Results

Recap

Licensed to Colgate University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/9/2013 03:47 PM
                          UCONN vs Colgate - 2/9/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'              1:41.12    1:46.84   11  
     1) Kunnapas, Lia A 21              2) Santoro, Emma E 21             
     3) Jacoby, Jenna C 22              4) Sagasta, Lindsey M 18          
       27.32    29.94    25.61    23.97                                    
  2 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'B'                   NT    1:49.82    4  
     1) Cohara, Morgan L 18             2) Kirby, Cammie T 19             
     3) Marynowski, Ryan M 21           4) Wary, Sami L 20                
       28.12    31.52    25.85    24.33                                    
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                 1:46.55    1:51.40    2  
     1) Meier, Kennedy 18               2) O'Leary, Kate 21               
     3) Ruttan, Laura 18                4) Pigot, Chin 19                 
       28.81    31.04    27.49    24.06                                    
  4 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'C'                   NT   x1:51.56  
     1) Shroyer, Meghan M 19            2) Murray, Becca 21               
     3) Fitton, Hannah K 19             4) Butrus, Christy L 21           
       28.08    31.41    26.34    25.73                                    
  5 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                      NT    1:52.29  
     1) Fleming, Kim 21                 2) Hyland, Laura 18               
     3) Gallagher, Holly 20             4) Nat, Isabelle 21               
       28.46    31.40    27.30    25.13                                    
  6 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                      NT   x1:55.52  
     1) Kyle, Kati 21                   2) Chang, Catie 18                
     3) Fries, Marston 19               4) Henry, Alexis 19               
       28.64    32.78    27.87    26.23                                    
  7 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'D'                   NT   x1:55.74  
     1) Toledo, Amanda 18               2) White, Maggie H 21             
     3) Barr, Tenley 19                 4) Lockard, Melanie P 21          
       29.03    32.50    29.21    25.00                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                 1:32.13    1:34.56   11  
     1) Piper, Keith 20                 2) Shumkov, Lachezar 20           
     3) Pigot, Diguan 18                4) Yoon, Kyungsoo 22              
       24.52    26.39    22.87    20.78                                    
  2 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'              1:33.40    1:37.01    4  
     1) Cairns, Des R 19                2) Smith, Tavy O 20               
     3) Sweeney, Dan J 22               4) Christensen, Carter C 19       
       24.64    27.64    22.93    21.80                                    
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                      NT    1:37.11    2  
     1) Magin, Jeff 18                  2) Boliek, Wyatt 20               
     3) Walsh, Ryan 18                  4) Alexandre, Justyn 20           
       24.70    27.48    23.45    21.48                                    
  4 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'B'                   NT    1:46.52  
     1) Graham, Danny J 18              2) Brekke, Haakon 19              
     3) Kersjes, Paul M 19              4) Mayer, Cedric H 19             
       27.30    29.00    26.15    24.07                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deMarrais, Mary           22 Uconn-CT            10:21.50   10:30.67    2  
      29.27   31.27   31.84   31.89   32.15   32.25   32.27   32.31
      32.35   32.35   32.42   32.31   32.57   32.88   32.61   32.91
      32.68   32.64   32.87   18.83                                
  2 Lockard, Melanie P        21 Colgate Univ-AD     10:27.91   10:31.19    4  
      28.95   30.77   31.36   31.44   31.63   31.73   31.74   31.90
      32.03   32.11   31.98   31.90   31.98   31.77   31.99   31.90
      31.83   31.87   31.62   30.69                                
  3 Bowen, Jordan             21 Uconn-CT            10:19.08   10:39.80    3  
