Recap

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 03:08 PM
                       2012 Upenn v. Uconn - 11/10/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   316.50        2010 Melissa Gardel, Univ. of Penn               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           21 Connecticut-CT            NP     312.60    9  
  2 Borriello, Nicole         21 Connecticut-CT            NP     257.70    4  
  3 Urbanus, Taryn            18 Connecticut-CT            NP     252.08    3  
  4 Snell, Jacqui             21 Penn-MA                   NP     234.00    2  
  5 Miller, Ali               20 Penn-MA                   NP     196.80    1  
  6 Valenziano, Julia         21 Penn-MA                   NP     179.33  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   365.33        2012 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brice, John               18 Connecticut-CT            NP     302.40    9  
  2 Cortright, Tony           21 Connecticut-CT            NP     274.80    4  
  3 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     270.98    3  
  4 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     204.45    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:44.85        2012 Princeton Univ., Princeton Univ.           
                         Boyce, Yu, Stephens, Gruendel                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:47.02   11  
     1) Church, Lauren A 18             2) Yee, Catherine F 18            
     3) Astles, Rachel M 18             4) Baturka, Emily G 18            
       27.26    30.06    25.80    23.90                                    
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:48.82    4  
     1) Brown, Lauryn G 19              2) Choi, Dayae 17                 
     3) Sneed, Taylor E 19              4) Hurley, Tina C 19              
       28.20    30.51    25.88    24.23                                    
  3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                1:41.85    1:50.78    2  
     1) Kyle, Kati 20                   2) Hyland, Laura 18               
     3) Ruttan, Laura 18                4) Pigot, Chinyere 19             
       28.95    31.10    26.89    23.84                                    
  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:52.37  
     1) Pedote, Elyssa A 19             2) Ashton, Emily J 19             
     3) Kwarcinski, Meaghan E 18        4) Palmer, Clarissa P 20          
       28.88    31.10    27.65    24.74                                    
  5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    1:52.56  
     1) Meier, Kennedy 18               2) O'Leary, Kate 21               
     3) Gallagher, Holly 20             4) Nat, Isabelle 21               
       28.71    31.64    52.21                                             
  6 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                     NT    1:55.10  
     1) Fleming, Kim 20                 2) Chang, Catherine 20            
     3) Boyko, Emily 18                 4) Goodson, Kristen 18            
       28.98    32.36    27.89    25.87                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:30.09        2012 Univ. of Penn, Univ. or Penn               
                         Worster, McHugh, Maneri, Whitenack                
Penn Varsity:   1:29.13        2011 Univ. of Penn, Univ. of Penn               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:33.28   11  
     1) Johnson, Nicholas R 21          2) Yu, Kyle M 18                  
     3) Worster, Rhoads R 20            4) Gomes, Brett J 22              
       24.84    25.98    21.90    20.56                                    
  2 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                1:31.40    1:34.50    4  
     1) Piper, Keith 20                 2) Shumkov, Lachezar 20           
     3) Cerra, Nick 20                  4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 22              
       24.69    26.40    23.52    19.89                                    
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:35.56    2  
     1) McHugh, Dillon P 20             2) Scott, Konner M 19             
     3) Haley, Sam S 18                 4) Schultz, Eric W 19             
       24.97    26.81    23.02    20.76                                    
  4 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    1:37.31  
     1) Alexandre, Justyn 20            2) Boliek, Wyatt 20               
     3) Glowacki, Joe 22                4) Pigot, Diguan 18               
       24.75    27.78    23.55    21.23                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:37.63  
     1) Blackwood, Conor T 21           2) Crystal, Brendan M 18          
     3) Carr, Charlie 18                4) Intrieri, Kevin 14             
       25.38    26.81    23.97    21.47                                    
  6 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                     NT    1:38.48  
     1) Magin, Jeff 18                  2) Baliko, Greg 18                
     3) Pretorius, Jeandre 19           4) Flynn, Jeff 19                 
       24.94    27.51    23.84    22.19                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   10:03.71        2008 Ellen Grey, Princeton Univ.               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby M          20 Penn-MA                   NT    9:56.85    9  
      27.85   29.70   30.07   29.96   29.97   29.90   30.11   30.18
      30.22   30.11   30.15   30.23   30.09   30.17   30.14   30.10
      29.89   29.74   29.47   28.80                                
  2 Bowen, Jordan             21 Connecticut-CT      10:01.18   10:20.99    4  
      29.08   30.46   30.93   31.23   31.20   31.23   31.30   31.15
      31.23   31.28   31.25   31.15   31.21   31.27   31.40   31.32
      31.12   31.29   31.14   30.75                                
  3 deMarrais, Mary           21 Connecticut-CT      10:09.45   10:21.50    3  
      28.49                   30.86   31.12   31.23   31.23   31.50
