15 Smith, Caryn              18 Uconn-CT                       1:05.50  
      31.08   34.42                                                
 16 Gaudiosi, Jessica         18 Georgetown-PV                  1:05.95  
      32.60   33.35                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Keith              19 Uconn-CT                         52.31  
      25.43   26.88                                                
  2 Avendano, Jovany          18 Villanova-MA                     53.04  
      25.95   27.09                                                
  3 Ng, Michael               19 Georgetown-PV                    53.45  
      25.93   27.52                                                
  4 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                         54.16  
      26.12   28.04                                                
  5 Clarke, Braden J          20 Villanova-MA                     54.27  
      26.76   27.51                                                
  6 Grant, Kyle W             19 Villanova-MA                     54.61  
      26.64   27.97                                                
  7 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                         54.65  
      26.83   27.82                                                
  8 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV                    54.83  
      26.22   28.61                                                
  9 Chow, Kyle                20 Georgetown-PV                    55.39  
      26.48   28.91                                                
 10 Cook, Sean                20 Uconn-CT                         55.47  
      26.66   28.81                                                
 11 Germain, Greg             21 Georgetown-PV                    55.86  
      27.17   28.69                                                
 12 Tamanini, Chris           18 Villanova-MA                     58.42  
      28.92   29.50                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Hayley E         20 Villanova-MA                   2:02.67  
      28.07   31.62   31.57   31.41                                
  2 Patterson, Leigh Anne A   20 Villanova-MA                   2:05.11  
      28.71   31.65   32.17   32.58                                
  3 DeVinney, Erin            21 Uconn-CT                       2:05.36  
      28.25   31.72   32.66   32.73                                
  4 Ward, Jacquelyn T         21 Rutgers-NJ                     2:05.56  
      28.53   31.28   31.96   33.79                                
  5 Gallagher, Holly          18 Uconn-CT                       2:07.81  
      28.88   32.17   33.17   33.59                                
  6 Peitz, Chelsea            21 Uconn-CT                       2:08.50  
      28.31   32.15   33.56   34.48                                
  7 Berman, Michelle E        21 Rutgers-NJ                     2:08.54  
      28.95   32.29   33.35   33.95                                
  8 Pratt, Kristen            20 Georgetown-PV                  2:10.70  
      29.65   32.35   33.93   34.77                                
  9 Koch, Katie E             18 Villanova-MA                   2:10.85  
      29.38   32.22   33.61   35.64                                
 10 Guinee, Brittany A        19 Rutgers-NJ                     2:12.61  
      28.66   32.89   34.79   36.27                                
 11 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Uconn-CT                       2:13.45  
      28.85   33.05   34.63   36.92                                
 12 Davis, Elizabeth          18 Georgetown-PV                  2:13.88  
      30.12   33.65   34.89   35.22                                
 13 Carter, Jillian           18 Georgetown-PV                  2:15.93  
      29.41   33.36   35.46   37.70                                
 14 Millaci, Kara L           19 Rutgers-NJ                     2:17.58  
      31.29   35.05   35.73   35.51                                
 15 Daquila, Christina        19 Georgetown-PV                  2:20.49  
      30.73   34.76   36.72   38.28                                
 16 Aksamit, Claire M         18 Villanova-MA                   2:22.27  
      32.01   35.76   36.70   37.80                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben R              19 Villanova-MA                   1:56.67  
      26.07   29.66   30.05   30.89                                
  2 Glowacki, Joe             21 Uconn-CT                       1:57.02  
      26.64   29.52   30.49   30.37                                
  3 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                       1:57.24  
      25.89   29.77   30.60   30.98                                
  4 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                       1:57.45  
      26.07   30.05   30.65   30.68                                
  5 Bickhart, Jordan F        20 Villanova-MA                   2:02.93  
      27.69   31.49   31.17   32.58                                
  6 Chipev, Liuben            18 Georgetown-PV                  2:04.02  
