UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME


    Recap

    Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 04:44 PM
                UCONN Men's Huskey Invitational - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011             
                               University of Connecticut                           
                                  Storrs, Connecticut                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 21  Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 15.19m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 17.10m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 15.90m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 17.00m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 15.45m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Reid, Andre                  ConnQuest              X17.87m^  58-07.50 
      2 Alleman, Mike             SO Connecticut             16.94m%  55-07.00 
      3 Smith, Daniel             SO Brown                   15.95m%  52-04.00 
      4 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            15.89m+  52-01.75 
      5 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St            15.08m   49-05.75 
      6 Piscitelli, Andrew        SO Rhode Island            15.04m   49-04.25 
      7 Smith, David              SR Yale                    14.74m   48-04.50 
      8 Masington, Eric           FR Connecticut             14.62m   47-11.75 
      9 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    14.01m   45-11.75 
     10 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            13.83m   45-04.50 
     11 White, Jack               NA Unattached              13.67m   44-10.25 
     12 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St            13.59m   44-07.00 
     13 Shahin, Nour              SO Rhode Island            13.53m   44-04.75 
     14 Daou, Joe                 FR Brown                   13.41m   44-00.00 
     15 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            12.63m   41-05.25 
     16 Rogers, Shane                Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25 
     17 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            12.14m   39-10.00 
     18 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            12.12m   39-09.25 
     19 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            12.06m   39-07.00 
     20 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                11.71m   38-05.00 
     
    Event 22  Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 45.11m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 53.00m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 48.80m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 51.50m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 47.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached             X54.06m^    177-04 
      2 Reid, Andre                  ConnQuest              X53.03m^    174-00 
      3 Carr, Haniyf                 Unattached             X52.69m$    172-10 
      4 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    52.02m$    170-08 
      5 Alleman, Mike             SO Connecticut             48.69m+    159-09 
      6 Smith, Daniel             SO Brown                   46.65m!    153-01 
      7 Piscitelli, Andrew        SO Rhode Island            46.46m!    152-05 
      8 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St            45.66m!    149-10 
      9 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest              X45.22m!    148-04 
     10 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            44.94m     147-05 
     11 Faboyede, Joshua          SO Connecticut             44.58m     146-03 
     12 Siekierski, Justin        SO Connecticut             44.29m     145-04 
     13 Pusey, Corey                 ConnQuest              X44.28m     145-03 
     14 Masington, Eric           FR Connecticut             43.11m     141-05 
     15 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            43.05m     141-03 
     16 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                43.03m     141-02 
     17 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            42.89m     140-08 
     18 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St            42.86m     140-07 
     19 Shahin, Nour              SO Rhode Island            42.13m     138-03 
     20 White, Jack               NA Unattached              42.02m     137-10 
     21 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            41.24m     135-04 
     22 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St            40.81m     133-11 
     23 Baril, Jacob              SO Unattached             X39.28m     128-10 
     24 Smith, David              SR Yale                    38.89m     127-07 
     25 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island            38.32m     125-09 
     26 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            38.14m     125-01 
     27 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    37.01m     121-05 
     28 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            34.07m     111-09 
     29 Rogers, Shane                Unattached              33.41m     109-07 
     -- Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St              FOUL            
     
    Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 51.82m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 60.00m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 54.50m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 57.00m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 52.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 jussaume, steven          SR Shore AC               X57.94m$    190-01 
      2 Faboyede, Joshua          SO Connecticut             56.82m%    186-05 
      3 Guerra, Arthur            FR So. Conn. St            55.99m%    183-08 
      4 Janes, William            SO Rhode Island            55.75m%    182-11 
      5 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest              X54.11m+    177-06 
      6 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St            53.87m+    176-09 
      7 Sampson, Pat                 ConnQuest              X53.30m+    174-10 
      8 Lipinsky, Alexander       SO Brown                   53.07m+    174-01 
      9 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            52.44m!    172-00 
     10 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    51.02m     167-05 
     11 Nicoll, Justin            JR Rhode Island            50.95m     167-02 
     12 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            48.22m     158-02 
     13 Moon, Jason               FR So. Conn. St            46.97m     154-01 
     14 Daou, Joe                 FR Brown                   46.77m     153-05 
     15 Smith, David              SR Yale                    46.45m     152-05 
     16 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            43.48m     142-08 
     17 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            43.39m     142-04 
     18 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            40.39m     132-06 
     19 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                37.09m     121-08 
     20 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            34.79m     114-02 
     21 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    32.49m     106-07 
     22 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            30.37m      99-08 
     23 Doxey, Kevin              FR Hartford                29.56m      97-00 
     
    Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 57.00m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 63.50m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 59.00m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 62.50m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 57.80m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            63.93m^    209-09 
      2 Siekierski, Justin        SO Connecticut             61.20m%    200-09 
      3 Alfiere, Eric             JR Connecticut             60.24m%    197-08 
      4 Gonzalez, Omar            FR So. Conn. St            59.21m%    194-03 
      5 Smith, Jeff               JR Westfield St            58.08m+    190-07 
      6 Grandstrand, Paul         SR Brown                   57.97m+    190-02 
      7 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St            55.49m     182-01 
      8 Ugwuneri, Josh            FR Hartford                52.04m     170-09 
      9 Smith, Winthrop           JR Rhode Island            52.01m     170-08 
     10 Stiles, Matthew              Unattached             X51.60m     169-03 
     11 Dombrowski, Dylan         JR Connecticut             50.63m     166-01 
     12 Skribiski, Stephan        SR Westfield St            49.14m     161-03 
     13 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island            48.07m     157-08 
     14 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached              45.71m     150-00 
     15 Duggan, Kyle              SR Unattached             X44.48m     145-11 
     16 Ales, Joseph              SR So. Conn. St            44.25m     145-02 
     17 Adams, Ryan               SO Hartford                43.57m     142-11 
     18 Swartz, Matthew           SO Hartford                42.61m     139-09 
     19 Wikholm, Kevin            FR Unattached             X40.40m     132-06 
     20 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached              40.35m     132-04 
     21 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St            38.52m     126-04 
     22 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island            36.19m     118-09 
     23 Van Meter, Clifford       FR Yale                    33.45m     109-09 
     
    Event 25  Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 6.88m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 7.50m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 7.15m                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 7.30m                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 7.00m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Elliott, Akeem            JR So. Conn. St             6.90m!  0.4  22-07.75 
      2 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                     6.66m  -1.5  21-10.25 
      3 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island             6.65m   0.4  21-10.00 
      4 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             6.30m   0.9  20-08.00 
      5 Kuna, Lukasz              FR Unattached              X6.28m   0.6  20-07.25 
      6 esdaile, aaron            FR Unattached              X6.03m  -0.5  19-09.50 
      7 Sliwoski, Joseph          JR Rhode Island             5.84m  -1.3  19-02.00 
      8 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St             5.74m   0.4  18-10.00 
      9 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St             5.65m  -0.9  18-06.50 
     -- Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St              FOUL                 
     -- Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St              FOUL                 
     
    Event 26  Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 13.84m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 15.30m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.50m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 14.85m                                                         
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 14.20m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Faverey, Tyrone           SR Connecticut             14.32m+ -1.7  46-11.75 
      2 Dieujuste, Jonathan       FR Brown                   13.78m   0.6  45-02.50 
      3 Binagi, Samba             SR Yale                    12.95m   1.5  42-06.00 
      4 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St            11.70m   1.1  38-04.75 
     
    Event 27  Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 2.01m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 2.14m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 2.05m                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 2.11m                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 2.02m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 James, Noel               SO Connecticut              2.04m+   6-08.25 
      2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Conn             1.99m    6-06.25 
      2 Dixon, Jared              SR So. Conn. St             1.99m    6-06.25 
      4 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
      5 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             1.79m    5-10.50 
      5 Fitzgerald, AJ            SR Brown                    1.79m    5-10.50 
      7 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     -- Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn                NH            
     -- Damon, Rob                SR Rhode Island                NH            
     
    Event 28  Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 4.50m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 5.15m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 4.85m                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 5.07m                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 4.70m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Unattached              X4.64m!  15-02.75 
      2 Alexander, Matt           JR Connecticut             J4.64m!  15-02.75 
      3 Strawderman, James        FR Rhode Island            J4.64m!  15-02.75 
      4 Blades, Justin            SO Unattached              X4.49m   14-08.75 
      5 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St             4.34m   14-02.75 
      6 Hoffman, Gregory          SR Unattached             XJ4.34m   14-02.75 
      7 Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St            J4.34m   14-02.75 
      8 Dombrowski, Dylan         JR Connecticut             J4.34m   14-02.75 
      9 Burandt, Jordan           FR Rhode Island             4.19m   13-09.00 
     10 Miczek, Chris             SR Rhode Island             4.04m   13-03.00 
     -- Waszczak, Patrick         SR So. Conn. St                NH            
     -- Gauger, Thomas            SO Westfield St                NH            
     
    Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 43.84                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 40.25                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 41.35                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 41.00                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 41.90                                                          
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Connecticut  'A'                                      41.52+  1 
         1) Drinks, Jesse SO                2) Cummings, Darnell FR           
         3) Faverey, Tyrone SR              4) Smith, Kevin SO                
      2 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.06!  1 
         1) Hopper, Dan SO                  2) Lindblom, Nick SO              
         3) Boyd-Carter, Keith SO           4) Radden, Aaron SO               
      3 Yale  'A'                                             42.14!  1 
         1) Jones, Daniel FR                2) Evans, Marty SR                
         3) Stanley, Chris SR               4) Bieszard, Matt JR              
      4 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.17!  1 
         1) Guscott, Nicholas JR            2) Boonham, Victor SO             
         3) Woodley, Ronald SO              4) Kennedy, David SR              
      5 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.67!  2 
         1) Flynn, James JR                 2) Murphy, John SO                
         3) Zukowski, Dylan SR              4) Chapin, Michael SR             
      6 Hartford  'A'                                         43.74!  2 
         1) Brown, Jordan JR                2) Providence, Rashawn FR         
         3) Carr, Chris SR                  4) Graham, Gario FR               
      7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    44.19   1 
         1) Fallo, Russell JR               2) Forth, Twayne FR               
         3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson JR       4) Phommalinh, Thomas SO          
      8 Westfield State  'B'                                 x45.33   2 
         1) Hernandez, Andrew JR            2) Madera, Zachery FR             
         3) Wellhoff, Eric SO               4) Berneche, Evan SR              
     -- Rhode Island  'B'                                       DNF   2 
         1) Killen, Sam SR                  2) Burandt, Jordan FR             
         3) Seaton, Wayne SO                4) Davidson, Anthony SO           
     
    Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 9:42.84                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 9:06.00                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 9:25.00                                                        
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 9:07.00                                                        
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 9:25.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Clark, Joe                SO Connecticut            9:34.08!   5   
      2 Aguila, Nick              JR Unattached            X9:51.32  
      3 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn           9:55.96    3   
      4 Sutherland, Reed          FR Westfield St          10:11.80    2   
      5 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St          10:17.40    1   
     
    Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ===============================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 15.74                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14.15                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.65                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 14.42                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 14.88                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Seaton, Wayne             SO Rhode Island             14.77+ -0.3  1 
      2 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut              14.93! -0.3  1 
      3 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             14.94! -0.3  1 
      4 Bardhan, Shaikat          SO Rhode Island             15.06! -0.3  1 
      5 Castilletti, Mark         FR Rhode Island             15.09! -0.3  1 
      6 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             15.71! -0.3  1 
      7 Sliwoski, Joseph          JR Rhode Island             15.82  -0.3  1 
      8 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             16.04  -0.3  1 
      9 Adamson, Cody             JR Hartford                 16.26  -0.5  2 
     10 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St             16.29  -0.5  2 
     11 Miczek, Chris             SR Rhode Island             16.59  -0.5  2 
     12 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island             16.83  -0.5  2 
     13 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             17.02  -0.5  2 
     14 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             17.31  -0.5  2 
     
    Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 11.14                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 10.35                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 10.60                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 10.55                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 10.76                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Drinks, Jesse             SO Connecticut              10.72+  1.1  1 
      2 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             10.72+  1.1  1 
      3 Spooney, John             FR Brown                    10.82!  1.1  1 
      4 Cummings, Darnell         FR Connecticut              10.90!  1.1  1 
      5 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     10.91!  1.1  1 
      6 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 11.00!  1.1  3 
      7 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             11.02!  1.1  3 
      8 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             11.06!  1.1  1 
      9 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 11.12!  1.1  1 
     10 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     11.14!  1.6  2 
     11 Howland, Marc             SR Brown                    11.15   1.6  2 
     12 Stanley, Chris            SR Yale                     11.26   1.6  2 
     13 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             11.28   1.6  2 
     14 Cormier, Cameron          SR Rhode Island             11.29   1.6  2 
     15 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island             11.34  -0.7  4 
     16 Killen, Sam               SR Rhode Island             11.36   1.1  3 
     17 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             11.36  -0.7  4 
     18 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                     11.37   1.6  2 
     19 Boles, Elijah                Unattached              X11.37   1.1  3 
     20 Mazerik, Mike             SR Brown                    11.38   1.6  2 
     21 Kuna, Lukasz              FR Unattached              X11.43   1.6  2 
     22 Stewart, Dwayne           SR Unattached              X11.43   1.1  1 
     23 Bochner, Alexander        JR Unattached              X11.44  -0.7  4 
     24 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             11.44   1.1  3 
     25 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Conn             11.44  -0.7  4 
     26 shreeves, andre              Unattached              X11.45  -1.2  5 
     27 James, Jamaal             FR Monroe Colle             11.47   1.1  3 
     28 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             11.49  -1.2  5 
     29 dixon, devron                Unattached              X11.49  -0.7  4 
     30 Van Meter, Clifford       FR Yale                     11.63  -1.2  5 
     31 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             11.72  -0.8  6 
     32 Carr, Chris               SR Hartford                 11.73  -0.8  6 
     33 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St             11.79  -1.2  5 
     34 Anifowose, Joel           FR Brown                    11.80  -0.7  4 
     35 Harris, Phillip           SO Unattached              X11.81  -0.7  4 
     36 Bardhan, Shaikat          SO Rhode Island             11.82  -0.8  6 
     37 Shea, Andrew              SR Rhode Island             11.96  -0.8  6 
     38 Richards, Manuel          SR Rhode Island             11.98  -1.2  5 
     39 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                     12.03  -1.2  5 
     40 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 12.06  -1.2  5 
     41 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St             12.34  -2.2  7 
     42 Wellhoff, Eric            SO Westfield St             12.44  -2.2  7 
     43 Miczek, Chris             SR Rhode Island             12.45  -2.2  7 
     44 Swota, Peter              FR Hartford                 12.47  -0.8  6 
     
    Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 3:54.24                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:46.00                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:53.00                                                        
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 3:50.60                                                        
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 3:54.50                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Rutt, Michael             SR Connecticut            3:51.81% 
      2 Gagnon, Brian                In The Arena          X3:51.88% 
      3 Bennatan, Tim             JR Connecticut            3:52.87% 
      4 Perry, Josh               JR So. Conn. St           3:53.09! 
      5 DelBene, Colby            SO Unattached            X3:53.53! 
      6 Schilder, Brian           SR Brown                  3:53.56! 
      7 Hrezi, Mohamed            SO Central Conn           3:54.66  
      8 Pierce, Michael           SO Yale                   3:55.57  
      9 Dooney, Conor             JR Yale                   3:56.43  
     10 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn           3:57.33  
     11 Begho, Itse               SR Yale                   3:58.52  
     12 Kirtner, Sam              SO Yale                   4:00.42  
     13 Vinci, Brian                 EKG                   X4:00.80  
     14 Richardson, Miles         FR Yale                   4:02.12  
     15 Bennatan, Alex            JR Connecticut            4:02.42  
     16 Regan, Patrick            JR Westfield St           4:03.57  
     17 Cleary, Brian             FR Fairfield              4:05.62  
     18 Kearns, Christian         FR Unattached            X4:06.76  
     19 Wyper, James              SR Yale                   4:06.81  
     20 Short, Kyle               SO Fairfield              4:07.51  
     21 Evitt, Kyler              FR Brown                  4:07.54  
     22 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           4:07.60  
     23 Krell, John               SO Central Conn           4:08.08  
     24 Hawkins, Daniel           SR Rhode Island           4:09.12  
     25 DaPice, Michael           SO Unattached            X4:09.80  
     26 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           4:10.56  
     27 Hubbell, Patrick             Unattached            X4:10.71  
     28 Ellison, Justin           SR Rhode Island           4:10.72  
     29 Weintraub, Samual         NA Unattached             4:11.86  
     30 Fairbanks, Cameron        FR Westfield St           4:12.74  
     31 Bloom, James              FR Rhode Island           4:14.75  
     32 Carrasco, Edgar           SO Title Ix'Ers          X4:15.34  
     33 Dwyer, Andrew             FR Hartford               4:16.61  
     34 Roberts, Kyle             SO Unattached            X4:16.62  
     35 Wigton, Nate              JR Rhode Island           4:16.66  
     36 Dion, Bradley                Unattached            X4:17.22  
     37 Honohan, Tevin            FR Westfield St           4:19.08  
     38 Biekert, Brian            FR Unattached            X4:19.28  
     39 Farrington, Joseph        FR Unattached            X4:20.38  
     40 Bockus, Scott             SO Westfield St           4:20.52  
     41 Brunelle, Matthew         JR Fairfield              4:22.15  
     42 Seery, Greg               SR Westfield St           4:22.90  
     43 Flaman, Eric              JR Hartford               4:25.27  
     44 Berkeley, Bruce              Unattached            X4:25.68  
     45 Ricker, Will              FR Unattached            X4:26.95  
     46 Smith, Corey              SR Hartford               4:40.49  
     47 White, Mike               FR Unattached            X4:41.86  
     48 Albert, Zachary           FR Fairfield              4:43.85  
     
    Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 49.54                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 46.70                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 48.00                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 47.50                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 48.50                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Kennedy, David            SR Rhode Island             48.44+  1 
      2 Davidson, Anthony         SO Rhode Island             48.53!  1 
      3 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             48.73!  1 
      4 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             49.80   2 
      5 Holst, Dan                SR Connecticut              49.93   1 
      6 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             49.94   2 
      7 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St             50.19   1 
      8 Hewitt, Jason             FR Monroe Colle             50.77   2 
      9 Hopper, Dan               SO Central Conn             50.79   2 
     10 Twombly, Kyle             FR Unattached              X50.87   1 
     11 Bajulaiye, Ayodele        NA Unattached               50.90   3 
     12 Ramcheran, Brian          NA Unattached               51.10   3 
     13 Smith, Kevin              SO Connecticut              51.13   1 
     14 Garren, Joshua            NA Unattached               51.14   2 
     15 stephens, david              Unattached              X51.25   1 
     16 Campbell, Rumiko          FR Monroe Colle             51.49   2 
     17 Radden, Legairre          FR Central Conn             51.66   2 
     18 Sligh, Darren             SO Monroe Colle             51.83   3 
     19 Mitchell, Jermain         FR Monroe Colle             51.90   3 
     20 Graham, Gario             FR Hartford                 51.98   4 
     21 Mailloux, Michael         FR Westfield St             52.02   4 
     22 Wallace, Chris            SR Unattached              X52.48   3 
     23 Gutierrez, luis           FR Monroe Colle             52.51   4 
     24 Richardson, Malcom        SO Westfield St             52.52   4 
     25 Arnold, Seth              SO Westfield St             52.54   3 
     26 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached               53.64   3 
     27 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached               55.65   4 
     28 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St             55.98   4 
     29 Weekes, Quinn             FR Monroe Colle           1:04.06   4 
     
    Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 1:54.24                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 1:50.00                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 1:53.00                                                        
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 1:50.80                                                        
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 1:53.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 DeLa Cruz, Corey          SO So. Conn. St           1:51.41+ 
      2 Lumax, Selasi             JR So. Conn. St           1:51.46+ 
      3 Berg, Erik                SO Brown                  1:52.90+ 
      4 Clyne, Lucas                 Unattached            X1:53.47! 
      5 Schurz, Anthony           JR Brown                  1:53.94! 
      6 Elder, Nathan             SO Brown                  1:54.05! 
      7 Bevil, Matt               FR Brown                  1:54.74  
      8 Nill, Brian               NA Unattached             1:55.62  
      9 Dailey, Christopher       FR Unattached            X1:55.68  
     10 DeSalvo, Paul             FR Unattached            X1:55.71  
     11 Cooper, Kevin             SO Brown                  1:56.72  
     12 Corcoran, Brendan         SO Westfield St           1:56.83  
     13 Hawkins, Daniel           SR Rhode Island           1:57.05  
     14 Shears, Daniel            SR Rhode Island           1:57.41  
     15 Granata, Matt             FR Connecticut            1:57.46  
     16 Sanborn, Nicholas         SR Rhode Island           1:57.77  
     17 Perri, Michael               ConnQuest             X1:59.36  
     18 Secore, Brody             FR Unattached            X1:59.55  
     19 Corona, Thomas            SR Fairfield              2:00.13  
     20 Short, Kyle               SO Fairfield              2:01.04  
     21 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           2:02.69  
     22 Cleary, Brian             FR Fairfield              2:02.86  
     23 Rodriguez, Marcos         FR Rhode Island           2:03.00  
     24 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           2:03.19  
     25 Weintraub, Samual         NA Unattached             2:03.31  
     26 Adams, Keyvin             FR Monroe Colle           2:05.04  
     27 Cook, Michael             FR Rhode Island           2:06.27  
     28 Flaman, Eric              JR Hartford               2:11.49  
     29 Brunelle, Matthew         JR Fairfield              2:16.40  
     30 Smith, Corey              SR Hartford               2:19.00  
     31 Albert, Zachary           FR Fairfield              2:19.85  
     -- Bloom, James              FR Rhode Island               DNF  
     -- Babcock, Chris            NA Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 56.24                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 52.00                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 54.00                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 52.65                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 54.30                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut              53.87%  1 
      2 Seaton, Wayne             SO Rhode Island             53.96%  1 
      3 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             54.06+  1 
      4 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             55.04!  1 
      5 Keefer, Zach              SO Brown                    55.43!  2 
      6 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St             55.89!  1 
      7 Fowler, Brandon           FR Unattached              X56.02!  1 
      8 Castilletti, Mark         FR Rhode Island             56.11!  2 
      9 Shea, Andrew              SR Rhode Island             56.41   2 
     10 Richards, Manuel          SR Rhode Island             57.16   2 
     11 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             57.28   3 
     12 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             57.57   2 
     13 Allen, Marcus             NA Unattached               58.76   3 
     
    Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 22.32                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 21.00                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 21.45                                                          
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 21.31                                                          
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 21.75                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             21.21$  2.0  1 
      2 Spooney, John             FR Brown                    21.42%  2.0  1 
      3 Kennedy, David            SR Rhode Island             21.90!  2.0  1 
      4 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 22.09!  2.0  1 
      5 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             22.18!  2.0  1 
      6 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             22.39   1.5  2 
      7 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             22.47   0.8  3 
      8 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             22.48   2.0  1 
      9 Stanley, Chris            SR Yale                     22.51   1.5  2 
     10 Cormier, Cameron          SR Rhode Island             22.57   1.5  2 
     11 Sligh, Darren             SO Monroe Colle             22.68   0.8  3 
     12 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                     22.82   1.5  2 
     13 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             22.92   1.5  6 
     14 Twombly, Kyle             FR Unattached              X22.93   1.5  2 
     14 Boles, Elijah                Unattached              X22.93   0.8  3 
     16 stephens, david              Unattached               22.94  -0.5  8 
     17 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             22.98   0.7  5 
     18 Burandt, Jordan           FR Rhode Island             23.06   1.5  6 
     19 Ramcheran, Brian          NA Unattached               23.07   1.5  6 
     20 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             23.10   0.8  3 
     21 Carr, Chris               SR Hartford                 23.15   0.5  4 
     22 Radden, Legairre          FR Central Conn             23.15   0.7  5 
     23 Stewart, Dwayne           SR Unattached              X23.16   2.0  1 
     24 Hewitt, Jason             FR Monroe Colle             23.19   0.5  4 
     25 James, Jamaal             FR Monroe Colle             23.22   0.5  4 
     26 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             23.27   0.5  4 
     27 Bochner, Alexander        JR Unattached              X23.28   0.5  4 
     28 Campbell, Rumiko          FR Monroe Colle             23.30   0.5  4 
     29 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             23.43   1.5  6 
     30 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Conn             23.47   0.7  5 
     31 Mitchell, Jermain         FR Monroe Colle             23.62   0.7  5 
     32 Sliwoski, Joseph          JR Rhode Island             23.77   0.6  7 
     33 Damon, Rob                SR Rhode Island             23.79   0.7  5 
     34 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                     23.90   1.5  6 
     35 Providence, Rashawn       FR Hartford                 23.98  -0.5  8 
     36 Killen, Sam               SR Rhode Island             23.99   0.8  3 
     37 Bardhan, Shaikat          SO Rhode Island             24.01   0.6  7 
     38 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St             24.02   1.5  6 
     39 shreeves, andre              Unattached              X24.03   0.6  7 
     40 Adamson, Cody             JR Hartford                 24.09   0.6  7 
     41 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             24.15   0.6  7 
     42 Watanabe, Kisho           SR Yale                     24.15   1.5  6 
     43 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 24.54   0.6  7 
     44 Thompson, Kenneth         SO Brown                    25.19   0.6  7 
     45 Swota, Peter              FR Hartford                 25.27  -0.5  8 
     46 Powell, Raymond           FR Monroe Colle             25.61  -0.5  8 
     -- Gutierrez, luis           FR Monroe Colle               DNF   0.8  3 
     
    Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 15:00.24                                                       
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14:00.00                                                       
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 14:45.00                                                       
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 14:28.00                                                       
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 14:48.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Johnson, Scott            JR Connecticut           14:54.84! 
      2 McGuire, Ryan             SO Unattached           X14:56.26! 
      3 Magath, Jordan            SO Unattached           X14:58.08! 
      4 Chalmers, Andrew          JR Hartford              15:12.51  
      5 Chellman, Nathan          JR Brown                 15:13.95  
      6 Joyce, Jon                JR Westfield St          15:32.58  
      7 Hickey, Ethan             JR Brown                 15:34.68  
      8 Rosas, Howard             FR Fairfield             15:34.86  
      9 Heslin, Benjamin          SR Fairfield             15:35.28  
     10 Ferrer, Vincent           JR Fairfield             15:50.00  
     11 Lobo, Jonathan            FR Fairfield             15:51.24  
     12 Levene, Mike              SO Title Niners         X15:51.54  
     13 Brandon, Kevin            JR Hartford              16:00.34  
     14 Minaj, Nicholas           JR Title Ix'Ers         X16:05.41  
     15 DeNuzzo, Dylan            FR Unattached           X16:16.44  
     16 Healy, John               JR Title Ixers          X16:21.81  
     17 Cetera, Jacob             SO Title Niners         X16:22.13  
     18 Giuliani, Bobby           SO Hartford              16:44.82  
     19 Seery, Greg               SR Westfield St          16:50.01  
     20 Coppola, David            JR Title Ix'Ers         X17:07.20  
     21 Crouse, Stephen           FR Unattached           X17:16.45  
     22 Charbonneau, Adam         JR Westfield St          17:22.14  
     23 Fisher, Dylan             SO Fairfield             17:23.58  
     24 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St          17:36.71  
     25 Comerford, Sean           FR Westfield St          18:18.58  
     
    Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 3:23.04                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:10.00                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:15.00                                                        
    NCAA D3 Auto: $ 3:13.00                                                        
    NCAA D3 Prov: + 3:16.40                                                        
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Brown  'A'                                          3:17.94!  1 
         1) Spooney, John FR                2) Bevil, Matt FR                 
         3) Elder, Nathan SO                4) Brown, Ajani FR                
      2 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.94!  1 
         1) Edmonds, Kyle SR                2) Whyte, Chris SO                
         3) Holst, Dan SR                   4) Rutt, Michael SR               
      3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.25!  1 
         1) Lumax, Selasi JR                2) DeLa Cruz, Corey SO            
         3) Perry, Josh JR                  4) Laskoski, Nelson FR            
      4 Yale  'A'                                           3:20.75!  1 
         1) Bieszard, Matt JR               2) Stanley, Chris SR              
         3) Molina, Nathan SR               4) Evans, Marty SR                
      5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:23.89   1 
         1) Hopper, Dan SO                  2) Lindblom, Nick SO              
         3) Budd, Ryan FR                   4) Radden, Legairre FR            
      6 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:28.25   2 
         1) Shea, Andrew SR                 2) Cook, Michael FR               
         3) Damon, Rob SR                   4) Sanborn, Nicholas SR           
      7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:28.89   1 
      8 Westfield State  'A'                                3:32.45   1 
         1) Richardson, Malcom SO           2) Arnold, Seth SO                
         3) Gauger, Thomas SO               4) Flynn, James JR                
     -- Connecticut  'B'                                        DNF   2 
         1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
         3) Smith, Kevin SO                 4) Drinks, Jesse SO               
     -- Rhode Island  'A'                                       DNF   1 
         1) Boonham, Victor SO              2) Castilletti, Mark FR           
         3) Cormier, Cameron SR             4) Richards, Manuel SR            
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Connecticut                  5        2) Westfield State             3   
        2) Central Connecticut          3                                           
    
    Shop