      28.53   30.64   31.47   31.62   31.84   32.05   31.96   32.09
      32.27   32.34   32.74   32.59   32.74   32.59   32.28   32.24
      32.63   32.48   32.70   32.00                                
  4 Cole, Caitlin             18 Uconn-CT            10:43.31   10:43.98    9  
      28.55   30.84   31.25   31.47   31.54   31.47   31.65   31.79
      32.12   31.91   31.69   31.78   32.07   32.35   32.42   32.19
      31.92   31.79   31.56   43.62                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lennon, Michael           18 Uconn-CT             9:29.50    9:47.85    9  
      27.15   29.57   29.93   30.31   30.38   30.18   29.91   29.90
      30.01   30.21   30.15   29.75   30.29   30.14   30.41   30.15
      27.30   27.73   27.27   27.11                                
  2 Hacker, Andrew L          18 Colgate Univ-AD     10:06.12   10:02.92    4  
      27.01   29.97   30.39   30.17   29.90   30.07   30.00   30.06
      29.97   30.20   30.26   29.92   30.06   30.63   30.75   30.66
      30.94   31.09   31.04   29.83                                
  3 Zalewski, Luke            19 Uconn-CT            10:00.36   10:12.54    3  
      27.82   30.17   30.67   30.75   30.36   30.77   31.13   30.94
      30.79   30.68   30.86   30.55   30.93   31.25   30.82   31.17
      31.11   30.86   30.93   29.98                                
  4 Alexandre, Justyn         20 Uconn-CT                  NT   10:47.09    2  
      26.72   29.00   31.45   32.29   32.62   32.21   32.68   32.48
      32.78   32.70   33.13   33.80   34.21   33.16   29.69   35.47
      35.22   34.34   33.45   29.69                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sagasta, Lindsey M        18 Colgate Univ-AD      1:51.29    1:52.98    9  
      26.83   28.67   28.52   28.96                                
  2 Burke, Rachel             19 Uconn-CT             1:52.66    1:54.70    4  
      27.60   28.06   29.25   29.79                                
  3 Dobler, Katie             22 Uconn-CT             1:53.19    1:54.79    3  
      26.97   29.01   29.52   29.29                                
  4 Fitton, Hannah K          19 Colgate Univ-AD      1:51.94    1:55.40    2  
      27.34   29.93   28.99   29.14                                
  5 Nat, Isabelle             21 Uconn-CT             1:54.27    1:56.64    1  
      27.62   29.58   29.62   29.82                                
  6 Munzenmaier, Katy         19 Uconn-CT             1:57.39   x1:57.50  
      27.40   29.55   30.06   30.49                                
  7 Toledo, Amanda            18 Colgate Univ-AD      1:58.57    1:59.35  
      28.13   30.02   30.46   30.74                                
  8 Butrus, Christy L         21 Colgate Univ-AD      1:55.90   x2:04.46  
      28.38   31.01   32.22   32.85                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Sawyer             19 Uconn-CT             1:43.71    1:43.69    9  
      23.72   25.57   26.82   27.58                                
  2 Gak, Milos M              19 Colgate Univ-AD      1:45.86    1:46.60    4  
      25.17   27.00   27.45   26.98                                
  3 Cook, Sean                21 Uconn-CT             1:49.23    1:46.78    3  
      24.74   27.30   26.97   27.77                                
  4 Kersjes, Paul M           19 Colgate Univ-AD      1:47.08    1:47.20    2  
      24.61   26.55   27.91   28.13                                
  5 Battle, Sean              20 Uconn-CT             1:41.11    1:47.22    1  
      24.79   26.20   27.73   28.50                                
  6 Coleman, Zach             21 Uconn-CT             2:00.20   x1:51.21  
      25.38   28.27   28.97   28.59                                
  7 Mayer, Cedric H           19 Colgate Univ-AD           NT    2:09.53  
      27.94   32.98   34.71   33.90                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kunnapas, Lia A           21 Colgate Univ-AD        55.50      57.13    9  
      28.24   28.89                                                
  2 Cohara, Morgan L          18 Colgate Univ-AD        58.56      58.03    4  
      28.68   29.35                                                
  3 Shroyer, Meghan M         19 Colgate Univ-AD        40.10      59.56    3  
      28.55   31.01                                                
