UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME


    Recap

    Licensed to United States Military Academy Swim Team
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2012 08:28 PM
                               USMA vs UCONN - 9/26/2012                           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      1:49.35   11  
         1) Beale, Natalie                  2) Fabrizio, Jessica              
         3) Mucciarone, Molly M             4) Hamilton, Grace A 18           
                      27.64       59.49 (31.85)     1:24.96 (25.47)     1:49.35 (24.39)
      2 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                          1:49.46    4  
         1) Kyle, Kati 20                   2) Hyland, Laura 18               
         3) Gallagher, Holly 19             4) Pigot, Chinyere 19             
                      28.33       59.02 (30.69)     1:26.34 (27.32)     1:49.46 (23.12)
      3 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      1:51.81    2  
         1) Stouffer, Lara A 20             2) Clay, Jessica                  
         3) Muller, Kristina S 17           4) Phillips, Haileigh E 18        
                      28.69     1:00.25 (31.56)     1:26.86 (26.61)     1:51.81 (24.95)
      4 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                          1:52.22  
         1) Fleming, Kim 20                 2) Ruttan, Laura 18               
         3) Boyko, Emily 18                 4) Nat, Isabelle 21               
                      28.63       59.80 (31.17)     1:27.58 (27.78)     1:52.22 (24.64)
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                         x1:53.25  
         1) Meier, Kennedy 18               2) O'Leary, Kate 20               
         3) deMarrais, Mary 21              4) Smith, Caryn 19                
                      28.50       59.81 (31.31)     1:27.36 (27.55)     1:53.25 (25.89)
      6 Connecticut, University of-CT  'D'                         x1:58.34  
         1) Henry, Alexis 18                2) Munzenmaier, Katy 19           
         3) Chang, Catherine 20             4) Perna, Hannah 19               
                      30.21     1:03.49 (33.28)     1:31.31 (27.82)     1:58.34 (27.03)
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      1:33.92   11  
         1) Yacynych, Kenneth J 18          2) Kelly, Carter R 18             
         3) Andrews, Ayman C 18             4) Foky, Daniel L 19              
                      24.55       51.15 (26.60)     1:13.26 (22.11)     1:33.92 (20.66)
      2 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                          1:34.60    4  
         1) Piper, Keith 20                 2) Shumkov, Lachezar 20           
         3) Glowacki, Joe 22                4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 22              
                      24.44       50.81 (26.37)     1:14.38 (23.57)     1:34.60 (20.22)
      3 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      1:35.31    2  
         1) Archambeau, Pierre              2) Chung, Joonmo 18               
         3) Dustin, Michael A 18            4) Hart, Dion 18                  
                      25.24       51.67 (26.43)     1:14.13 (22.46)     1:35.31 (21.18)
      4 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                          1:37.54  
         1) Cook, Sean 21                   2) Baliko, Greg 18                
         3) Walsh, Ryan 18                  4) Pretorius, Jeandre 18          
                      24.78       52.16 (27.38)     1:15.61 (23.45)     1:37.54 (21.93)
      5 United States Military Academy-MR  'D'                     x1:38.30  
         1) Sowell, Tyler W 18              2) Kong, Austin                   
         3) Trumbauer, Wesley D 18          4) Blickle, John G 18             
                      25.15       52.35 (27.20)     1:16.44 (24.09)     1:38.30 (21.86)
      6 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     x1:38.60  
         1) Dempsey, Alex A                 2) Quay, Benjamin C 18            
         3) Mo, Samuel                      4) Treiberg, Nicholas P           
                      25.77       53.45 (27.68)     1:16.58 (23.13)     1:38.60 (22.02)
      7 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                         x1:40.15  
         1) Alexandre, Justyn 20            2) Boliek, Wyatt 20               
         3) Cerra, Nick 20                  4) Flynn, Jeff 19                 
                      26.63       54.64 (28.01)     1:18.10 (23.46)     1:40.15 (22.05)
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowen, Jordan             21 Connecticut-CT                10:19.08    9  
                      28.62       59.04 (30.42)     1:30.13 (31.09)     2:01.21 (31.08)
            2:32.14 (30.93)     3:03.09 (30.95)     3:34.06 (30.97)     4:04.90 (30.84)
            4:35.80 (30.90)     5:06.97 (31.17)     5:38.20 (31.23)     6:09.35 (31.15)
            6:40.73 (31.38)     7:12.13 (31.40)     7:43.63 (31.50)     8:14.92 (31.29)
            8:46.14 (31.22)     9:17.44 (31.30)     9:48.60 (31.16)    10:19.08 (30.48)
      2 Hyland, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT                10:35.92    4  
                      28.73     1:00.09 (31.36)     1:31.70 (31.61)     2:03.61 (31.91)
            2:35.67 (32.06)     3:07.40 (31.73)     3:39.29 (31.89)     4:11.11 (31.82)
            4:43.10 (31.99)     5:15.19 (32.09)     5:47.11 (31.92)     6:18.66 (31.55)
            6:50.69 (32.03)     7:22.53 (31.84)     7:54.87 (32.34)     8:26.77 (31.90)
            8:59.09 (32.32)     9:31.67 (32.58)    10:04.36 (32.69)    10:35.92 (31.56)
      3 Burke, Rachel             18 Connecticut-CT                10:41.19    3  
                      29.08       59.87 (30.79)     1:31.11 (31.24)     2:02.79 (31.68)
            2:34.30 (31.51)     3:05.82 (31.52)     3:37.70 (31.88)     4:09.49 (31.79)
            4:41.48 (31.99)     5:13.77 (32.29)     5:45.72 (31.95)     6:18.25 (32.53)
            6:50.85 (32.60)     7:23.70 (32.85)     7:56.53 (32.83)     8:29.21 (32.68)
            9:02.76 (33.55)     9:35.95 (33.19)    10:08.91 (32.96)    10:41.19 (32.28)
      4 Clay, Jennifer K             ARMY-MR                       10:52.90    2  
                      29.52     1:00.50 (30.98)     1:31.80 (31.30)     2:03.72 (31.92)
            2:35.24 (31.52)     3:07.16 (31.92)     3:38.93 (31.77)     4:11.21 (32.28)
            4:43.82 (32.61)     5:16.53 (32.71)     5:49.09 (32.56)     6:22.01 (32.92)
            6:54.82 (32.81)     7:27.88 (33.06)     8:01.26 (33.38)     8:35.27 (34.01)
