UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME


    Recap

    Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 06:48 PM
                    UCONN Men's Invitational Track Meet - 3/31/2012                
                               University of Connecticut                           
                                  Storrs, Connecticut                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 21  Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 15.19m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 17.91m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 16.10m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              17.60m%  57-09.00 
      2 Langhauser, John             New Balance             17.59m%  57-08.50 
      3 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            15.18m   49-09.75 
      4 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.90m   48-10.75 
      5 Smith, Daniel             JR Brown                   14.34m   47-00.75 
      6 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            13.45m   44-01.50 
      7 Rohan, Andrew             FR Brown                   13.42m   44-00.50 
      8 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            13.29m   43-07.25 
      9 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                   13.25m   43-05.75 
     10 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               13.16m   43-02.25 
     11 Parsons, Ian              FR Stonehill               13.09m   42-11.50 
     12 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              12.96m   42-06.25 
     13 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               12.86m   42-02.25 
     14 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.03m   39-05.75 
     15 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  12.00m   39-04.50 
     16 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.62m   38-01.50 
     17 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               11.18m   36-08.25 
     18 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            10.34m   33-11.25 
     
    Event 22  Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 45.11m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 55.10m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 49.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached              56.97m^    186-11 
      2 Kieras, Tautvydas         FR Monroe Colle            50.92m%    167-01 
      3 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    50.79m%    166-08 
      4 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            48.39m!    158-09 
      5 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              48.27m!    158-04 
      6 Smith, Daniel             JR Brown                   46.86m!    153-09 
      7 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            46.43m!    152-04 
      8 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            45.21m!    148-04 
      9 Clavette, Courtland       FR Brown                   44.63m     146-05 
     10 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                   43.81m     143-09 
     11 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached              43.32m     142-01 
     12 Cholewa, Kyle             SO Hartford                42.57m     139-08 
     13 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    41.30m     135-06 
     14 Rohan, Andrew             FR Brown                   40.43m     132-08 
     15 Rolle, Danzel             FR Monroe Colle            40.25m     132-01 
     16 Faboyede, Joshua          JR Connecticut             40.17m     131-09 
     17 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            40.05m     131-05 
     18 Smith, Samuel             SO Connecticut             38.30m     125-08 
     19 Waruch, Ben               JR Connecticut             37.77m     123-11 
     20 Taylor, Zach              FR Unattached              37.62m     123-05 
     21 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               37.16m     121-11 
     22 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              36.43m     119-06 
     23 Baril, Jacob              JR Unattached              36.02m     118-02 
     24 Waruch, Jake              JR Connecticut             35.97m     118-00 
     25 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              34.79m     114-02 
     26 Bronko, Daniel            FR Unattached              34.68m     113-09 
     27 DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart            34.47m     113-01 
     28 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               31.82m     104-05 
     29 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut             31.67m     103-11 
     30 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               29.07m      95-04 
     31 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            21.15m      69-05 
     32 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill                3.60m      11-10 
     -- Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
     -- Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                    FOUL            
     -- Rickets, Nathaniel        FR Monroe Colle              FOUL            
     -- Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
     -- Masington, Eric           SO Connecticut               FOUL            
     
    Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 51.82m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 62.98m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 55.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Faboyede, Joshua          JR Connecticut             57.22m%    187-09 
      2 Ackell, Chris             FR Connecticut             54.18m!    177-09 
      3 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            52.61m!    172-07 
      4 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               51.66m     169-06 
      5 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            50.96m     167-02 
      6 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    50.48m     165-07 
      7 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            47.13m     154-07 
      8 Edwards, Oluwatosin       FR Unattached              46.29m     151-10 
      9 Grant, Patrick            SO Unattached              43.76m     143-07 
     10 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill               40.16m     131-09 
     11 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            39.69m     130-02 
     12 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            38.55m     126-06 
     13 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            35.27m     115-08 
     14 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    34.86m     114-04 
     15 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               31.25m     102-06 
     -- DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
     
    Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 57.00m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 65.02m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 59.00m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              63.16m%    207-03 
      2 Gelcius, John             JR Stonehill               60.23m%    197-07 
      3 Alfiere, Eric             SR Connecticut             59.25m%    194-05 
      4 Eilers, Brian             FR Connecticut             56.38m     185-00 
      5 Bieszard, Michael         JR Brown                   55.90m     183-05 
      6 Gonzalez, Omar            SO So. Conn. St            51.95m     170-05 
      7 Viotto, Taylor            SO Stonehill               51.78m     169-10 
      8 Martin, Zachary           SR Sacred Heart            51.72m     169-08 
      9 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut             51.66m     169-06 
     10 Yow, Buddy                SR Brown                   51.55m     169-01 
     11 Rooney, Neal              SO Brown                   50.92m     167-01 
     12 Rosenberg, Jamie          FR Sacred Heart            49.75m     163-03 
     13 Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                  46.71m     153-03 
     14 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            43.29m     142-00 
     15 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  42.71m     140-01 
     16 Berghorn, Andrew          FR Sacred Heart            39.57m     129-10 
     17 Swartz, Matthew           JR Hartford                34.86m     114-04 
     18 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven               34.05m     111-08 
     19 Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven               30.98m     101-08 
     
    Event 25  Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 6.88m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 7.54m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 7.15m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached               7.31m%  NWI  23-11.75 
      2 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                     7.05m!  NWI  23-01.75 
      3 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
      4 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
      5 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
      6 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
      6 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
      8 Elliott, Akeem            SR So. Conn. St             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
      9 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill                6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     10 Williams, Amanze          FR Unattached               6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     11 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached               6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
     11 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
     13 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
     14 Winger, Tom               JR Yale                     6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
     15 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
     16 Sudol, John               FR Unattached               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
     17 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
     18 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
     19 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
     20 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
     21 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
     22 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
     23 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
     24 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
     25 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
     26 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
     -- Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart              FOUL                 
     
    Event 26  Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 13.84m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 15.65m                                                         
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.50m                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Hatcher, Treval              Unattached              14.46m!  NWI  47-05.25 
      2 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            14.39m!  NWI  47-02.50 
      3 Williams, Amanze          FR Unattached              14.33m!  NWI  47-00.25 
      4 Thompson, Kenneth         JR Brown                   14.24m!  NWI  46-08.75 
      5 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            13.81m   NWI  45-03.75 
      6 Padmore, Jonathan         SO Brown                   13.65m   NWI  44-09.50 
      7 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill               13.42m   NWI  44-00.50 
      8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            13.40m   NWI  43-11.75 
      9 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle            13.39m   NWI  43-11.25 
     10 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle            13.24m   NWI  43-05.25 
     11 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn            12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
     12 Hardeman, Brian           SR Bryant                  12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
     13 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                12.51m   NWI  41-00.50 
     14 Lutkus, Cory              SO Sacred Heart            12.25m   NWI  40-02.25 
     15 Sudol, John               FR Unattached              12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
     16 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill               11.82m   NWI  38-09.50 
     17 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill               11.73m   NWI  38-06.00 
     
    Event 27  Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 2.01m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 2.16m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 2.05m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Wright, Zachary           SR Unattached               2.09m%   6-10.25 
      2 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                2.04m!   6-08.25 
      3 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven               J2.04m!   6-08.25 
      4 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                1.99m    6-06.25 
      5 Belton Jr., Tobey         FR Unattached              J1.99m    6-06.25 
      6 Fuller, Mark              FR Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
      7 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
      8 Oremule, Ademitokunbo     FR Bryant                   1.84m    6-00.50 
      8 Conaway, Adham            SO So. Conn. St             1.84m    6-00.50 
     -- Kalindaga, Amos           SR Bryant                      NH            
     -- Ilinski, Adrian              Unattached                  NH            
     -- Bajtos, Kyle              FR Yale                        NH            
     -- Lutkus, Cory              SO Sacred Heart                NH            
     -- Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart                NH            
     
