UCONNHUSKIESDOTCOM HOME SPORT HOME


    Recap

    Licensed to Seton Hall University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 05:34 PM
                                Uconn 2012 - 1/21/2012                             
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                     NT    1:49.05   11  
         1) Kyle, Kati M 19                 2) Gallagher, Caitlin U 21        
         3) Peitz, Chelsea A 21             4) Pigot, Chinyere 18             
           28.45    29.48    27.14    23.98                                    
      2 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'                          NT    1:49.98    4  
         1) Shuba, Andrea M 21              2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie N 19       
         3) Markwell, Kelly N 19            4) Virgilio, Rose M 21            
           28.72    30.60    26.17    24.49                                    
      3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    1:52.95    2  
         1) Fleming, Kimberly 19            2) O'Leary, Kate L 19             
         3) DeVinney, Erin F 21             4) Ling, Meesh 22                 
           28.60    31.87    27.77    24.71                                    
      4 Seton Hall University-NJ  'B'                          NT    1:54.17  
         1) Purvis, Marilyn G 21            2) Swider, Kaley E 21             
         3) Ehret, Jane M 19                4) Zelenky, Alie S 20             
           28.74    32.44    27.86    25.13                                    
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                     NT    1:55.92  
         1) Aserlind, Ali B 21              2) Munzenmaier, Katy S 18         
         3) Gregorian, Courtney 19          4) Nat, Isabelle 20               
           30.70    33.29    26.99    24.94                                    
      6 Seton Hall University-NJ  'C'                          NT    1:58.70  
         1) O'Connor, Marielle 20           2) Mostoller, Megan F 18          
         3) Bonistalli, Amy N 21            4) Calkins, Paige M 20            
           29.79    32.59    28.66    27.66                                    
      7 Connecticut, University of-CT  'D'                     NT    1:59.82  
         1) Smith, Caryn A 18               2) Cisneros, Sam 21               
         3) Gallagher, Holly E 18           4) Scott, Sharon E 19             
           30.20    33.81    27.57    28.24                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    1:36.69   11  
         1) Piper, Keith R 19               2) Shumkov, Lachezar 19           
         3) Glowacki, Joe B 21              4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 21              
           25.33    27.00    23.66    20.70                                    
      2 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'                          NT    1:37.70    4  
         1) Benson, Matthew W 20            2) Logan, James C 18              
         3) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J 20        4) Holland, Matt E 21             
           25.50    27.32    23.69    21.19                                    
      3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                     NT    1:39.22    2  
         1) Alexandre, Justyn P 19          2) Boliek, Wyatt W 19             
         3) Cerra, Nick 19                  4) Cook, Sean B 20                
           25.18    27.94    23.74    22.36                                    
      4 Seton Hall University-NJ  'B'                          NT    1:40.68  
         1) Forbes, Evan J 19               2) Delisio, Ian A 19              
         3) Black, Greg M 19                4) Lacus, Joseph J 19             
           26.97    28.09    24.26    21.36                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 DeMarrais, Mary J         20 Connecticut-CT            NT   10:44.19    9  
          29.71   31.70   32.12   32.00   32.03   32.05   32.01   32.25
          32.13   32.47   32.25   32.19   32.04   32.25   32.13   32.23
          32.51   32.37   32.34   32.41   32.14   32.15   32.35   32.43
          32.55   32.19   32.40   32.02   32.25   32.37   32.27   31.79
      2 Rathbun, Megan A          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT   10:52.69    4  
          29.15   31.66   32.06   32.46   32.34   32.52   32.75   32.61
          32.68   32.70   32.88   33.22   33.24   33.04   33.45   33.26
          33.09   33.10   33.32   33.16   32.90   33.18   33.32   32.74
          32.99   33.48   33.39   32.86   33.12   32.77   32.86   32.77
      3 O'Keefe, Brenna M         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT   10:59.34    3  
          30.20   31.97   32.54   32.88   32.98   32.89   33.11   33.00
          33.15   33.11   33.27   33.15   33.32   33.41   33.59   33.49
          33.53   33.52 1:06.23                                        
      4 Chang, Catie E            19 Connecticut-CT            NT   11:07.60    2  
          30.56   32.42   32.95   33.21   33.13   33.50   33.26   33.22
          33.75   33.72   33.59   33.90   33.81   33.73   33.86   33.79
          33.60   33.69   33.94   33.97   33.83   33.80   33.60   33.61
          33.60   33.61   34.03   33.64   33.61   33.54   33.68   33.43
      5 Perna, Hannah L           18 Connecticut-CT            NT   11:10.28    1  
          29.78   32.29   32.89   32.45   32.34   32.67   32.56   32.69
          32.76   32.68   32.66   32.69   33.08   33.18   32.86   32.55
          32.30   32.22   31.99   53.64                                
      6 Dougherty, Sarah E        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT   11:17.09  
          30.99   32.64   33.47   34.06   33.87   33.78   34.33   33.86
          34.26   34.01   34.20   34.01   34.14   34.73   34.05   34.16
          34.75   34.41 1:07.37                                        