  4 Fleming, Kim              21 Uconn-CT               56.77      59.81    2  
      29.22   30.59                                                
  5 Jex, Megan R              21 Colgate Univ-AD        57.12   x1:00.85  
      29.60   31.25                                                
  6 Kyle, Kati                21 Uconn-CT               57.32    1:01.12    1  
      29.81   31.31                                                
  7 Meier, Kennedy            18 Uconn-CT               58.59    1:01.14  
      30.40   30.74                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Keith              20 Uconn-CT               51.60      52.28    9  
      25.76   26.52                                                
  2 Magin, Jeff               18 Uconn-CT               51.96      52.57    4  
      25.67   26.90                                                
  3 Cairns, Des R             19 Colgate Univ-AD        52.70      53.09    3  
      25.47   27.62                                                
  4 Walsh, Ryan               18 Uconn-CT               53.43      53.96    2  
      25.93   28.03                                                
  5 Garcia, Asher G           21 Uconn-CT                  NT     x54.21  
      25.92   28.29                                                
  6 Graham, Danny J           18 Colgate Univ-AD        57.44      58.24    1  
      27.97   30.27                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santoro, Emma E           21 Colgate Univ-AD      1:05.38    1:05.83    9  
      31.38   34.45                                                
  2 Murray, Becca             21 Colgate Univ-AD      1:03.56    1:08.14    4  
      32.80   35.34                                                
  3 Hyland, Laura             18 Uconn-CT             1:04.84    1:08.70    3  
      32.36   36.34                                                
  4 Ruttan, Laura             18 Uconn-CT             1:07.39    1:09.28    2  
      33.05   36.23                                                
  5 Kirby, Cammie T           19 Colgate Univ-AD      1:08.51    1:09.37    1  
      32.55   36.82                                                
  6 O'Leary, Kate             21 Uconn-CT             1:06.97    1:09.95  
      32.69   37.26                                                
  7 White, Maggie H           21 Colgate Univ-AD      1:05.37   x1:10.20  
      33.43   36.77                                                
 -- Barr, Tenley              19 Colgate Univ-AD           NT   X1:11.37  
      33.60   37.77                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pigot, Diguan             18 Uconn-CT               56.07      57.28    9  
      27.09   30.19                                                
  2 Shumkov, Lachezar         20 Uconn-CT               55.00      57.45    4  
      27.30   30.15                                                
  3 Boliek, Wyatt             20 Uconn-CT               59.06    1:00.53    3  
      28.74   31.79                                                
  4 Baliko, Gregory           18 Uconn-CT               59.65   x1:00.94  
      28.85   32.09                                                
  5 Smith, Tavy O             20 Colgate Univ-AD        59.90    1:01.11    2  
      28.77   32.34                                                
  6 Brekke, Haakon            19 Colgate Univ-AD      1:01.91    1:04.51    1  
      29.83   34.68                                                
  7 Nunez, Ledimir A          19 Colgate Univ-AD      1:11.00    1:08.28  
      31.27   37.01                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marynowski, Ryan M        21 Colgate Univ-AD      2:00.57    2:03.27    9  
      27.78   30.62   32.44   32.43                                
  2 Gallagher, Holly          20 Uconn-CT             2:04.13    2:07.11    4  
      28.72   32.20   32.80   33.39                                
  3 Jacoby, Jenna C           22 Colgate Univ-AD      2:06.36    2:09.08    3  
      28.16   33.12   33.59   34.21                                
  4 Boyko, Emily              18 Uconn-CT             2:08.71    2:10.40    2  
      29.27   32.68   34.20   34.25                                
  5 Perna, Hannah             20 Uconn-CT             2:07.22    2:10.50    1  
