Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Connecticut
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/5/2012 03:44 PM
                        UCONN vs. Dartmouth - 2/5/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           1:47.85   11  
     1) Kyle, Kati 20                   2) Gallagher, Caitlin 22          
     3) Peitz, Chelsea 21               4) Pigot, Chinyere 18             
       28.11    29.30    26.58    23.86                                    
  2 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                                   1:49.42    4  
     1) Sweeney, Meredith M 19          2) Williams, Charlotte L 20       
     3) Farnham, Kendall R 19           4) Hengemuhle, Siobhan A 18       
       27.87    31.32    26.08    24.15                                    
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           1:50.40    2  
     1) Fleming, Kim 20                 2) O'Leary, Kate 20               
     3) DeVinney, Erin 21               4) Ling, Meesh 22                 
       28.35    30.62    26.99    24.44                                    
  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                                   1:51.47  
     1) Vecerek, Natalia M 19           2) Guardalabene, Isa 20           
     3) Orellana, Valerie M 17          4) Van Metre, Mary 19             
       28.25    32.30    26.56    24.36                                    
  5 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                                  x1:52.82  
     1) Barry, Galen V 21               2) Jenkins, Amber R 18            
     3) Pinson, Kelsey 21               4) Nicholson, Caitlin A 20        
       28.90    32.44    26.63    24.85                                    
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x1:54.13  
     1) Aserlind, Ali 21                2) Chang, Catherine 19            
     3) Gregorian, Courtney 19          4) Cisneros, Sam 22               
       30.21    32.04    26.50    25.38                                    
 -- Dartmouth College-NE  'D'                                    X31.54  
     1) Tyler, Lindsay A 18             2) Wulff, Allison M 18            
     3) Lachance, Katie C 18            4) Butler, Rebecca D 17           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           1:34.04   11  
     1) Piper, Keith 19                 2) Shumkov, Lachezar 19           
     3) Cerra, Nick 20                  4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 21              
       24.24    26.79    22.98    20.03                                    
  2 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                                   1:34.44    4  
     1) Ahern, Michael G 21             2) Schulte, Jay J 19              
     3) Derdeyn, Will B 20              4) Doherty, Zack Z 20             
       24.20    27.30    22.13    20.81                                    
  3 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                                   1:35.70    2  
     1) Roth, Albert L 20               2) Von Moltke, Konrad J 19        
     3) Li, Ray 22                      4) Woon, Ian J 18                 
       24.22    27.75    22.50    21.23                                    
  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                                  x1:38.38  
     1) Long, Matthew W 19              2) Chang, OneJune                 
     3) Chance, Joe C 19                4) North, Andrew J 19             
       25.65    27.06    24.23    21.44                                    
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           1:38.47  
     1) Alexandre, Justyn 19            2) Boliek, Wyatt 19               
     3) Glowacki, Joe 21                4) Garcia, Asher 20               
       24.67    27.99    23.53    22.28                                    
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x1:42.57  
     1) Cook, Sean 20                   2) Connor, Matt G 22              
     3) Yacano, Ben 20                  4) Coleman, Zach 20               
       25.65    29.05    24.65    23.22                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                      10:15.12    9  
      28.20   30.38   30.65   30.69   30.60   30.61   30.76   30.73
      30.73   30.75   30.99   30.89   31.03   31.05   31.39   31.19
      31.30   31.56   30.96   30.66                                
  2 Hocheder, Kiki E          19 Dartmouth-NE                  10:20.57    4  
      28.24   30.79   31.35   31.47   31.50   31.21   31.46   31.27
      31.27   31.16   31.40   31.24   31.27   31.15   31.17   31.13
      30.93   30.98   30.93   30.65                                
  3 DeMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                      10:25.67    3  
      28.82   30.96   31.15   31.16   30.92   31.05   31.10   31.14
      31.45   31.41   31.36   31.51   31.76   31.54   31.65   31.53
      31.43   31.88   32.24   31.61                                
  4 Kerr, Danielle A          19 Dartmouth-NE                  10:33.01    2  
      29.09   30.76   31.11   31.52   31.39   31.40   31.82   31.79
      32.03   31.85   32.04   32.06   32.19   32.02   32.11   32.08
      32.01   32.01   32.26   31.47                                
  5 Henn, Erin M              19 Dartmouth-NE                  10:45.35    1  