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Acheson, Austin H         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    9:36.71    9  
          26.37   28.49   28.98   28.89   29.07   29.26   29.05   29.13
          29.04   29.18   29.22   29.55   29.71   29.61   29.60   29.26
          29.14   29.29   27.74   26.13                                
      2 Franz, Sawyer S           18 Connecticut-CT            NT    9:36.77    4  
          26.70   28.77   29.04   29.29   29.09   29.47   29.44   29.40
          29.42   29.47   28.07   29.11   29.02   29.34   29.33   28.97
          28.90   29.18   28.13   26.63                                
      3 Keyser, Ian F             20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    9:56.27    3  
          26.16   28.78   29.57   29.60   29.74   29.70   29.77   29.76
          29.81   29.99   29.86   30.26   30.55   30.43   30.26   30.30
          30.51   30.71   30.80   29.71                                
      4 Gingeleskie, Peter F      21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT   10:03.39    2  
          26.78   29.32   29.95   29.90   30.20   30.20   30.28   30.51
          30.46   30.35   30.54   30.62   30.61   30.53   30.82   30.79
          30.85   30.64   30.34   29.70                                
      5 Dansky, Mitch J           21 Connecticut-CT            NT   10:06.66    1  
          26.94   29.50   30.15   30.19   30.37   30.79   30.75   30.82
          30.79   30.79   30.71   30.80   30.77   30.94   31.04   30.67
          30.83   30.24   29.62   29.95                                
      6 Coleman, Zach             19 Connecticut-CT            NT   10:13.15  
          27.25   30.38   30.71   30.94   30.89   31.01   31.45   31.28
          31.32   31.48   31.19   30.87   31.21   31.08   31.50   31.54
          30.73   31.23   30.14   26.95                                
      7 Pauling, Brian J          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT   10:13.19  
          26.34   29.81   30.49   30.59   30.89   30.70   31.25   31.10
          31.22   31.65   31.38   31.51   31.81   31.96   32.02   31.92
          31.26   30.77   28.73   27.79                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowen, Jordan L           20 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:54.11    9  
          26.65   28.50   29.52   29.44                                
      2 Dobler, Katie M           20 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:56.43    4  
          27.33   29.40   30.22   29.48                                
      3 Nat, Isabelle             20 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:59.08    3  
          27.17   29.69   30.90   31.32                                
      4 Dwyer, Katherine R        19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:01.30    2  
          28.42   30.42   31.27   31.19                                
      5 Dougherty, Sarah E        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:06.16    1  
          29.84   31.83   32.42   32.07                                
      6 Rathbun, Megan A          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:12.72  
          30.14   33.57   34.69   34.32                                
     -- Cisneros, Sam             21 Connecticut-CT            NT   X2:03.61  
          28.61   31.86   32.08   31.06                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Battle, Sean P            19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:44.15    9  
          24.20   25.48   26.92   27.55                                
      2 Dunham, Richard E         19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:45.53    4  
          23.92   25.92   27.75   27.94                                
      3 Majtenyi, Nick A          21 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:47.81    3  
          24.43   27.50   27.95   27.93                                
      4 Zalewski, Luke A          18 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:48.86    2  
          25.57   27.49   27.97   27.83                                
      5 Gingeleskie, Peter F      21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:50.27    1  
          25.98   28.18   28.54   27.57                                
      6 Ropson, Jon S             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:50.37  
          25.24   27.88   29.10   28.15                                
      7 Lessard, Ricky A          18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:52.68  
          25.43   28.13   29.50   29.62                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kyle, Kati M              19 Connecticut-CT            NT      59.67    9  
          29.33   30.34                                                
      2 Shuba, Andrea M           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:00.21    4  
          29.25   30.96                                                
      3 Fleming, Kimberly         19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:00.35    3  
          29.79   30.56                                                
      4 Purvis, Marilyn G         21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:00.71    2  
          29.69   31.02                                                
      5 O'Connor, Marielle        20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:03.62    1  
          30.90   32.72                                                
      6 Calkins, Paige M          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:04.52  
          31.14   33.38                                                
      7 Aserlind, Ali B           21 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:05.22  
          32.14   33.08                                                
      8 Scott, Sharon E           19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:08.93  
          33.62   35.31                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Piper, Keith R            19 Connecticut-CT            NT      52.58    9  
