Recap

Licensed to University of Connecticut
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/29/2012 02:56 PM
                         UCONN vs. Colgate - 1/29/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:54.38   11  
     1) Kyle, Kati 20                   2) Gallagher, Caitlin 22          
     3) DeVinney, Erin 21               4) Dobler, Katie 21               
       29.22    59.77    29.16  1:02.63    27.21    58.87    25.16    53.11
  2 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                        3:59.70    4  
     1) Kunnapas, Lia A 20              2) Murray, Becca                  
     3) Marynowski, Ryan M 20           4) Fitton, Hannah K 18            
       28.81    58.70    31.96  1:08.86    27.23    58.16    25.09    53.98
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           4:00.79    2  
     1) Fleming, Kim 20                 2) O'Leary, Kate 20               
     3) Peitz, Chelsea 21               4) Gregorian, Courtney 19         
       28.83    59.23    31.65  1:08.45    26.89    57.85    25.77    55.26
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x4:09.47  
     1) Aserlind, Ali 21                2) Chang, Catherine 19            
     3) Gallagher, Holly 19             4) Cisneros, Sam 22               
       30.61  1:02.87    33.30  1:11.10    27.68    59.23    25.89    56.27
  5 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'B'                        4:09.94  
     1) Shroyer, Meghan M 18            2) White, Maggie H 20             
     3) Jex, Megan R 20                 4) Wary, Sami L 19                
       30.22  1:02.19    33.29  1:11.08    27.73  1:00.17    26.00    56.50
  6 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'C'                       x4:21.55  
     1) Callahan, Courtney E 21         2) Barr, Tenley 18                
     3) Mortenson, Erika L 22           4) Butrus, Christy L 20           
       32.91  1:07.33    33.81  1:13.08    30.02  1:04.50    26.53    56.64
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:27.84   11  
     1) Piper, Keith 19                 2) Shumkov, Lachezar 19           
     3) Yoon, Kyungsoo 21               4) Battle, Sean 19                
       24.85    52.03    27.12    58.14    23.20    50.56    22.03    47.11
  2 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:36.23    4  
     1) Alexandre, Justyn 19            2) Boliek, Wyatt 19               
     3) Garcia, Asher 20                4) Cerra, Nick 20                 
       25.78    52.63    28.83  1:01.84    24.33    52.87    23.10    48.89
  3 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                        3:44.51    2  
     1) Healy, Trevor A 22              2) Smith, Tavy O 19               
     3) Parks, Doug W 21                4) Ellis, Sam W 19                
       28.82    58.96    29.33  1:04.03    24.12    52.85    22.86    48.67
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x3:52.09  
     1) Cook, Sean 20                   2) Connor, Matt G 22              
     3) Yacano, Ben 20                  4) Alvanos, Chris 19              
       26.69    56.03    31.10  1:08.71    21.44    56.62    20.74    50.73
  5 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'B'                        4:07.34  
     1) Pulitano, Dan J 21              2) Brekke, Haakon 18              
     3) Mazen, Andrew 19                4) Ronbeck, Miles 18              
       28.94    59.54    31.69  1:08.68    25.96    56.30    27.38  1:02.82
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Erica A          21 Colgate Univ-AD               10:23.17    9  
      28.84   30.70   31.02   31.28   31.27   31.57   31.50   31.41
      31.45   31.56   31.25   31.24   31.13   31.31   31.36   31.30
      31.41   31.42   31.26   30.89                                
  2 Daly, Jenna S             21 Colgate Univ-AD               10:24.71    4  
      28.99   31.18   31.35   31.35   31.52   31.50   31.71   31.68
      31.59   31.23   30.90   31.40   30.95   31.40   31.23   31.38
      31.41   31.47   31.39   31.08                                
  3 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                      10:30.06    3  
      28.74   30.80   31.19   31.44   31.71   31.69   31.96   32.02
      32.23   31.80   31.97   31.91   31.76   31.78   31.67   31.73
      31.40   31.45   31.55   31.26                                
  4 DeMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                      10:38.33    2  
      28.25   30.55   31.29   31.34   31.64   31.76   31.57   31.75
      31.95   31.96   32.03   32.23   32.46   32.74   32.86   32.92
      32.83   33.06   33.09   32.05                                
  5 Perna, Hannah             18 Uconn-CT                      10:45.72    1  
      29.95 1:04.02 1:05.12   26.82   38.76 1:05.49   23.43   17.45
      25.41   32.30   38.02   26.86   32.46   32.96   32.48   31.74
    1:02.69   15.97                                                
  6 Lockard, Melanie P        19 Colgate Univ-AD               10:48.19  
      29.48   31.77   32.16   32.15   32.30   32.48   32.68   32.82
      32.87   32.82   32.86   33.18   32.92   33.07   32.92   32.84
      32.19   32.33   32.24   32.11                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       9:51.87    9  