      29.53   31.32   31.61   31.82   32.12   32.25   32.19   32.53
      32.60   32.53   32.50   32.66   32.55   32.79   32.82   32.75
      32.74   32.97   32.87   32.20                                
  6 Perna, Hannah             18 Uconn-CT                      10:54.94  
      29.16   31.88   32.29   32.38   32.44   32.53   32.87   33.17
      32.97   33.37   33.18   33.22   33.46   33.17   33.32   33.56
      33.25   33.59   33.16   31.97                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       9:21.06    9  
      24.90   26.89   27.29   27.76   28.26   28.23   28.15   28.17
      28.49   28.44   28.09   28.35   28.48   28.92   28.56   28.96
      28.72   28.65   28.36   27.39                                
  2 Gabel, Dylan              20 Dartmouth-NE                   9:41.33    4  
      25.48   28.17   28.78   28.70   28.90   29.10   29.18   29.41
      29.33   29.16   29.41   29.55   29.59   29.77   29.85   29.94
      29.52   29.66   29.39   28.44                                
  3 Dansky, Mitch             22 Uconn-CT                       9:56.08    3  
      26.85   29.27   29.84   29.64   29.95   29.88   30.02   30.03
      30.03   30.16   29.81   30.24   30.21   30.11   30.24   30.30
      30.40   30.14   29.93   29.03                                
  4 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                      10:06.23    2  
      26.20   28.68   29.12   29.19   29.34   29.59   30.12   30.16
      30.20   30.50   30.12   30.72   31.07   31.33   31.76   31.62
      31.88   32.26   31.62   30.75                                
  5 Margherio, Jay J          20 Dartmouth-NE                  10:10.81    1  
      26.56   29.39   29.53   29.82   30.10   30.03   30.50   30.76
      30.96   31.06   31.05   31.35   31.73   31.30   31.36   31.34
      31.77   30.89   31.56   29.75                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcon, Sasha N            18 Dartmouth-NE                   1:53.99    9  
      27.29   28.47   29.22   29.01                                
  2 Hengemuhle, Siobhan A     18 Dartmouth-NE                   1:54.03    4  
      27.27   29.24   28.88   28.64                                
  3 Kerr, Christine R         19 Dartmouth-NE                   1:54.70    3  
      27.47   28.97   29.28   28.98                                
  4 Nat, Isabelle             20 Uconn-CT                       1:55.28    2  
      26.77   29.08   29.65   29.78                                
  5 Dobler, Katie             21 Uconn-CT                       1:57.36    1  
      26.95   29.27   30.13   31.01                                
  6 Cisneros, Sam             22 Uconn-CT                       1:59.94  
      27.36   30.31   31.08   31.19                                
 -- Mascia, Nina S            18 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:57.17  
      27.86   29.39   29.67   30.25                                
 -- Van Metre, Mary           19 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:57.73  
      27.26   30.07   30.15   30.25                                
 -- Smith, Caryn              18 Uconn-CT                      X2:00.41  
      27.87   30.25   31.12   31.17                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, John                21 Dartmouth-NE                   1:41.33    9  
      23.69   25.71   26.11   25.82                                
  2 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                       1:41.83    4  
      23.67   25.31   25.97   26.88                                
  3 Woon, Ian J               18 Dartmouth-NE                   1:44.84    3  
      23.83   26.47   27.11   27.43                                
  4 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                       1:45.89    2  
      24.63   26.21   27.31   27.74                                
  5 Doherty, Zack Z           20 Dartmouth-NE                   1:46.02    1  
      24.36   26.85   27.78   27.03                                
  6 Coleman, Zach             20 Uconn-CT                       1:50.10  
      25.52   28.32   28.66   27.60                                
 -- Feeser, Ben R             21 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:46.64  
      24.51   25.63   27.56   28.94                                
 -- Calby, Christopher           Dartmouth-NE                  X1:55.83  
      25.99   28.92   30.12   30.80                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Meredith M       19 Dartmouth-NE                     58.82    9  
      28.85   29.97                                                
  2 Kyle, Kati                20 Uconn-CT                         59.81    4  
      29.20   30.61                                                
  3 Fleming, Kim              20 Uconn-CT                       1:00.02    3  
      29.29   30.73                                                
  4 Guardalabene, Isa         20 Dartmouth-NE                   1:01.10    2  
      29.84   31.26                                                
  5 Vecerek, Natalia M        19 Dartmouth-NE                   1:01.23    1  
      29.31   31.92                                                
  6 Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                       1:04.80  
      31.82   32.98                                                
