Recap

University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 1
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 21
1
Friedmann, Taylor L
5:03.08
 
5:00.44
1:57.86 (30.59)
1:27.27 (30.30)
56.97 (29.79)
27.18
4:01.47 (30.85)
3:30.62 (30.88)
2:59.74 (30.90)
2:28.84 (30.98)
4:32.40 (30.93)
5:03.08 (30.68)
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
2
Dobler, Katie
5:04.78
 
5:06.61
2:00.41 (31.28)
1:29.13 (31.11)
58.02 (30.40)
27.62
4:04.84 (30.92)
3:33.92 (30.79)
3:03.13 (31.57)
2:31.56 (31.15)
4:35.28 (30.44)
5:04.78 (29.50)
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
3
Hyland, Laura
5:09.08
 
5:02.24
2:00.64 (31.13)
1:29.51 (31.06)
58.45 (30.23)
28.22
4:05.76 (31.40)
3:34.36 (31.36)
3:03.00 (31.32)
2:31.68 (31.04)
4:37.53 (31.77)
5:09.08 (31.55)
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 20
4
Chilton, Kasey C
5:12.59
 
5:10.76
2:02.14 (31.12)
1:31.02 (31.08)
59.94 (31.02)
28.92
4:10.30 (31.69)
3:38.61 (32.37)
3:06.24 (32.29)
2:33.95 (31.81)
4:41.84 (31.54)
5:12.59 (30.75)
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 19
5
Novak, Karen F
5:13.35
 
5:16.31
2:03.14 (31.75)
1:31.39 (31.72)
59.67 (31.04)
28.63
4:10.11 (31.79)
3:38.32 (31.81)
3:06.51 (31.60)
2:34.91 (31.77)
4:42.20 (32.09)
5:13.35 (31.15)
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 21
6
Shortell, Lauren B
5:15.88
 
5:13.11
2:03.75 (32.21)
1:31.54 (31.78)
59.76 (31.09)
28.67
4:12.30 (32.06)
3:40.24 (31.65)
3:08.59 (32.22)
2:36.37 (32.62)
4:44.46 (32.16)
5:15.88 (31.42)
Providence College-NE
 18
7
Cameron, Devon L
5:16.95
 
5:18.88
2:04.69 (32.08)
1:32.61 (31.91)
1:00.70 (31.65)
29.05
4:13.04 (32.39)
3:40.65 (31.58)
3:09.07 (32.25)
2:36.82 (32.13)
4:45.46 (32.42)
5:16.95 (31.49)
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 21
8
Smith, Christine A
5:18.95
 
5:15.95
2:06.29 (32.27)
1:34.02 (32.39)
1:01.63 (32.08)
29.55
4:15.93 (32.23)
3:43.70 (32.58)
3:11.12 (32.45)
2:38.67 (32.38)
4:47.85 (31.92)
5:18.95 (31.10)
Boston College-NE
 19
9
McGuire, Christine C
5:20.28
 
5:08.69
2:03.79 (32.06)
1:31.73 (31.58)
1:00.15 (31.22)
28.93
4:14.61 (33.32)
3:41.29 (32.58)
3:08.71 (32.99)
2:35.72 (31.93)
4:47.67 (33.06)
5:20.28 (32.61)
Boston College-NE
 18
10
Ridge, Allison N
5:22.37
 
5:14.20
2:05.02 (32.00)
1:33.02 (32.09)
1:00.93 (31.47)
29.46
4:16.04 (33.47)
3:42.57 (32.86)
3:09.71 (32.47)
2:37.24 (32.22)
4:49.24 (33.20)
5:22.37 (33.13)
Assumption College-NE
 19
11
Pucci, Sarah J
5:23.96
 
5:23.86
2:07.29 (32.83)
1:34.46 (32.61)
1:01.85 (32.01)
29.84
4:20.15 (33.37)
3:46.78 (33.36)
3:13.42 (33.17)
2:40.25 (32.96)
4:52.54 (32.39)
5:23.96 (31.42)
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 20
12
Ferrari, Juliana
5:24.14
 
5:28.60
2:06.03 (33.07)
1:32.96 (32.70)
1:00.26 (31.29)
28.97
4:19.82 (33.62)
3:46.20 (33.40)
3:12.80 (33.31)
2:39.49 (33.46)
4:52.97 (33.15)
5:24.14 (31.17)
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
13
Boyko, Emily
5:24.16
 
5:17.33
2:07.32 (32.83)
1:34.49 (32.97)
1:01.52 (32.49)
29.03
4:18.45 (33.20)
3:45.25 (32.72)
3:12.53 (32.70)
2:39.83 (32.51)
4:51.61 (33.16)
5:24.16 (32.55)
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 2
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 18
14
Zascirinskis, Reyna H
5:29.71
 
5:28.35
2:08.51 (33.50)
1:35.01 (32.89)
1:02.12 (31.94)
30.18
4:24.45 (34.41)
3:50.04 (34.27)
3:15.77 (33.70)
2:42.07 (33.56)
4:57.96 (33.51)
5:29.71 (31.75)
Assumption College-NE
 20
15
Shea, Meag F
5:34.55
 
5:22.27
2:10.51 (33.92)
1:36.59 (33.59)
1:03.00 (32.69)
30.31
4:26.60 (34.36)
3:52.24 (34.30)
3:17.94 (33.80)
2:44.14 (33.63)
5:00.90 (34.30)
5:34.55 (33.65)
Assumption College-NE
 20
16
McLynch, Arianna B
5:39.31
 
5:45.22
2:14.61 (34.74)
1:39.87 (34.83)
1:05.04 (33.91)
31.13
4:32.38 (34.60)
3:57.78 (34.37)
3:23.41 (34.26)
2:49.15 (34.54)
5:06.60 (34.22)
5:39.31 (32.71)
Providence College-NE
 18
17
Farrell, Megan C
5:39.47
 
5:48.26
2:12.12 (34.53)
1:37.59 (34.04)
1:03.55 (33.56)
29.99
4:33.33 (35.09)
3:58.24 (35.24)
3:23.00 (35.80)
2:47.20 (35.08)
5:07.92 (34.59)
5:39.47 (31.55)
Assumption College-NE
 18
18
Ptaszynski, Maggie M
5:40.00
 
5:29.11
2:11.97 (34.16)
1:37.81 (33.92)
1:03.89 (33.30)
30.59
4:29.09 (34.17)
3:54.92 (34.40)
3:20.52 (34.20)
2:46.32 (34.35)
5:03.18 (34.09)
5:40.00 (36.82)
Assumption College-NE
 20
19
Stantial, Nicole M
6:05.82
 
5:50.11
2:22.46 (36.85)
1:45.61 (36.66)
1:08.95 (35.94)
33.01
4:51.80 (37.43)
4:14.37 (37.51)
3:36.86 (37.00)
2:59.86 (37.40)
5:29.27 (37.47)
6:05.82 (36.55)
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Keene State-NE
 18
1
Hogg, Cole A
4:38.96
 
4:37.44
1:49.64 (28.60)
1:21.04 (28.58)
52.46 (27.46)
25.00
3:42.85 (28.47)
3:14.38 (27.97)
2:46.41 (28.11)
2:18.30 (28.66)
4:11.15 (28.30)
4:38.96 (27.81)
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
2
Cook, Sean
4:43.45
 
4:53.00
1:49.33 (28.53)
1:20.80 (28.32)
52.48 (27.47)
25.01
3:44.32 (29.22)
3:15.10 (28.47)
2:46.63 (28.74)
2:17.89 (28.56)
4:14.01 (29.69)
4:43.45 (29.44)
Providence College-NE
 20
3
Tse, Justin C
4:58.12
 
4:44.87
1:54.45 (29.66)
1:24.79 (29.64)
55.15 (28.72)
26.43
3:56.29 (30.90)
3:25.39 (30.53)
2:54.86 (30.34)
2:24.52 (30.07)
4:27.41 (31.12)
4:58.12 (30.71)
Keene State-NE
 19
4
Ahlberg, Matthew A
5:01.11
 