      29.43   33.28   33.61   34.18                                
  6 Chang, Catie              18 Uconn-CT             2:07.18   x2:13.43  
      30.24   33.92   34.44   34.83                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Joe             22 Uconn-CT             1:56.09    1:56.39    9  
      25.86   28.86   30.37   31.30                                
  2 Cerra, Nick               21 Uconn-CT             1:55.18    1:57.80    4  
      26.44   29.69   30.43   31.24                                
  3 Yacano, Ben               22 Uconn-CT             1:57.42    2:02.61    3  
      27.48   30.73   31.66   32.74                                
  4 Alvanos, Christopher      20 Uconn-CT                  NT   x2:05.74  
      27.61   30.64   32.70   34.79                                
  5 Hacker, Andrew L          18 Colgate Univ-AD      2:08.98    2:11.42    2  
      29.15   33.41   34.44   34.42                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sagasta, Lindsey M        18 Colgate Univ-AD        23.98      24.29    9  
  2 Pigot, Chin               19 Uconn-CT               23.22      24.35    4  
  3 Wary, Sami L              20 Colgate Univ-AD        23.55      24.55    3  
  4 Fitton, Hannah K          19 Colgate Univ-AD        23.79      24.92    2  
  5 Dobler, Katie             22 Uconn-CT               24.55      25.11    1  
  6 Smith, Caryn              19 Uconn-CT               25.06      26.43  
  7 Butrus, Christy L         21 Colgate Univ-AD        24.64     x26.56  
  8 Henry, Alexis             19 Uconn-CT                  NT     x26.74  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            22 Uconn-CT               20.53      21.03    9  
  2 Sweeney, Dan J            22 Colgate Univ-AD        20.61      21.50    4  
  3 Cairns, Des R             19 Colgate Univ-AD        21.71      21.96    3  
  4 Christensen, Carter C     19 Colgate Univ-AD        22.56      22.50    2  
  5 Battle, Sean              20 Uconn-CT               21.32      22.65    1  
  6 Garcia, Asher G           21 Uconn-CT                  NT      23.35  
  7 Gak, Milos M              19 Colgate Univ-AD           NT     x23.39  
  8 Franz, Sawyer             19 Uconn-CT               22.23     x23.50  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           18 Uconn-CT                  NP     311.85    9  
  2 Pilka, Kim N              21 Colgate Univ-AD       303.40     272.47    4  
  3 Borriello, Nicole         21 Uconn-CT                  NP     269.17    3  
  4 Russack, Chloe P          19 Colgate Univ-AD       248.17     237.00    2  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Grant            22 Uconn-CT                  NP     302.40    9  
  2 Cortright, Anthony        22 Uconn-CT                  NP     286.50    4  
  3 Ronbeck, Miles            19 Colgate Univ-AD       218.55     222.67    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sagasta, Lindsey M        18 Colgate Univ-AD        51.78      52.58    9  
      25.70   26.88                                                
  2 Wary, Sami L              20 Colgate Univ-AD        52.28      53.50    4  
      25.66   27.84                                                
  3 Burke, Rachel             19 Uconn-CT               52.68      54.13    3  
      26.30   27.83                                                
  4 Nat, Isabelle             21 Uconn-CT               53.01      54.29    2  
      26.45   27.84                                                
  5 Fitton, Hannah K          19 Colgate Univ-AD        51.86      54.66    1  
      26.38   28.28                                                
  6 Dobler, Katie             22 Uconn-CT               52.96      54.72  
      26.43   28.29                                                
  7 Fries, Marston            19 Uconn-CT               54.09     x55.77  
      26.87   28.90                                                
  8 Butrus, Christy L         21 Colgate Univ-AD        53.63     x57.27  
      27.46   29.81                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pigot, Diguan             18 Uconn-CT               46.55      47.39    9  
      22.89   24.50                                                
  2 Alexandre, Justyn         20 Uconn-CT               49.12      47.91    4  