 -- Lachance, Katie C         18 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:00.40  
      29.43   30.97                                                
 -- Tyler, Lindsay A          18 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:00.84  
      30.00   30.84                                                
 -- Henn, Tara E              21 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:02.02  
      30.30   31.72                                                
 -- Scott, Sharon             19 Uconn-CT                      X1:04.08  
      31.10   32.98                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Keith              19 Uconn-CT                         51.60    9  
      25.35   26.25                                                
  2 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                         51.83    4  
      25.17   26.66                                                
  3 Ahern, Michael G          21 Dartmouth-NE                     51.97    3  
      25.37   26.60                                                
  4 Long, Matthew W           19 Dartmouth-NE                     54.21    2  
      26.91   27.30                                                
  5 Cook, Sean                20 Uconn-CT                         54.38    1  
      26.29   28.09                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       1:03.48    9  
      30.16   33.32                                                
  2 Williams, Charlotte L     20 Dartmouth-NE                   1:07.45    4  
      31.81   35.64                                                
  3 O'Leary, Kate             20 Uconn-CT                       1:08.33    3  
      31.96   36.37                                                
  4 Levens, Teva L            19 Dartmouth-NE                   1:09.64    2  
      32.74   36.90                                                
  5 Kamai, Elizabeth M        20 Dartmouth-NE                   1:09.88    1  
      32.67   37.21                                                
  6 Ling, Meesh               22 Uconn-CT                       1:10.69  
      33.30   37.39                                                
 -- Jenkins, Amber R          18 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:09.02  
      32.89   36.13                                                
 -- Wulff, Allison M          18 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:13.41  
      34.11   39.30                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                         58.41    9  
      27.87   30.54                                                
  2 Lenkeit, Michael B        19 Dartmouth-NE                     58.98    4  
      28.09   30.89                                                
  3 Schulte, Jay J            19 Dartmouth-NE                     59.73    3  
      28.26   31.47                                                
  4 Boliek, Wyatt             19 Uconn-CT                       1:01.31    2  
      28.89   32.42                                                
  5 Von Moltke, Konrad J      19 Dartmouth-NE                   1:01.37    1  
      28.77   32.60                                                
  6 Garcia, Asher             20 Uconn-CT                       1:01.55  
      28.86   32.69                                                
 -- Driessen, Jack K          20 Dartmouth-NE                    X58.80  
      27.82   30.98                                                
 -- Price, Cameron J          18 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:01.54  
      28.88   32.66                                                
 -- Burford, Nicholas         19 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:02.24  
      28.83   33.41                                                
 -- Stumpf, Matt L            21 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:02.44  
      29.42   33.02                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVinney, Erin            21 Uconn-CT                       2:04.85    9  
      28.02   31.25   32.42   33.16                                
  2 Orellana, Valerie M       17 Dartmouth-NE                   2:06.83    4  
      28.44   31.45   32.84   34.10                                
  3 Peitz, Chelsea            21 Uconn-CT                       2:08.05    3  
      28.76   32.22   33.25   33.82                                
  4 Gallagher, Holly          19 Uconn-CT                       2:08.47    2  
      29.13   32.38   33.38   33.58                                
  5 Farnham, Kendall R        19 Dartmouth-NE                   2:08.51    1  
      29.28   32.89   33.66   32.68                                
  6 Mascia, Nina S            18 Dartmouth-NE                   2:08.88  
      28.89   32.80   33.24   33.95                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Albert L            20 Dartmouth-NE                   1:52.16    9  
      25.55   28.15   29.19   29.27                                
  2 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                       1:52.27    4  
      24.81   28.23   29.37   29.86                                
  3 Glowacki, Joe             21 Uconn-CT                       1:54.21    3  
      25.03   28.53   29.03   31.62                                
  4 Chance, Joe C             19 Dartmouth-NE                   1:58.17    2  