            9:09.75 (34.48)     9:44.54 (34.79)    10:19.34 (34.80)    10:52.90 (33.56)
      5 Fabrizio, Jessica            ARMY-MR                       11:00.13    1  
                      29.26     1:00.89 (31.63)     1:33.67 (32.78)     2:06.81 (33.14)
            2:40.44 (33.63)     3:13.86 (33.42)     3:47.22 (33.36)     4:20.87 (33.65)
            4:54.54 (33.67)     5:28.14 (33.60)     6:01.50 (33.36)     6:34.85 (33.35)
            7:07.95 (33.10)     7:41.24 (33.29)     8:14.59 (33.35)     8:47.83 (33.24)
            9:21.36 (33.53)     9:54.95 (33.59)    10:28.36 (33.41)    11:00.13 (31.77)
      6 Kinley, Kate K               ARMY-MR                       11:00.21  
                      29.78     1:02.16 (32.38)     1:34.88 (32.72)     2:07.78 (32.90)
            2:40.84 (33.06)     3:14.07 (33.23)     3:47.23 (33.16)     4:20.58 (33.35)
            4:53.98 (33.40)     5:27.33 (33.35)     6:00.65 (33.32)     6:34.16 (33.51)
            7:07.60 (33.44)     7:41.01 (33.41)     8:14.43 (33.42)     8:47.80 (33.37)
            9:21.24 (33.44)     9:54.82 (33.58)    10:28.25 (33.43)    11:00.21 (31.96)
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lennon, Michael           18 Connecticut-CT                 9:29.93    9  
                      26.39       54.45 (28.06)     1:23.04 (28.59)     1:51.73 (28.69)
            2:20.48 (28.75)     2:49.18 (28.70)     3:18.57 (29.39)     3:47.76 (29.19)
            4:17.01 (29.25)     4:45.93 (28.92)     5:14.83 (28.90)     5:43.60 (28.77)
            6:12.80 (29.20)     6:41.73 (28.93)     7:10.50 (28.77)     7:39.01 (28.51)
            8:07.76 (28.75)     8:36.39 (28.63)     9:04.53 (28.14)     9:29.93 (25.40)
      2 Woudenberg, Casey S       18 ARMY-MR                        9:30.78    4  
                      26.03       54.37 (28.34)     1:22.97 (28.60)     1:51.71 (28.74)
            2:20.70 (28.99)     2:49.59 (28.89)     3:18.91 (29.32)     3:48.15 (29.24)
            4:17.46 (29.31)     4:46.43 (28.97)     5:15.28 (28.85)     5:44.18 (28.90)
            6:13.09 (28.91)     6:42.17 (29.08)     7:11.02 (28.85)     7:39.54 (28.52)
            8:08.02 (28.48)     8:36.52 (28.50)     9:04.58 (28.06)     9:30.78 (26.20)
      3 Franz, Sawyer             19 Connecticut-CT                 9:34.25    3  
                      25.87       53.87 (28.00)     1:22.15 (28.28)     1:50.43 (28.28)
            2:18.65 (28.22)     2:47.03 (28.38)     3:15.62 (28.59)     3:44.72 (29.10)
            4:13.74 (29.02)     4:42.76 (29.02)     5:11.77 (29.01)     5:41.21 (29.44)
            6:10.54 (29.33)     6:39.95 (29.41)     7:09.57 (29.62)     7:38.82 (29.25)
            8:08.10 (29.28)     8:37.56 (29.46)     9:06.22 (28.66)     9:34.25 (28.03)
      4 Xue, Richard                 ARMY-MR                        9:53.92    2  
                      27.10       55.46 (28.36)     1:24.48 (29.02)     1:53.82 (29.34)
            2:23.16 (29.34)     2:52.64 (29.48)     3:21.81 (29.17)     3:51.24 (29.43)
            4:20.80 (29.56)     4:50.82 (30.02)     5:20.88 (30.06)     5:51.18 (30.30)
            6:21.45 (30.27)     6:51.48 (30.03)     7:21.70 (30.22)     7:52.10 (30.40)
            8:22.74 (30.64)     8:53.46 (30.72)     9:23.81 (30.35)     9:53.92 (30.11)
      5 Zalewski, Luke            19 Connecticut-CT                10:01.77    1  
                      27.55       57.25 (29.70)     1:27.66 (30.41)     1:57.89 (30.23)
            2:28.11 (30.22)     2:58.52 (30.41)     3:29.10 (30.58)     3:59.92 (30.82)
            4:30.37 (30.45)     5:00.74 (30.37)     5:31.37 (30.63)     6:01.75 (30.38)
            6:32.31 (30.56)     7:02.95 (30.64)     7:33.41 (30.46)     8:03.85 (30.44)
            8:33.66 (29.81)     9:03.43 (29.77)     9:33.16 (29.73)    10:01.77 (28.61)
      6 Kane, Matthew K           18 ARMY-MR                       10:02.15  
                      27.32       57.07 (29.75)     1:27.37 (30.30)     1:57.76 (30.39)
            2:28.13 (30.37)     2:58.81 (30.68)     3:29.31 (30.50)     3:59.95 (30.64)
            4:30.73 (30.78)     5:01.29 (30.56)     5:31.94 (30.65)     6:02.35 (30.41)
            6:32.76 (30.41)     7:03.32 (30.56)     7:33.92 (30.60)     8:04.38 (30.46)
            8:34.57 (30.19)     9:04.78 (30.21)     9:34.58 (29.80)    10:02.15 (27.57)
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 deMarrais, Mary           21 Connecticut-CT                 1:55.20    9  
                      27.43       56.66 (29.23)     1:25.81 (29.15)     1:55.20 (29.39)
      2 Barta, Kristen A          18 ARMY-MR                        1:56.25    4  
                      27.01       56.03 (29.02)     1:25.56 (29.53)     1:56.25 (30.69)
      3 Rogers, Shannon              ARMY-MR                        1:56.32    3  
                      27.23       56.70 (29.47)     1:26.78 (30.08)     1:56.32 (29.54)
      4 Dobler, Katie             21 Connecticut-CT                 1:56.84    2  
                      27.02       56.52 (29.50)     1:26.81 (30.29)     1:56.84 (30.03)
      5 Cole, Caitlin             18 Connecticut-CT                 1:58.66    1  
                      27.60       57.25 (29.65)     1:27.88 (30.63)     1:58.66 (30.78)
      6 Henry, Alexis             18 Connecticut-CT                x1:59.02  
                      27.60       57.26 (29.66)     1:28.19 (30.93)     1:59.02 (30.83)
      7 Clay, Jennifer K             ARMY-MR                        1:59.18  
                      27.39       57.09 (29.70)     1:28.19 (31.10)     1:59.18 (30.99)
      8 Wallerstein, Juliette N   18 ARMY-MR                       x2:00.90  
                      27.32       57.20 (29.88)     1:28.52 (31.32)     2:00.90 (32.38)
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Szekely, Christopher         ARMY-MR                        1:42.45    9  
                      24.01       50.29 (26.28)     1:16.59 (26.30)     1:42.45 (25.86)
      2 Viana, William S          19 ARMY-MR                        1:42.66    4  
                      24.44       50.91 (26.47)     1:16.95 (26.04)     1:42.66 (25.71)
      3 Battle, Sean              20 Connecticut-CT                 1:43.00    3  
                      24.11       50.14 (26.03)     1:16.48 (26.34)     1:43.00 (26.52)
      4 Ruckman, Daniel B         18 ARMY-MR                        1:44.01    2  
                      24.38       50.69 (26.31)     1:17.31 (26.62)     1:44.01 (26.70)
      5 Sjoholm, Adam                ARMY-MR                       x1:45.52  
                      24.75       51.34 (26.59)     1:18.40 (27.06)     1:45.52 (27.12)
      6 Cook, Sean                21 Connecticut-CT                 1:49.40    1  