      31.33   31.60   31.55   31.43                   31.40 2:35.20
  4 Alexander, Megan          18 Penn-MA                   NT   10:25.68    2  
      29.04   30.85   31.27   31.51   31.55   31.56   31.57   31.66
      31.43   31.46   31.39   31.37   31.59   31.52   31.55   31.50
      31.43   31.57   31.24   30.62                                
  5 Edleson, Kristi R         20 Penn-MA                   NT   10:28.96    1  
      29.14   30.76   31.41   31.48   31.42   31.60   31.35   31.48
      31.45   31.74   31.52   31.78   31.64   31.87   31.65   31.78
      32.01   31.95   31.94   30.99                                
  6 Perna, Hannah             19 Connecticut-CT      10:29.66   10:39.50  
      29.21                   31.71   31.95                        
                      32.11                   32.60   32.56   32.37
                      32.34   31.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   9:13.86        1980 Robert Hackett, Harvard Univ.              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Sawyer             19 Connecticut-CT       9:21.06    9:28.78    9  
      26.05   28.54   28.99   28.88   28.78   27.81   28.29   28.61
      28.72   29.25                   29.15   30.16   25.97   32.61
      28.25   29.18   28.39   25.74                                
  2 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:28.84    4  
      25.81   27.91   28.38   28.49   28.58   28.51   28.52   28.85
      28.73   29.07   28.75   28.73   29.09   29.06   29.19   28.97
      28.81   28.68   28.22   26.49                                
  3 Littlefield, Ryan A       22 Penn-MA                   NT    9:53.00    3  
      27.05                   29.75                   29.98   30.22
      30.27   30.28   29.57   29.83   29.70   29.57   29.57 2:28.63
  4 Murphy, Sean P            19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:55.45    2  
      26.46   28.71   29.25   29.22   29.62   29.56   29.84   29.69
      29.93   29.90   29.59   29.79   30.16   30.64   30.45   30.46
      30.60   30.86   30.93   29.79                                
  5 Zalewski, Luke            19 Connecticut-CT       9:50.59   10:00.36    1  
      27.66   29.71   29.94   29.84   29.57   30.55   30.29   28.64
      24.62   36.59   30.10                   30.65   28.21        
                              29.18                                
  6 Yacano, Ben               20 Connecticut-CT            NT   10:44.86  
                      33.85   31.95   32.19                   32.17
      32.16   32.43   32.37                   33.19   33.36        
              32.39   31.63   31.05                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:49.45        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinner, Sydney K         19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.22    9  
      27.03   28.41   28.47   28.31                                
  2 Scott, Morgan G           18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.00    4  
      27.32   28.69   29.02   27.97                                
  3 Dobler, Katie             21 Connecticut-CT       1:49.76    1:53.19    3  
      27.40   29.26   29.25   27.28                                
  4 Bowen, Jordan             21 Connecticut-CT       1:48.52    1:53.30    2  
      27.14   28.87   29.76   27.53                                
  5 Burke, Rachel             19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:55.68    1  
                      29.82   30.08                                
  6 D'Alonzo, Bernadette A    19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.00  
      27.40   29.36   29.76   29.48                                
 -- Henry, Alexis N           18 Connecticut-CT            NT   X1:59.23  
      27.64   29.94   30.63   31.02                                
 -- Evans, Jesse E            19 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:00.88  
      29.09   30.36   30.80   30.63                                
 -- Anderson, Julie K         20 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:01.06  
      28.60   30.58   31.21   30.67                                
 -- Pangilinan, Erica L       21 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:02.34  
      28.09   30.39   31.45   32.41                                
 -- Smith, Caryn A            19 Connecticut-CT            NT   X2:03.94  
      28.82   31.23   31.83   32.06                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:37.26        1980 Andy O'Hara, Princeton Univ.               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruddy, Sam H              19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.54    9  
      24.58   26.15   26.08   25.73                                
  2 Scott, Konner M           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.70    4  
      24.31   26.31   26.51   25.57                                
  3 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.43    3  
      24.72   25.97   26.54   26.20                                
  4 Battle, Sean              20 Connecticut-CT       1:38.27    1:44.22    2  
      20.54   30.03   53.65                                        
  5 Piper, Keith              20 Connecticut-CT       1:42.00    1:45.13    1  
      24.20                   27.87                                
  6 Coleman, Zach             20 Connecticut-CT       1:49.47    2:00.20  
      25.23   28.35   28.98   37.64                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   56.91        2007 Sara Coenen, Univ. of Penn.                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.54    9  
      27.77   29.77                                                
  2 Sneed, Taylor E           19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.29    4  
      29.01   30.28                                                
  3 Brown, Lauryn G           19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.64    3  