      25.97   29.53   30.70   31.97                                
  5 Li, Ray                   22 Dartmouth-NE                   1:59.66    1  
      26.28   29.65   31.24   32.49                                
  6 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                       2:04.20  
      26.08   29.34   32.10   36.68                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                         24.27    9  
  2 Van Metre, Mary           19 Dartmouth-NE                     24.54    4  
  3 Alcon, Sasha N            18 Dartmouth-NE                     24.58    3  
  4 Levens, Teva L            19 Dartmouth-NE                     24.78    2  
  5 Ling, Meesh               22 Uconn-CT                         25.06    1  
  6 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Uconn-CT                         25.65  
 -- Kamai, Elizabeth M        20 Dartmouth-NE                    X25.00  
 -- Vecerek, Natalia M        19 Dartmouth-NE                    X25.46  
 -- Nicholson, Caitlin A      20 Dartmouth-NE                    X25.49  
 -- Heard, Sara N             18 Dartmouth-NE                    X25.86  
 -- Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                        X26.47  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Uconn-CT                         20.68    9  
  2 Derdeyn, Will B           20 Dartmouth-NE                     21.52    4  
  3 Ahern, Michael G          21 Dartmouth-NE                     21.55    3  
  4 Chang, OneJune               Dartmouth-NE                     22.12    2  
  5 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                         22.30    1  
  6 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                         22.40  
 -- North, Andrew J           19 Dartmouth-NE                    X21.73  
 -- Lenkeit, Michael B        19 Dartmouth-NE                    X22.39  
 -- Kamai, Alexander J        20 Dartmouth-NE                    X22.68  
 -- Calby, Christopher           Dartmouth-NE                    X24.30  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Uconn-CT                        318.98    9  
  2 Serpico, Erica               Dartmouth-NE                    268.12    4  
  3 McCauley, Kelly           21 Uconn-CT                        258.68    3  
  4 Macrae, Kendall C         18 Dartmouth-NE                    250.57    2  
  5 Borriello, Nicole         20 Uconn-CT                        249.90    1  
  6 Feng, Katy                19 Dartmouth-NE                    246.90  
 -- Weeks, Fiona              18 Dartmouth-NE                   X186.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Grant            21 Uconn-CT                        316.80    9  
  2 Cortright, Tony           20 Uconn-CT                        258.37    4  
  3 Shelley, Ryan             19 Dartmouth-NE                    256.87    3  
  4 Plante, Chris             20 Dartmouth-NE                    253.20    2  
  5 Canty, Ethan              19 Dartmouth-NE                    243.97    1  
 -- Weill, Benjamin           19 Dartmouth-NE                   X237.00  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcon, Sasha N            18 Dartmouth-NE                     52.59    9  
      25.81   26.78                                                
  2 Hengemuhle, Siobhan A     18 Dartmouth-NE                     53.38    4  
      25.81   27.57                                                
  3 Kerr, Christine R         19 Dartmouth-NE                     53.73    3  
      26.14   27.59                                                
  4 Nat, Isabelle             20 Uconn-CT                         53.96    2  
      25.91   28.05                                                
  5 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                         54.53    1  
      26.03   28.50                                                
  6 Dobler, Katie             21 Uconn-CT                         55.14  
      26.44   28.70                                                
 -- Heard, Sara N             18 Dartmouth-NE                    X55.84  
      26.73   29.11                                                
 -- Vecerek, Natalia M        19 Dartmouth-NE                    X56.15  
      26.67   29.48                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Uconn-CT                         46.46    9  
      22.80   23.66                                                
  2 Chang, OneJune               Dartmouth-NE                     47.33    4  
      22.71   24.62                                                
  3 Woon, Ian J               18 Dartmouth-NE                     47.69    3  
      23.05   24.64                                                
  4 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                         47.90    2  
      23.25   24.65                                                
  5 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                         48.02    1  
      23.29   24.73                                                
  6 Doherty, Zack Z           20 Dartmouth-NE                     48.18  
      23.43   24.75                                                
 -- Kamai, Alexander J        20 Dartmouth-NE                    X49.58  
      23.45   26.13                                                