      7 Zalewski, Luke            19 Connecticut-CT                 1:51.36  
                      25.79       54.31 (28.52)     1:23.30 (28.99)     1:51.36 (28.06)
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Beale, Natalie               ARMY-MR                          59.22    9  
                      29.09       59.22 (30.13)                                        
      2 Goodson, Kristen          18 Connecticut-CT                   59.56    4  
                      29.14       59.56 (30.42)                                        
      3 Meier, Kennedy            18 Connecticut-CT                 1:00.06    3  
                      29.50     1:00.06 (30.56)                                        
      4 Stouffer, Lara A          20 ARMY-MR                        1:00.19    2  
                      29.26     1:00.19 (30.93)                                        
      5 Fleming, Kim              20 Connecticut-CT                 1:00.25    1  
                      29.81     1:00.25 (30.44)                                        
      6 Kyle, Kati                20 Connecticut-CT                x1:00.30  
                      29.93     1:00.30 (30.37)                                        
      7 McNeary, Keeli J          19 ARMY-MR                        1:01.23  
                      29.88     1:01.23 (31.35)                                        
      8 Phillips, Haileigh E      18 ARMY-MR                       x1:04.00  
                      30.64     1:04.00 (33.36)                                        
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Piper, Keith              20 Connecticut-CT                   52.29    9  
                      25.58       52.29 (26.71)                                        
      2 Yacynych, Kenneth J       18 ARMY-MR                          52.53    4  
                      25.55       52.53 (26.98)                                        
      3 Alexandre, Justyn         20 Connecticut-CT                   52.75    3  
                      25.79       52.75 (26.96)                                        
      4 Magin, Jeff               18 Connecticut-CT                   53.33    2  
                      25.92       53.33 (27.41)                                        
      5 Dempsey, Alex A              ARMY-MR                          53.50    1  
                      26.11       53.50 (27.39)                                        
      6 Sowell, Tyler W           18 ARMY-MR                          54.35  
                      26.79       54.35 (27.56)                                        
      7 Pretorius, Jeandre        18 Connecticut-CT                  x54.37  
                      26.27       54.37 (28.10)                                        
      8 Archambeau, Pierre           ARMY-MR                         x54.73  
                      26.12       54.73 (28.61)                                        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ruttan, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT                 1:08.73    9  
                      32.81     1:08.73 (35.92)                                        
      2 Chang, Catherine          20 Connecticut-CT                 1:09.02    4  
                      32.57     1:09.02 (36.45)                                        
      3 O'Leary, Kate             20 Connecticut-CT                 1:09.76    3  
                      32.64     1:09.76 (37.12)                                        
      4 Fabrizio, Jessica            ARMY-MR                        1:10.05    2  
                      33.14     1:10.05 (36.91)                                        
      5 Allen, Samantha M         18 ARMY-MR                        1:10.11    1  
                      33.18     1:10.11 (36.93)                                        
      6 Clay, Jessica                ARMY-MR                        1:10.69  
                      33.50     1:10.69 (37.19)                                        
      7 Munzenmaier, Katy         19 Connecticut-CT                x1:11.32  
                      33.95     1:11.32 (37.37)                                        
      8 McCarty, Carolyn             ARMY-MR                       x1:12.05  
                      34.26     1:12.05 (37.79)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shumkov, Lachezar         20 Connecticut-CT                   58.08    9  
                      27.94       58.08 (30.14)                                        
      2 Chung, Joonmo             18 ARMY-MR                          58.52    4  
                      27.33       58.52 (31.19)                                        
      3 Pigot, Diguan             18 Connecticut-CT                   58.82    3  
                      27.92       58.82 (30.90)                                        
      4 Kong, Austin                 ARMY-MR                          59.49    2  
                      27.85       59.49 (31.64)                                        
      5 Kelly, Carter R           18 ARMY-MR                          59.97    1  
                      28.32       59.97 (31.65)                                        
      6 Quay, Benjamin C          18 ARMY-MR                       x1:00.78  
                      28.30     1:00.78 (32.48)                                        
      7 Baliko, Greg              18 Connecticut-CT                 1:00.81  
                      29.10     1:00.81 (31.71)                                        
      8 Boliek, Wyatt             20 Connecticut-CT                x1:00.84  
                      28.67     1:00.84 (32.17)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gallagher, Holly          19 Connecticut-CT                 2:09.34    9  
                      29.18     1:01.60 (32.42)     1:35.33 (33.73)     2:09.34 (34.01)
      2 deMarrais, Mary           21 Connecticut-CT                 2:10.26    4  
                      29.50     1:02.51 (33.01)     1:36.06 (33.55)     2:10.26 (34.20)
      3 Rogers, Shannon              ARMY-MR                        2:11.47    3  
                      29.68     1:02.94 (33.26)     1:37.38 (34.44)     2:11.47 (34.09)
      4 Boyko, Emily              18 Connecticut-CT                 2:11.73    2  
                      29.86     1:03.18 (33.32)     1:37.27 (34.09)     2:11.73 (34.46)
      5 Walz, Alaura                 ARMY-MR                        2:14.20    1  
                      29.55     1:02.82 (33.27)     1:37.52 (34.70)     2:14.20 (36.68)
      6 Perna, Hannah             19 Connecticut-CT                x2:14.38  