4:52.70
1:57.51 (30.91)
1:26.60 (30.52)
56.08 (29.25)
26.83
4:00.96 (30.90)
3:30.06 (31.03)
2:59.03 (30.83)
2:28.20 (30.69)
4:31.34 (30.38)
5:01.11 (29.77)
Keene State-NE
 19
5
Collis, Jimmy D
5:09.78
 
5:16.20
2:00.24 (31.28)
1:28.96 (31.14)
57.82 (30.40)
27.42
4:06.53 (32.10)
3:34.43 (31.61)
3:02.82 (31.12)
2:31.70 (31.46)
4:38.60 (32.07)
5:09.78 (31.18)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 21
1
Lang, Katie J
2:10.91
 
2:10.28
2:10.91 (31.11)
1:39.80 (36.58)
1:03.22 (34.62)
28.60
Boston College-NE
 19
2
Walsh, Gillian M
2:12.77
 
2:12.67
2:12.77 (31.63)
1:41.14 (37.99)
1:03.15 (34.62)
28.53
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 3
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
3
Fries, Marston
2:13.13
 
NT
2:13.13 (30.52)
1:42.61 (40.02)
1:02.59 (33.94)
28.65
Boston College-NE
 20
4
Ng, Stephanie V
2:13.28
 
2:14.88
2:13.28 (30.89)
1:42.39 (40.93)
1:01.46 (32.66)
28.80
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
5
Meier, Kennedy
2:14.39
 
2:15.11
2:14.39 (30.96)
1:43.43 (40.51)
1:02.92 (33.21)
29.71
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 21
6
O'Kelly, Lauren E
2:14.65
 
2:15.26
2:14.65 (31.06)
1:43.59 (38.94)
1:04.65 (34.73)
29.92
Providence College-NE
 19
7
Federiconi, Leia E
2:15.00
 
2:17.71
2:15.00 (32.39)
1:42.61 (37.77)
1:04.84 (35.07)
29.77
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
8
Ruttan, Laura
2:15.02
 
2:11.70
2:15.02 (31.59)
1:43.43 (37.95)
1:05.48 (35.55)
29.93
Assumption College-NE
 20
9
Haney, Monique C
2:15.28
 
2:10.69
2:15.28 (31.62)
1:43.66 (39.32)
1:04.34 (34.64)
29.70
Assumption College-NE
 19
10
Prayson, Elise M
2:16.00
 
2:19.00
2:16.00 (33.23)
1:42.77 (38.92)
1:03.85 (34.53)
29.32
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 20
11
Kiely, Kathryn A
2:16.57
 
2:19.48
2:16.57 (30.60)
1:45.97 (39.08)
1:06.89 (37.64)
29.25
Assumption College-NE
 18
12
Weber, Victoria R
2:17.95
 
2:16.41
2:17.95 (31.40)
1:46.55 (41.74)
1:04.81 (35.12)
29.69
Providence College-NE
 19
13
Pramer, Meredith A
2:18.40
 
2:15.42
2:18.40 (32.83)
1:45.57 (40.57)
1:05.00 (35.87)
29.13
Bryant University-NE
 18
14
Doerrman, Lauren E
2:18.89
 
2:14.00
2:18.89 (32.15)
1:46.74 (41.62)
1:05.12 (35.52)
29.60
Bryant University-NE
 18
15
Yu, Dana
2:19.00
 
NT
2:19.00 (34.09)
1:44.91 (42.06)
1:02.85 (34.84)
28.01
Providence College-NE
 21
16
Hall, Kelly L
2:19.50
 
2:12.19
2:19.50 (32.34)
1:47.16 (40.16)
1:07.00 (36.45)
30.55
Assumption College-NE
 21
17
Burke, Jill
2:19.71
 
2:14.52
2:19.71 (34.69)
1:45.02 (40.59)
1:04.43 (34.00)
30.43
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
18
Boyko, Emily
2:20.38
 
2:15.58
2:20.38 (32.35)
1:48.03 (41.45)
1:06.58 (36.83)
29.75
Providence College-NE
 22
19
Lamoreaux, Kelly M
2:20.55
 
2:17.72
2:20.55 (34.16)
1:46.39 (39.88)
1:06.51 (36.87)
29.64
Assumption College-NE
 22
20
Silva, Kerry L
2:20.88
 
2:18.10
2:20.88 (32.66)
1:48.22 (41.04)
1:07.18 (37.63)
29.55
Bryant University-NE
 19
21
Murphy, Kelley M
2:21.30
 
NT
2:21.30 (33.37)
1:47.93 (42.09)
1:05.84 (35.02)
30.82
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
22
Carey, Celeste
2:21.93
 
2:19.63
2:21.93 (32.67)
1:49.26 (42.15)
1:07.11 (36.32)
30.79
Bryant University-NE
 19
23
Hanahoe, Caitlin E
2:21.96
 
2:17.56
2:21.96 (32.93)
1:49.03 (43.43)
1:05.60 (35.02)
30.58
Providence College-NE
 19
24
O'Neill, Kelly M
2:22.31
 
2:13.77
2:22.31 (32.51)
1:49.80 (43.52)
1:06.28 (35.46)
30.82
Assumption College-NE
 18
25
Flynn, Caroline A
2:24.09
 
2:23.39
2:24.09 (34.65)
1:49.44 (43.72)
1:05.72 (34.42)
31.30
Bryant University-NE
 20
26
Atherton, Ashley L
2:24.83
 
NT
2:24.83 (36.50)
1:48.33 (40.91)
1:07.42 (37.09)
30.33
Bryant University-NE
 21
27
Unger, Katie
2:26.16
 
2:29.16
2:26.16 (33.75)
1:52.41 (43.93)
1:08.48 (37.54)
30.94
Providence College-NE
 22
28
Monanian, Nicole B
2:26.44
 
2:22.03
2:26.44 (35.34)
1:51.10 (39.96)
1:11.14 (37.57)
33.57
Bryant University-NE
 19
29
Hilton, Sam R
2:27.30
 
2:24.03
2:27.30 (34.70)
1:52.60 (42.39)
1:10.21 (38.82)
31.39
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 4
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Assumption College-NE
 19
30
Kruger, Sam L
2:27.65
 
2:23.26
2:27.65 (34.55)
1:53.10 (43.24)
1:09.86 (38.50)
31.36
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
1
Franz, Sawyer
1:57.41
 
1:59.54
1:57.41 (29.04)
1:28.37 (34.93)
53.44 (28.26)
25.18
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
2
Alexandre, Justyn
1:57.52
 
2:00.30
1:57.52 (28.26)
1:29.26 (35.93)
53.33 (28.79)
24.54
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
3
Garcia, Asher G
1:59.62
 
2:01.45
1:59.62 (28.76)
1:30.86 (35.05)
55.81 (30.63)
25.18
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
4
Glowacki, Joe
2:03.80
 
2:02.10
2:03.80 (28.53)
1:35.27 (37.08)
58.19 (32.61)
25.58
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
5
Yacano, Ben
2:13.26
 
2:03.77
2:13.26 (30.45)
1:42.81 (40.38)
1:02.43 (34.14)
28.29
Providence College-NE
 21
6
McKeown, Zach J
2:20.60
 
NT
2:20.60 (32.70)
1:47.90 (43.55)
1:04.35 (36.03)
28.32
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Bryant University-NE
 21
1
Ostrander, Casey L
23.89
 
23.22
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
2
Pigot, Chin
24.38
 
23.22
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 20
3
Neuhaus, Helene M
24.68
 
24.83
Boston College-NE
 19
4
Crocamo, Maggie J
24.92
 
24.83
Boston College-NE
 20
5
Rich, Kimberly N
25.06
 
25.25
Assumption College-NE
 19
6
Medeiros, Katherine E
25.09
 
25.26
Providence College-NE
 21
7
Schlich, Sam M
25.14
 
24.24
Bryant University-NE
 18
8
Chan, Kristie H
25.26
 
25.03
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 20
9
Massey, Erin E
25.39
 
25.38
Bryant University-NE
 20
10
Buckley, Kaitlin E
25.44
 
25.36
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
11
Haggan, Caitlin
25.46
 
