UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME


    Recap

    Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/17/2012 10:12 AM
                 2012 Big East Championships - 2/15/2012 to 2/18/2012              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Burnett, Rachael E        JR West Virginia-WV     4:42.49    4:39.63   20  
                      26.23       53.97 (27.74)     1:21.94 (27.97)     1:50.16 (28.22)
            2:18.41 (28.25)     2:46.71 (28.30)     3:14.86 (28.15)     3:43.27 (28.41)
            4:11.88 (28.61)     4:39.63 (27.75)                                        
      2 Nugent, Amanda L          JR West Virginia-WV     4:45.05    4:42.80   17  
                      26.38       54.67 (28.29)     1:23.03 (28.36)     1:51.49 (28.46)
            2:20.14 (28.65)     2:48.92 (28.78)     3:17.74 (28.82)     3:46.55 (28.81)
            4:15.24 (28.69)     4:42.80 (27.56)                                        
      3 Edwards, Hayley E         JR Villanova-MA         4:48.28    4:43.52   16  
                      26.37       54.69 (28.32)     1:23.16 (28.47)     1:51.90 (28.74)
            2:20.69 (28.79)     2:49.48 (28.79)     3:18.47 (28.99)     3:47.38 (28.91)
            4:16.11 (28.73)     4:43.52 (27.41)                                        
      4 Fodor, Kata               JR West Virginia-WV     4:45.57    4:44.45   15  
                      26.56       54.57 (28.01)     1:22.86 (28.29)     1:51.30 (28.44)
            2:19.85 (28.55)     2:48.62 (28.77)     3:17.60 (28.98)     3:46.60 (29.00)
            4:15.80 (29.20)     4:44.45 (28.65)                                        
      5 Bowen, Jordan L           JR Connecticut-CT       4:48.86    4:45.63   14  
                      26.56       54.90 (28.34)     1:23.83 (28.93)     1:52.68 (28.85)
            2:21.49 (28.81)     2:50.51 (29.02)     3:19.68 (29.17)     3:48.66 (28.98)
            4:17.40 (28.74)     4:45.63 (28.23)                                        
      6 Herbst, Kelsey M          JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:48.57    4:46.86   13  
                      26.92       55.79 (28.87)     1:24.94 (29.15)     1:54.15 (29.21)
            2:23.15 (29.00)     2:52.39 (29.24)     3:21.56 (29.17)     3:50.49 (28.93)
            4:19.08 (28.59)     4:46.86 (27.78)                                        
      7 Tammadge, Roxanne         JR Villanova-MA         4:50.18    4:47.90   12  
                      26.92       55.85 (28.93)     1:25.07 (29.22)     1:54.05 (28.98)
            2:23.28 (29.23)     2:52.02 (28.74)     3:21.10 (29.08)     3:50.14 (29.04)
            4:19.26 (29.12)     4:47.90 (28.64)                                        
      8 Laporte, Lindsey L        SO Louisville-KY        4:48.89    4:48.12   11  
                      26.98       55.53 (28.55)     1:24.52 (28.99)     1:53.29 (28.77)
            2:22.12 (28.83)     2:50.95 (28.83)     3:19.99 (29.04)     3:49.64 (29.65)
            4:19.42 (29.78)     4:48.12 (28.70)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Smith, Danielle A         SO West Virginia-WV     4:52.14    4:48.87    9  
                      26.27       55.09 (28.82)     1:24.44 (29.35)     1:53.93 (29.49)
            2:23.44 (29.51)     2:52.93 (29.49)     3:22.49 (29.56)     3:52.06 (29.57)
            4:21.21 (29.15)     4:48.87 (27.66)                                        
     10 Mitchell, Victoria P      FR Louisville-KY        4:53.90    4:50.33    7  
                      27.20       56.13 (28.93)     1:25.24 (29.11)     1:54.47 (29.23)
            2:24.06 (29.59)     2:53.48 (29.42)     3:23.01 (29.53)     3:52.43 (29.42)
            4:21.87 (29.44)     4:50.33 (28.46)                                        
     11 DeMarrais, Mary J         JR Connecticut-CT       4:55.00    4:50.86    6  
                      27.29       56.34 (29.05)     1:25.67 (29.33)     1:55.12 (29.45)
            2:24.50 (29.38)     2:54.07 (29.57)     3:23.47 (29.40)     3:52.74 (29.27)
            4:22.09 (29.35)     4:50.86 (28.77)                                        
     12 Fredlake, Grace C         JR Notre Dame-IN        4:53.69    4:51.88    5  
                      26.89       56.12 (29.23)     1:25.56 (29.44)     1:55.25 (29.69)