                      30.24     1:04.14 (33.90)     1:39.21 (35.07)     2:14.38 (35.17)
      7 Rebelez, Kelsey L         18 ARMY-MR                        2:15.94  
                      31.05     1:05.70 (34.65)     1:40.48 (34.78)     2:15.94 (35.46)
      8 Muller, Kristina S        17 ARMY-MR                       x2:16.01  
                      30.16     1:04.59 (34.43)     1:39.84 (35.25)     2:16.01 (36.17)
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Andrews, Ayman C          18 ARMY-MR                        1:53.30    9  
                      25.31       54.05 (28.74)     1:23.50 (29.45)     1:53.30 (29.80)
      2 Blankenbeker, Zachary        ARMY-MR                        1:53.76    4  
                      25.25       54.21 (28.96)     1:23.46 (29.25)     1:53.76 (30.30)
      3 Mo, Samuel                   ARMY-MR                        1:55.31    3  
                      25.73       55.14 (29.41)     1:24.93 (29.79)     1:55.31 (30.38)
      4 Glowacki, Joe             22 Connecticut-CT                 1:55.75    2  
                      26.19       55.31 (29.12)     1:25.11 (29.80)     1:55.75 (30.64)
      5 Trumbauer, Wesley D       18 ARMY-MR                       x1:56.73  
                      26.11       56.01 (29.90)     1:26.17 (30.16)     1:56.73 (30.56)
      6 Cerra, Nick               20 Connecticut-CT                 1:56.87    1  
                      25.77       54.93 (29.16)     1:25.70 (30.77)     1:56.87 (31.17)
      7 Walsh, Ryan               18 Connecticut-CT                 1:57.63  
                      25.96       55.51 (29.55)     1:26.05 (30.54)     1:57.63 (31.58)
      8 Yacano, Ben               20 Connecticut-CT                x2:01.78  
                      26.78       56.99 (30.21)     1:28.81 (31.82)     2:01.78 (32.97)
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pigot, Chinyere           19 Connecticut-CT                   23.92    9  
      2 Mucciarone, Molly M          ARMY-MR                          24.00    4  
      3 Wallerstein, Juliette N   18 ARMY-MR                          24.96    3  
      4 Hamilton, Grace A         18 ARMY-MR                          25.08    2  
      5 Dobler, Katie             21 Connecticut-CT                   25.50    1  
      6 Nat, Isabelle             21 Connecticut-CT                   25.59  
      7 McNeary, Keeli J          19 ARMY-MR                         x25.72  
      8 Smith, Caryn              19 Connecticut-CT                  x26.35  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            22 Connecticut-CT                   20.78    9  
      2 Battle, Sean              20 Connecticut-CT                   21.66    3.5
      2 Dustin, Michael A         18 ARMY-MR                          21.66    3.5
      4 Foky, Daniel L            19 ARMY-MR                          21.67    2  
      5 Sowell, Tyler W           18 ARMY-MR                          22.10    1  
      6 Hart, Dion                18 ARMY-MR                         x22.23  
      7 Flynn, Jeff               19 Connecticut-CT                   22.64  
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cecco, Danielle           21 Connecticut-CT                  283.65    9  
      2 Borriello, Nicole         21 Connecticut-CT                  264.07    4  
      3 Urbanos, Taryn               Connecticut-CT                  227.92    3  
      4 Ullman, Danielle          18 ARMY-MR                         205.42    2  
      5 Snyder, Rita I            17 ARMY-MR                         190.50    1  
      6 Davis, Breawna S          17 ARMY-MR                         184.04  
      7 Churchill, Maggie A       18 ARMY-MR                        x155.02  
      8 Su, Michelle Y            20 ARMY-MR                        x122.10  
     
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nguyen, Christopher M     18 ARMY-MR                         310.20    9  
      2 Urnezis, Josh C           18 ARMY-MR                         251.62    4  
      3 Woods, Zachary W          18 ARMY-MR                         248.40    3  
      4 Brice, John               18 Connecticut-CT                  246.00    2  
      5 Cortright, Tony           21 Connecticut-CT                  223.50    1  
      6 Franchino, Vincent M      18 ARMY-MR                        x183.37  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mucciarone, Molly M          ARMY-MR                          53.09    9  
                      25.55       53.09 (27.54)                                        
      2 Burke, Rachel             18 Connecticut-CT                   53.97    4  
                      26.05       53.97 (27.92)                                        
      3 Bowen, Jordan             21 Connecticut-CT                   54.37    3  
                      26.67       54.37 (27.70)                                        
      4 Hamilton, Grace A         18 ARMY-MR                          54.43    2  
                      26.12       54.43 (28.31)                                        
      5 Dobler, Katie             21 Connecticut-CT                   54.52    1  
                      26.45       54.52 (28.07)                                        
      6 Wallerstein, Juliette N   18 ARMY-MR                          54.91  
                      26.28       54.91 (28.63)                                        
      7 Cole, Caitlin             18 Connecticut-CT                  x55.87  
                      27.06       55.87 (28.81)                                        
      8 Barta, Kristen A          18 ARMY-MR                         x56.04  
                      27.06       56.04 (28.98)                                        
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            22 Connecticut-CT                   46.71    9  
                      23.03       46.71 (23.68)                                        
      2 Battle, Sean              20 Connecticut-CT                   46.95    4  
                      22.99       46.95 (23.96)                                        
      3 Szekely, Christopher         ARMY-MR                          47.07    3  
                      23.16       47.07 (23.91)                                        
      4 Sjoholm, Adam                ARMY-MR                          47.49    2  
                      22.99       47.49 (24.50)                                        
      5 Woudenberg, Casey S       18 ARMY-MR                          48.00    1  
                      23.42       48.00 (24.58)                                        
      6 Foky, Daniel L            19 ARMY-MR                         x48.26  