      29.13   30.51                                                
  4 Goodson, Kristen          18 Connecticut-CT         59.56    1:00.38    2  
      29.24   31.14                                                
  5 Meier, Kennedy            18 Connecticut-CT       1:00.06    1:00.40    1  
      29.68   30.72                                                
  6 Kyle, Kati                20 Connecticut-CT         55.19    1:00.55  
      29.68   30.87                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   48.46        1989 David Berkoff, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT      49.96    9  
      24.40   25.56                                                
  2 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      52.05    4  
      25.69   26.36                                                
  3 Magin, Jeff               18 Connecticut-CT         53.33      53.35    3  
      25.87   27.48                                                
  4 Alexandre, Justyn         20 Connecticut-CT         51.49      53.71    2  
      25.56   28.15                                                
  5 Johnson, Nicholas R       21 Penn-MA                   NT      54.10    1  
      25.63   28.47                                                
  6 Pretorius, Jeandre        19 Connecticut-CT         54.37      54.64  
      26.16   28.48                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:02.47        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyland, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:07.36    9  
      31.60   35.76                                                
  2 Yee, Catherine F          18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:07.84    4  
      31.52   36.32                                                
  3 Ruttan, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT       1:08.73    1:08.61    3  
      32.38   36.23                                                
  4 Maercklien, Annie         20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:09.16    2  
      33.40   35.76                                                
  5 Gan, Zoe S                19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:09.78    1  
      32.83   36.95                                                
  6 O'Leary, Kate             21 Connecticut-CT       1:04.97    1:11.51  
      33.41   38.10                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   55.18        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.38    9  
      27.37   30.01                                                
  2 Pigot, Diguan             18 Connecticut-CT         58.82      57.65    4  
      27.47   30.18                                                
  3 Shumkov, Lachezar         20 Connecticut-CT         55.47      58.08    3  
      27.41   30.67                                                
  4 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      58.41    2  
      27.84   30.57                                                
  5 Lyons, Christopher M      19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.45    1  
      27.82   31.63                                                
  6 Boliek, Wyatt             20 Connecticut-CT         58.05    1:00.60  
      28.67   31.93                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:00.36        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paratto, Melissa          21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:05.11    9  
      29.01   31.99   31.92   32.19                                
  2 Gallagher, Holly          20 Connecticut-CT       2:03.03    2:08.02    4  
      29.12   32.44   33.15   33.31                                
  3 McCotter, Annie           18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.12    3  
      28.51   31.71   33.81   35.09                                
  4 Boyko, Emily              18 Connecticut-CT       2:11.73    2:11.19    2  
      29.90   33.03   33.62   34.64                                
  5 Aiello, Rebecca L         19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:13.55    1  
      29.69   33.49   32.26   38.11                                
  6 Chang, Catherine          20 Connecticut-CT       2:08.01    2:14.27  
      30.09   34.20   34.83   35.15                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:46.38        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.20    9  
      25.48   28.72   28.94   29.06                                
  2 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.43    4  
      24.80   28.69   29.77   30.17                                
  3 Carroll, Stephen T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.90    3  
      25.54   29.04   29.73   31.59                                
  4 Cerra, Nick               20 Connecticut-CT       1:50.96    1:56.09    2  
      26.05   29.38   30.43   30.23                                
  5 Glowacki, Joe             22 Connecticut-CT       1:50.85    1:56.21    1  
      26.35   29.19   28.02   32.65                                
  6 Walsh, Ryan               18 Connecticut-CT       1:57.63    1:57.00  
                      30.78   29.53                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   22.84        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baturka, Emily G          18 Penn-MA                   NT      24.23    9  
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           19 Connecticut-CT         23.17      24.31    4  
  3 Choi, Dayae               17 Penn-MA                   NT      24.35    3  
  4 Hurley, Tina C            19 Penn-MA                   NT      24.36    2  
  5 Nat, Isabelle             21 Connecticut-CT         24.83      25.34    1  
  6 Goodson, Kristen          18 Connecticut-CT            NT      25.77  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   20.07        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            22 Connecticut-CT         20.37      20.89    9  