      26.72   30.52   32.66   34.12                                
  7 Gyory, Sam                18 Georgetown-PV                  2:04.60  
      26.90   30.70   31.94   35.06                                
  8 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                       2:06.79  
      27.27   30.20   32.90   36.42                                
  9 Maurizi, Marc J           21 Villanova-MA                   2:07.30  
      26.80   31.18   33.52   35.80                                
 10 Henze, Michael            17 Georgetown-PV                  2:09.31  
      27.39   31.28   33.35   37.29                                
 11 Tucci, Joshua                Georgetown-PV                  2:16.75  
      28.44   32.54   36.89   38.88                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                         23.56  
  2 Heider, Katrin            19 Villanova-MA                     24.47  
  3 Moser, Mary               19 Rutgers-NJ                       24.50  
  4 Ling, Meesh               22 Uconn-CT                         24.67  
  5 Elphick, Natalie          20 Villanova-MA                     24.70  
  6 Curado, Taylor K          20 Rutgers-NJ                       24.71  
  7 Aemisegger, Sarah M       18 Villanova-MA                     24.85  
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A         19 Rutgers-NJ                       24.96  
  9 Sepich, Courtney A        19 Rutgers-NJ                       25.00  
 10 Opatrny, Lauren           19 Georgetown-PV                    25.03  
 11 Zsiga, Kayra L            18 Villanova-MA                     25.07  
 12 Nat, Isabelle             20 Uconn-CT                         25.18  
 13 Dobler, Katie             20 Uconn-CT                         25.31  
 14 Ballanfant, Amy           19 Georgetown-PV                    25.58  
 15 Tramer, Laura             18 Georgetown-PV                    26.41  
 16 Hulburd, Alanna           19 Georgetown-PV                    26.45  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thiede, Scott W           19 Villanova-MA                     21.97  
  2 Zayed, Karim              21 Uconn-CT                         22.03  
  3 Piper, Keith              19 Uconn-CT                         22.04  
  4 Mandel, Matthew           19 Georgetown-PV                    22.08  
  5 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                         22.34  
  6 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                         22.52  
  7 Grant, Kyle W             19 Villanova-MA                     22.54  
  8 Moyer, Jason              18 Villanova-MA                     22.60  
  9 Young, Michael G          18 Georgetown-PV                    22.68  
 10 Clarke, Braden J          20 Villanova-MA                     22.72  
 11 Crist, Brad               21 Georgetown-PV                    23.08  
 12 Spinelli, Michael         18 Georgetown-PV                    23.83  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Averill, Trisha F         20 Rutgers-NJ                     2:05.32  
      28.21   32.13   34.85   30.13                                
  2 Ward, Jacquelyn T         21 Rutgers-NJ                     2:06.05  
      27.37   31.28   37.11   30.29                                
  3 Kaufman, Emilie A         19 Rutgers-NJ                     2:06.74  
      27.70   31.45   36.59   31.00                                
  4 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       2:07.38  
      28.21   33.47   36.02   29.68                                
  5 Zafir, Taylor H           21 Rutgers-NJ                     2:10.96  
      29.50   33.44   37.65   30.37                                
  6 Munzenmaier, Katy         18 Uconn-CT                       2:11.03  
      28.44   33.23   39.44   29.92                                
  7 Hagens, Lindsey M         21 Villanova-MA                   2:11.07  
      28.23   32.80   39.66   30.38                                
  8 McGlaughlin, Laura M      20 Villanova-MA                   2:11.32  
      28.98   34.36   37.43   30.55                                
  9 Bandman, Casey            17 Georgetown-PV                  2:12.20  
      28.43   33.22   39.04   31.51                                
 10 Cisneros, Sam             21 Uconn-CT                       2:12.33  
      28.25   34.25   39.17   30.66                                
 11 Jurek, Sara H             18 Villanova-MA                   2:12.68  
      28.54   32.37   41.30   30.47                                
 12 Chang, Catherine          19 Uconn-CT                       2:14.49  
      29.63   34.11   39.31   31.44                                
 13 Dowe, Bailey              18 Georgetown-PV                  2:17.82  
      29.69   35.64   39.48   33.01                                
 14 Zsiga, Kayra L            18 Villanova-MA                   2:18.50  
      28.75   35.43   41.65   32.67                                
 15 Fulenwider, Allison          Georgetown-PV                  2:19.75  
      30.60   38.38   38.45   32.32                                
 16 Christian, Rosemary          Georgetown-PV                  2:21.42  