 -- Calby, Christopher           Dartmouth-NE                    X51.42  
      24.67   26.75                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Meredith M       19 Dartmouth-NE                   2:05.67    9  
      29.95   31.56   32.20   31.96                                
  2 Barry, Galen V            21 Dartmouth-NE                   2:06.82    4  
      30.93   31.90   32.01   31.98                                
  3 Tyler, Lindsay A          18 Dartmouth-NE                   2:07.41    3  
      30.75   31.41   32.14   33.11                                
  4 Fleming, Kim              20 Uconn-CT                       2:11.50    2  
      31.11   32.82   33.62   33.95                                
  5 Kyle, Kati                20 Uconn-CT                       2:12.03    1  
      30.57   33.00   34.16   34.30                                
  6 Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                       2:14.23  
      32.18   33.74   34.12   34.19                                
 -- Butler, Rebecca D         17 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:09.56  
      31.15   32.89   32.74   32.78                                
 -- Henn, Tara E              21 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:14.42  
      32.14   33.76   34.46   34.06                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Keith              19 Uconn-CT                       1:52.37    9  
      26.40   28.32   28.33   29.32                                
  2 Ahern, Michael G          21 Dartmouth-NE                   1:54.00    4  
      27.19   28.66   29.11   29.04                                
  3 Long, Matthew W           19 Dartmouth-NE                   1:54.68    3  
      27.53   29.05   29.24   28.86                                
  4 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                       1:56.04    2  
      26.53   28.86   29.82   30.83                                
  5 Gabel, Dylan              20 Dartmouth-NE                   1:57.22    1  
      27.72   29.66   30.30   29.54                                
  6 Cook, Sean                20 Uconn-CT                       1:57.36  
      27.61   30.01   29.65   30.09                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       2:21.10    9  
      31.76   35.96   36.62   36.76                                
  2 Williams, Charlotte L     20 Dartmouth-NE                   2:26.79    4  
      32.96   37.20   37.97   38.66                                
  3 Jenkins, Amber R          18 Dartmouth-NE                   2:28.42    3  
      33.59   37.83   38.27   38.73                                
  4 O'Leary, Kate             20 Uconn-CT                       2:29.62    2  
      33.63   37.81   38.82   39.36                                
  5 Levens, Teva L            19 Dartmouth-NE                   2:30.10    1  
      33.57   37.96   39.15   39.42                                
  6 Chang, Catherine          19 Uconn-CT                       2:30.38  
      34.17   38.14   38.72   39.35                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                       2:05.95    9  
      29.35   32.02   32.51   32.07                                
  2 Roth, Albert L            20 Dartmouth-NE                   2:06.26    4  
      29.06   32.09   32.29   32.82                                
  3 Driessen, Jack K          20 Dartmouth-NE                   2:07.55    3  
      29.03   32.62   32.73   33.17                                
  4 Schulte, Jay J            19 Dartmouth-NE                   2:10.65    2  
      29.35   32.76   33.48   35.06                                
  5 Von Moltke, Konrad J      19 Dartmouth-NE                  x2:13.58  
      29.82   33.15   34.34   36.27                                
  6 Boliek, Wyatt             19 Uconn-CT                       2:16.55    1  
      30.92   34.13   35.16   36.34                                
  7 Coleman, Zach             20 Uconn-CT                       2:17.42  
      30.60   34.85   35.89   36.08                                
 -- Lenkeit, Michael B        19 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:11.00  
      29.51   33.03   34.15   34.31                                
 -- Price, Cameron J          18 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:15.89  
      30.23   33.98   35.17   36.51                                
 -- Burford, Nicholas         19 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:17.07  
      30.35   34.68   35.61   36.43                                
 -- Stumpf, Matt L            21 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:21.55  
      32.20   36.41   36.72   36.22                                
 -- Wulff, Allison M          18 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:40.03  
      34.96   39.57   42.19   43.31                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                       5:01.12    9  
      27.51   29.71   30.17   30.62   30.90   30.86   30.55   30.66
      30.33   29.81                                                
  2 DeMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                       5:03.95    4  
      27.97   29.92   30.23   30.31   30.43   30.54   30.99   31.25
      31.30   31.01                                                
  3 Hocheder, Kiki E          19 Dartmouth-NE                   5:08.12    3  