      26.36   29.09   29.74   29.99   29.81   30.01   30.03   30.50
      30.17   30.16   28.90   29.07   29.71   29.43   29.87   29.88
      29.75   29.82   30.08   29.50                                
  2 Dansky, Mitch             22 Uconn-CT                       9:55.72    4  
      26.87   29.43   30.13   30.42   29.92   30.00   30.30   30.30
      30.32   30.22   30.28   30.60   30.41   29.98   30.18   30.00
      29.90   30.03   28.83   27.60                                
  3 Powers, Casey D           21 Colgate Univ-AD                9:55.84    3  
      27.70   29.76   30.18   30.56   30.35   30.26   30.64   30.66
      30.31   30.32   30.04   30.18   30.09   30.06   29.91   29.87
      29.53   29.62   28.99   26.81                                
  4 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                       9:57.48    2  
                      29.92   30.06   30.74   30.37 1:00.58   29.96
      30.76   30.64   31.02   31.07   30.52   30.21   28.64        
  5 Carlson, Eric J           22 Colgate Univ-AD               10:19.94    1  
      27.39   29.21   29.82   30.42   30.12   30.49   30.77   30.80
      31.13   31.12   31.41   31.51   31.72   32.36   31.88   31.88
      31.52   31.89   32.36   32.14                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kunnapas, Lia A           20 Colgate Univ-AD                1:54.91    9  
      26.45   28.74   29.31   30.41                                
  2 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                       1:56.09    4  
      27.27   29.32   29.99   29.51                                
  3 Nat, Isabelle             20 Uconn-CT                       1:56.54    3  
      26.52   28.73   30.55   30.74                                
  4 Dobler, Katie             21 Uconn-CT                       1:56.76    2  
      27.11   29.57   30.21   29.87                                
  5 Button, Sarah E           21 Colgate Univ-AD                1:58.14    1  
      26.88   29.29   30.39   31.58                                
  6 Butrus, Christy L         20 Colgate Univ-AD                2:06.02  
      28.64   31.61   32.64   33.13                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Sean              19 Uconn-CT                       1:43.28    9  
      23.80   25.92   26.64   26.92                                
  2 Hadjipateras, Costas N    21 Colgate Univ-AD                1:43.77    4  
      23.96   26.01   26.70   27.10                                
  3 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                       1:46.82    3  
      24.69   26.69   27.71   27.73                                
  4 Cook, Sean                20 Uconn-CT                       1:49.53    2  
      25.20   28.26   27.93   28.14                                
  5 White, Pat J              21 Colgate Univ-AD                1:50.00    1  
      25.03   27.23   28.28   29.46                                
  6 Mazen, Andrew             19 Colgate Univ-AD                1:52.74  
      26.07   28.26   29.44   28.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                         23.85    9  
  2 Ling, Meesh               22 Uconn-CT                         24.77    4  
  3 Jacoby, Jenna C           21 Colgate Univ-AD                  25.06    3  
  4 Wary, Sami L              19 Colgate Univ-AD                  25.26    2  
  5 Fitton, Hannah K          18 Colgate Univ-AD                  25.32    1  
  6 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Uconn-CT                         25.75  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Uconn-CT                         21.10    9  
  2 Sweeney, Dan J            21 Colgate Univ-AD                  21.50    4  
  3 Ellis, Sam W              19 Colgate Univ-AD                  21.68    3  
  4 Perley, Teddy P           22 Colgate Univ-AD                  22.09    2  
  5 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                         22.49    1  
  6 Yacano, Ben               20 Uconn-CT                         25.16  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       2:04.42    9  
      27.91   32.31   34.66   29.54                                
  2 Jex, Megan R              20 Colgate Univ-AD                2:11.04    4  
      28.69   32.90   38.75   30.70                                
  3 Santoro, Emma E           20 Colgate Univ-AD                2:12.78    3  
      28.15   34.44   38.48   31.71                                
  4 Munzenmaier, Katy         18 Uconn-CT                       2:13.35    2  
      28.89   33.78   40.11   30.57                                
  5 Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                       2:17.46    1  
      28.86   33.75   43.47   31.38                                
  6 Shroyer, Meghan M         18 Colgate Univ-AD                2:17.90  
      29.86   33.87   41.34   32.83                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Asher             20 Uconn-CT                       1:58.05    9  
      25.32   29.92   35.15   27.66                                
  2 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                       1:58.72    4  