      31.64   36.58   40.10   33.10                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                       1:58.73  
      24.98   32.71   34.07   26.97                                
  2 Garcia, Asher             19 Uconn-CT                       1:58.94  
      25.01   30.49   35.37   28.07                                
  3 Kilgore, Christian        20 Georgetown-PV                  2:00.68  
      26.00   31.10   35.45   28.13                                
  4 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                       2:01.44  
      25.60   31.11   36.57   28.16                                
  5 Smith, Ben R              19 Villanova-MA                   2:01.49  
      25.80   32.67   35.49   27.53                                
  6 Lawler, William           18 Georgetown-PV                  2:01.50  
      25.18   30.86   38.21   27.31                                
  7 Sung, Roy                 18 Villanova-MA                   2:02.14  
      27.11   31.92   34.42   28.69                                
  8 Connor, Matt              22 Uconn-CT                       2:03.30  
      27.38   32.15   35.59   28.23                                
  9 Sipala, Tony C            18 Villanova-MA                   2:06.31  
      26.38   33.28   37.41   29.24                                
 10 Chipev, Liuben            18 Georgetown-PV                  2:07.39  
      26.74   32.54   38.64   29.47                                
 11 Gallagher, Jamie          18 Georgetown-PV                  2:07.63  
      27.88   32.73   38.13   28.89                                
 12 Maurizi, Marc J           21 Villanova-MA                   2:11.01  
      26.58   35.01   38.94   30.57                                
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tammadge, Roxy            20 Villanova-MA                  10:05.42  
      27.74   29.92   30.44   30.50   30.61   30.62   30.61   31.03
      30.90   30.59   30.72   30.66   30.24   30.42   30.55   30.55
      30.43   30.36   29.80   28.73                                
  2 Edwards, Hayley E         20 Villanova-MA                  10:10.13  
      27.70   30.06   30.65   30.71   30.80   30.74   30.80   30.72
      30.91   30.80   30.95   30.87   30.67   30.94   30.50   30.65
      30.75   30.74   30.71   29.46                                
  3 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                      10:19.02  
      28.46   30.41   31.05   31.31   31.37   31.12   31.11   31.31
      31.48   31.39   31.39   31.31   31.19   31.15   31.28   30.94
      30.66   31.09   30.88   30.12                                
  4 Patterson, Leigh Anne A   20 Villanova-MA                  10:23.77  
      28.84   30.74   31.18   31.26   31.35   31.32   31.47   31.39
      31.35   31.53   31.41   31.35   31.54   31.71   31.51   31.45
      31.62   31.43   31.23   30.09                                
  5 Rolin, Chelsea            20 Rutgers-NJ                    10:27.95  
      27.43   30.41   30.87   31.25   31.36   31.93   31.88   31.88
      31.85   31.89   31.84   31.90   31.92   31.56   31.61   31.87
      31.81   31.58   31.91   31.20                                
  6 Berman, Michelle E        21 Rutgers-NJ                    10:33.26  
      28.43   30.97   31.37   31.65   31.72   31.96   31.83   31.79
      31.94   32.02   31.90   32.06   32.04   32.27   32.21   32.04
      32.04   32.27   32.04   30.71                                
  7 deMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                      10:36.57  
      28.64   31.15   31.80   31.84   31.85   31.98   31.78   32.07
      32.25   32.22   32.27   32.06   32.33   32.04   32.23   31.99
      32.12   32.22   32.18   31.55                                
  8 Lee, Brogan D             18 Rutgers-NJ                    10:42.93  
      29.13   31.17   31.64   31.85   32.35   32.61   32.78   32.57
      32.48   32.32   32.28   32.18   32.36   32.72   32.72   32.82
      32.76   32.67   32.47   31.05                                
  9 Perna, Hannah             18 Uconn-CT                      10:43.04  
      28.81   31.22   32.04   32.30   32.21   32.51   32.51   32.58
      32.50   32.81   32.50   32.50   32.71   32.67   32.69   32.80
      32.68   32.64   32.48   29.88                                
 10 Chiles, Sarah             19 Georgetown-PV                 10:50.30  
      29.32   31.99   32.88   32.86   33.11   33.22   33.05   32.90
      33.07   32.96   32.42   32.79   32.78   33.12   33.32   32.57
      32.40   32.15   32.12   31.27                                
 11 Hall, Emily               18 Georgetown-PV                 10:50.52  
      29.34   31.61   32.41   32.67   32.57   33.02   33.17   33.09
      33.10   33.36   33.04   32.72   33.14   33.08   33.00   32.50
      32.56   32.65   32.50   30.99                                
 12 Daquila, Christina        19 Georgetown-PV                 11:07.11  
      30.41   32.63   33.41   33.51   33.18   33.64   33.90   34.05
      34.25   33.38   33.55   33.67   33.59   34.20   33.58   33.63