      28.50   30.14   30.92   31.10   31.11   31.08   31.29   31.30
      31.39   31.29                                                
  4 Kerr, Christine R         19 Dartmouth-NE                   5:08.98    2  
      28.78   30.65   31.33   31.23   31.20   31.18   31.19   31.28
      31.34   30.80                                                
  5 Kerr, Danielle A          19 Dartmouth-NE                   5:10.11    1  
      28.54   30.42   30.86   31.49   31.52   31.63   31.58   31.69
      31.45   30.93                                                
  6 Dobler, Katie             21 Uconn-CT                       5:14.54  
      28.46   31.08   31.76   31.99   31.87   31.97   32.11   31.99
      31.90   31.41                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       4:36.39    9  
      24.72   26.76   27.39   28.25   28.39   28.38   28.25   28.45
      28.24   27.56                                                
  2 Hill, John                21 Dartmouth-NE                   4:41.15    4  
      25.70   27.74   28.21   28.49   28.60   28.86   28.76   28.64
      28.51   27.64                                                
  3 Gabel, Dylan              20 Dartmouth-NE                   4:46.09    3  
      25.92   28.83   29.44   29.75   29.82   29.55   28.40   29.07
      28.67   26.64                                                
  4 Dansky, Mitch             22 Uconn-CT                       4:46.49    2  
      26.04   28.93   29.64   29.63   29.63   29.21   29.33   29.09
      28.36   26.63                                                
  5 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                       4:46.64    1  
      25.11   27.63   28.93   29.06   29.29   29.35   29.57   29.43
      29.53   28.74                                                
  6 Margherio, Jay J          20 Dartmouth-NE                   4:56.52  
      26.38   29.40   29.82   30.01   30.08   30.43   30.73   30.45
      30.43   28.79                                                
 -- Driessen, Jack K          20 Dartmouth-NE                  X4:44.92  
      26.05   28.10   28.41   28.99   29.25   29.37   29.23   29.02
      28.80   27.70                                                
 -- Feeser, Ben R             21 Dartmouth-NE                  X5:01.66  
      27.14   29.14   29.77   30.29   30.51   31.02   31.29   31.10
      31.02   30.38                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peitz, Chelsea            21 Uconn-CT                         57.57    9  
      27.16   30.41                                                
  2 Farnham, Kendall R        19 Dartmouth-NE                     57.72    4  
      27.46   30.26                                                
  3 Orellana, Valerie M       17 Dartmouth-NE                     58.33    3  
      27.37   30.96                                                
  4 Pinson, Kelsey            21 Dartmouth-NE                     58.51    2  
      27.54   30.97                                                
  5 DeVinney, Erin            21 Uconn-CT                         58.98    1  
      27.87   31.11                                                
  6 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Uconn-CT                         59.73  
      27.53   32.20                                                
 -- Mascia, Nina S            18 Dartmouth-NE                    X58.37  
      27.34   31.03                                                
 -- Nicholson, Caitlin A      20 Dartmouth-NE                    X59.16  
      27.90   31.26                                                
 -- Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                      X1:00.10  
      28.06   32.04                                                
 -- Lachance, Katie C         18 Dartmouth-NE                  X1:01.08  
      27.71   33.37                                                
 -- Scott, Sharon             19 Uconn-CT                      X1:03.61  
      29.14   34.47                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derdeyn, Will B           20 Dartmouth-NE                     50.53    9  
      23.36   27.17                                                
  2 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                         51.18    4  
      24.09   27.09                                                
  3 Li, Ray                   22 Dartmouth-NE                     51.25    3  
      23.64   27.61                                                
  4 Glowacki, Joe             21 Uconn-CT                         52.00    2  
      24.41   27.59                                                
  5 Chang, OneJune               Dartmouth-NE                     52.33    1  
      24.47   27.86                                                
  6 Garcia, Asher             20 Uconn-CT                         52.85  
      24.86   27.99                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Uconn-CT                        294.75    9  
  2 McCauley, Kelly           21 Uconn-CT                        266.77    4  
  3 Borriello, Nicole         20 Uconn-CT                        262.65    3  
  4 Macrae, Kendall C         18 Dartmouth-NE                    235.42    2  
  5 Serpico, Erica               Dartmouth-NE                    235.12    1  
  6 Feng, Katy                19 Dartmouth-NE                    204.07  