  2 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.26    4  
  3 Gomes, Brett J            22 Penn-MA                   NT      21.46    3  
  4 Germanis, Johnny W        19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.47    2  
  5 Battle, Sean              20 Connecticut-CT         20.67      22.20    1  
  6 Flynn, Jeff               19 Connecticut-CT         22.64      22.64  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   325.95        2008 Samantha Papadakis, Harvard Univ.           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           21 Connecticut-CT            NP     335.03    9  
  2 Borriello, Nicole         21 Connecticut-CT            NP     264.00    4  
  3 Urbanus, Taryn            18 Connecticut-CT            NP     253.95    3  
  4 Miller, Ali               20 Penn-MA                   NP     217.13    2  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   349.13        2010 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brice, John               18 Connecticut-CT            NP     312.75    9  
  2 Cortright, Tony           21 Connecticut-CT            NP     283.35    4  
  3 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     255.08    3  
  4 Fecteau, Grant            21 Connecticut-CT            NP     246.60    2  
  5 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     213.90    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.86        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby M          20 Penn-MA                   NT      51.14    9  
      24.90   26.24                                                
  2 Choi, Dayae               17 Penn-MA                   NT      52.51    4  
      23.93   28.58                                                
  3 Burke, Rachel             19 Connecticut-CT         53.97      53.58    3  
      25.61   27.97                                                
  4 Baturka, Emily G          18 Penn-MA                   NT      53.72    2  
      25.70   28.02                                                
  5 Dobler, Katie             21 Connecticut-CT         51.74      54.47    1  
      26.21   28.26                                                
  6 Pigot, Chinyere           19 Connecticut-CT         50.79      54.57  
      26.12   28.45                                                
 -- Scott, Morgan G           18 Penn-MA                   NT     X53.94  
      26.33   27.61                                                
 -- Kwarcinski, Meaghan E     18 Penn-MA                   NT     X54.30  
      26.49   27.81                                                
 -- D'Alonzo, Bernadette A    19 Penn-MA                   NT     X54.71  
      26.57   28.14                                                
 -- Henry, Alexis N           18 Connecticut-CT            NT     X55.70  
      26.90   28.80                                                
 -- Smith, Caryn A            19 Connecticut-CT            NT     X57.51  
      27.49   30.02                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   44.35        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            22 Connecticut-CT         44.87      46.28    9  
      22.58   23.70                                                
  2 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.53    4  
      22.41   24.12                                                
  3 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      47.22    3  
      22.80   24.42                                                
  4 Germanis, Johnny W        19 Penn-MA                   NT      47.35    2  
      22.92   24.43                                                
  5 Pigot, Diguan             18 Connecticut-CT            NT      47.46    1  
      22.97   24.49                                                
  6 Battle, Sean              20 Connecticut-CT         45.57      48.74  
      23.31   25.43                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:01.09        2007 Sara Coenen, Univ. of Penn                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:04.87    9  
      29.74   31.86   31.65   31.62                                
  2 Meier, Kennedy            18 Connecticut-CT       2:06.68    2:06.77    4  
      30.31   32.00   31.69   32.77                                
  3 Webb, Blair K             21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:08.22    3  
      30.97   32.17   32.46   32.62                                
  4 Fleming, Kim              20 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:09.54    2  
      30.57   32.30   33.35   33.32                                
  5 Pedote, Elyssa A          19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.18    1  
      30.46   33.20   33.59   32.93                                
  6 Kyle, Kati                20 Connecticut-CT       2:00.59    2:15.13  
      31.10                   37.44                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:48.52        1999 Greg Wriede, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Sawyer             19 Connecticut-CT       1:50.52    1:52.08    9  
      26.87   28.58   56.63                                        
  2 Crystal, Brendan M        18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.11    4  
                      28.87   29.43                                
  3 Piper, Keith              20 Connecticut-CT       1:50.59    1:55.59    3  
      27.65   29.47   29.26   29.21                                
  4 Foley, Brian P            18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.65    2  
      26.72   28.75   29.74   30.44                                
  5 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.15    1  
      27.57   29.32   29.66   29.60                                
  6 Magin, Jeff               18 Connecticut-CT       1:57.24    1:57.03  