          25.60   26.98                                                
      2 Benson, Matthew W         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      52.99    4  
          26.17   26.82                                                
      3 Alexandre, Justyn P       19 Connecticut-CT            NT      53.39    3  
          26.01   27.38                                                
      4 Cook, Sean B              20 Connecticut-CT            NT      56.18    2  
          26.98   29.20                                                
      5 Forbes, Evan J            19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      57.98    1  
          28.08   29.90                                                
      6 Pauling, Brian J          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      59.27  
          29.06   30.21                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gallagher, Caitlin U      21 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:05.52    9  
          31.31   34.21                                                
      2 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:06.46    4  
          31.57   34.89                                                
      3 Granan, Samantha L        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:10.09    3  
          33.10   36.99                                                
      4 Swider, Kaley E           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:10.40    2  
          33.15   37.25                                                
      5 Ling, Meesh               22 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:10.79    1  
          33.03   37.76                                                
      6 O'Leary, Kate L           19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:11.06  
          33.60   37.46                                                
      7 Mostoller, Megan F        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:13.24  
          34.19   39.05                                                
      8 Smith, Caryn A            18 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:14.98  
          35.17   39.81                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Connecticut-CT            NT      59.30    9  
          28.05   31.25                                                
      2 Logan, James C            18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:00.61    4  
          28.62   31.99                                                
      3 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J     20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:01.02    3  
          28.94   32.08                                                
      4 Boliek, Wyatt W           19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:01.22    2  
          29.11   32.11                                                
      5 Garcia, Asher G           19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:01.69    1  
          28.70   32.99                                                
      6 Delisio, Ian A            19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:01.90  
          29.31   32.59                                                
      7 Connor, Matt G            22 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:04.23  
          30.02   34.21                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ehret, Jane M             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:05.93    9  
          28.94   31.22   32.32   33.45                                
      2 DeVinney, Erin F          21 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:08.07    4  
          28.89   32.35   33.24   33.59                                
      3 Gallagher, Holly E        18 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:08.36    3  
          29.14   32.88   32.99   33.35                                
      4 Peitz, Chelsea A          21 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:10.65    2  
          29.46   33.31   33.56   34.32                                
      5 Markwell, Kelly N         19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:15.83    1  
          29.41   33.62   35.70   37.10                                
      6 O'Keefe, Brenna M         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:16.85  
          30.28   34.52   36.04   36.01                                
      7 Bonistalli, Amy N         21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:19.83  
          30.78   34.25   36.34   38.46                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cerra, Nick               19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:56.28    9  
          26.04   29.44   29.95   30.85                                
      2 Acheson, Austin H         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:59.08    4  
          27.67   30.69   30.85   29.87                                
      3 Glowacki, Joe B           21 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:59.22    3  
          27.18   30.70   30.84   30.50                                
      4 Black, Greg M             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:00.08    2  
          27.19   30.72   31.17   31.00                                
      5 Yacano, Ben               19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:00.10    1  
          27.84   30.74   30.54   30.98                                
      6 Naumann, Tyler C          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:01.32  
          26.92   30.26   31.53   32.61                                
      7 Alvanos, Chris            19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:06.26  
          27.47   30.71   33.06   35.02                                
      8 Ropson, Jon S             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:08.02  