                      22.94       48.26 (25.32)                                        
      7 Pretorius, Jeandre        18 Connecticut-CT                   49.36  
                      23.85       49.36 (25.51)                                        
      8 Flynn, Jeff               19 Connecticut-CT                  x50.40  
                      23.78       50.40 (26.62)                                        
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Beale, Natalie               ARMY-MR                        2:06.01    9  
                      30.37     1:02.09 (31.72)     1:34.45 (32.36)     2:06.01 (31.56)
      2 Meier, Kennedy            18 Connecticut-CT                 2:06.68    4  
                      30.54     1:02.81 (32.27)     1:34.98 (32.17)     2:06.68 (31.70)
      3 Goodson, Kristen          18 Connecticut-CT                 2:09.54    3  
                      31.16     1:03.92 (32.76)     1:37.01 (33.09)     2:09.54 (32.53)
      4 Kyle, Kati                20 Connecticut-CT                 2:09.87    2  
                      30.87     1:03.64 (32.77)     1:37.30 (33.66)     2:09.87 (32.57)
      5 Stouffer, Lara A          20 ARMY-MR                        2:10.26    1  
                      30.29     1:02.63 (32.34)     1:36.18 (33.55)     2:10.26 (34.08)
      6 Fleming, Kim              20 Connecticut-CT                x2:10.79  
                      30.94     1:03.72 (32.78)     1:37.47 (33.75)     2:10.79 (33.32)
      7 McNeary, Keeli J          19 ARMY-MR                        2:15.32  
                      31.71     1:05.47 (33.76)     1:40.63 (35.16)     2:15.32 (34.69)
      8 Kinley, Kate K               ARMY-MR                       x2:17.36  
                      32.28     1:06.50 (34.22)     1:42.22 (35.72)     2:17.36 (35.14)
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Franz, Sawyer             19 Connecticut-CT                 1:51.56    9  
                      26.57       54.51 (27.94)     1:23.03 (28.52)     1:51.56 (28.53)
      2 Viana, William S          19 ARMY-MR                        1:53.58    4  
                      27.26       56.31 (29.05)     1:25.16 (28.85)     1:53.58 (28.42)
      3 Dempsey, Alex A              ARMY-MR                        1:54.06    3  
                      26.92       55.73 (28.81)     1:24.80 (29.07)     1:54.06 (29.26)
      4 Piper, Keith              20 Connecticut-CT                 1:55.95    2  
                      27.14       56.12 (28.98)     1:25.63 (29.51)     1:55.95 (30.32)
      5 Alexandre, Justyn         20 Connecticut-CT                 1:56.39    1  
                      26.85       55.88 (29.03)     1:26.06 (30.18)     1:56.39 (30.33)
      6 Magin, Jeff               18 Connecticut-CT                x1:57.24  
                      27.69       57.12 (29.43)     1:27.30 (30.18)     1:57.24 (29.94)
      7 Lorton, Brendan J         19 ARMY-MR                        1:59.04  
                      27.97       57.80 (29.83)     1:27.93 (30.13)     1:59.04 (31.11)
      8 Archambeau, Pierre           ARMY-MR                       x2:04.69  
                      27.54       58.45 (30.91)     1:31.62 (33.17)     2:04.69 (33.07)
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hyland, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT                 2:24.70    9  
                      32.38     1:08.88 (36.50)     1:46.67 (37.79)     2:24.70 (38.03)
      2 Ruttan, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT                 2:27.64    4  
                      34.80     1:13.30 (38.50)     1:50.50 (37.20)     2:27.64 (37.14)
      3 Allen, Samantha M         18 ARMY-MR                        2:30.17    3  
                      33.66     1:11.20 (37.54)     1:50.13 (38.93)     2:30.17 (40.04)
      4 Clay, Jessica                ARMY-MR                        2:30.99    2  
                      34.78     1:12.69 (37.91)     1:51.68 (38.99)     2:30.99 (39.31)
      5 Fabrizio, Jessica            ARMY-MR                        2:33.20    1  
                      34.62     1:12.92 (38.30)     1:52.77 (39.85)     2:33.20 (40.43)
      6 McCarty, Carolyn             ARMY-MR                       x2:33.57  
                      35.43     1:14.98 (39.55)     1:54.34 (39.36)     2:33.57 (39.23)
      7 O'Leary, Kate             20 Connecticut-CT                 2:34.09  
                      34.51     1:13.23 (38.72)     1:53.09 (39.86)     2:34.09 (41.00)
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shumkov, Lachezar         20 Connecticut-CT                 2:06.91    9  
                      29.28     1:01.31 (32.03)     1:34.54 (33.23)     2:06.91 (32.37)
      2 Mo, Samuel                   ARMY-MR                        2:07.42    4  
                      29.02     1:01.74 (32.72)     1:34.31 (32.57)     2:07.42 (33.11)
      3 Chung, Joonmo             18 ARMY-MR                        2:09.33    3  
                      28.81     1:01.55 (32.74)     1:34.71 (33.16)     2:09.33 (34.62)
      4 Boliek, Wyatt             20 Connecticut-CT                 2:10.05    2  
                      29.84     1:03.37 (33.53)     1:36.73 (33.36)     2:10.05 (33.32)
      5 Kelly, Carter R           18 ARMY-MR                        2:10.86    1  
                      28.88     1:01.88 (33.00)     1:36.10 (34.22)     2:10.86 (34.76)
      6 Quay, Benjamin C          18 ARMY-MR                       x2:13.28  
                      29.91     1:03.51 (33.60)     1:37.99 (34.48)     2:13.28 (35.29)
      7 Baliko, Greg              18 Connecticut-CT                 2:16.02  
                      30.44     1:04.91 (34.47)     1:40.33 (35.42)     2:16.02 (35.69)
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 deMarrais, Mary           21 Connecticut-CT                 5:06.46    9  
                      28.61       59.32 (30.71)     1:30.45 (31.13)     2:01.62 (31.17)
            2:32.75 (31.13)     3:03.88 (31.13)     3:35.01 (31.13)     4:06.00 (30.99)
            4:36.46 (30.46)     5:06.46 (30.00)                                        
      2 Rogers, Shannon              ARMY-MR                        5:08.24    4  
                      28.83       59.74 (30.91)     1:31.15 (31.41)     2:02.60 (31.45)
            2:33.92 (31.32)     3:04.96 (31.04)     3:35.85 (30.89)     4:06.70 (30.85)
            4:37.77 (31.07)     5:08.24 (30.47)                                        
      3 Meier, Kennedy            18 Connecticut-CT                 5:13.18    3  
                      28.85       59.83 (30.98)     1:31.19 (31.36)     2:02.38 (31.19)
            2:34.20 (31.82)     3:05.92 (31.72)     3:37.35 (31.43)     4:09.21 (31.86)