25.52
Keene State-NE
 18
12
Westwater, Alana N
25.47
 
26.05
Providence College-NE
 20
13
Mullany, Jill C
25.49
 
24.71
Keene State-NE
 18
14
Laliberte, Brianna L
25.55
 
25.38
Bryant University-NE
 20
15
DeBever, Taylor A
25.57
 
25.40
Keene State-NE
 19
16
Pimer, Diana M
25.76
 
26.55
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 20
17
Henninger, Rachel L
25.79
 
25.58
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
18
Henry, Alexis
25.97
 
25.85
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
19
Fleming, Kim
26.05
 
26.38
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
20
Smith, Caryn
26.08
 
25.06
Bryant University-NE
 21
21
Dwyer, Brianne M
26.09
 
NT
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 19
*22
Collins, Katie
26.13
 
26.47
Assumption College-NE
 18
*22
Ferris, Rachel M
26.13
 
26.03
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
*22
Ruttan, Laura
26.13
 
25.09
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 19
25
Blais, Lauren A
26.15
 
26.83
Providence College-NE
 18
26
O'Connell, Reilly C
26.22
 
25.75
Bryant University-NE
 19
*27
Valenzuela, Mara V
26.24
 
25.24
Bryant University-NE
 19
*27
Hanahoe, Caitlin E
26.24
 
NT
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
29
Wasserman, Kiki G
26.28
 
26.66
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
30
Ross, Brittany
26.44
 
26.71
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
31
Cole, Caitlin
26.45
 
25.77
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
32
Chang, Catie
26.46
 
25.66
Bryant University-NE
 18
33
Schauer, Elizabeth M
26.56
 
26.16
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 5
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Providence College-NE
 21
34
Curran, Ali B
26.58
 
26.42
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
35
O'Leary, Kate
26.59
 
25.38
Assumption College-NE
 20
36
Quirk, Maureen E
26.66
 
26.09
Assumption College-NE
 21
37
Guy, Amanda R
26.67
 
25.79
Assumption College-NE
 20
38
Huling, Katie
26.69
 
26.63
Assumption College-NE
 20
39
Eckles, Carly M
26.85
 
26.15
Assumption College-NE
 21
40
Ryan, Jen M
26.95
 
26.87
Providence College-NE
 18
41
Moynihan, Leah E
27.01
 
26.59
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
42
Kyle, Kati
27.03
 
26.85
Bryant University-NE
 20
43
Atherton, Ashley L
27.08
 
26.36
Bryant University-NE
 19
44
Morreale, Ali J
27.13
 
26.82
Bryant University-NE
 19
45
Hilton, Sam R
27.32
 
26.10
Providence College-NE
 18
46
Farrell, Megan C
27.39
 
27.17
Bryant University-NE
 21
47
Naumschevski, Stephanie R
27.86
 
26.68
Bryant University-NE
 20
48
Jones, Cassie E
27.87
 
27.26
Bryant University-NE
 19
49
Leckie, Jennifer
28.52
 
28.19
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
50
Delaney, Kimberly E
29.57
 
29.99
Assumption College-NE
 19
51
Colman, Margaret
30.73
 
30.11
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Keene State-NE
 18
1
Youngstrom, Gregory G
21.09
 
20.41
Keene State-NE
 20
2
Hyde, Jared R
21.32
 
21.91
Keene State-NE
 22
3
Harris, Austin N
21.46
 
21.26
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
4
Pigot, Diguan
21.47
 
21.24
Keene State-NE
 21
5
Black, James V
21.57
 
21.16
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
6
Piper, Keith
21.78
 
21.40
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
7
Battle, Sean
21.88
 
21.32
Boston College-NE
 18
8
Hunter, David M
22.13
 
22.22
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
9
Baliko, Gregory
22.25
 
22.08
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
10
Magin, Jeff
22.36
 
21.63
Boston College-NE
 19
11
Smith, Carter B
22.49
 
23.04
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
12
Alexandre, Justyn
22.50
 
21.92
Providence College-NE
 20
13
Lui, Connor E
22.72
 
21.88
Boston College-NE
 21
14
Cahalane, Ryan P
22.74
 
23.61
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
*15
Walsh, Ryan
22.75
 
23.30
Providence College-NE
 20
*15
Luiz, Mickey R
22.75
 
21.90
Keene State-NE
 21
17
Resman, Shahar
22.77
 
22.05
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
18
Lennon, Michael
22.83
 
22.98
Boston College-NE
 19
19
Johnson, Emmett E
22.84
 
22.13
Providence College-NE
 21
20
Freda, Marc A
22.93
 
22.80
Providence College-NE
 18
21
Teri, Nick A
22.96
 
23.14
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
22
Glowacki, Joe
23.08
 
22.99
Providence College-NE
 19
23
Butler, Jimmy F
23.27
 
22.34
Providence College-NE
 20
24
St. Pierre, Andrew H
23.68
 
22.31
Providence College-NE
 20
25
Savage, Ken M
23.72
 
23.40
Providence College-NE
 21
26
Burtchell, Eric J
23.98
 
NT
Keene State-NE
 19
27
Arnold, Briian C
24.10
 
23.95
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
28
Cerra, Nick
24.15
 
NT
Providence College-NE
 21
29
McKeown, Zach J
24.45
 
23.01
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
30
Coleman, Zach
24.80
 
NT
Providence College-NE
 19
31
Benz, Eric C
24.82
 
24.37
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 6
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Providence College-NE
 22
32
Morales, Chris M
25.78
 
23.85
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Bentley University-NE
 21
1
Hodsdon, Jessica N
1:06.36
 
1:04.21
1:06.36 (35.20)
31.16
Bentley University-NE
 20
2
Le, Amanda D
1:06.76
 
1:06.26
1:06.76 (34.97)
31.79
Boston College-NE
 19
3
DiStefano, Kelly A
1:07.20
 
1:07.39
1:07.20 (35.67)
31.53
Boston College-NE
 19
4
Marks, Caitlin E
1:07.42
 
1:08.06
1:07.42 (35.03)
32.39
Boston College-NE
 19
5
Lewandowski, Allison A
1:08.06
 
1:07.74
1:08.06 (35.86)
32.20
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 20
6
Gulia, Kristina A
1:08.13
 
1:06.60
1:08.13 (36.31)
31.82
Keene State-NE
 18
7
Nickerson, Corrina A
1:08.44
 
1:08.77
1:08.44 (36.07)
32.37
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 19
8
Kosakowski, Becca
1:10.01
 
1:10.11
1:10.01 (37.01)
33.00
Assumption College-NE
 19
9
Rose, Caroline O
1:10.56
 
1:10.24
1:10.56 (37.47)
33.09
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 18
10
Papiro, Alaina T
1:10.81
 
1:09.77
1:10.81 (37.73)
33.08
Assumption College-NE
 19
11
Schofield, Caitlin J
1:11.43
 
1:11.05
1:11.43 (37.34)
34.09
Providence College-NE
 22
12
Lamoreaux, Kelly M
1:11.60
 
1:09.86
1:11.60 (38.13)
33.47
Bryant University-NE
 21
13
Smith, Molly A
1:11.68
 
1:09.47
1:11.68 (37.64)
34.04
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
14
Nat, Isabelle
1:11.71
 
1:11.89
1:11.71 (37.18)
34.53
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
15
Wasserman, Kiki G
1:12.01
 
1:12.14
1:12.01 (38.06)
33.95
Assumption College-NE
 21
16
Pellegrine, Rachel
1:12.10
 
1:11.14
1:12.10 (38.16)
33.94
Assumption College-NE
 19
17
Shea, Julie M
1:12.27
 
1:11.70
1:12.27 (39.30)
32.97
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
18
Burke, Rachel
1:12.37
 
NT
1:12.37 (38.39)
33.98
Bryant University-NE
 19
19
Leckie, Jennifer
1:12.65
 
1:11.26
1:12.65 (38.73)
33.92
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
20
Pigot, Chin
1:13.28
 
NT
1:13.28 (38.32)
34.96
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 20
21
Bystrak, Tamara
1:13.51
 