          27.93   31.82   33.57   34.70                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Connecticut-CT            NT      24.62    9  
      2 Virgilio, Rose M          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      24.72    4  
      3 Cisneros, Sam             21 Connecticut-CT            NT      25.49    3  
      4 Zelenky, Alie S           20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      25.57    2  
      5 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Connecticut-CT            NT      26.08    1  
      6 Dwyer, Katherine R        19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      26.45  
      7 Aserlind, Ali B           21 Connecticut-CT            NT      26.83  
      8 Calkins, Paige M          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      27.16  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Connecticut-CT            NT      21.42    9  
      2 Lacus, Joseph J           19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      21.97    4  
      3 Battle, Sean P            19 Connecticut-CT            NT      22.06    3  
      4 Dunham, Richard E         19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      22.07    2  
      5 Holland, Matt E           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      22.40    1  
      6 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Connecticut-CT            NT      23.39  
      7 Cook, Sean B              20 Connecticut-CT            NT      23.79  
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Connecticut-CT            NT     316.73    9  
      2 Borriello, Nicole         20 Connecticut-CT            NT     269.63    4  
      3 McCauley, Kelly A         21 Connecticut-CT            NT     229.95    3  
      4 Riley, Katie M            19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     218.10    2  
      5 Karl, Kaitlyn m           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     193.35    1  
      6 Bronson, Amanda R         19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     159.90  
     
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fecteau, Grant            20 Connecticut-CT            NT     301.35    9  
      2 Mitchell, Ben T           18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     275.63    4  
      3 Cortright, Tony           20 Connecticut-CT            NT     270.53    3  
      4 Penny, William M          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     194.40    2  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowen, Jordan L           20 Connecticut-CT            NT      54.38    9  
          26.76   27.62                                                
      2 Virgilio, Rose M          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      54.85    4  
          26.40   28.45                                                
      3 Dobler, Katie M           20 Connecticut-CT            NT      55.12    3  
          26.64   28.48                                                
      4 Pigot, Chinyere           18 Connecticut-CT            NT      56.25    2  
          27.03   29.22                                                
      5 Dwyer, Katherine R        19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      56.63    1  
          27.51   29.12                                                
      6 Zelenky, Alie S           20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      56.64  
          27.16   29.48                                                
      7 Smith, Caryn A            18 Connecticut-CT            NT      56.97  
          27.53   29.44                                                
      8 Granan, Samantha L        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      57.43  
          27.47   29.96                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            21 Connecticut-CT            NT      47.35    9  
          22.33   25.02                                                
      2 Dunham, Richard E         19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      47.53    4  
          23.16   24.37                                                
      3 Battle, Sean P            19 Connecticut-CT            NT      47.77    3  
          23.07   24.70                                                
      4 Lacus, Joseph J           19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      48.15    2  
          23.05   25.10                                                
      5 Holland, Matt E           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      49.43    1  
          23.68   25.75                                                
      6 Zalewski, Luke A          18 Connecticut-CT            NT      49.58  
          23.96   25.62                                                
      7 Majtenyi, Nick A          21 Connecticut-CT            NT      49.67  
          24.00   25.67                                                
      8 Naumann, Tyler C          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      51.35  
          25.06   26.29                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shuba, Andrea M           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:08.05    9  
          30.49   32.60   32.61   32.35                                
      2 Purvis, Marilyn G         21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:10.27    4  
          30.79   33.26   33.70   32.52                                
      3 Fleming, Kimberly         19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:11.99    3  
          31.02   32.92   33.72   34.33                                
      4 O'Connor, Marielle        20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:15.74    2  
          32.10   34.55   35.07   34.02                                
      5 Aserlind, Ali B           21 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:16.19    1  