            4:41.45 (32.24)     5:13.18 (31.73)                                        
      4 Barta, Kristen A          18 ARMY-MR                        5:15.15    2  
                      28.66       59.40 (30.74)     1:30.74 (31.34)     2:02.30 (31.56)
            2:34.08 (31.78)     3:06.22 (32.14)     3:38.40 (32.18)     4:11.15 (32.75)
            4:43.87 (32.72)     5:15.15 (31.28)                                        
      5 Clay, Jennifer K             ARMY-MR                        5:15.71    1  
                      30.37     1:02.84 (32.47)     1:35.93 (33.09)     2:08.33 (32.40)
            2:39.73 (31.40)     3:10.70 (30.97)     3:41.77 (31.07)     4:12.94 (31.17)
            4:44.33 (31.39)     5:15.71 (31.38)                                        
      6 Cole, Caitlin             18 Connecticut-CT                 5:16.43  
                      29.38     1:00.82 (31.44)     1:32.98 (32.16)     2:05.15 (32.17)
            2:37.56 (32.41)     3:09.74 (32.18)     3:41.82 (32.08)     4:13.79 (31.97)
            4:45.66 (31.87)     5:16.43 (30.77)                                        
      7 Perna, Hannah             19 Connecticut-CT                x5:17.85  
                      29.33     1:00.61 (31.28)     1:32.41 (31.80)     2:04.77 (32.36)
            2:37.39 (32.62)     3:09.91 (32.52)     3:42.27 (32.36)     4:14.54 (32.27)
            4:46.67 (32.13)     5:17.85 (31.18)                                        
      8 Brown, Audrey K           19 ARMY-MR                       x5:24.51  
                      29.88     1:01.76 (31.88)     1:34.41 (32.65)     2:07.25 (32.84)
            2:40.07 (32.82)     3:12.70 (32.63)     3:45.69 (32.99)     4:18.66 (32.97)
            4:52.04 (33.38)     5:24.51 (32.47)                                        
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lennon, Michael           18 Connecticut-CT                 4:38.37    9  
                      25.73       53.78 (28.05)     1:22.35 (28.57)     1:51.04 (28.69)
            2:19.50 (28.46)     2:47.71 (28.21)     3:15.89 (28.18)     3:44.39 (28.50)
            4:12.51 (28.12)     4:38.37 (25.86)                                        
      2 Szekely, Christopher         ARMY-MR                        4:38.41    4  
                      25.08       52.55 (27.47)     1:21.30 (28.75)     1:50.53 (29.23)
            2:19.35 (28.82)     2:48.06 (28.71)     3:16.15 (28.09)     3:44.14 (27.99)
            4:12.63 (28.49)     4:38.41 (25.78)                                        
      3 Franz, Sawyer             19 Connecticut-CT                 4:39.36    3  
                      25.06       52.75 (27.69)     1:21.47 (28.72)     1:50.55 (29.08)
            2:19.34 (28.79)     2:48.55 (29.21)     3:17.00 (28.45)     3:46.16 (29.16)
            4:13.40 (27.24)     4:39.36 (25.96)                                        
      4 Woudenberg, Casey S       18 ARMY-MR                        4:42.88    2  
                      25.74       53.51 (27.77)     1:21.78 (28.27)     1:50.69 (28.91)
            2:19.60 (28.91)     2:48.47 (28.87)     3:17.27 (28.80)     3:46.13 (28.86)
            4:14.98 (28.85)     4:42.88 (27.90)                                        
      5 Ruckman, Daniel B         18 ARMY-MR                        4:48.58    1  
                      25.95       54.12 (28.17)     1:23.24 (29.12)     1:52.89 (29.65)
            2:22.79 (29.90)     2:52.66 (29.87)     3:22.51 (29.85)     3:51.87 (29.36)
            4:20.69 (28.82)     4:48.58 (27.89)                                        
      6 Zalewski, Luke            19 Connecticut-CT                 4:50.21  
                      26.57       55.31 (28.74)     1:24.83 (29.52)     1:54.71 (29.88)
            2:24.49 (29.78)     2:54.22 (29.73)     3:23.54 (29.32)     3:53.05 (29.51)
            4:21.92 (28.87)     4:50.21 (28.29)                                        
      7 Sjoholm, Adam                ARMY-MR                       x4:51.35  
                      26.42       55.02 (28.60)     1:24.01 (28.99)     1:53.29 (29.28)
            2:22.86 (29.57)     2:52.78 (29.92)     3:22.68 (29.90)     3:52.75 (30.07)
            4:22.31 (29.56)     4:51.35 (29.04)                                        
      8 Cook, Sean                21 Connecticut-CT                x5:04.17  
                      26.83       56.50 (29.67)     1:26.87 (30.37)     1:57.54 (30.67)
            2:28.19 (30.65)     2:59.14 (30.95)     3:30.08 (30.94)     4:01.33 (31.25)
            4:32.75 (31.42)     5:04.17 (31.42)                                        
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mucciarone, Molly M          ARMY-MR                          57.05    9  
                      26.77       57.05 (30.28)                                        
      2 Muller, Kristina S        17 ARMY-MR                          59.52    4  
                      27.81       59.52 (31.71)                                        
      3 Pigot, Chinyere           19 Connecticut-CT                   59.87    3  
                      27.61       59.87 (32.26)                                        
      4 Walz, Alaura                 ARMY-MR                        1:00.18    2  
                      28.23     1:00.18 (31.95)                                        
      5 Chang, Catherine          20 Connecticut-CT                 1:00.24    1  
                      28.25     1:00.24 (31.99)                                        
      6 Gallagher, Holly          19 Connecticut-CT                 1:00.72  
                      28.47     1:00.72 (32.25)                                        
      7 Boyko, Emily              18 Connecticut-CT                x1:01.75  
                      28.92     1:01.75 (32.83)                                        
      8 Phillips, Haileigh E      18 ARMY-MR                       x1:04.50  
                      29.08     1:04.50 (35.42)                                        
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Andrews, Ayman C          18 ARMY-MR                          49.69    9  
                      23.05       49.69 (26.64)                                        
      2 Yacynych, Kenneth J       18 ARMY-MR                          51.32    4  
                      23.92       51.32 (27.40)                                        
      3 Dustin, Michael A         18 ARMY-MR                          51.48    3  
                      24.06       51.48 (27.42)                                        
      4 Kong, Austin                 ARMY-MR                         x51.90  