            2:24.73 (29.48)     2:54.32 (29.59)     3:24.06 (29.74)     3:53.83 (29.77)
            4:23.45 (29.62)     4:51.88 (28.43)                                        
     13 Matevish, Lauren E        SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:51.84    4:52.23    4  
                      26.90       56.24 (29.34)     1:25.45 (29.21)     1:54.81 (29.36)
            2:24.27 (29.46)     2:53.85 (29.58)     3:23.60 (29.75)     3:53.42 (29.82)
            4:23.20 (29.78)     4:52.23 (29.03)                                        
     14 Patterson, Leigh A        JR Villanova-MA         4:54.14    4:52.38    3  
                      27.37       56.50 (29.13)     1:26.04 (29.54)     1:55.64 (29.60)
            2:25.23 (29.59)     2:54.87 (29.64)     3:24.69 (29.82)     3:54.40 (29.71)
            4:23.96 (29.56)     4:52.38 (28.42)                                        
     15 DeVinney, Erin F          SR Connecticut-CT       4:56.38    4:57.05    2  
                      26.82       55.75 (28.93)     1:25.34 (29.59)     1:55.46 (30.12)
            2:25.50 (30.04)     2:55.78 (30.28)     3:26.41 (30.63)     3:57.03 (30.62)
            4:27.68 (30.65)     4:57.05 (29.37)                                        
     16 McDowell, Breann O        SO Louisville-KY        4:55.69    5:01.32    1  
                      27.21       57.03 (29.82)     1:26.52 (29.49)     1:56.10 (29.58)
            2:26.25 (30.15)     2:56.78 (30.53)     3:27.37 (30.59)     3:58.35 (30.98)
            4:29.71 (31.36)     5:01.32 (31.61)                                        
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Dyer, Frank K             SO Notre Dame-IN        4:25.06    4:18.50   20  
                      23.26       49.09 (25.83)     1:15.01 (25.92)     1:41.62 (26.61)
            2:08.30 (26.68)     2:34.38 (26.08)     3:01.38 (27.00)     3:27.66 (26.28)
            3:53.64 (25.98)     4:18.50 (24.86)                                        
      2 Jacobsen, Brennan P       FR Notre Dame-IN        4:26.35    4:24.28   17  
                      24.30       50.52 (26.22)     1:16.95 (26.43)     1:43.54 (26.59)
            2:10.17 (26.63)     2:36.83 (26.66)     3:03.78 (26.95)     3:30.83 (27.05)
            3:58.18 (27.35)     4:24.28 (26.10)                                        
      3 Boshoff, Morne            SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:26.32    4:24.36   16  
                      24.14       50.53 (26.39)     1:17.16 (26.63)     1:44.13 (26.97)
            2:11.03 (26.90)     2:37.98 (26.95)     3:04.93 (26.95)     3:31.96 (27.03)
            3:58.76 (26.80)     4:24.36 (25.60)                                        
      4 Hughes, Kevin J           FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.43    4:24.43   15  
                      24.23       50.71 (26.48)     1:17.51 (26.80)     1:44.34 (26.83)
            2:11.14 (26.80)     2:37.93 (26.79)     3:04.90 (26.97)     3:31.89 (26.99)
            3:58.95 (27.06)     4:24.43 (25.48)                                        
      5 Pryor, Michael P          JR Louisville-KY        4:27.34    4:24.64   14  
                      23.81       49.84 (26.03)     1:16.39 (26.55)     1:43.17 (26.78)
            2:10.20 (27.03)     2:37.42 (27.22)     3:04.66 (27.24)     3:31.97 (27.31)
            3:59.18 (27.21)     4:24.64 (25.46)                                        
      6 Oliveira, Pedro D         SR Louisville-KY        4:27.68    4:24.77   13  
                      23.54       49.49 (25.95)     1:16.40 (26.91)     1:43.66 (27.26)
            2:10.88 (27.22)     2:38.31 (27.43)     3:04.90 (26.59)     3:31.78 (26.88)
            3:58.58 (26.80)     4:24.77 (26.19)                                        
      7 Nappi, John F             FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.13    4:27.22   12  
                      24.25       50.69 (26.44)     1:17.52 (26.83)     1:44.63 (27.11)
            2:11.84 (27.21)     2:39.06 (27.22)     3:05.97 (26.91)     3:33.19 (27.22)
            4:00.31 (27.12)     4:27.22 (26.91)                                        
      8 McEldrew, James J         FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.05    4:30.69   11  