          32.67   34.24   34.65   34.63                                
      6 DeMarrais, Mary J         20 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:16.61  
          32.81   34.72   34.56   34.52                                
      7 Calkins, Paige M          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:21.53  
          32.49   34.32   36.85   37.87                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Piper, Keith R            19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:54.92    9  
          26.79   29.16   29.31   29.66                                
      2 Benson, Matthew W         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:57.10    4  
          27.99   29.27   30.09   29.75                                
      3 Keyser, Ian F             20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:59.30    3  
          28.62   30.42   30.96   29.30                                
      4 Cook, Sean B              20 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:59.54    2  
          28.24   30.79   30.20   30.31                                
      5 Alexandre, Justyn P       19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:59.64    1  
          27.99   30.28   30.48   30.89                                
      6 Forbes, Evan J            19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:09.65  
          29.56   32.77   33.57   33.75                                
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gallagher, Caitlin U      21 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:22.60    9  
          32.80   35.92   36.75   37.13                                
      2 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:23.73    4  
          32.91   36.66   37.10   37.06                                
      3 Swider, Kaley E           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:32.63    3  
          34.05   38.41   39.97   40.20                                
      4 Granan, Samantha L        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:32.91    2  
          33.98   39.11   39.75   40.07                                
      5 O'Leary, Kate L           19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:34.42    1  
          35.32   39.09   40.39   39.62                                
      6 Mostoller, Megan F        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:37.75  
          35.95   40.36   41.25   40.19                                
      7 Chang, Catie E            19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:38.17  
          35.61   39.91   41.58   41.07                                
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shumkov, Lachezar         19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:10.71    9  
          29.69   32.83   34.60   33.59                                
      2 Logan, James C            18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:12.65    4  
          30.10   34.07   34.23   34.25                                
      3 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J     20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:12.86    3  
          30.45   33.25   34.50   34.66                                
      4 Delisio, Ian A            19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:13.86    2  
          30.46   34.07   34.84   34.49                                
      5 Boliek, Wyatt W           19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:15.37    1  
          30.92   34.65   34.71   35.09                                
      6 Connor, Matt G            22 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:22.43  
          32.34   36.26   37.15   36.68                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowen, Jordan L           20 Connecticut-CT            NT    5:02.62    9  
          28.08   30.06   30.18   30.51   30.42   30.53   30.76   30.92
          30.90   30.26                                                
      2 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    5:05.59    4  
          28.02   30.14   30.52   31.02   30.94   31.65   31.57   31.56
          30.71   29.46                                                
      3 DeVinney, Erin F          21 Connecticut-CT            NT    5:05.64    3  
          28.55   30.54   31.51   31.56   31.43   31.05   31.03   31.12
          30.23   28.62                                                
      4 Dobler, Katie M           20 Connecticut-CT            NT    5:14.19    2  
          28.29   30.95   31.68   31.89   32.10   31.93   32.09   31.90
          32.00   31.36                                                
      5 Dougherty, Sarah E        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    5:32.56    1  
          31.00   33.00   33.19   33.70   33.42   33.89   34.03   33.88
          33.68   32.77                                                
      6 Rathbun, Megan A          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    5:46.28  
          30.51   33.85   34.21   34.99   35.29   35.31   35.64   35.68
          35.95   34.85                                                
     -- Perna, Hannah L           18 Connecticut-CT            NT   X5:21.37  
          29.14   31.58   32.50   32.81   32.82   32.77   32.68   32.87
          32.63   31.57                                                
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Acheson, Austin H         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    4:45.55    9  
          26.42   28.66   29.19   29.49   29.29   29.25   29.39   29.19
          27.98   26.69                                                
      2 Franz, Sawyer S           18 Connecticut-CT            NT    4:46.21    4  
          26.56   29.11   28.56   29.58   29.13   29.43   29.53   29.16
          27.88   27.27                                                
      3 Gingeleskie, Peter F      21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    4:48.40    3  