                      24.54       51.90 (27.36)                                        
      5 Glowacki, Joe             22 Connecticut-CT                   52.40    2  
                      24.62       52.40 (27.78)                                        
      6 Cerra, Nick               20 Connecticut-CT                   52.62    1  
                      24.51       52.62 (28.11)                                        
      7 Walsh, Ryan               18 Connecticut-CT                   53.02  
                      24.26       53.02 (28.76)                                        
      8 Pretorius, Jeandre        18 Connecticut-CT                  x53.31  
                      24.90       53.31 (28.41)                                        
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cecco, Danielle           21 Connecticut-CT                  287.48    9  
      2 Borriello, Nicole         21 Connecticut-CT                  270.15    4  
      3 Urbanos, Taryn               Connecticut-CT                  219.97    3  
      4 Snyder, Rita I            17 ARMY-MR                         197.85    2  
      5 Ullman, Danielle          18 ARMY-MR                         195.49    1  
      6 Davis, Breawna S          17 ARMY-MR                         194.47  
      7 Churchill, Maggie A       18 ARMY-MR                        x175.26  
      8 Su, Michelle Y            20 ARMY-MR                        x141.22  
     
    Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nguyen, Christopher M     18 ARMY-MR                         314.55    9  
      2 Brice, John               18 Connecticut-CT                  309.98    4  
      3 Woods, Zachary W          18 ARMY-MR                         291.83    3  
      4 Cortright, Tony           21 Connecticut-CT                  278.25    2  
      5 Urnezis, Josh C           18 ARMY-MR                         269.55    1  
      6 Franchino, Vincent M      18 ARMY-MR                        x234.67  
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Beale, Natalie               ARMY-MR                        2:10.40    9  
                      28.44     1:00.65 (32.21)     1:40.34 (39.69)     2:10.40 (30.06)
      2 Burke, Rachel             18 Connecticut-CT                 2:10.66    4  
                      28.81     1:02.59 (33.78)     1:41.35 (38.76)     2:10.66 (29.31)
      3 Chang, Catherine          20 Connecticut-CT                 2:11.66    3  
                      29.39     1:02.78 (33.39)     1:41.04 (38.26)     2:11.66 (30.62)
      4 Ruttan, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT                 2:12.42    2  
                      29.67     1:04.58 (34.91)     1:41.96 (37.38)     2:12.42 (30.46)
      5 Munzenmaier, Katy         19 Connecticut-CT                x2:12.56  
                      28.65     1:03.36 (34.71)     1:43.39 (40.03)     2:12.56 (29.17)
      6 Allen, Samantha M         18 ARMY-MR                        2:13.59    1  
                      29.18     1:03.21 (34.03)     1:41.88 (38.67)     2:13.59 (31.71)
      7 Stouffer, Lara A          20 ARMY-MR                        2:14.00  
                      28.83     1:02.80 (33.97)     1:42.02 (39.22)     2:14.00 (31.98)
      8 Kinley, Kate K               ARMY-MR                       x2:16.95  
                      30.75     1:05.58 (34.83)     1:44.89 (39.31)     2:16.95 (32.06)
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mo, Samuel                   ARMY-MR                        1:54.29    9  
                      24.64       54.06 (29.42)     1:26.71 (32.65)     1:54.29 (27.58)
      2 Pigot, Diguan             18 Connecticut-CT                 1:55.28    4  
                      24.87       54.96 (30.09)     1:28.08 (33.12)     1:55.28 (27.20)
      3 Viana, William S          19 ARMY-MR                        1:55.30    3  
                      25.03       54.03 (29.00)     1:28.95 (34.92)     1:55.30 (26.35)
      4 Baliko, Greg              18 Connecticut-CT                 1:58.12    2  
                      25.25       56.61 (31.36)     1:31.17 (34.56)     1:58.12 (26.95)
      5 Xue, Richard                 ARMY-MR                        1:58.43    1  
                      25.80       56.85 (31.05)     1:31.45 (34.60)     1:58.43 (26.98)
      6 Chung, Joonmo             18 ARMY-MR                       x2:00.15  
                      26.32       58.06 (31.74)     1:31.40 (33.34)     2:00.15 (28.75)
      7 Cerra, Nick               20 Connecticut-CT                 2:01.39  
                      25.46       56.42 (30.96)     1:32.47 (36.05)     2:01.39 (28.92)
      8 Walsh, Ryan               18 Connecticut-CT                x2:02.23  
                      25.65       56.57 (30.92)     1:34.34 (37.77)     2:02.23 (27.89)
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      3:38.28   11  
         1) Hamilton, Grace A 18            2) Wallerstein, Juliette N 18     
         3) Barta, Kristen A 18             4) Rogers, Shannon                
                      26.26       54.83 (54.83)     1:20.58 (25.75)     1:49.97 (55.14)
            2:16.13 (26.16)     2:44.22 (54.25)     3:09.81 (25.59)     3:38.28 (54.06)
      2 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                          3:39.05    4  
         1) Pigot, Chinyere 19              2) Goodson, Kristen 18            
         3) Hyland, Laura 18                4) Burke, Rachel 18               
                      25.82       53.83 (53.83)     1:20.64 (26.81)     1:49.61 (55.78)
            2:16.27 (26.66)     2:44.70 (55.09)     3:10.38 (25.68)     3:39.05 (54.35)
      3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                          3:39.37    2  
         1) Bowen, Jordan 21                2) Dobler, Katie 21               
         3) Smith, Caryn 19                 4) Nat, Isabelle 21               
                      26.76       54.77 (54.77)     1:20.63 (25.86)     1:48.95 (54.18)
            2:15.87 (26.92)     2:45.42 (56.47)     3:10.81 (25.39)     3:39.37 (53.95)
      4 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      3:39.65  
         1) Clay, Jennifer K                2) Muller, Kristina S 17          
         3) Walz, Alaura                    4) McNeary, Keeli J 19            
                      27.29       55.65 (55.65)     1:22.41 (26.76)     1:51.29 (55.64)
            2:16.78 (25.49)     2:45.26 (53.97)     3:11.06 (25.80)     3:39.65 (54.39)
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'D'                         x3:49.58  
         1) O'Leary, Kate 20                2) Boyko, Emily 18                