1:11.17
1:13.51 (39.25)
34.26
Bryant University-NE
 19
22
Hilton, Sam R
1:13.56
 
1:07.91
1:13.56 (39.28)
34.28
Providence College-NE
 19
23
Walter, Tara J
1:14.17
 
1:07.65
1:14.17 (39.44)
34.73
Providence College-NE
 21
24
Lee, Morgan E
1:14.41
 
1:11.15
1:14.41 (39.66)
34.75
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 20
25
Henninger, Rachel L
1:16.12
 
1:11.12
1:16.12 (40.56)
35.56
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 7
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Assumption College-NE
 22
26
Lamontagne, Keri
1:22.47
 
1:19.36
1:22.47 (43.46)
39.01
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
27
Delaney, Kimberly E
1:23.17
 
1:22.40
1:23.17 (44.21)
38.96
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
1
Yoon, Kyungsoo
59.15
 
57.39
59.15 (31.60)
27.55
Boston College-NE
 21
2
Castillo, Jason A
59.71
 
1:00.57
59.71 (31.87)
27.84
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
3
Garcia, Asher G
1:00.57
 
NT
1:00.57 (32.03)
28.54
Boston College-NE
 19
4
Bower, Caleb P
1:00.78
 
1:00.82
1:00.78 (32.60)
28.18
Providence College-NE
 19
5
Fatigati, John M
1:01.97
 
NT
1:01.97 (32.76)
29.21
Providence College-NE
 19
6
Murphy, Dan T
1:05.60
 
1:00.27
1:05.60 (34.84)
30.76
Providence College-NE
 19
7
Knapik, Peter M
1:07.43
 
1:08.93
1:07.43 (36.06)
31.37
Providence College-NE
 22
8
Morales, Chris M
1:09.66
 
NT
1:09.66 (36.57)
33.09
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
9
Yacano, Ben
1:11.91
 
NT
1:11.91 (38.09)
33.82
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 21
1
Rasile, Allison M
2:07.55
 
2:06.89
2:07.55 (31.52)
1:36.03 (31.95)
1:04.08 (32.90)
31.18
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
2
Meier, Kennedy
2:07.59
 
2:04.32
2:07.59 (32.11)
1:35.48 (32.27)
1:03.21 (32.38)
30.83
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
3
Fleming, Kim
2:08.11
 
2:01.87
2:08.11 (31.70)
1:36.41 (32.30)
1:04.11 (32.33)
31.78
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 21
4
Packer, Hannah L
2:09.40
 
2:10.75
2:09.40 (33.01)
1:36.39 (32.90)
1:03.49 (33.06)
30.43
Assumption College-NE
 19
5
McDonald, Janelle R
2:09.56
 
2:07.50
2:09.56 (34.23)
1:35.33 (33.11)
1:02.22 (32.04)
30.18
Boston College-NE
 19
6
Mackay, Annie H
2:11.73
 
2:10.69
2:11.73 (35.06)
1:36.67 (34.31)
1:02.36 (32.57)
29.79
Boston College-NE
 20
7
Ng, Stephanie V
2:11.98
 
2:13.49
2:11.98 (33.85)
1:38.13 (34.12)
1:04.01 (32.89)
31.12
Bryant University-NE
 20
8
DeBever, Taylor A
2:12.09
 
2:08.58
2:12.09 (33.93)
1:38.16 (34.48)
1:03.68 (32.62)
31.06
Assumption College-NE
 20
9
Eckles, Carly M
2:12.18
 
2:10.93
2:12.18 (32.83)
1:39.35 (34.90)
1:04.45 (33.73)
30.72
Assumption College-NE
 21
10
Burke, Jill
2:14.49
 
2:08.41
2:14.49 (34.84)
1:39.65 (34.33)
1:05.32 (33.30)
32.02
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
11
Fries, Marston
2:16.35
 
2:13.22
2:16.35 (33.91)
1:42.44 (34.88)
1:07.56 (34.46)
33.10
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 20
12
Sylvester, Kaylin M
2:17.40
 
2:17.11
2:17.40 (35.57)
1:41.83 (35.49)
1:06.34 (34.26)
32.08
Providence College-NE
 21
13
Hall, Kim A
2:18.52
 
2:11.92
2:18.52 (35.32)
1:43.20 (35.68)
1:07.52 (34.50)
33.02
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 8
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Keene State-NE
 18
14
Plamondon, Kelcie R
2:19.00
 
2:16.11
2:19.00 (35.73)
1:43.27 (34.98)
1:08.29 (35.09)
33.20
Bryant University-NE
 18
15
Messina, Julia M
2:19.85
 
NT
2:19.85 (36.02)
1:43.83 (35.76)
1:08.07 (35.32)
32.75
Providence College-NE
 20
16
Condon, Meghan E
2:22.37
 
2:11.29
2:22.37 (37.38)
1:44.99 (36.48)
1:08.51 (35.31)
33.20
Bryant University-NE
 19
17
Murphy, Kelley M
2:22.39
 
2:17.68
2:22.39 (37.11)
1:45.28 (36.31)
1:08.97 (35.51)
33.46
Providence College-NE
 20
18
James, Moira C
2:25.50
 
2:11.17
2:25.50 (38.55)
1:46.95 (37.20)
1:09.75 (35.85)
33.90
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Keene State-NE
 20
1
Dunton, Randy S
1:54.56
 
1:53.31
1:54.56 (28.94)
1:25.62 (29.27)
56.35 (29.39)
26.96
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
2
Cook, Sean
1:56.47
 
1:58.14
1:56.47 (30.26)
1:26.21 (29.51)
56.70 (29.18)
27.52
Providence College-NE
 20
3
Savage, Ken M
2:04.62
 
1:54.07
2:04.62 (31.99)
1:32.63 (32.23)
1:00.40 (31.61)
28.79
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Assumption College-NE
 19
1
Medeiros, Katherine E
58.63
 
58.28
58.63 (31.53)
27.10
Bentley University-NE
 21
2
Hodsdon, Jessica N
59.44
 
57.40
59.44 (32.00)
27.44
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 20
3
Power, Kellen M
59.51
 
59.49
59.51 (31.75)
27.76
Bryant University-NE
 18
4
Schaefer, Jamie L
59.91
 
1:00.13
59.91 (31.20)
28.71
Boston College-NE
 19
5
Crocamo, Maggie J
59.95
 
59.29
59.95 (32.24)
27.71
Boston College-NE
 20
6
Manning, Alexandria M
1:00.70
 
1:01.12
1:00.70 (33.02)
27.68
Providence College-NE
 20
7
Kennedy, Emily M
1:01.00
 
1:01.03
1:01.00 (32.91)
28.09
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
8
Dobler, Katie
1:01.12
 
1:02.33
1:01.12 (32.69)
28.43
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
9
Scott, Sharon
1:01.15
 
1:02.80
1:01.15 (32.96)
28.19
Bryant University-NE
 20
10
Buckley, Kaitlin E
1:01.41
 
1:02.18
1:01.41 (32.43)
28.98
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
11
Gallagher, Holly
1:01.62
 
58.67
1:01.62 (32.73)
28.89
Central Connecticut State Univ-CT
 19
12
Chilton, Selene M
1:01.75
 
1:01.55
1:01.75 (32.09)
29.66
Assumption College-NE
 18
13
Ptaszynski, Maggie M
1:01.83
 
1:00.18
1:01.83 (32.73)
29.10
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
14
Munzenmaier, Katy
1:02.06
 
1:01.29
1:02.06 (32.93)
29.13
Providence College-NE
 21
15
Schlich, Sam M
1:02.08
 
1:04.72
1:02.08 (32.77)
29.31
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
16
deMarrais, Mary
1:02.10
 
1:00.55
1:02.10 (33.04)
29.06
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 9
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
17
Spinazzola, Angelica T
1:02.29
 
1:01.13
1:02.29 (33.33)
28.96
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
18
Perna, Hannah
1:02.32
 
1:01.27
1:02.32 (33.03)
29.29
Providence College-NE
 19
19
Mayuri, Gaby S
1:02.33
 