          26.48   29.28   29.27   29.23   29.41   29.07   29.10   28.84
          28.69   29.03                                                
      4 Dansky, Mitch J           21 Connecticut-CT            NT    4:53.47    2  
          26.63   29.35   29.94   29.87   29.56   29.81   29.84   30.22
          29.48   28.77                                                
      5 Zalewski, Luke A          18 Connecticut-CT            NT    4:55.25    1  
          27.27   29.31   30.10   30.22   30.12   29.80   29.92   30.05
          29.80   28.66                                                
      6 Keyser, Ian F             20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    4:57.87  
          26.51   29.47   30.27   30.49   30.34   30.84   30.71   29.86
          30.24   29.14                                                
      7 Majtenyi, Nick A          21 Connecticut-CT            NT    4:59.48  
          27.02   29.83   30.30   30.28   30.47   30.10   30.67   30.59
          30.49   29.73                                                
      8 Lessard, Ricky A          18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    5:10.56  
          27.13   29.73   30.86   30.84   31.40   31.82   32.42   32.61
          32.02   31.73                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ehret, Jane M             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      59.11    9  
          28.34   30.77                                                
      2 Peitz, Chelsea A          21 Connecticut-CT            NT      59.25    4  
          28.16   31.09                                                
      3 Gallagher, Holly E        18 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:00.77    3  
          28.67   32.10                                                
      4 Gregorian, Courtney       19 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:00.82    2  
          28.39   32.43                                                
      5 Markwell, Kelly N         19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:01.70    1  
          28.41   33.29                                                
      6 O'Keefe, Brenna M         20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:02.57  
          29.53   33.04                                                
      7 Ling, Meesh               22 Connecticut-CT            NT    1:03.30  
          28.78   34.52                                                
      8 Bonistalli, Amy N         21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:04.35  
          30.14   34.21                                                
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Glowacki, Joe B           21 Connecticut-CT            NT      52.87    9  
          25.25   27.62                                                
      2 Cerra, Nick               19 Connecticut-CT            NT      53.11    4  
          24.90   28.21                                                
      3 Garcia, Asher G           19 Connecticut-CT            NT      53.88    3  
          25.11   28.77                                                
      4 Black, Greg M             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      54.77    2  
          25.58   29.19                                                
      5 Naumann, Tyler C          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      54.89    1  
          25.81   29.08                                                
      6 Ropson, Jon S             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      55.69  
          25.88   29.81                                                
      7 Pauling, Brian J          20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT      57.21  
          26.10   31.11                                                
      8 Alvanos, Chris            19 Connecticut-CT            NT      58.38  
          27.03   31.35                                                
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cecco, Danielle           20 Connecticut-CT            NT     294.38    9  
      2 Borriello, Nicole         20 Connecticut-CT            NT     272.78    4  
      3 McCauley, Kelly A         21 Connecticut-CT            NT     239.78    3  
      4 Riley, Katie M            19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     231.60    2  
      5 Karl, Kaitlyn m           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     188.03    1  
      6 Bronson, Amanda R         19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     155.10  
     
    Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cortright, Tony           20 Connecticut-CT            NT     306.15    9  
      2 Fecteau, Grant            20 Connecticut-CT            NT     298.73    4  
      3 Mitchell, Ben T           18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     255.15    3  
      4 Penny, William M          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT     196.80    2  
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ehret, Jane M             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:11.75    9  
          28.33   34.21   38.99   30.22                                
      2 DeMarrais, Mary J         20 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:14.93    4  
          29.56   34.92   39.31   31.14                                
      3 Munzenmaier, Katy S       18 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:15.26    3  
          29.43   34.59   40.90   30.34                                
      4 Cisneros, Sam             21 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:16.11    2  
          29.45   36.19   39.39   31.08                                
      5 Purvis, Marilyn G         21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:16.49    1  
          29.06   33.23   42.37   31.83                                