      27.27   29.58   30.60   29.58                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:12.17        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyland, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT       2:24.70    2:23.54    9  
      32.65   35.96   37.41   37.52                                
  2 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:26.01    4  
      33.59   36.89   37.51   38.02                                
  3 Ruttan, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT       2:27.64    2:26.19    3  
      34.49   38.10   37.15   36.45                                
  4 Dula, Teresa M            19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:26.24    2  
      33.86   37.25   37.89   37.24                                
  5 Gan, Zoe S                19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:30.51    1  
      35.17   37.33   38.46   39.55                                
  6 O'Leary, Kate             21 Connecticut-CT       2:22.97    2:32.96  
      34.58   38.37   39.57   40.44                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:01.78        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:04.66    9  
      28.61   32.14   32.27   31.64                                
  2 Shumkov, Lachezar         20 Connecticut-CT       1:59.69    2:07.85    4  
      28.98   31.95   33.34   33.58                                
  3 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.87    3  
      30.15   33.98   33.81   32.93                                
  4 Baliko, Greg              18 Connecticut-CT       2:16.02    2:10.98    2  
      29.79   33.58   33.75   33.86                                
  5 Boliek, Wyatt             20 Connecticut-CT       2:04.87    2:11.72    1  
      30.29   33.90   33.69   33.84                                
  6 Li, Michael H             18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:11.73  
      29.46   32.96   34.12   35.19                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   4:54.33        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinner, Sydney K         19 Penn-MA                   NT    5:00.96    9  
      28.03   30.70   30.47   30.64   30.13   30.13   30.37   30.48
      30.37   29.64                                                
  2 deMarrais, Mary           21 Connecticut-CT       4:50.86    5:03.61    4  
      28.53                                   30.41   30.67   30.62
      30.32   30.96                                                
  3 Bowen, Jordan             21 Connecticut-CT       4:45.63    5:05.19    3  
      28.76   30.73   30.71   30.92   30.94   30.95   30.86   30.47
      30.53   30.32                                                
  4 McCotter, Annie           18 Penn-MA                   NT    5:06.53    2  
      28.42   30.27   30.29   30.50   30.82   31.04   31.12   31.31
      31.79   30.97                                                
  5 Anderson, Julie K         20 Penn-MA                   NT    5:10.94    1  
                      31.25                           31.37   28.81
    1:05.53                                                        
  6 Cole, Caitlin             18 Connecticut-CT       5:16.43    5:15.02  
      29.21   31.45   30.60                                        
    1:03.65                                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   4:26.40        1980 Andy Saltzman, Princeton Univ.             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:38.00    9  
  2 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:41.00    4  
  3 Ruddy, Sam H              19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:43.00    3  
  4 Franz, Sawyer             19 Connecticut-CT       4:30.14    4:45.00    2  
  5 Zalewski, Luke            19 Connecticut-CT       4:35.31    4:50.00    1  
  6 Walsh, Ryan               18 Connecticut-CT            NT    4:52.00  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   54.94        2003 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sneed, Taylor E           19 Penn-MA                   NT      58.26    9  
      27.44   30.82                                                
  2 Astles, Rachel M          18 Penn-MA                   NT      58.36    4  
      16.15   42.21                                                
  3 Brown, Lauryn G           19 Penn-MA                   NT      58.89    3  
      27.93   30.96                                                
  4 Gallagher, Holly          20 Connecticut-CT         57.93      59.98    2  
      28.41   31.57                                                
  5 Burke, Rachel             19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:01.45    1  
      28.44   33.01                                                
  6 Boyko, Emily              18 Connecticut-CT       1:01.75    1:02.00  
      29.19   32.81                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.20        1980 Bill Specht, Princeton Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT      49.88    9  
      23.29   26.59                                                
  2 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT      51.56    4  
      24.53   27.03                                                
  3 Glowacki, Joe             22 Connecticut-CT         49.99      52.41    3  
      24.79   27.62                                                
  4 Alexandre, Justyn         20 Connecticut-CT         50.70      52.47    1.5
      24.34   28.13                                                
  4 Cerra, Nick               20 Connecticut-CT         50.10      52.47    1.5
      24.62   27.85                                                
  6 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT      52.55  
      24.69   27.86                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:02.65        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paratto, Melissa          21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:08.00    9  
      28.57   33.88   37.51   28.04                                