1:02.56
1:02.33 (33.06)
29.27
Assumption College-NE
 20
20
Huling, Katie
1:03.12
 
1:03.21
1:03.12 (33.61)
29.51
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 19
21
Collins, Katie
1:03.15
 
1:04.53
1:03.15 (34.02)
29.13
Assumption College-NE
 20
22
McLynch, Arianna B
1:03.16
 
1:02.10
1:03.16 (33.66)
29.50
Assumption College-NE
 19
23
McDonald, Janelle R
1:03.77
 
1:01.37
1:03.77 (34.27)
29.50
Providence College-NE
 21
24
Degnan, Katie E
1:04.80
 
1:00.15
1:04.80 (34.07)
30.73
Assumption College-NE
 22
25
Owen, Kait E
1:04.97
 
1:04.17
1:04.97 (34.35)
30.62
Providence College-NE
 21
26
Hall, Kelly L
1:05.07
 
1:01.08
1:05.07 (34.84)
30.23
Assumption College-NE
 22
27
Silva, Kerry L
1:05.30
 
1:03.20
1:05.30 (35.35)
29.95
Assumption College-NE
 20
28
Shea, Meag F
1:06.17
 
NT
1:06.17 (35.48)
30.69
Assumption College-NE
 19
29
Kruger, Sam L
1:06.78
 
1:05.10
1:06.78 (35.72)
31.06
Bryant University-NE
 20
30
DeBever, Taylor A
1:06.82
 
NT
1:06.82 (35.83)
30.99
Bryant University-NE
 19
31
Morreale, Ali J
1:07.29
 
NT
1:07.29 (37.07)
30.22
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
32
O'Leary, Kate
1:08.19
 
1:02.43
1:08.19 (37.88)
30.31
Bryant University-NE
 21
33
Naumschevski, Stephanie R
1:09.84
 
NT
1:09.84 (38.11)
31.73
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
1
Battle, Sean
52.73
 
52.99
52.73 (28.09)
24.64
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
2
Baliko, Gregory
53.11
 
51.68
53.11 (27.92)
25.19
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
3
Cerra, Nick
53.40
 
51.42
53.40 (28.44)
24.96
Boston College-NE
 21
4
Cahalane, Ryan P
53.62
 
54.67
53.62 (28.48)
25.14
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
5
Franz, Sawyer
53.66
 
52.98
53.66 (28.36)
25.30
Boston College-NE
 19
6
Smith, Carter B
53.72
 
52.95
53.72 (28.92)
24.80
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
7
Coleman, Zach
54.70
 
54.59
54.70 (28.72)
25.98
Providence College-NE
 20
8
Lui, Connor E
55.21
 
52.57
55.21 (29.16)
26.05
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 10
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
9
Alvanos, Christopher
56.48
 
57.34
56.48 (30.20)
26.28
Providence College-NE
 20
10
Luiz, Mickey R
56.50
 
54.83
56.50 (30.12)
26.38
Providence College-NE
 21
11
Freda, Marc A
56.54
 
55.17
56.54 (30.52)
26.02
Keene State-NE
 19
12
Arnold, Briian C
57.16
 
57.46
57.16 (30.72)
26.44
Providence College-NE
 18
13
Teri, Nick A
59.21
 
58.46
59.21 (31.68)
27.53
Providence College-NE
 19
14
Benz, Eric C
59.34
 
1:00.39
59.34 (31.80)
27.54
Keene State-NE
 19
15
Collis, Jimmy D
59.69
 
1:00.77
59.69 (31.98)
27.71
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Bryant University-NE
 21
1
Smith, Molly A
4:49.84
 
4:36.95
2:20.67 (36.50)
1:44.17 (37.16)
1:07.01 (35.24)
31.77
4:49.84 (33.93)
4:15.91 (33.17)
3:42.74 (40.36)
3:02.38 (41.71)
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
2
Carey, Celeste
4:58.85
 
NT
2:24.89 (38.30)
1:46.59 (38.81)
1:07.78 (36.56)
31.22
4:58.85 (33.99)
4:24.86 (34.15)
3:50.71 (43.82)
3:06.89 (42.00)
Bryant University-NE
 19
3
Murphy, Kelley M
5:02.82
 
4:50.02
2:26.78 (37.87)
1:48.91 (37.97)
1:10.94 (38.24)
32.70
5:02.82 (33.88)
4:28.94 (34.73)
3:54.21 (43.59)
3:10.62 (43.84)
Assumption College-NE
 18
4
Flynn, Caroline A
5:08.91
 
5:00.11
2:27.18 (37.26)
1:49.92 (38.27)
1:11.65 (38.35)
33.30
5:08.91 (35.15)
4:33.76 (36.68)
3:57.08 (45.03)
3:12.05 (44.87)
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
1
Shumkov, Lachezar
4:10.43
 
4:15.43
2:03.92 (33.67)
1:30.25 (33.96)
56.29 (30.09)
26.20
4:10.43 (27.94)
3:42.49 (29.90)
3:12.59 (34.45)
2:38.14 (34.22)
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
2
Walsh, Ryan
4:15.50
 
4:21.31
2:02.25 (32.28)
1:29.97 (33.14)
56.83 (30.43)
26.40
4:15.50 (28.22)
3:47.28 (29.16)
3:18.12 (37.77)
2:40.35 (38.10)
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
3
Boliek, Wyatt
4:20.32
 
4:18.42
2:06.11 (32.96)
1:33.15 (33.19)
59.96 (31.88)
28.08
4:20.32 (30.18)
3:50.14 (31.42)
3:18.72 (36.59)
2:42.13 (36.02)
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Bryant University-NE
 21
1
Ostrander, Casey L
52.33
 
52.26
52.33 (27.12)
25.21
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
2
Nat, Isabelle
53.96
 
53.01
53.96 (27.86)
26.10
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
3
Munzenmaier, Katy
54.22
 
NT
54.22 (27.88)
26.34
Boston College-NE
 20
4
Rich, Kimberly N
54.60
 
54.35
54.60 (28.60)
26.00
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
5
Haggan, Caitlin
55.14
 
56.18
55.14 (27.98)
27.16
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 11
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Assumption College-NE
 18
6
Weber, Victoria R
55.43
 
55.06
55.43 (28.79)
26.64
Bryant University-NE
 18
7
Chan, Kristie H
55.58
 
54.54
55.58 (28.74)
26.84
Boston College-NE
 19
8
Walsh, Gillian M
55.71
 
55.39
55.71 (29.00)
26.71
Providence College-NE
 20
9
Mullany, Jill C
56.09
 
52.75
56.09 (28.98)
27.11
Assumption College-NE
 19
10
Prayson, Elise M
56.27
 
55.20
56.27 (29.49)
26.78
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
11
Cole, Caitlin
56.31
 
55.87
56.31 (28.90)
27.41
Bryant University-NE
 19
12
Hanahoe, Caitlin E
56.45
 
NT
56.45 (28.86)
27.59
Providence College-NE
 18
13
O'Connell, Reilly C
56.55
 
55.30
56.55 (29.18)
27.37
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 20
14
Henninger, Rachel L
56.60
 
55.65
56.60 (29.37)
27.23
Keene State-NE
 18
15
Westwater, Alana N
56.70
 
56.94
56.70 (30.10)
26.60
Boston College-NE
 19
16
Marks, Caitlin E
56.73
 
58.23
56.73 (29.38)
27.35
Boston College-NE
 18
17
Ridge, Allison N
56.99
 
55.12
56.99 (29.73)
27.26
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 19
18
Collins, Katie
57.24
 
58.02
57.24 (29.36)
27.88
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
19
Perna, Hannah
57.33
 
57.38
57.33 (29.42)
27.91
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
20
Ross, Brittany
57.37
 
56.36
57.37 (29.71)
27.66
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 19
21
Blais, Lauren A
57.42
 