      25.89   32.37   32.83   27.63                                
  3 Glowacki, Joe             21 Uconn-CT                       2:02.24    3  
      25.26   32.76   36.22   28.00                                
  4 Healy, Trevor A           22 Colgate Univ-AD                2:03.71    2  
      26.93   30.90   37.15   28.73                                
  5 Smith, Tavy O             19 Colgate Univ-AD                2:07.91    1  
      26.81   35.39   35.82   29.89                                
  6 Pulitano, Dan J           21 Colgate Univ-AD                2:10.31  
      27.59   33.47   39.16   30.09                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Uconn-CT                        311.63    9  
  2 Borriello, Nicole         20 Uconn-CT                        283.58    4  
  3 McCauley, Kelly           21 Uconn-CT                        250.95    3  
  4 Russack, Chloe P          18 Colgate Univ-AD                 202.34    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Grant            21 Uconn-CT                        326.24    9  
  2 Cortright, Tony           20 Uconn-CT                        281.84    4  
  3 Tomlinson-Weintraub, Eva     Colgate Univ-AD                 225.75    3  
  4 Ronbeck, Miles            18 Colgate Univ-AD                 191.92    2  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVinney, Erin            21 Uconn-CT                       2:04.04    9  
      28.58   31.60   32.03   31.83                                
  2 Marynowski, Ryan M        20 Colgate Univ-AD                2:04.65    4  
      28.91   31.53   32.11   32.10                                
  3 Gallagher, Holly          19 Uconn-CT                       2:07.81    3  
      29.45   32.60   32.90   32.86                                
  4 Peitz, Chelsea            21 Uconn-CT                       2:08.86    2  
      29.24   32.65   33.46   33.51                                
  5 Mortenson, Erika L        22 Colgate Univ-AD                2:16.65    1  
      31.40   34.73   35.31   35.21                                
  6 Barr, Tenley              18 Colgate Univ-AD                2:23.20  
      31.11   36.38   37.20   38.51                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cerra, Nick               20 Uconn-CT                       1:54.80    9  
      25.55   29.10   29.97   30.18                                
  2 Glowacki, Joe             21 Uconn-CT                       1:56.35    4  
      26.51   29.46   30.21   30.17                                
  3 Parks, Doug W             21 Colgate Univ-AD                1:56.56    3  
      26.36   29.80   30.15   30.25                                
  4 Majtenyi, Nicholas        21 Uconn-CT                       2:00.62    2  
      26.36   30.04   32.23   31.99                                
  5 Carlson, Eric J           22 Colgate Univ-AD                2:05.33    1  
      27.27   31.12   32.81   34.13                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Uconn-CT                         52.45    9  
      25.23   27.22                                                
  2 Kunnapas, Lia A           20 Colgate Univ-AD                  53.13    4  
      25.86   27.27                                                
  3 Dobler, Katie             21 Uconn-CT                         54.16    3  
      26.29   27.87                                                
  4 Nat, Isabelle             20 Uconn-CT                         54.20    2  
      26.09   28.11                                                
  5 Fitton, Hannah K          18 Colgate Univ-AD                  54.28    1  
      26.17   28.11                                                
  6 Santoro, Emma E           20 Colgate Univ-AD                  55.49  
      26.43   29.06                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Uconn-CT                         47.03    9  
      22.89   24.14                                                
  2 Sweeney, Dan J            21 Colgate Univ-AD                  47.56    4  
      22.92   24.64                                                
  3 Zalewski, Luke            18 Uconn-CT                         48.68    3  
      23.70   24.98                                                
  4 White, Pat J              21 Colgate Univ-AD                  48.86    2  
      23.72   25.14                                                
  5 Perley, Teddy P           22 Colgate Univ-AD                  49.41    1  
      23.21   26.20                                                
  6 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                         55.57  
      26.33   29.24                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kim              20 Uconn-CT                       2:08.25    9  
      30.49   32.54   32.86   32.36                                
  2 Kyle, Kati                20 Uconn-CT                       2:08.37    4  
      30.62   32.53   32.89   32.33                                
  3 Jacoby, Jenna C           21 Colgate Univ-AD                2:08.44    3  
      30.95   32.67   33.04   31.78                                
  4 Jex, Megan R              20 Colgate Univ-AD                2:09.85    2  