 -- Weeks, Fiona              18 Dartmouth-NE                       XDQ  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cortright, Tony           20 Uconn-CT                        285.00    9  
  2 Fecteau, Grant            21 Uconn-CT                        281.77    4  
  3 Shelley, Ryan             19 Dartmouth-NE                    267.45    3  
  4 Canty, Ethan              19 Dartmouth-NE                    246.60    2  
  5 Weill, Benjamin           19 Dartmouth-NE                    243.98    1  
 -- Plante, Chris             20 Dartmouth-NE                   X240.82  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       2:06.66    9  
  2 Butler, Rebecca D         17 Dartmouth-NE                   2:09.71    4  
  3 DeMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                       2:10.05    3  
  4 Munzenmaier, Katy         18 Uconn-CT                       2:10.99    2  
  5 Barry, Galen V            21 Dartmouth-NE                   2:11.87    1  
  6 Farnham, Kendall R        19 Dartmouth-NE                   2:13.03  
 -- Tyler, Lindsay A          18 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:12.89  
 -- Henn, Tara E              21 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:17.60  
 -- Lachance, Katie C         18 Dartmouth-NE                  X2:17.99  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Driessen, Jack K          20 Dartmouth-NE                   1:55.52    9  
  2 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       1:56.30    4  
  3 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                       1:56.73    3  
  4 Garcia, Asher             20 Uconn-CT                       1:57.77    2  
  5 Chance, Joe C             19 Dartmouth-NE                   1:58.58    1  
 -- Roth, Albert L            20 Dartmouth-NE                        DQ  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                                   3:31.09   11  
  2 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:33.28    4  
     1) Pigot, Chinyere 18              2) Nat, Isabelle 20               
     3) DeVinney, Erin 21               4) Bowen, Jordan 20               
  3 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                                   3:38.32    2  
     1) Kerr, Danielle A 19             2) Van Metre, Mary 19             
     3) Levens, Teva L 19               4) Hocheder, Kiki E 19            
  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                                  x3:40.48  
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:40.77  
     1) Dobler, Katie 21                2) Cisneros, Sam 22               
     3) Munzenmaier, Katy 18            4) Gregorian, Courtney 19         
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x3:52.87  
     1) Scott, Sharon 19                2) Perna, Hannah 18               
     3) Gallagher, Holly 19             4) Smith, Caryn 18                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:06.75   11  
     1) Yoon, Kyungsoo 21               2) Battle, Sean 19                
     3) Zalewski, Luke 18               4) Piper, Keith 19                
       22.25    45.85    21.92    46.82    23.11    47.93    21.55    46.15
  2 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                                   3:07.90    4  
     1) Derdeyn, Will B 20              2) Woon, Ian J 18                 
     3) Doherty, Zack Z 20              4) Hill, John 21                  
       22.86    48.34    21.96    46.70    22.15    46.58    22.22    46.28
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:14.48    2  
     1) Majtenyi, Nicholas 21           2) Alexandre, Justyn 19           
     3) Cook, Sean 20                   4) Dansky, Mitch 22               
       23.70    48.58    22.60    47.59    23.09    48.97    23.66    49.34
  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                                   3:15.62  
     1) Margherio, Jay J 20             2) Li, Ray 22                     
     3) North, Andrew J 19              4) Chance, Joe C 19               
       23.59    49.38    22.47    47.70    23.99    50.19    23.32    48.35
  5 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                                  x3:18.51  
     1) Gabel, Dylan 20                 2) Lenkeit, Michael B 19          
     3) Driessen, Jack K 20             4) Long, Matthew W 19             
       23.87    49.69    23.24    48.43    23.31    49.34    24.26    51.05
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x3:30.22  
     1) Connor, Matt G 22               2) Alvanos, Chris 19              
     3) Shumkov, Lachezar 19            4) Coleman, Zach 20               
       25.59    53.85    25.23    54.78    23.72    49.03    24.66    52.56
 -- Dartmouth College-NE  'D'                                  X3:21.03  
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Yacano, Ben               20 Uconn-CT                       1:59.84  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                         56.29  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
 
  1. University of Connecticut           158   2. Dartmouth College                   142
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
 
  1. University of Connecticut           172   2. Dartmouth College                   128