58.96
57.42 (30.02)
27.40
Assumption College-NE
 21
22
Guy, Amanda R
57.72
 
NT
57.72 (30.02)
27.70
Assumption College-NE
 20
23
Quirk, Maureen E
57.92
 
56.45
57.92 (29.85)
28.07
Assumption College-NE
 18
24
Ferris, Rachel M
58.40
 
58.00
58.40 (30.20)
28.20
Bryant University-NE
 18
25
Schauer, Elizabeth M
58.67
 
56.19
58.67 (30.34)
28.33
Bryant University-NE
 21
26
Dwyer, Brianne M
58.68
 
55.95
58.68 (30.68)
28.00
Assumption College-NE
 21
27
Ryan, Jen M
58.70
 
58.66
58.70 (28.79)
29.91
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
28
Wasserman, Kiki G
58.80
 
58.38
58.80 (30.53)
28.27
Providence College-NE
 18
29
Moynihan, Leah E
58.91
 
57.23
58.91 (30.40)
28.51
Providence College-NE
 18
30
Farrell, Megan C
58.96
 
58.88
58.96 (30.35)
28.61
Bryant University-NE
 20
31
Jones, Cassie E
1:00.15
 
59.52
1:00.15 (31.23)
28.92
Bryant University-NE
 20
32
Atherton, Ashley L
1:00.65
 
1:01.35
1:00.65 (31.68)
28.97
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 12
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Assumption College-NE
 22
33
Lamontagne, Keri
1:03.01
 
1:02.61
1:03.01 (32.94)
30.07
Assumption College-NE
 20
34
Stantial, Nicole M
1:04.96
 
1:03.31
1:04.96 (33.62)
31.34
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 21
35
Delaney, Kimberly E
1:06.71
 
NT
1:06.71 (35.44)
31.27
Assumption College-NE
 19
36
Colman, Margaret
1:08.84
 
1:04.89
1:08.84 (36.17)
32.67
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Keene State-NE
 21
1
Black, James V
46.90
 
46.67
46.90 (24.03)
22.87
Keene State-NE
 22
2
Harris, Austin N
47.06
 
46.53
47.06 (24.14)
22.92
Keene State-NE
 18
3
Hogg, Cole A
47.51
 
47.27
47.51 (24.22)
23.29
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
4
Zalewski, Luke
47.90
 
47.86
47.90 (24.94)
22.96
Boston College-NE
 18
5
Hunter, David M
48.69
 
48.22
48.69 (25.23)
23.46
Keene State-NE
 21
6
Resman, Shahar
49.43
 
49.97
49.43 (24.75)
24.68
Providence College-NE
 20
7
Luiz, Mickey R
50.76
 
48.62
50.76 (26.53)
24.23
Providence College-NE
 21
8
Freda, Marc A
51.08
 
49.86
51.08 (26.49)
24.59
Providence College-NE
 20
9
Tse, Justin C
51.16
 
48.60
51.16 (26.57)
24.59
Boston College-NE
 19
10
Johnson, Emmett E
51.20
 
47.78
51.20 (26.87)
24.33
Providence College-NE
 18
11
Teri, Nick A
51.27
 
51.20
51.27 (26.06)
25.21
Keene State-NE
 19
12
Arnold, Briian C
52.42
 
53.18
52.42 (27.01)
25.41
Providence College-NE
 21
13
McKeown, Zach J
54.30
 
52.07
54.30 (28.41)
25.89
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Bryant University-NE
 18
1
Schaefer, Jamie L
2:08.11
 
2:09.67
2:08.11 (34.12)
1:33.99 (32.73)
1:01.26 (31.82)
29.44
Assumption College-NE
 19
2
Medeiros, Katherine E
2:10.40
 
2:14.32
2:10.40 (34.93)
1:35.47 (34.02)
1:01.45 (32.44)
29.01
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
3
Gallagher, Holly
2:11.98
 
2:04.13
2:11.98 (34.79)
1:37.19 (34.29)
1:02.90 (33.17)
29.73
Assumption College-NE
 20
4
Haney, Monique C
2:13.69
 
2:06.25
2:13.69 (35.19)
1:38.50 (34.81)
1:03.69 (33.57)
30.12
Providence College-NE
 19
5
Mayuri, Gaby S
2:16.02
 
2:18.74
2:16.02 (36.50)
1:39.52 (35.19)
1:04.33 (33.96)
30.37
Assumption College-NE
 18
6
Ptaszynski, Maggie M
2:19.23
 
2:13.49
2:19.23 (36.25)
1:42.98 (36.00)
1:06.98 (35.62)
31.36
Assumption College-NE
 22
7
Owen, Kait E
2:19.84
 
2:15.60
2:19.84 (36.34)
1:43.50 (35.84)
1:07.66 (35.48)
32.18
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 13
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 18  Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
8
Spinazzola, Angelica T
2:19.86
 
2:15.75
2:19.86 (35.92)
1:43.94 (36.94)
1:07.00 (35.33)
31.67
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 20
9
Ferrari, Juliana
2:21.09
 
2:20.69
2:21.09 (37.17)
1:43.92 (37.05)
1:06.87 (35.72)
31.15
Bryant University-NE
 18
10
Yu, Dana
2:21.93
 
NT
2:21.93 (40.04)
1:41.89 (37.94)
1:03.95 (34.66)
29.29
Assumption College-NE
 20
11
Huling, Katie
2:22.47
 
2:20.19
2:22.47 (38.87)
1:43.60 (36.83)
1:06.77 (35.42)
31.35
Providence College-NE
 19
12
Pramer, Meredith A
2:22.58
 
2:14.00
2:22.58 (39.31)
1:43.27 (37.36)
1:05.91 (35.24)
30.67
Assumption College-NE
 20
13
McLynch, Arianna B
2:23.25
 
2:20.37
2:23.25 (38.07)
1:45.18 (37.56)
1:07.62 (35.67)
31.95
Assumption College-NE
 19
14
Kruger, Sam L
2:26.54
 
2:22.70
2:26.54 (38.77)
1:47.77 (38.60)
1:09.17 (36.66)
32.51
Providence College-NE
 20
15
Kennedy, Emily M
2:41.96
 
2:24.17
2:41.96 (50.97)
1:50.99 (48.92)
1:02.07 (33.49)
28.58
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
1
Lennon, Michael
1:54.97
 
1:55.23
1:54.97 (30.16)
1:24.81 (29.60)
55.21 (28.94)
26.27
Boston College-NE
 19
2
Smith, Carter B
1:59.14
 
2:02.31
1:59.14 (32.13)
1:27.01 (30.89)
56.12 (29.65)
26.47
Boston College-NE
 21
3
Cahalane, Ryan P
2:00.77
 
1:58.81
2:00.77 (32.66)
1:28.11 (30.92)
57.19 (30.26)
26.93
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
4
Alvanos, Christopher
2:04.09
 
2:05.74
2:04.09 (35.85)
1:28.24 (32.11)
56.13 (29.66)
26.47
Keene State-NE
 19
5
Collis, Jimmy D
2:14.03
 
2:16.43
2:14.03 (33.97)
1:40.06 (36.86)
1:03.20 (33.86)
29.34
Providence College-NE
 19
6
Benz, Eric C
2:16.70
 
2:18.53
2:16.70 (39.39)
1:37.31 (36.01)
1:01.30 (32.77)
28.53
Providence College-NE
 21
7
Burtchell, Eric J
2:18.56
 
NT
2:18.56 (38.15)
1:40.41 (36.31)
1:04.10 (34.30)
29.80
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Assumption College-NE
 19
1
Schofield, Caitlin J
59.23
 
57.87
59.23 (29.97)
29.26
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
2
Kyle, Kati
59.29
 
57.32
59.29 (29.99)
29.30
Boston College-NE
 20
3
Ng, Stephanie V
1:00.37
 
1:01.41
1:00.37 (31.03)
29.34
Keene State-NE
 18
4
Laliberte, Brianna L
1:00.94
 
1:00.86
1:00.94 (31.70)
29.24
Boston College-NE
 19
5
Crocamo, Maggie J
1:01.07
 
1:00.49
1:01.07 (31.58)
29.49
Boston College-NE
 19
6
Mackay, Annie H
1:01.36
 
1:01.55
1:01.36 (31.66)
29.70
Boston College-NE
 20
7
Manning, Alexandria M
1:01.62
 