      30.92   32.56   33.02   33.35                                
  5 Button, Sarah E           21 Colgate Univ-AD                2:10.86    1  
      31.29   32.78   33.38   33.41                                
  6 Aserlind, Ali             21 Uconn-CT                       2:16.81  
      32.53   34.09   35.26   34.93                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Keith              19 Uconn-CT                       1:53.54    9  
      26.45   28.94   29.12   29.03                                
  2 Alexandre, Justyn         19 Uconn-CT                       1:56.78    4  
      27.40   29.46   29.90   30.02                                
  3 Cook, Sean                20 Uconn-CT                       2:00.30    3  
      28.39   30.80   30.27   30.84                                
  4 Pulitano, Dan J           21 Colgate Univ-AD                2:05.84    2  
      29.07   31.54   32.51   32.72                                
  5 Healy, Trevor A           22 Colgate Univ-AD                2:07.26    1  
      30.42   31.98   32.66   32.20                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derlath, Erica A          21 Colgate Univ-AD                5:04.89    9  
      28.25   30.21   30.49   30.55   30.70   30.75   30.95   31.33
      31.17   30.49                                                
  2 Daly, Jenna S             21 Colgate Univ-AD                5:06.93    4  
      28.40   30.68   31.13   31.21   31.29   31.03   31.05   31.11
      31.12   29.91                                                
  3 Bowen, Jordan             20 Uconn-CT                       5:07.15    3  
      28.71   30.71   31.38   31.48   31.60   31.57   31.32   30.71
      30.54   29.13                                                
  4 DeMarrais, Mary           20 Uconn-CT                       5:17.33    2  
      28.89   31.13   31.41   31.64   31.94   32.21   32.42   32.76
      32.87   32.06                                                
  5 Perna, Hannah             18 Uconn-CT                       5:18.85    1  
      29.15   31.57   32.32   32.44   32.63   32.56   32.42   32.38
      32.34   31.04                                                
  6 Lockard, Melanie P        19 Colgate Univ-AD                5:21.72  
      29.67   32.16   32.36   32.36   32.43   32.33   32.68   32.75
      32.77   32.21                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Sawyer             18 Uconn-CT                       4:47.44    9  
      26.17   28.17   29.29   29.56   28.12   28.89   29.73   29.91
      28.55   29.05                                                
  2 Hadjipateras, Costas N    21 Colgate Univ-AD                4:50.78    4  
      26.45   28.59   29.28   29.96   29.49   29.61   29.86   30.04
      29.26   28.24                                                
  3 Powers, Casey D           21 Colgate Univ-AD                4:52.33    3  
      26.98   28.78   29.68   29.82   30.24   30.09   29.86   29.64
      29.59   27.65                                                
  4 Coleman, Zach             20 Uconn-CT                       4:52.43    2  
      26.49   29.07   29.27   29.90   30.09   30.17   29.89   29.92
      30.09   27.54                                                
  5 Dansky, Mitch             22 Uconn-CT                       5:00.37    1  
      26.78   29.99   30.25   30.55   30.92   30.64   30.95   30.43
      30.34   29.52                                                
  6 Carlson, Eric J           22 Colgate Univ-AD                5:07.83  
      28.17   30.24   31.07   31.27   31.18   31.18   31.13   31.24
      31.12   31.23                                                
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Uconn-CT                        314.92    9  
  2 McCauley, Kelly           21 Uconn-CT                        273.60    4  
  3 Borriello, Nicole         20 Uconn-CT                        257.55    3  
  4 Russack, Chloe P          18 Colgate Univ-AD                 209.55    2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Grant            21 Uconn-CT                        318.97    9  
  2 Cortright, Tony           20 Uconn-CT                        263.55    4  
  3 Ronbeck, Miles            18 Colgate Univ-AD                 202.05    3  
  4 Tomlinson-Weintraub, Eva     Colgate Univ-AD                 199.42    2  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Caitlin        22 Uconn-CT                       2:22.27    9  
      32.80   36.50   36.79   36.18                                
  2 Murray, Becca                Colgate Univ-AD                2:26.61    4  
      34.16   37.67   37.92   36.86                                
  3 O'Leary, Kate             20 Uconn-CT                       2:29.96    3  
      34.88   38.11   38.48   38.49                                
  4 White, Maggie H           20 Colgate Univ-AD                2:30.34    2  
      35.31   38.16   38.57   38.30                                
  5 Chang, Catherine          19 Uconn-CT                       2:32.93    1  
      34.78   38.64   39.37   40.14                                
  6 Barr, Tenley              18 Colgate Univ-AD                2:37.09  