      6 Kyle, Kati M              19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:17.98  
          29.50   34.09   42.43   31.96                                
      7 Swider, Kaley E           21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:20.76  
          30.59   36.42   40.63   33.12                                
      8 Mostoller, Megan F        18 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:21.18  
          30.63   36.13   41.12   33.30                                
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J     20 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    1:58.59    9  
          26.17   30.54   34.35   27.53                                
      2 Garcia, Asher G           19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:00.84    4  
          25.59   30.65   36.26   28.34                                
      3 Cerra, Nick               19 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:01.18    3  
          25.90   30.88   36.22   28.18                                
      4 Franz, Sawyer S           18 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:03.26    2  
          26.39   30.53   36.28   30.06                                
      5 Delisio, Ian A            19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:03.42    1  
          26.11   32.36   35.48   29.47                                
      6 Connor, Matt G            22 Connecticut-CT            NT    2:06.22  
          28.28   32.74   36.26   28.94                                
      7 Black, Greg M             19 Seton Hall-NJ             NT    2:09.06  
          26.57   33.59   38.47   30.43                                
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Connecticut, University of-CT  'C'                     NT    3:38.21   11  
         1) Pigot, Chinyere 18              2) Dobler, Katie M 20             
         3) Nat, Isabelle 20                4) Bowen, Jordan L 20             
           26.06    54.89    25.60    54.45    15.33    54.22    18.55    54.65
      2 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'                          NT    3:46.20    4  
         1) Shuba, Andrea M 21              2) Zelenky, Alie S 20             
         3) Markwell, Kelly N 19            4) Virgilio, Rose M 21            
           27.01    56.35    26.90    57.07    26.95    58.34    25.59    54.44
      3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    3:48.14    2  
         1) DeVinney, Erin F 21             2) Gregorian, Courtney 19         
         3) DeMarrais, Mary J 20            4) O'Leary, Kate L 19             
           28.10    57.72    27.07    56.68    26.90    56.33    27.19    57.41
      4 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                     NT    3:50.86  
         1) Gallagher, Caitlin U 21         2) Gallagher, Holly E 18          
         3) Kyle, Kati M 19                 4) Chang, Catie E 19              
           26.53    54.68    28.21    58.36    28.10    59.21    28.08    58.61
      5 Seton Hall University-NJ  'B'                          NT    3:52.03  
         1) Granan, Samantha L 18           2) Dougherty, Sarah E 18          
         3) O'Connor, Marielle 20           4) Rathbun, Megan A 21            
           27.81    57.43    28.62    59.16    27.35    57.44    27.59    58.00
      6 Connecticut, University of-CT  'D'                     NT    3:55.63  
         1) Smith, Caryn A 18               2) Cisneros, Sam 21               
         3) Ling, Meesh 22                  4) Scott, Sharon E 19             
           27.77    57.73    27.72    58.59    27.78    58.26    29.00  1:01.05
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Connecticut, University of-CT  'B'                     NT    3:10.85   11  
         1) Battle, Sean P 19               2) Piper, Keith R 19              
         3) Zalewski, Luke A 18             4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 21              
           22.72    47.59    21.80    46.81    23.52    49.24    22.43    47.21
      2 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'                          NT    3:12.22    4  
         1) Lacus, Joseph J 19              2) Holland, Matt E 21             
         3) Benson, Matthew W 20            4) Dunham, Richard E 19           
           22.97    48.52    22.54    48.05    23.04    48.61    22.43    47.04
      3 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'                     NT    3:19.22    2  
         1) Dansky, Mitch J 21              2) Majtenyi, Nick A 21            
         3) Alexandre, Justyn P 19          4) Franz, Sawyer S 18             
           24.52    50.97    23.41    49.19    22.99    48.43    23.97    50.63
      4 Seton Hall University-NJ  'B'                          NT    3:19.79  
         1) Naumann, Tyler C 20             2) Gingeleskie, Peter F 21        
         3) Logan, James C 18               4) Acheson, Austin H 20           
           24.79    51.08    23.76    50.00    23.09    49.30    23.50    49.41
      5 Seton Hall University-NJ  'C'                          NT    3:30.57  
         1) Lessard, Ricky A 18             2) Pauling, Brian J 20            
         3) Ropson, Jon S 19                4) Keyser, Ian F 20               
           24.53    51.44    23.71    50.98    24.90    53.88    25.69    54.27
     
    Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
     -- DeMarrais, Mary J         20 Connecticut-CT            NT  X17:39.36  
     -- Rathbun, Megan A          21 Seton Hall-NJ             NT  X18:00.78  
     -- Chang, Catie E            19 Connecticut-CT            NT  X18:23.91  
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
     
      1. Connecticut, University of          190   2. Seton Hall University               110
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
     
      1. Connecticut, University of          187   2. Seton Hall University               111
    

    Shop