                      24.54       51.05 (26.51)     1:17.96 (26.91)     1:44.95 (26.99)
            2:12.12 (27.17)     2:39.38 (27.26)     3:06.95 (27.57)     3:34.54 (27.59)
            4:02.75 (28.21)     4:30.69 (27.94)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Martin, Riley C           SR Louisville-KY        4:28.41    4:21.63    9  
                      23.57       48.74 (25.17)     1:14.68 (25.94)     1:41.15 (26.47)
            2:08.06 (26.91)     2:34.73 (26.67)     3:01.59 (26.86)     3:28.56 (26.97)
            3:55.72 (27.16)     4:21.63 (25.91)                                        
     10 Medhat, Hussein M         JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:29.73    4:26.16    7  
                      23.61       49.36 (25.75)     1:15.45 (26.09)     1:42.08 (26.63)
            2:09.02 (26.94)     2:36.30 (27.28)     3:03.65 (27.35)     3:31.32 (27.67)
            3:58.89 (27.57)     4:26.16 (27.27)                                        
     11 Williamson, Jonathan L    FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.71    4:26.50    6  
                      24.39       51.16 (26.77)     1:18.31 (27.15)     1:45.90 (27.59)
            2:13.21 (27.31)     2:40.47 (27.26)     3:07.54 (27.07)     3:34.25 (26.71)
            4:00.81 (26.56)     4:26.50 (25.69)                                        
     12 Davenport, Daeton S       FR West Virginia-WV     4:28.07    4:27.69    5  
                      24.75       51.71 (26.96)     1:18.87 (27.16)     1:46.45 (27.58)
            2:13.93 (27.48)     2:41.26 (27.33)     3:08.64 (27.38)     3:35.87 (27.23)
            4:02.60 (26.73)     4:27.69 (25.09)                                        
     13 Simmonds, Hugh W          JR West Virginia-WV     4:27.92    4:28.08    4  
                      24.56       51.37 (26.81)     1:18.29 (26.92)     1:45.73 (27.44)
            2:13.40 (27.67)     2:40.91 (27.51)     3:08.35 (27.44)     3:35.51 (27.16)
            4:02.53 (27.02)     4:28.08 (25.55)                                        
     14 Querciagrossa, August J   JR West Virginia-WV     4:29.15    4:28.20    3  
                      24.71       51.25 (26.54)     1:18.70 (27.45)     1:46.21 (27.51)
            2:13.91 (27.70)     2:41.34 (27.43)     3:08.40 (27.06)     3:35.43 (27.03)
            4:02.29 (26.86)     4:28.20 (25.91)                                        
     15 Quincy, Paul L            JR Georgetown-AM        4:30.23    4:29.83    2  
                      24.82       51.40 (26.58)     1:18.37 (26.97)     1:45.69 (27.32)
            2:13.25 (27.56)     2:41.07 (27.82)     3:08.61 (27.54)     3:36.36 (27.75)
            4:03.54 (27.18)     4:29.83 (26.29)                                        
     16 Johnson, Eric W           SR West Virginia-WV     4:30.96    4:31.74    1  
                      24.22       50.54 (26.32)     1:17.28 (26.74)     1:44.59 (27.31)
            2:12.13 (27.54)     2:39.65 (27.52)     3:07.64 (27.99)     3:35.63 (27.99)
            4:03.99 (28.36)     4:31.74 (27.75)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Reaney, Emma C            FR Notre Dame-IN        1:59.34    1:56.42   20  
                      25.78       55.44 (29.66)     1:28.60 (33.16)     1:56.42 (27.82)
      2 Kylliainen, Tanja A       FR Louisville-KY        1:59.21    1:59.72   17  
                      25.23       55.34 (30.11)     1:30.45 (35.11)     1:59.72 (29.27)
      3 Dixon, Camille C          FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:01.24    2:01.42   16  
                      25.93       56.71 (30.78)     1:31.84 (35.13)     2:01.42 (29.58)
      4 McCann, Breanna L         JR West Virginia-WV     2:01.47    2:01.58   15  
                      26.86       57.82 (30.96)     1:32.98 (35.16)     2:01.58 (28.60)
      5 Budzis, Joanna            JR Pittsburgh-AM        2:01.27    2:01.61   14  
                      26.18       56.42 (30.24)     1:32.94 (36.52)     2:01.61 (28.67)
      6 Gallagher, Caitlin U      SR Connecticut-CT       2:01.81    2:01.73   13  
                      26.98       58.64 (31.66)     1:32.66 (34.02)     2:01.73 (29.07)
      7 Juncker, Stephanie A      SR Louisville-KY        2:01.93    2:01.85   12  
                      27.11       57.89 (30.78)     1:32.02 (34.13)     2:01.85 (29.83)