  2 Alexander, Megan          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.51    4  
      28.62   32.32   38.29   30.28                                
  3 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.38    3  
      28.81   33.48   37.96   30.13                                
  4 Munzenmaier, Katy         19 Connecticut-CT       2:07.45    2:10.97    2  
      28.61   33.34   39.67   29.35                                
  5 Ruttan, Laura             18 Connecticut-CT       2:12.42    2:11.70    1  
      29.40   34.73   37.06   30.51                                
  6 deMarrais, Mary           21 Connecticut-CT       2:10.05    2:13.78  
      29.24   34.92   38.79   30.83                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:50.80        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crystal, Brendan M        18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.01    9  
      25.33   28.93   33.39   27.36                                
  2 Pigot, Diguan             18 Connecticut-CT       1:55.28    1:55.40    4  
      25.76   30.62   59.02                                        
  3 Scott, Konner M           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.21    3  
      25.35   30.83   32.96   27.07                                
  4 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.30    2  
                    1:00.84                                        
  5 Pretorius, Jeandre        19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:57.00    1  
      25.54   30.62   36.53   24.31                                
  6 Baliko, Greg              18 Connecticut-CT       1:58.12    1:59.43  
      25.29   31.65   34.41   28.08                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   3:31.01        2003 Richmond, Richmond                         
                         Boncher, Coombs, Hinds, Adams                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                3:25.37    3:36.55   11  
     1) Pigot, Chinyere 19              2) Dobler, Katie 21               
     3) Nat, Isabelle 21                4) Bowen, Jordan 21               
       26.11    54.54    25.72    54.33    25.46    53.26    26.32    54.42
  2 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    3:40.38    4  
     1) Burke, Rachel 19                2) Hyland, Laura 18               
     3) Henry, Alexis 18                4) Goodson, Kristen 18            
       25.98    53.95             54.69    26.20                           
  3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                     NT    3:49.39    2  
     1) Perna, Hannah 19                2) Smith, Caryn 19                
     3) O'Leary, Kate 21                4) Cole, Caitlin 18               
       17.46    57.38    27.83    58.59    27.17    57.42    26.97    56.00
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT   X3:32.11  
     1) Church, Lauren A 18             2) Choi, Dayae 17                 
     3) Baturka, Emily G 18             4) Fortin, Shelby M 20            
       25.86    53.94    25.07    52.62    25.52    53.86    25.08    51.69
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT   X3:35.62  
     1) Stinner, Sydney K 19            2) Kwarcinski, Meaghan E 18       
     3) Hurley, Tina C 19               4) McCotter, Annie 18             
       26.54    53.78    26.13    54.45    25.65    53.81    25.71    53.58
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT   X3:49.27  
     1) Ashton, Emily J 19              2) Orem, Katie E 20               
     3) Cesaretti, Moriah R 18          4) McLauchlan, Tatiana A 21       
       26.45                                                 31.21  1:03.98
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   3:01.75        1980 Princeton Univ., Princeton Univ.           
                         Saltzman, Sykes, Christensen, Ohara               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                2:59.52    3:08.20   11  
     1) Battle, Sean 20                 2) Piper, Keith 20                
     3) Magin, Jeff 18                  4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 22              
       22.76    47.56    21.91    46.49    22.22                           
  2 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    3:09.41    4  
     1) Alexandre, Justyn 20            2) Walsh, Ryan 18                 
     3) Flynn, Jeff 19                  4) Glowacki, Joe 22               
       23.83    49.12    23.83    48.62    24.85    52.73    23.62    38.94
  3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                     NT    3:29.93    2  
     1) Yacano, Ben 20                  2) Coleman, Zach 20               
     3) Boliek, Wyatt 20                4) Zalewski, Luke 19              
       24.55    51.35    25.73    48.57    28.38  1:00.74    23.70    49.27
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT   X3:05.96  
     1) Porter, Alex L 19               2) Schultz, Eric W 19             
     3) Germanis, Johnny W 19           4) Worster, Rhoads R 20           
       22.52    47.22    21.83    46.15    22.06    46.49    22.04    46.10
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT   X3:08.67  
     1) Fleming, Christopher G 22       2) Johnson, Nicholas R 21         
     3) McHugh, Dillon P 20             4) Wachenfeld, Bradley T 18       
       22.80    48.06    22.13    47.36    21.51    45.74    22.60    47.51
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT   X3:18.52  
     1) DeLaFuente, Christopher 21      2) Carr, Charlie 18               
     3) Intrieri, Kevin 14              4) Ware, Logan G 22               
       24.00                               22.21    51.25    19.45    48.39
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Pennsylvania          174   2. Connecticut, University of          125
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Pennsylvania          169   2. Connecticut, University of          130