      33.60   33.60   33.06   32.27                                
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quincy, Paul              19 Georgetown-PV                  9:35.01  
      26.01   27.97   28.57   28.76   29.11   29.02   28.88   28.97
      29.28   29.29   28.90   29.00   29.26   29.25   28.82   28.94
      28.80   29.05   29.29   27.84                                
  2 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       9:41.41  
      25.98   27.98   28.41   28.83   28.79   29.11   29.19   28.69
      29.70   29.69   29.15   29.76   29.72   29.44   29.12   29.82
      28.80   29.89   30.23   29.11                                
  3 Dansky, Mitch             21 Uconn-CT                       9:58.34  
      26.97   29.45   30.20   30.37   30.34   30.20   30.14   30.25
      30.36   30.34   30.39   30.56   30.55   30.71   30.57   30.31
      29.87   29.80   28.96   28.00                                
  4 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                      10:01.66  
      27.07   29.16   29.75   29.93   29.88   30.26   30.46   30.38
      30.18   30.47   30.46   30.43   30.58   30.76   30.63   30.46
      30.68   30.41   30.35   29.36                                
  5 Paulson, Russell L        20 Villanova-MA                  10:05.03  
      27.19   29.60   30.38   30.41   30.36   30.52   30.45   30.69
      30.55   30.72   30.70   30.42   30.75   30.31   30.50   30.44
      30.43   30.53   30.55   29.53                                
  6 Bickhart, Jordan F        20 Villanova-MA                  10:05.60  
      28.18   30.06   30.33   30.23   30.56   30.88   30.94   31.18
      31.46   30.64   29.91   30.19   30.85   30.65   29.63   29.61
      30.26   30.12   30.85   29.07                                
  7 Romanov, Greg             18 Georgetown-PV                 10:07.17  
      27.43   29.97   30.41   30.44   30.63   30.29   30.79   31.26
      30.73   30.86   30.53   31.21   30.94   30.56   30.34   31.41
      30.35   30.82   30.07   28.13                                
  8 Coleman, Zach             19 Uconn-CT                      10:10.88  
      27.93   29.77   30.13   30.36   30.59   30.52   30.65   30.73
      30.86   30.93   30.71   30.94   30.83   31.39   30.87   31.13
      31.05   31.33   30.95   29.21                                
  9 Dennis, Scott             18 Georgetown-PV                 10:11.31  
      26.91   29.31   30.01   30.33   31.05   31.06   30.56   30.72
      31.00   31.27   30.94   30.93   31.68   31.98   31.50   31.47
      31.42   30.44   30.08   28.65                                
 10 Sukramani, Ted A          21 Villanova-MA                  10:24.12  
      27.65   29.91   30.80   30.92   30.59   31.05   31.43   31.36
      32.01   31.34   31.25   31.71   32.23   31.59   31.90   32.12
      32.00   31.81   31.97   30.48                                
 11 Cooke, Tom                19 Georgetown-PV                 10:28.67  
      28.10   30.34   30.68   30.82   30.76   31.04   31.50   31.43
      31.31   30.79   31.34   31.62   31.99   32.31   32.42   32.29
      32.38   32.39   32.93   32.23                                
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutgers University Swimming-NJ  'A'                         3:50.09  
     1) Lindblad, Brianne N 22          2) Averill, Trisha F 20           
     3) Curado, Taylor K 20             4) Ward, Jacquelyn T 21           
       27.84    58.08    29.64  1:03.31    26.00    56.61    24.65    52.09
  2 Villanova University-MA  'A'                                3:52.85  
     1) Du Plessis, Yolana 22           2) McGlaughlin, Laura M 20        
     3) Edwards, Hayley E 20            4) Heider, Katrin 19              
       28.78    58.70    30.76  1:05.79    26.64    56.97    24.63    51.39
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:53.07  
     1) Kyle, Kati 19                   2) Gallagher, Caitlin 22          
     3) DeVinney, Erin 21               4) Pigot, Chinyere 18             
       28.39    58.00    30.06  1:04.17    27.27    58.48    24.88    52.42
  4 Rutgers University Swimming-NJ  'B'                         3:56.14  
     1) Sepich, Courtney A 19           2) Kaufman, Emilie A 19           
     3) Gaffey, Melanie A 19            4) Rolin, Chelsea 20              
       28.58    58.72    30.30  1:04.95    27.02    59.23    25.09    53.24
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:59.77  
     1) Fleming, Kim 19                 2) O'Leary, Kate 19               
     3) Peitz, Chelsea 21               4) Dobler, Katie 20               
       28.96    59.60    31.94  1:09.15    27.00    57.83    24.99    53.19
  6 Rutgers University Swimming-NJ  'C'                         4:01.89  
     1) Caylor, Megan 21                2) Maqueda, Victoria 19           
     3) Guinee, Brittany A 19           4) Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay 18      
       28.99    58.93    31.38  1:07.19    27.36  1:00.41    25.91    55.36
  7 Villanova University-MA  'B'                                4:04.37  
     1) Schlesinger, Mikah 21           2) Hagens, Lindsey M 21           