      8 Wheeler, Samantha H       SO Cincinnati-OH        2:02.76    2:02.18   11  
                      26.57       59.13 (32.56)     1:33.09 (33.96)     2:02.18 (29.09)
    B - Final
      9 Lilliestrom, Fanny M      SR Louisville-KY        2:03.18    2:01.87    9  
                      26.78       58.42 (31.64)     1:32.50 (34.08)     2:01.87 (29.37)
     10 Ward, Jacquelyn T         SR Rutgers-NJ           2:03.41    2:02.45    7  
                      26.78       57.97 (31.19)     1:33.24 (35.27)     2:02.45 (29.21)
     11 Averill, Trisha F         SR Rutgers-NJ           2:03.50    2:02.98    6  
                      27.44       59.19 (31.75)     1:33.77 (34.58)     2:02.98 (29.21)
     12 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       SO Louisville-KY        2:02.80    2:03.56    5  
                      27.63     1:00.31 (32.68)     1:33.27 (32.96)     2:03.56 (30.29)
     13 Lee, Veronica A           SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:03.32    2:03.59    4  
                      26.42       58.13 (31.71)     1:33.45 (35.32)     2:03.59 (30.14)
     14 Opatrny, Lauren A         SO Georgetown-AM        2:04.30    2:03.79    3  
                      26.36       57.35 (30.99)     1:34.15 (36.80)     2:03.79 (29.64)
     15 Barton, Emily L           SR Notre Dame-IN        2:04.15    2:04.03    2  
                      26.95       58.28 (31.33)     1:34.51 (36.23)     2:04.03 (29.52)
     16 Wede, Josefin             SR Cincinnati-OH        2:04.84    2:04.87    1  
                      28.02       59.39 (31.37)     1:34.70 (35.31)     2:04.87 (30.17)
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Bass, William G           JR Notre Dame-IN        1:47.21    1:44.81   20  
                      22.59       49.58 (26.99)     1:19.53 (29.95)     1:44.81 (25.28)
      2 Almeida, Carlos           SR Louisville-KY        1:47.86    1:46.05   17  
                      23.14       50.00 (26.86)     1:19.77 (29.77)     1:46.05 (26.28)
      3 Burtch, Alex R            JR Louisville-KY        1:46.86    1:47.09   16  
                      23.49       50.63 (27.14)     1:21.64 (31.01)     1:47.09 (25.45)
      4 Stephens, Zachary J       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:48.03    1:47.71   15  
                      23.58       51.16 (27.58)     1:22.37 (31.21)     1:47.71 (25.34)
      5 Babcock, Colin B          SO Notre Dame-IN        1:47.89    1:47.77   14  
                      23.67       51.22 (27.55)     1:21.87 (30.65)     1:47.77 (25.90)
      6 Miller, Cameron M         FR Notre Dame-IN        1:49.41    1:49.10   13  
                      23.92       52.29 (28.37)     1:22.47 (30.18)     1:49.10 (26.63)
      7 Lloyd, Albert N           SO Louisville-KY        1:48.91    1:49.16   12  
                      22.91       50.29 (27.38)     1:22.87 (32.58)     1:49.16 (26.29)
      8 Olson, Patrick J          FR Notre Dame-IN        1:48.98    1:49.17   11  
                      23.45       50.96 (27.51)     1:22.06 (31.10)     1:49.17 (27.11)
    B - Final
      9 Haefner, Michael J        JR Louisville-KY        1:49.42    1:48.28    9  
                      24.37       52.42 (28.05)     1:22.45 (30.03)     1:48.28 (25.83)
     10 Nel, Bertie J             SO Notre Dame-IN        1:49.67    1:49.64    7  
                      24.23       50.80 (26.57)     1:23.21 (32.41)     1:49.64 (26.43)
     11 Lierley, Jonathan D       FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.72    1:49.66    6  
                      23.51       51.28 (27.77)     1:23.76 (32.48)     1:49.66 (25.90)
     12 Solari, Benjamin D        SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.03    1:49.77    5  
                      24.27       53.10 (28.83)     1:24.06 (30.96)     1:49.77 (25.71)
     13 Kluever, Hermanus R       SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.07    1:49.80    4  
                      24.16       50.74 (26.58)     1:23.04 (32.30)     1:49.80 (26.76)
     14 Bray, Addison T           FR Louisville-KY        1:50.10    1:49.88    3  
                      24.39       53.89 (29.50)     1:24.18 (30.29)     1:49.88 (25.70)
     15 DeBlasio, Matthew M       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:49.44    1:49.93    2  