         3) Henry, Alexis 18                4) Munzenmaier, Katy 19           
                      27.46       57.49 (57.49)     1:26.11 (28.62)     1:56.63 (59.14)
            2:22.53 (25.90)     2:50.87 (54.24)     3:18.52 (27.65)     3:49.58 (58.71)
      6 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                         x3:52.05  
         1) Fleming, Kim 20                 2) Cole, Caitlin 18               
         3) Kyle, Kati 20                   4) Perna, Hannah 19               
                      27.89       57.87 (57.87)     1:25.03 (27.16)     1:54.35 (56.48)
            2:22.52 (28.17)     2:53.40 (59.05)     3:21.60 (28.20)     3:52.05 (58.65)
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                      3:05.86   11  
         1) Szekely, Christopher            2) Woudenberg, Casey S 18         
         3) Dustin, Michael A 18            4) Foky, Daniel L 19              
                      22.52       46.26 (46.26)     1:08.80 (22.54)     1:33.08 (46.82)
            1:55.25 (22.17)     2:19.74 (46.66)     2:41.10 (21.36)     3:05.86 (46.12)
      2 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                          3:06.85    4  
         1) Battle, Sean 20                 2) Piper, Keith 20                
         3) Pigot, Diguan 18                4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 22              
                      22.33       46.68 (46.68)     1:08.48 (21.80)     1:33.00 (46.32)
            1:55.81 (22.81)     2:21.44 (48.44)     2:43.12 (21.68)     3:06.85 (45.41)
      3 United States Military Academy-MR  'B'                      3:12.37    2  
         1) Yacynych, Kenneth J 18          2) Sjoholm, Adam                  
         3) Trumbauer, Wesley D 18          4) Viana, William S 19            
                      23.07       47.88 (47.88)     1:10.66 (22.78)     1:35.64 (47.76)
            1:58.39 (22.75)     2:23.65 (48.01)     2:46.42 (22.77)     3:12.37 (48.72)
      4 United States Military Academy-MR  'C'                     x3:13.05  
         1) Ruckman, Daniel B 18            2) Treiberg, Nicholas P           
         3) Kong, Austin                    4) Sowell, Tyler W 18             
                      23.35       48.41 (48.41)     1:11.10 (22.69)     1:35.98 (47.57)
            1:59.04 (23.06)     2:24.73 (48.75)     2:47.50 (22.77)     3:13.05 (48.32)
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                          3:15.95  
         1) Alexandre, Justyn 20            2) Flynn, Jeff 19                 
         3) Glowacki, Joe 22                4) Magin, Jeff 18                 
                      23.34       49.02 (49.02)     1:12.20 (23.18)     1:38.90 (49.88)
            2:02.65 (23.75)     2:28.84 (49.94)     2:51.46 (22.62)     3:15.95 (47.11)
     
    Event 33  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Bleyl, Daniel                ARMY-MR                       X1:24.26  
                      24.79       52.86 (28.07)     1:24.26 (31.40)                    
     -- Blickle, John G           18 ARMY-MR                       X2:11.45  
                                      25.70 ( )                               53.44 ( )
                                    1:22.94 ( )                             1:52.93 ( )
            2:11.45 (18.52)                                                            
     -- Kanzari, Colin               ARMY-MR                       X2:12.21  
                      25.72       57.64 (31.92)     1:31.20 (33.56)     2:00.12 (28.92)
            2:12.21 (12.09)                                                            
     -- Mihail, Renee M           18 ARMY-MR                       X2:40.10  
                      26.57                             1:00.82 ( )                    
                1:37.86 ( )     2:05.73 (27.87)                             2:21.18 ( )
            2:40.10 (18.92)                                                            
     -- Kane, Matthew K           18 ARMY-MR                       X4:55.13  
                      26.74       55.69 (28.95)     1:25.62 (29.93)     1:55.54 (29.92)
            2:25.37 (29.83)     2:55.08 (29.71)     3:24.97 (29.89)     3:55.53 (30.56)
            4:26.02 (30.49)     4:55.13 (29.11)                                        
     -- Blankenbeker, Zachary        ARMY-MR                       X5:09.60  
                      27.02       57.01 (29.99)     1:27.78 (30.77)     1:59.06 (31.28)
            2:30.42 (31.36)     3:02.32 (31.90)     3:34.62 (32.30)     4:07.00 (32.38)
            4:38.60 (31.60)     5:09.60 (31.00)                                        
     
    Event 34  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Blickle, John G           18 ARMY-MR                         X50.93  
                      24.25       50.93 (26.68)           50.93 ( )                    
     -- Kanzari, Colin               ARMY-MR                       X1:00.19  
                      28.11     1:00.19 (32.08)         1:00.19 ( )                    
     -- Treiberg, Nicholas P         ARMY-MR                       X1:01.68  
                      28.92     1:01.68 (32.76)     1:18.15 (16.47)         1:01.68 ( )
     -- Hart, Dion                18 ARMY-MR                       X1:03.68  
                      28.73     1:03.68 (34.95)     1:20.60 (16.92)         1:03.68 ( )
     -- Lorton, Brendan J         19 ARMY-MR                       X1:59.50  
                      26.29   1:59.50 (1:33.21)                                        
     -- Rebelez, Kelsey L         18 ARMY-MR                       X2:20.04  
                      30.94     1:08.10 (37.16)     1:47.89 (39.79)     2:20.04 (32.15)
                2:20.04 ( )                                                            
     -- Mihail, Renee M           18 ARMY-MR                       X5:32.09  
                      30.53     1:03.79 (33.26)     1:37.31 (33.52)     2:10.52 (33.21)
            2:43.53 (33.01)     3:17.16 (33.63)     3:51.17 (34.01)     4:24.80 (33.63)
            4:58.81 (34.01)     5:32.09 (33.28)                                        
     
                        Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                    
     
      1. Connecticut, University of        306.5   2. United States Military Academy    293.5
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
     
      1. Connecticut, University of          174   2. United States Military Academy      126
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
     
      1. United States Military Academy    167.5   2. Connecticut, University of        132.5
    

    Shop