      35.66   40.23   40.75   40.45                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Tavy O             19 Colgate Univ-AD                2:21.14    9  
      30.99   35.33   36.99   37.83                                
  2 Brekke, Haakon            18 Colgate Univ-AD                2:22.15    4  
      32.05   36.93   36.95   36.22                                
 -- Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Uconn-CT                      X2:07.97  
      29.11   32.05   33.51   33.30                                
 -- Garcia, Asher             20 Uconn-CT                      X2:15.55  
      29.85   33.91   35.63   36.16                                
 -- Connor, Matt G            22 Uconn-CT                      X2:21.92  
      32.87   36.56   36.73   35.76                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:36.34   11  
     1) Nat, Isabelle 20                2) DeMarrais, Mary 20             
     3) Pigot, Chinyere 18              4) DeVinney, Erin 21              
       26.16    53.94    26.20    55.01    25.19    53.40    25.79    53.99
  2 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                        3:38.32    4  
     1) Santoro, Emma E 20              2) Button, Sarah E 21             
     3) Jacoby, Jenna C 21              4) Derlath, Erica A 21            
       26.69    55.85    25.38    53.39    25.84    54.91    26.11    54.17
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                           3:45.58    2  
     1) Scott, Sharon 19                2) Cisneros, Sam 22               
     3) Munzenmaier, Katy 18            4) Ling, Meesh 22                 
       28.40    59.26    26.34    55.43    26.06    54.42    26.97    56.47
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          x3:45.90  
     1) Smith, Caryn 18                 2) Perna, Hannah 18               
     3) Gallagher, Holly 19             4) Gregorian, Courtney 19         
       26.24    54.18    28.18    58.69    27.99    58.30    26.26    54.73
  5 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'C'                        3:47.62  
     1) Callahan, Courtney E 21         2) Marynowski, Ryan M 20          
     3) Mortenson, Erika L 22           4) White, Maggie H 20             
       27.34    56.32    26.88    56.79    27.48    56.84    27.82    57.67
  6 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'B'                       x3:51.69  
     1) Butrus, Christy L 20            2) Wary, Sami L 19                
     3) Shroyer, Meghan M 18            4) Lockard, Melanie P 19          
       27.88    58.92    27.21    57.93    26.96    57.63    27.17    57.21
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                        3:10.28   11  
     1) Sweeney, Dan J 21               2) Perley, Teddy P 22             
     3) White, Pat J 21                 4) Hadjipateras, Costas N 21      
       22.73    47.52    22.39    47.85    23.20    48.02    22.39    46.89
  2 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'B'                        3:21.34    4  
     1) Ellis, Sam W 19                 2) Mazen, Andrew 19               
     3) Powers, Casey D 21              4) Parks, Doug W 21               
       23.96    49.95    23.79    50.33    24.29    50.80    23.75    50.26
 -- University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                          X3:09.69  
     1) Battle, Sean 19                 2) Majtenyi, Nicholas 21          
     3) Zalewski, Luke 18               4) Piper, Keith 19                
       22.89    47.22    22.93    48.08    23.34    48.23    21.66    46.16
 -- University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                          X3:22.69  
     1) Dansky, Mitch 22                2) Cerra, Nick 20                 
     3) Franz, Sawyer 18                4) Glowacki, Joe 21               
       24.32    50.30    23.75    50.43    24.70    52.37    23.42    49.59
 -- University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                          X3:35.10  
     1) Boliek, Wyatt 19                2) Alvanos, Chris 19              
     3) Coleman, Zach 20                4) Connor, Matt G 22              
       25.14    52.55    27.26    57.68    24.35    51.18    24.89    53.69
 
Event 27  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Scott, Sharon             19 Uconn-CT                       1:04.74  
      31.28   33.46                                                
 
Event 28  Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Uconn-CT                       2:15.15  
      28.48   36.05   39.35   31.27                                
  4 Kyle, Kati                20 Uconn-CT                       2:18.19  
      30.47   33.81   41.70   32.21                                
 
Event 29  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caryn              18 Uconn-CT                         24.98  
 
Event 30  Mixed 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvanos, Chris            19 Uconn-CT                       2:03.34  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. University of Connecticut           158   2. Colgate University Swim Team         83
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. University of Connecticut           151   2. Colgate University Swim Team         82