                      23.97       51.58 (27.61)     1:24.40 (32.82)     1:49.93 (25.53)
     16 Carr, Brandon H           SR West Virginia-WV     1:49.98    1:51.13    1  
                      23.67       51.69 (28.02)     1:24.62 (32.93)     1:51.13 (26.51)
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hansson, Liz M            SR Cincinnati-OH          23.09      22.96   20  
                      11.38       22.96 (11.58)                                        
      2 Pikhartova, Helena        FR Cincinnati-OH          23.42      23.13   17  
                      11.21       23.13 (11.92)                                        
      3 Cole, Aileen M            SR Louisville-KY          23.13      23.19   15  
      3 Pigot, Chinyere           FR Connecticut-CT         23.17      23.19   15  
                      11.39       23.19 (11.80)                                        
      3 Barbiea, Danielle N       FR Louisville-KY          23.23      23.19   15  
                      11.13       23.19 (12.06)                                        
      6 Brandenburg, Kristina P   SO Louisville-KY          23.16      23.33   13  
                      11.42       23.33 (11.91)                                        
      7 Bobo, Lacey P             SR Louisville-KY          23.23      23.34   12  
                      11.38       23.34 (11.96)                                        
      8 des Tombe, Danielle L     FR Pittsburgh-AM          23.13      23.49   11  
                      11.51       23.49 (11.98)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Bowen, Hannah E           FR Notre Dame-IN          23.49      23.19    9  
     10 Prestinario, Amy N        SR Notre Dame-IN          23.42      23.34    7  
                      11.37       23.34 (11.97)                                        
     11 Heider, Katrin            FR Villanova-MA           23.66      23.40    6  
                      11.51       23.40 (11.89)                                        
     12 Mills, Lauren K           FR Pittsburgh-AM          23.45      23.58    5  
                      11.43       23.58 (12.15)                                        
     13 Butkus, Tiera J           FR West Virginia-WV       23.56      23.59    4  
                      11.68       23.59 (11.91)                                        
     14 Mittel, Mary D            SO Louisville-KY          23.55      23.82    3  
                      11.49       23.82 (12.33)                                        
     15 Moser, Mary               SO Rutgers-NJ             23.67      23.85    2  
                      11.59       23.85 (12.26)                                        
     16 Burlingham, Eva M         SO West Virginia-WV       23.56      23.88    1  
                      11.57       23.88 (12.31)                                        
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Andrews, Brendon R        SR Louisville-KY          19.77      19.68   20  
                       9.50       19.68 (10.18)                                        
      2 De Lucca, Joao B          SO Louisville-KY          19.81      19.88   17  
                       9.79       19.88 (10.09)                                        
      3 Schlytter, Matthew A      JR Louisville-KY          19.83      19.94   16  
                       9.63       19.94 (10.31)                                        
      4 Hoekstra, Samuel T        JR Louisville-KY          20.16      19.98   14.5
                       9.56       19.98 (10.42)                                        
      4 Camp, Taylor S            SR West Virginia-WV       20.17      19.98   14.5
                       9.81       19.98 (10.17)                                        
      6 Squires, Tim D            SO West Virginia-WV       20.06      20.04   13  
                       9.81       20.04 (10.23)                                        
      7 Blondell, Caryle L        FR Louisville-KY          20.05      20.19   12  
                       9.87       20.19 (10.32)                                        
      8 Chastain, Kameron E       SO Louisville-KY          20.19      20.27   11  