    Event 28  Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 4.50m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 5.13m                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 4.80m                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut              4.80m%  15-09.00 
      2 Duggan, Cory              SO Unattached               4.65m!  15-03.00 
      3 Blades, Justin            JR Unattached               4.50m!  14-09.00 
      4 Laskoski, Nelson          SO So. Conn. St            J4.50m!  14-09.00 
      4 Chandler, Paul            SO Yale                    J4.50m!  14-09.00 
      6 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                4.35m   14-03.25 
      6 Escobar, Francisco        FR Monroe Colle             4.35m   14-03.25 
      8 Henderson, Shawn          FR Unattached              J4.35m   14-03.25 
      8 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill               J4.35m   14-03.25 
     -- Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill                   NH            
     -- Pierre, Jephte            SR Monroe Colle                NH            
     -- Rubega, Ryan                 Unattached                  NH            
     -- Meverden, Zachary         SR Connecticut                 NH            
     -- Lambert, Kyle             SR New Haven                   NH            
     -- Egner, Tyler              SO Bryant                      NH            
     -- Decker, Patrick           JR Bryant                      NH            
     -- Polis, Scott              JR Sacred Heart                NH            
     -- Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St                NH            
     -- Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven                   NH            
     -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
     
    Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 43.84                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 40.18                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 41.20                                                          
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Connecticut  'A'                                      42.23!  1 
      2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.50!  1 
      3 Monroe College  'A'                                   42.74!  1 
      4 Yale  'A'                                             42.78!  1 
      5 Brown  'A'                                            43.14!  1 
      6 Hartford  'A'                                         43.33!  1 
      7 Bryant  'A'                                           43.41!  2 
      8 Monroe College  'B'                                  x43.58!  1 
      9 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.59!  2 
     10 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                   x44.24   2 
     11 Hartford  'B'                                        x45.31   2 
     12 Northern Essex CC  'A'                                48.19   2 
     
    Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 9:42.84                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 8:56.00                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 9:20.00                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Poulsen, Joseph           SR So. Conn. St           9:36.28! 
      2 Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart           9:39.19! 
      3 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford               9:44.89  
      4 Houghtalen, Andrew        SR Sacred Heart           9:45.30  
      5 Duprey, Michael              Unattached            10:06.55  
      6 Ryskowski, Paul           JR So. Conn. St          10:22.84  
      7 Saksa, Tom                   Unattached            10:25.38  
      8 Yacovou, Gregory          FR Unattached            10:47.16  
     
    Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ===============================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 15.74                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14.12                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.65                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut              14.81! -1.3  1 
      2 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   15.38!  0.7  2 
      3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                15.43! -1.3  1 
      4 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut              15.51!  0.7  2 
      5 Waruch, Ben               JR Connecticut              15.56!  0.7  2 
      6 Warwick, Hunter           FR Brown                    15.65! -1.3  1 
      7 Waruch, Jake              JR Connecticut              15.67!  0.7  2 
      8 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford                 16.04   0.7  2 
      9 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached               16.09   0.7  2 
     10 Kemp, Daniel              FR Yale                     16.15  -1.3  1 
     11 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             16.29  -1.3  1 
     12 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn             16.32   0.7  2 
     13 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   16.37   1.4  3 
     14 Smith, Samuel             SO Connecticut              16.49   1.4  3 
     15 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 16.99   0.7  2 
     16 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess             17.00   1.4  3 
     17 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess             18.00   1.4  3 
     18 Taylor, Zach              FR Unattached               18.53   1.4  3 
     19 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven                20.35   1.4  3 
     
    Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 11.14                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 10.34                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 10.60                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Drinks, Jesse             JR Connecticut              10.89!  0.6  1 
      2 Smith, Kevin              JR Connecticut              10.93!  0.5  2 
      3 Spooney, John             SO Brown                    10.98!  0.6  1 
      4 Forth, Twayne             SO So. Conn. St             11.09!  1.0  4 
      5 Cummings, Darnell         SO Connecticut              11.11!  0.6  1 
      6 Worthington, Jerrod       FR Monroe Colle             11.16   0.5  2 
      7 Steinberg, Kevin          SR Connecticut              11.19   0.6  1 
      8 Lorrius, Steven           JR Unattached               11.22   0.5  2 
      9 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                11.25   0.6  3 
     10 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             11.27   1.0  4 
     11 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                     11.27   0.5  2 
     12 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                11.28   0.6  1 
     13 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle             11.36   0.6  1 
     14 Reid, Kyle                SO Bryant                   11.39   1.0  4 
     15 Louine, Kevin             FR Bryant                   11.44   0.6  3 
     16 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle             11.46   0.5  2 
     17 Hilgart, Jonathan         SO Brown                    11.48   0.6  3 
     18 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn             11.51   1.0  4 
     19 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 11.51   1.0  4 
     20 Rhine, Fredrick           FR Brown                    11.52   0.6  3 
     21 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                11.53   1.0  4 
     22 Douglas, Nicholas         FR Bryant                   11.53   0.3  5 
     23 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                11.57   0.6  3 
     24 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                 11.70   0.6  3 
     25 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle             11.71   0.5  2 
     26 Eversley, Okera            4 Unattached               11.73   0.5  2 
     27 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 11.75   1.0  4 
     28 Merritt, Robert           FR So. Conn. St             11.77   0.3  5 
     29 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             11.83   0.3  5 
     30 Goble, Andrew             JR Yale                     11.89   0.6  3 
     31 Gesin, Jacob              FR Bryant                   11.98  -0.4  6 
     32 Arons, Michael            JR Bryant                   12.00   0.3  5 
     33 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                12.06   0.6  3 
     34 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             12.19  -0.4  6 
     35 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             12.20   0.3  5 
     36 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 12.37  -0.4  6 
     37 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 12.54   0.3  5 
     38 Longchamp, Rudy           FR Monroe Colle             12.61  -0.4  6 
     
    Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 3:54.24                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:45.30                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:52.50                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Hillas, Tim               JR Yale                   3:56.24  
      2 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   3:56.38  
      3 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   3:56.88  
      4 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   3:56.92  
      5 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SR Sacred Heart           3:57.54  
      6 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              3:58.27  
      7 Agati, James              FR Connecticut            3:59.71  
      8 Aguila, Nicholas          JR Connecticut            3:59.75  
      9 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   4:00.24  
     10 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   4:00.74  
     11 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn           4:01.21  
     12 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             4:01.38  
     13 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           4:02.38  
     14 McGurrin, Mark            FR Brown                  4:02.60  
     15 Johnson, Timothy          JR Stonehill              4:02.81  
     16 Pierce, Michael           JR Yale                   4:02.86  
     17 Blaszczyk, Justin         SO Stonehill              4:03.04  
     18 Short, Kyle               JR Fairfield              4:03.10  
     19 Thwaites, Matt            JR Yale                   4:03.21  
     20 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   4:03.55  
     21 McKenzie, Jake            SR Yale                   4:03.87  
     22 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   4:04.47  
     23 Dunham, Matthew           SR New Haven              4:04.51  
     24 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   4:04.81  
     25 Pullaro, Andy             FR Central Conn           4:05.28  
     26 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           4:05.42  
     27 Dwyer, Andrew             SO Hartford               4:06.04  
     28 Caldwell, Phil            FR Connecticut            4:06.46  
     29 Evitt, Kyler              SO Brown                  4:06.97  
     30 Wood, Stephen             SR Bryant                 4:07.11  
     31 Hanlon, Sean              JR Stonehill              4:07.20  
     32 Morin, Aleksandr          FR Sacred Heart           4:09.06  
     33 Foley, Francis            FR Bryant                 4:11.56  
     34 Fenwick, Blake            FR Bryant                 4:12.09  
     35 Chapruet, Christopher     SO Bryant                 4:12.77  
     36 Rayner, Kenny             SR Bryant                 4:13.89  
     37 Jennings, Colby           FR Sacred Heart           4:15.38  
     38 Giuliani, Bobby           JR Hartford               4:16.99  
     39 Choiniere, Jonathan       FR Hartford               4:17.35  
     40 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac             4:18.01  
     41 Dooley, Christopher       SO Stonehill              4:18.38  
     42 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield              4:18.76  
     43 Saganenko, Garri          FR Unattached             4:19.06  
     44 McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart           4:21.28  
     45 Eder, Matthew             FR New Haven              4:22.73  
     46 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              4:23.84  
     47 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac             4:24.75  
     48 Hurley, David             JR Bryant                 4:26.31  
     49 Quitadamo, Bryan          FR Hartford               4:28.72  
     50 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           4:28.97  
     51 Dorosh, Jeffrey           SO Bryant                 4:29.44  
     52 Ferrer, Vincent           SR Fairfield              4:30.89  
     53 Wells, Josh               FR Quinnipiac             4:32.14  
     54 Seidl, Colin              JR Sacred Heart           4:32.57  
     55 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           4:34.19  
     56 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              4:37.92  
     57 Adams, Keyvin             SO Monroe Colle           4:39.84  
     58 Coppola, David            SR Quinnipiac             4:48.19  
     59 Phillips, Stephen         SR Sacred Heart           5:01.07  
     
    Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 49.54                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 46.46                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 48.00                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Williams, Shamel          SO Monroe Colle             49.92   1  49.915
      1 Hopson, Tyler             JR Connecticut              49.92   1  49.915
      3 Hurley, Dylan             FR Yale                     49.95   1 
      4 Peterson, Patrick         SO Sacred Heart             49.96   2 
      5 Rettenmeier, John         SO Unattached               50.97   1 
      6 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             51.37   2 
      7 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                51.49   1 
      8 Conaway, Adham            SO So. Conn. St             51.54   3 
      9 Lowe, James               SO Unattached               51.60   1 
     10 Campbell, Rumiko          FR Monroe Colle             51.68   2 
     11 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                51.87   3 
     12 Burrell, Hunter           FR Unattached               52.23   1 
     13 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             53.47   3 
     14 Banks, Thomas             SO Stonehill                53.51   3 
     15 Barrowes, Franklin        FR Monroe Colle             53.87   2 
     16 Smith, Alexander          FR Unattached               54.22   3 
     17 Boateng, Fred             JR So. Conn. St             54.33   4 
     18 Fiume, Michael            SO Sacred Heart             54.46   3 
     19 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                54.85   3 
     20 St. Martin, Franky           Unattached               55.21   3 
     21 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             55.31   4 
     22 Lewis, Jonathan           FR Monroe Colle             57.12   2 
     23 Doyle, Brandon            SO Northern Ess             59.85   4 
     
    Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 1:54.24                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 1:49.89                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 1:52.55                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Robbins, Brian            SR So. Conn. St           1:53.51! 
      2 Clark, Joe                JR Connecticut            1:53.52! 
      3 Savage, Colin             SO Brown                  1:54.17! 
      4 DeSalvo, Paul             SO Unattached             1:54.52  
      5 Nill, Brian               SO So. Conn. St           1:54.86  
      6 Jaeger, Charles           SR Yale                   1:55.29  
      7 Elder, Nathan             JR Brown                  1:55.57  
      8 Cooney, Patrick           FR Stonehill              1:56.68  
      9 Waterbury, Mike           JR Central Conn           1:56.84  
     10 O'Leary, Nicholas            Unattached             1:57.01  
     11 Hillas, Tim               JR Yale                   1:57.02  
     12 Rosman, Adam              FR Unattached             1:58.06  
     13 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              1:58.37  
     14 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   1:59.25  
     15 Arena, Nicholas           JR Sacred Heart           1:59.44  
     16 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           1:59.45  
     17 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   1:59.56  
     18 Pierce, Michael           JR Yale                   2:00.06  
     19 Rodriguez, Chris          JR Hartford               2:00.19  
     20 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   2:00.41  
     21 Farrington, Joey          FR Central Conn           2:00.60  
     22 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             2:00.95  
     23 Dunham, Matthew           SR New Haven              2:01.18  
     24 Babcock, Chris            JR So. Conn. St           2:01.55  
     25 Capezzuto, Nicholas       FR Stonehill              2:01.72  
     26 Bevil, Matt               SO Brown                  2:01.79  
     27 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   2:01.80  
     28 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               2:01.90  
     29 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   2:02.11  
     30 Moules, Tyler             SO Stonehill              2:02.16  
     31 Short, Kyle               JR Fairfield              2:02.33  
     32 Cronin, Shawn             SO Stonehill              2:02.60  
     33 Cocco, John               SO Yale                   2:03.90  
     34 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           2:03.97  
     35 Pullaro, Andy             FR Central Conn           2:04.12  
     36 Lustig, Alexander         FR Stonehill              2:05.08  
     37 Eder, Matthew             FR New Haven              2:05.69  
     38 Issac, Denzel             FR Monroe Colle           2:06.08  
     39 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           2:06.44  
     40 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle           2:06.90  
     41 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           2:08.10  
     42 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac             2:08.12  
     43 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield              2:09.19  
     44 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac             2:09.56  
     45 Padilla, Daniel           JR Stonehill              2:09.98  
     46 Lapinski, Raymond         FR Bryant                 2:10.39  
     47 Parris, Ryan              FR New Haven              2:11.71  
     48 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  SO New Haven              2:14.14  
     49 Bezner, Ryan              JR Sacred Heart           2:15.25  
     50 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              2:15.36  
     51 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              2:15.56  
     52 Wells, Josh               FR Quinnipiac             2:17.93  
     53 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           2:18.37  
     54 Binney, Luke              FR Bryant                 2:24.74  
     55 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           2:29.78  
     56 Ebenau, Vincent           FR Sacred Heart           2:39.96  
     
    Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 56.24                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 51.82                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 53.60                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Whyte, Chris              JR Connecticut              54.07!  1 
      2 Keefer, Zach              JR Brown                    55.39!  1 
      3 Rowe, William             FR Yale                     56.38   1 
      4 Tomori, Chris             SR Unattached               57.14   2 
      5 DelliCarpini, Claudio     SO Connecticut              57.81   3 
      6 Driscoll, John            SR Stonehill                58.76   1 
      7 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut              58.96   2 
      8 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   59.89   2 
      9 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford               1:01.26   3 
     10 Roy, Mike                 FR Unattached             1:01.44   2 
     11 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess           1:01.48   3 
     12 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess           1:01.77   3 
     13 Udeh, Nnamdi              SO Yale                   1:02.94   2 
     14 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut            1:05.08   2 
     15 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven              1:13.90   3 
     
    Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 22.32                                                          
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 20.87                                                          
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 21.45                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bieszard, Matt            SR Yale                     21.71!  0.8  1 
      2 Lorrius, Steven           JR Unattached               21.96!  0.8  1 
      3 Twombly, Kyle             SO Connecticut              22.37   0.8  1 
      4 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 22.39  -1.4  2 
      5 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.43   0.8  1 
      6 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                     22.71  -1.5  3 
      7 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             22.75  -1.5  3 
      8 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle             22.79   0.8  1 
      9 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                22.88  -1.4  2 
     10 Howard, Samuel            SO Brown                    22.93  -1.5  3 
     10 Hewitt, Jason             SO Monroe Colle             22.93  -1.4  2 
     12 Kranjac, Mario            FR Yale                     23.13  -0.7  4 
     13 Brown, Ajani              SO Brown                    23.32  -1.5  3 
     14 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 23.33  -1.1  5 
     15 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                23.39  -0.7  4 
     16 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle             23.44  -1.4  2 
     17 Casey, Jared              SO Hartford                 23.60  -0.4  6 
     18 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                23.63  -1.5  3 
     19 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle             23.68  -1.4  2 
     20 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             23.74  -1.5  3 
     21 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford                 23.89  -1.1  5 
     22 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                23.96  -0.4  6 
     23 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford                 23.96  -0.4  6 
     24 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                23.97  -1.3  7 
     25 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                24.00  -1.6  8 
     26 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                24.03  -1.3  7 
     27 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             24.10  -0.4  6 
     28 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill                24.22  -1.6  8 
     29 Smith, Alexander          FR Unattached               24.24  -1.3  7 
     30 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                24.26  -0.7  4 
     31 Fiume, Michael            SO Sacred Heart             24.32  -0.4  6 
     32 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             24.45  -1.1  5 
     33 Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill                24.53  -1.3  7 
     34 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             24.61  -1.6  8 
     35 St. Martin, Franky           Unattached               24.74  -0.4  6 
     36 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             24.78  -1.6  8 
     37 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 25.34  -1.1  9 
     38 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                25.36  -1.1  9 
     39 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   25.63  -1.6  8 
     40 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 26.13  -1.6  8 
     
    Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 15:00.24                                                       
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14:00.30                                                       
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 14:35.00                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Sowe, Ansu                FR Monroe Colle          15:10.61  
      2 Krell, John               JR Central Conn          15:13.53  
      3 Magath, Jordan            JR Unattached            15:15.92  
      4 Vento, Stephen            FR Unattached            15:16.22  
      5 Cleary, Brian             SO Fairfield             15:22.99  
      6 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn          15:23.25  
      7 Johnson, Scott            SR Connecticut           15:24.67  
      8 Busby, Ryan               SR Bryant                15:25.22  
      9 Rosas, Howard             SO Fairfield             15:26.47  
     10 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford              15:28.31  
     11 Busque, John              SO Hartford              15:29.39  
     12 Kelley, Connor            FR Fairfield             15:32.46  
     13 Goutos, Demetri           JR Unattached            15:32.58  
     14 Lobo, John                SO Fairfield             15:33.85  
     15 Gama Sosa, Michele        FR Yale                  16:04.95  
     16 Brunelle, Matthew         SR Fairfield             16:05.91  
     17 Morin, Aleksandr          FR Sacred Heart          16:10.30  
     18 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford              16:26.09  
     19 Crouse, Stephen           SO Unattached            16:31.53  
     20 Nohelty, Timothy          SO New Haven             16:32.02  
     21 Tooley, Samuel            FR Fairfield             16:34.51  
     22 Stoutz, Matthew           FR Hartford              16:40.85  
     23 Fisher, Dylan             JR Fairfield             16:51.99  
     
    Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
         NEICAAA: ! 3:23.04                                                        
    NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:09.00                                                        
    NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:15.00                                                        
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Yale  'A'                                           3:17.38!  1 
      2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.39!  1 
      3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:21.24!  1 
      4 Monroe College  'A'                                 3:25.15   1 
      5 Yale  'B'                                          x3:25.50   2 
      6 Bryant  'A'                                         3:25.93   2 
      7 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:26.97   1 
      8 So. Conn. St.  'C'                                 x3:28.17   3 
      9 Hartford  'A'                                       3:28.37   1 
     10 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                 x3:29.29   3 
     11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:33.51   1 
     12 So. Conn. St.  'D'                                 x3:34.35   3 
     13 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:35.45   2 
     14 Monroe College  'B'                                x3:37.27   2 
     15 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:41.83   3 
     16 New Haven  'B'                                     x3:46.12   3 
     17 New Haven  'C'                                     x3:51.62   3 
     18 Northern Essex CC  'A'                              3:53.40   3