1:00.31
1:01.62 (31.69)
29.93
Bryant University-NE
 18
8
Schauer, Elizabeth M
1:01.84
 
59.12
1:01.84 (31.62)
30.22
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
9
Chang, Catie
1:02.49
 
1:04.56
1:02.49 (31.36)
31.13
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 14
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Assumption College-NE
 18
10
Weber, Victoria R
1:02.98
 
1:01.29
1:02.98 (32.15)
30.83
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
11
Scott, Sharon
1:03.70
 
1:04.52
1:03.70 (32.40)
31.30
Keene State-NE
 18
12
Westwater, Alana N
1:04.33
 
1:03.46
1:04.33 (32.64)
31.69
Bryant University-NE
 19
13
Valenzuela, Mara V
1:04.56
 
1:03.15
1:04.56 (33.60)
30.96
Keene State-NE
 18
14
Plamondon, Kelcie R
1:04.66
 
1:02.22
1:04.66 (33.09)
31.57
Bryant University-NE
 21
15
Smith, Molly A
1:05.01
 
NT
1:05.01 (33.18)
31.83
Providence College-NE
 20
16
James, Moira C
1:05.03
 
59.82
1:05.03 (33.07)
31.96
Assumption College-NE
 18
17
Flynn, Caroline A
1:05.39
 
1:03.53
1:05.39 (33.29)
32.10
Providence College-NE
 18
18
O'Connell, Reilly C
1:05.40
 
1:02.31
1:05.40 (33.21)
32.19
Bryant University-NE
 18
19
Messina, Julia M
1:06.01
 
NT
1:06.01 (33.63)
32.38
Assumption College-NE
 19
20
Pucci, Sarah J
1:07.08
 
1:05.00
1:07.08 (33.96)
33.12
Providence College-NE
 20
21
Condon, Meghan E
1:07.16
 
1:00.64
1:07.16 (34.55)
32.61
Bryant University-NE
 19
22
Morreale, Ali J
1:07.62
 
NT
1:07.62 (34.56)
33.06
Providence College-NE
 21
23
Degnan, Katie E
1:07.66
 
59.46
1:07.66 (34.75)
32.91
Providence College-NE
 21
24
Hall, Kelly L
1:07.76
 
1:06.28
1:07.76 (34.16)
33.60
Bryant University-NE
 20
25
Jones, Cassie E
1:08.27
 
1:08.69
1:08.27 (35.13)
33.14
Bryant University-NE
 21
26
Unger, Katie
1:08.89
 
NT
1:08.89 (35.18)
33.71
Bryant University-NE
 21
27
Dwyer, Brianne M
1:10.11
 
NT
1:10.11 (35.55)
34.56
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
1
Pigot, Diguan
52.55
 
58.38
52.55 (26.88)
25.67
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
2
Alexandre, Justyn
52.61
 
51.48
52.61 (26.88)
25.73
Keene State-NE
 20
3
Dunton, Randy S
52.94
 
51.63
52.94 (27.27)
25.67
Keene State-NE
 20
4
Hyde, Jared R
53.21
 
55.83
53.21 (27.10)
26.11
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
5
Magin, Jeff
54.31
 
52.10
54.31 (27.75)
26.56
Providence College-NE
 19
6
Butler, Jimmy F
58.35
 
NT
58.35 (30.08)
28.27
Providence College-NE
 20
7
Savage, Ken M
58.94
 
53.87
58.94 (30.48)
28.46
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 15
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 21  Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Providence College-NE
 20
8
St. Pierre, Andrew H
59.64
 
NT
59.64 (30.64)
29.00
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
9
Boliek, Wyatt
59.67
 
57.10
59.67 (30.49)
29.18
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Keene State-NE
 19
1
Pimer, Diana M
2:21.82
 
2:24.36
2:21.82 (37.04)
1:44.78 (36.82)
1:07.96 (35.83)
32.13
Bentley University-NE
 20
2
Le, Amanda D
2:22.28
 
2:21.76
2:22.28 (37.58)
1:44.70 (37.18)
1:07.52 (35.62)
31.90
Boston College-NE
 19
3
Marks, Caitlin E
2:27.63
 
2:31.89
2:27.63 (37.28)
1:50.35 (38.52)
1:11.83 (37.83)
34.00
Assumption College-NE
 19
4
Rose, Caroline O
2:30.01
 
2:29.06
2:30.01 (39.51)
1:50.50 (39.10)
1:11.40 (37.87)
33.53
Bentley University-NE
 21
5
Hodsdon, Jessica N
2:30.94
 
2:32.67
2:30.94 (40.67)
1:50.27 (39.60)
1:10.67 (37.93)
32.74
Boston College-NE
 19
*6
DiStefano, Kelly A
2:32.90
 
2:31.59
2:32.90 (38.69)
1:54.21 (39.64)
1:14.57 (40.06)
34.51
Assumption College-NE
 19
*6
Prayson, Elise M
2:32.90
 
2:27.03
2:32.90 (39.98)
1:52.92 (39.92)
1:13.00 (38.52)
34.48
Boston College-NE
 19
8
Lewandowski, Allison A
2:33.04
 
2:26.99
2:33.04 (44.39)
1:48.65 (37.97)
1:10.68 (37.30)
33.38
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
9
Munzenmaier, Katy
2:34.17
 
2:42.34
2:34.17 (40.14)
1:54.03 (39.69)
1:14.34 (39.10)
35.24
Providence College-NE
 19
10
Federiconi, Leia E
2:34.48
 
2:27.54
2:34.48 (40.92)
1:53.56 (39.94)
1:13.62 (38.84)
34.78
Providence College-NE
 22
11
Lamoreaux, Kelly M
2:35.92
 
2:32.71
2:35.92 (41.49)
1:54.43 (40.55)
1:13.88 (39.36)
34.52
Assumption College-NE
 21
12
Pellegrine, Rachel
2:36.31
 
2:32.36
2:36.31 (40.27)
1:56.04 (39.97)
1:16.07 (36.89)
39.18
Assumption College-NE
 21
13
Burke, Jill
2:36.74
 
2:44.11
2:36.74 (41.33)
1:55.41 (40.40)
1:15.01 (39.34)
35.67
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 19
14
Kosakowski, Becca
2:37.66
 
2:31.19
2:37.66 (44.10)
1:53.56 (40.75)
1:12.81 (38.51)
34.30
Assumption College-NE
 18
15
Ferris, Rachel M
2:38.74
 
2:41.64
2:38.74 (40.88)
1:57.86 (41.42)
1:16.44 (40.11)
36.33
Boston College-NE
 19
16
Walsh, Gillian M
2:39.48
 
2:37.76
2:39.48 (43.99)
1:55.49 (45.48)
1:10.01 (37.75)
32.26
Assumption College-NE
 19
17
Shea, Julie M
2:40.49
 
2:35.62
2:40.49 (42.80)
1:57.69 (41.45)
1:16.24 (40.45)
35.79
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 20
18
Bystrak, Tamara
2:41.74
 
2:34.15
2:41.74 (43.33)
1:58.41 (41.91)
1:16.50 (40.90)
35.60
Assumption College-NE
 22
19
Silva, Kerry L
2:42.18
 
2:40.10
2:42.18 (40.03)
2:02.15 (42.86)
1:19.29 (42.40)
36.89
Assumption College-NE
 22
20
Lamontagne, Keri
2:56.32
 
2:58.76
2:56.32 (47.20)
2:09.12 (45.46)
1:23.66 (43.86)
39.80
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
1
Shumkov, Lachezar
2:06.61
 
2:02.58
2:06.61 (32.18)
1:34.43 (33.04)
1:01.39 (32.11)
29.28
Boston College-NE
 21
2
Castillo, Jason A
2:12.08
 
2:13.79
2:12.08 (35.74)
1:36.34 (34.48)
1:01.86 (32.62)
29.24
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 16
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
(Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Boston College-NE
 19
3
Bower, Caleb P
2:13.79
 