                       9.72       20.27 (10.55)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Overholt, Kevin J         JR Notre Dame-IN          20.34      20.07    9  
                       9.82       20.07 (10.25)                                        
     10 Eichenseer, Bradley T     SR West Virginia-WV       20.35      20.27    7  
                       9.86       20.27 (10.41)                                        
     11 Caldwell, Austin C        FR Pittsburgh-AM          20.63      20.64    6  
                      10.05       20.64 (10.59)                                        
     12 Yoon, Kyungsoo            JR Connecticut-CT         20.37      20.65    5  
     13 Van Roekel, Jacob P       SR Pittsburgh-AM          20.65      20.66    4  
                      10.07       20.66 (10.59)                                        
     14 Johnson, Christopher R    JR Notre Dame-IN          20.59      20.67    3  
                       9.99       20.67 (10.68)                                        
     15 McGinley, John F          JR Notre Dame-IN          20.52      20.69    2  
                       9.84       20.69 (10.85)                                        
     16 Battle, Sean P            SO Connecticut-CT         20.67      20.79    1  
                      10.10       20.79 (10.69)                                        
     
    Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                 1:32.27    1:31.47   40  
         1) Brandenburg, Kristina P SO      2) Barbiea, Danielle N FR         
         3) Bobo, Lacey P SR                4) Cole, Aileen M SR              
                      23.39       46.32 (22.93)     1:08.85 (22.53)     1:31.47 (22.62)
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                 1:32.26    1:31.65   34  
         1) Ryan, Kelly L SO                2) Prestinario, Amy N SR          
         3) Bowen, Hannah E FR              4) Scott, Lauren JR               
                      23.45       46.39 (22.94)     1:08.98 (22.59)     1:31.65 (22.67)
      3 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'                 1:34.57    1:32.56   32  
         1) Hansson, Liz M SR               2) Wasiakowska, Weronika R SO     
         3) Pikhartova, Helena FR           4) Wheeler, Samantha H SO         
                      23.34       46.72 (23.38)     1:09.51 (22.79)     1:32.56 (23.05)
      4 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                1:36.21    1:33.70   30  
         1) Pigot, Chinyere FR              2) Gallagher, Caitlin U SR        
         3) Ling, Ye SR                     4) Bowen, Jordan L JR             
                      23.23       46.97 (23.74)     1:10.13 (23.16)     1:33.70 (23.57)
      5 Villanova University-MA  'A'                      1:37.12    1:33.77   28  
         1) Elphick, Natalie JR             2) Jurek, Sara H FR               
         3) Zsiga, Kayra L FR               4) Heider, Katrin FR              
                      23.85       47.00 (23.15)     1:10.46 (23.46)     1:33.77 (23.31)
      6 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                 1:34.48    1:33.83   26  
         1) des Tombe, Danielle L FR        2) Mills, Lauren K FR             
         3) Budzis, Joanna JR               4) Nederlanden, Jessica T FR      
                      23.45       47.06 (23.61)     1:10.42 (23.36)     1:33.83 (23.41)
      7 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                        1:36.03    1:34.00   24  
         1) Curado, Taylor K JR             2) Moser, Mary SO                 
         3) Rolin, Chelsea SO               4) Lindblad, Brianne N SR         
                      23.84       47.51 (23.67)     1:10.53 (23.02)     1:34.00 (23.47)
      8 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                  1:34.44    1:34.12   22  
         1) Gorrie, Rachael M SO            2) Butkus, Tiera J FR             
         3) Burlingham, Eva M SO            4) Ogden, Julie R FR              
                      24.03       47.27 (23.24)     1:10.72 (23.45)     1:34.12 (23.40)
      9 Georgetown University-AM  'A'                     1:38.59    1:36.86   18  
         1) Ballanfant, Amy L JR            2) Hulburd, Alanna K SO           