     3) Bracy, Clara R 18               4) Tammadge, Roxy 20              
       29.23    59.96    33.24  1:11.32    27.25    59.03    25.90    54.06
  8 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               4:05.72  
     1) Opatrny, Lauren 19              2) Dowe, Bailey 18                
     3) Pratt, Kristen 20               4) Ballanfant, Amy 19             
       28.93    59.51    16.05    33.01    37.34  1:05.81    32.44  1:27.39
  9 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                           4:08.52  
     1) Aserlind, Ali 21                2) Arch, Devin 20                 
     3) Gallagher, Holly 18             4) Cisneros, Sam 21               
       31.24  1:03.89    32.41  1:08.83    27.82    59.45    26.49    56.35
 10 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               4:11.03  
     1) Carefoote, Virginia 17          2) Fulenwider, Allison            
     3) Davis, Elizabeth 18             4) Tramer, Laura 18               
       30.71  1:03.41    32.84  1:10.39    27.97  1:00.72    27.06    56.51
 11 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                               4:14.82  
     1) Dinapoli, Kim 18                2) Hulburd, Alanna 19             
     3) Carter, Jillian 18              4) Hall, Emily 18                 
       30.93  1:03.47    33.48  1:12.39    28.39  1:01.58    27.68    57.38
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:30.27  
     1) Piper, Keith 19                 2) Shumkov, Lachezar 19           
     3) Glowacki, Joe 21                4) Zayed, Karim 21                
       25.85    52.69    27.65    58.19    24.29    52.29    22.52    47.10
  2 Villanova University-MA  'A'                                3:34.94  
     1) Avendano, Jovany 18             2) Sung, Roy 18                   
     3) Smith, Ben R 19                 4) Thiede, Scott W 19             
       26.00    54.12    28.57  1:02.03    23.90    51.73    22.72    47.06
  3 Georgetown University-PV  'A'                               3:35.88  
     1) Ng, Michael 19                  2) Kilgore, Christian 20          
     3) Lawler, William 18              4) Young, Michael G 18            
       26.10    53.73    27.98  1:00.11    24.66    52.82    22.98    49.22
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:40.73  
     1) Cook, Sean 20                   2) Boliek, Wyatt 19               
     3) Cerra, Nick 20                  4) Zalewski, Luke 18              
       27.09    56.17    28.23  1:00.34    24.70    53.97    24.22    50.25
  5 Villanova University-MA  'B'                                3:42.01  
     1) Moyer, Jason 18                 2) Sipala, Tony C 18              
     3) Grant, Kyle W 19                4) Clarke, Braden J 20            
       26.67    55.17    29.54  1:03.64    24.51    53.43    24.08    49.77
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                           3:42.64  
     1) Alexandre, Justyn 19            2) Garcia, Asher 19               
     3) Alvanos, Chris 19               4) Coleman, Zach 19               
       25.94    53.77    28.48  1:00.93    26.85    57.65    23.87    50.29
  7 Georgetown University-PV  'B'                               3:42.72  
     1) Gyory, Sam 18                   2) Crist, Brad 21                 
     3) Germain, Greg 21                4) Gallagher, Jamie 18            
       27.07    55.21    28.69  1:02.74    24.72    53.83    24.45    50.94
  8 Georgetown University-PV  'C'                               3:48.17  
     1) Chow, Kyle 20                   2) Murray, Brad 19                
     3) Henze, Michael 17               4) Spinelli, Michael 18           
       26.46    57.22    29.46  1:04.23    25.12    55.07    23.97    51.65
 
Event 19  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Uconn-CT                        305.30  
  2 Borriello, Nicole         20 Uconn-CT                        244.15  
  3 Honey, Nicole             18 Rutgers-NJ                      236.60  
  4 Scott, Nicole O           18 Rutgers-NJ                      234.85  
  5 McCauley, Kelly           21 Uconn-CT                        232.40  
  6 Santora, Carissa I        20 Rutgers-NJ                      214.25  
  7 Gordon, Valentina         19 Rutgers-NJ                      209.05  
  8 Kahan, Lauren             18 Georgetown-PV                   186.90  
  9 DiMarco, Amanda           21 Villanova-MA                    185.65  
 10 Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV                   185.15  
 11 Purks, Jen L              19 Georgetown-PV                   182.65  
 12 Krulick, Zoey             18 Georgetown-PV                   155.95  
 13 Hall, Michelle            19 Villanova-MA                    124.50  
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Grant            20 Uconn-CT                        324.40  
  2 Cortright, Tony           20 Uconn-CT                        258.35  
  3 McCallister, Brian        20 Georgetown-PV                   167.85  
  4 Suydam, J.Paul            21 Villanova-MA                    155.00  
  5 Cornelius, Charlie        21 Villanova-MA                    140.30