2:14.71
2:13.79 (35.58)
1:38.21 (35.37)
1:02.84 (33.66)
29.18
Providence College-NE
 19
4
Fatigati, John M
2:13.96
 
NT
2:13.96 (35.07)
1:38.89 (35.21)
1:03.68 (33.87)
29.81
Providence College-NE
 19
5
Murphy, Dan T
2:25.58
 
2:13.36
2:25.58 (38.70)
1:46.88 (38.36)
1:08.52 (36.36)
32.16
Providence College-NE
 19
6
Knapik, Peter M
2:29.18
 
2:28.07
2:29.18 (39.27)
1:49.91 (39.36)
1:10.55 (37.53)
33.02
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
1
Burke, Rachel
1:54.94
 
1:52.66
1:54.94 (29.96)
1:24.98 (29.00)
55.98 (28.73)
27.25
University of Connecticut-CT
 18
2
Hyland, Laura
1:57.97
 
1:57.00
1:57.97 (30.85)
1:27.12 (30.49)
56.63 (29.49)
27.14
Bryant University-NE
 20
3
Buckley, Kaitlin E
1:59.07
 
2:01.51
1:59.07 (29.98)
1:29.09 (30.94)
58.15 (30.52)
27.63
Boston College-NE
 19
4
McGuire, Christine C
1:59.51
 
1:58.86
1:59.51 (30.24)
1:29.27 (30.62)
58.65 (30.32)
28.33
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
5
Smith, Caryn
2:00.79
 
1:58.76
2:00.79 (30.98)
1:29.81 (31.61)
58.20 (30.43)
27.77
Bryant University-NE
 18
6
Chan, Kristie H
2:00.96
 
2:02.21
2:00.96 (31.51)
1:29.45 (31.87)
57.58 (30.27)
27.31
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
7
Haggan, Caitlin
2:00.98
 
2:04.10
2:00.98 (30.29)
1:30.69 (30.95)
59.74 (30.86)
28.88
University of Connecticut-CT
 19
8
Henry, Alexis
2:01.69
 
1:58.29
2:01.69 (31.61)
1:30.08 (31.56)
58.52 (30.25)
28.27
Bryant University-NE
 18
9
Doerrman, Lauren E
2:02.35
 
2:04.92
2:02.35 (31.55)
1:30.80 (31.83)
58.97 (30.92)
28.05
Boston College-NE
 18
10
Ridge, Allison N
2:02.69
 
1:58.12
2:02.69 (31.35)
1:31.34 (31.66)
59.68 (31.14)
28.54
Bryant University-NE
 18
11
Schaefer, Jamie L
2:03.16
 
2:05.95
2:03.16 (32.16)
1:31.00 (32.10)
58.90 (30.87)
28.03
Assumption College-NE
 21
12
Guy, Amanda R
2:03.97
 
NT
2:03.97 (31.76)
1:32.21 (31.89)
1:00.32 (31.45)
28.87
Assumption College-NE
 20
13
Eckles, Carly M
2:04.00
 
2:01.76
2:04.00 (32.02)
1:31.98 (31.76)
1:00.22 (31.44)
28.78
Providence College-NE
 21
14
Hall, Kim A
2:07.09
 
1:59.26
2:07.09 (33.40)
1:33.69 (32.96)
1:00.73 (31.59)
29.14
Rhode Island, University of-NE
 18
15
Carey, Celeste
2:08.35
 
2:06.51
2:08.35 (33.35)
1:35.00 (33.37)
1:01.63 (32.16)
29.47
Assumption College-NE
 20
16
Quirk, Maureen E
2:09.06
 
2:01.98
2:09.06 (33.73)
1:35.33 (33.96)
1:01.37 (32.43)
28.94
Providence College-NE
 22
17
Monanian, Nicole B
2:10.80
 
2:07.13
2:10.80 (32.89)
1:37.91 (33.39)
1:04.52 (33.82)
30.70
Boston College-NE
 20
18
Rich, Kimberly N
2:13.21
 
1:58.26
2:13.21 (36.05)
1:37.16 (42.52)
54.64 (28.37)
26.27
Assumption College-NE
 20
19
Stantial, Nicole M
2:21.60
 
2:14.84
2:21.60 (35.79)
1:45.81 (36.26)
1:09.55 (36.32)
33.23
Assumption College-NE
 19
20
Colman, Margaret
2:27.39
 
2:20.37
2:27.39 (37.70)
1:49.69 (38.46)
1:11.23 (37.43)
33.80
University of Connecticut
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:53 PM  2/16/2013  Page 17
UCONN OPEN - 2/16/2013 to 12/16/2013
Results - UCONN OPEN
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
1
Yoon, Kyungsoo
1:42.32
 
1:45.26
1:42.32 (26.75)
1:15.57 (26.33)
49.24 (25.38)
23.86
University of Connecticut-CT
 20
2
Piper, Keith
1:43.21
 
1:45.13
1:43.21 (26.45)
1:16.76 (25.85)
50.91 (26.29)
24.62
Boston College-NE
 18
3
Hunter, David M
1:45.88
 
1:48.55
1:45.88 (27.82)
1:18.06 (27.48)
50.58 (26.46)
24.12
Keene State-NE
 18
4
Youngstrom, Gregory G
1:48.22
 
1:53.22
1:48.22 (26.52)
1:21.70 (29.23)
52.47 (27.45)
25.02
Providence College-NE
 20
5
Tse, Justin C
1:48.53
 
1:44.30
1:48.53 (29.06)
1:19.47 (27.80)
51.67 (26.93)
24.74
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
6
Glowacki, Joe
1:48.99
 
1:49.27
1:48.99 (28.08)
1:20.91 (27.95)
52.96 (27.70)
25.26
University of Connecticut-CT
 21
7
Cerra, Nick
1:51.72
 
1:45.97
1:51.72 (28.85)
1:22.87 (29.23)
53.64 (28.16)
25.48
Keene State-NE
 19
8
Ahlberg, Matthew A
1:54.23
 
1:52.75
1:54.23 (29.62)
1:24.61 (29.53)
55.08 (28.84)
26.24
Providence College-NE
 19
9
Fatigati, John M
1:54.69
 
1:44.03
1:54.69 (29.99)
1:24.70 (29.87)
54.83 (28.88)
25.95
University of Connecticut-CT
 22
10
Yacano, Ben
1:57.23
 
1:52.66
1:57.23 (29.29)
1:27.94 (30.49)
57.45 (29.97)
27.48
 
Event 26  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Keene State-NE
 19
1
Trodden, Julie M
17:30.15
 
17:33.87
2:03.26 (31.43)
1:31.83 (31.72)
1:00.11 (31.23)
28.88
4:09.41 (31.47)
3:37.94 (31.46)
3:06.48 (31.58)
2:34.90 (31.64)
4:40.77 (31.36)
5:12.28 (31.51)
5:43.68 (31.40)
6:15.33 (31.65)
8:21.26 (31.71)
7:49.55 (31.48)
7:18.07 (31.51)
6:46.56 (31.23)
8:53.01 (31.75)
9:24.74 (31.73)
9:56.34 (31.60)
10:28.34 (32.00)
12:37.24 (32.54)
12:04.70 (32.15)
11:32.55 (31.98)
11:00.57 (32.23)
13:09.95 (32.71)
13:42.45 (32.50)
14:15.14 (32.69)
14:47.95 (32.81)
16:58.81 (32.55)
17:30.15 (31.34)
16:26.26 (32.84)
15:53.42 (32.71)
15:20.71 (32.76)
Providence College-NE
 18
2
Cameron, Devon L
18:08.41
 
18:16.06
2:06.94 (32.75)
1:34.19 (32.31)
1:01.88 (32.31)
29.57
4:16.82 (32.41)
3:44.41 (32.41)
3:12.00 (32.63)
2:39.37 (32.43)
4:48.93 (32.11)
5:21.17 (32.24)
5:53.50 (32.33)
6:26.34 (32.84)
8:39.23 (33.17)
8:06.06 (33.21)
7:32.85 (33.26)
6:59.59 (33.25)
9:12.57 (33.34)
9:46.36 (33.79)
10:19.57 (33.21)