         3) Bandman, Casey E FR             4) Opatrny, Lauren A SO           
                      23.84       48.43 (24.59)     1:13.16 (24.73)     1:36.86 (23.70)
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                        1:41.60    1:37.15   14  
         1) Schlich, Samantha M JR          2) Mullany, Jillian C SO          
         3) Degroff, Samantha A SO          4) Nanna, Erin E JR               
                      24.24       48.38 (24.14)     1:13.24 (24.86)     1:37.15 (23.91)
     11 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'                     1:39.06    1:37.19   12  
         1) Virgilio, Rosalie M SR          2) Markwell, Kelly N SO           
         3) Zelenky, Alison S JR            4) O'Connor, Marielle JR          
                      24.01       48.28 (24.27)     1:12.90 (24.62)     1:37.19 (24.29)
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                 1:19.63    1:17.74   40  
         1) Andrews, Brendon R SR           2) Schlytter, Matthew A JR        
         3) Hoekstra, Samuel T JR           4) De Lucca, Joao B SO            
                      19.80       39.29 (19.49)       58.56 (19.27)     1:17.74 (19.18)
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                 1:20.80    1:18.79   34  
         1) Dyer, Frank K SO                2) Overholt, Kevin J JR           
         3) McGinley, John F JR             4) Bass, William G JR             
                      19.84       39.45 (19.61)       59.34 (19.89)     1:18.79 (19.45)
      3 West Virginia University-WV  'A'                  1:20.92    1:19.08   32  
         1) Squires, Tim D SO               2) Camp, Taylor S SR              
         3) Eichenseer, Bradley T SR        4) Kudrna, Jacob F SR             
                      20.05       39.68 (19.63)       59.14 (19.46)     1:19.08 (19.94)
      4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                 1:21.76    1:20.74   30  
         1) Caldwell, Austin C FR           2) Van Roekel, Jacob P SR         
         3) Ahani, Kourosh FR               4) Rodenkirk, Alexander B SO      
                      20.63       40.82 (20.19)     1:00.72 (19.90)     1:20.74 (20.02)
      5 Georgetown University-AM  'A'                     1:24.95    1:22.79   28  
         1) Crist, Bradford T SR            2) Lawler, William C FR           
         3) Kilgore, Christian C SO         4) Mandel, Matthew SO             
                      21.29       42.20 (20.91)     1:02.77 (20.57)     1:22.79 (20.02)
      6 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'                     1:26.81    1:23.28   26  
         1) Dunham, Richard E SO            2) Lacus, Joseph J SO             
         3) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J JR        4) Holland, Matthew E SR          
                      20.96       41.93 (20.97)     1:02.65 (20.72)     1:23.28 (20.63)
      7 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'                 1:26.43    1:23.53   24  
         1) Nevarez, Roberto JR             2) Walsh, Robert J SO             
         3) Kaplan, Michael I FR            4) Hays, Matthew T SR             
                      20.81       41.62 (20.81)     1:02.91 (21.29)     1:23.53 (20.62)
      8 Villanova University-MA  'A'                      1:25.30    1:23.67   22  
         1) Thiede, Scott W JR              2) Grant, Kyle W SO               
         3) Sukramani, Theodore A SR        4) Moyer, Jason A FR              
                      21.11       42.01 (20.90)     1:02.93 (20.92)     1:23.67 (20.74)
      9 Providence College-NE  'A'                        1:28.90    1:26.27   18  
         1) Casciano, Collin S SR           2) Lui, Connor E SO               
         3) St. Pierre, Andrew H SO         4) Luiz, Mickey R SO              
                      21.64       43.43 (21.79)     1:05.23 (21.80)     1:26.27 (21.04)
     -- Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                1:24.44         DQ  
         1) Yoon, Kyungsoo JR               2) Battle, Sean P SO              
         3) Majtenyi, Nicholas A SR         4) Piper, Keith R SO              
                      20.49       40.65 (20.16)     1:01.81 (21.16)          DQ (20.27)