      23.23   24.68                                                
  3 Battle, Sean              20 Uconn-CT               45.85      48.60    3  
      23.46   25.14                                                
  4 Cairns, Des R             19 Colgate Univ-AD        47.31      49.21    2  
      23.21   26.00                                                
  5 Christensen, Carter C     19 Colgate Univ-AD        49.53      49.93    1  
      24.06   25.87                                                
  6 Gak, Milos M              19 Colgate Univ-AD        50.09      51.68  
      24.51   27.17                                                
  7 Mayer, Cedric H           19 Colgate Univ-AD           NT     x57.83  
      27.29   30.54                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kunnapas, Lia A           21 Colgate Univ-AD      1:59.03    2:03.56    9  
      29.19   31.37   31.49   31.51                                
  2 Meier, Kennedy            18 Uconn-CT             2:04.32    2:08.81    4  
      30.86   32.43   32.66   32.86                                
  3 Fleming, Kim              21 Uconn-CT             2:01.87    2:08.84    3  
      30.99   32.74   32.96   32.15                                
  4 Cohara, Morgan L          18 Colgate Univ-AD      2:07.04    2:10.23    2  
      30.85   32.79   33.26   33.33                                
  5 Shroyer, Meghan M         19 Colgate Univ-AD      2:08.83    2:10.49    1  
      31.34   33.24   33.03   32.88                                
  6 Kyle, Kati                21 Uconn-CT             2:04.16    2:12.88  
      31.61   33.33   33.74   34.20                                
  7 Toledo, Amanda            18 Colgate Univ-AD      2:09.45   x2:16.14  
      32.04   34.96   35.50   33.64                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Keith              20 Uconn-CT             1:53.41    1:53.77    9  
      26.61   28.66   28.97   29.53                                
  2 Magin, Jeff               18 Uconn-CT             1:52.92    1:55.82    4  
      26.82   29.11   30.21   29.68                                
  3 Cook, Sean                21 Uconn-CT                  NT    1:58.14    3  
      27.73   29.93   30.15   30.33                                
  4 Graham, Danny J           18 Colgate Univ-AD      2:07.07    2:09.51    2  
      30.31   32.34   33.34   33.52                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santoro, Emma E           21 Colgate Univ-AD      2:14.72    2:22.63    9  
      33.18   36.04   36.46   36.95                                
  2 Hyland, Laura             18 Uconn-CT             2:20.65    2:24.54    4  
      33.49   36.51   36.80   37.74                                
  3 Murray, Becca             21 Colgate Univ-AD      2:19.82    2:26.35    3  
      33.92   37.07   37.86   37.50                                
  4 Ruttan, Laura             18 Uconn-CT             2:21.31    2:28.45    2  
      35.17   37.49   37.75   38.04                                
  5 Kirby, Cammie T           19 Colgate Univ-AD      2:27.61    2:30.30    1  
      34.68   38.93   38.17   38.52                                
  6 O'Leary, Kate             21 Uconn-CT             2:24.41    2:30.86  
      34.63   37.95   38.75   39.53                                
  7 White, Maggie H           21 Colgate Univ-AD      2:21.09   x2:31.23  
      34.80   38.17   38.87   39.39                                
  8 Chang, Catie              18 Uconn-CT                  NT   x2:33.09  
      35.19   39.24   39.17   39.49                                
 -- Barr, Tenley              19 Colgate Univ-AD           NT   X2:37.06  
      34.25   39.06   41.12   42.63                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumkov, Lachezar         20 Uconn-CT             2:02.58    2:07.51    9  
      29.09   32.39   33.08   32.95                                
  2 Boliek, Wyatt             20 Uconn-CT             2:05.49    2:12.93    4  
      30.52   33.94   34.49   33.98                                
  3 Baliko, Gregory           18 Uconn-CT             2:10.54    2:15.68    3  
      30.90   34.48   35.16   35.14                                
  4 Smith, Tavy O             20 Colgate Univ-AD      2:11.71    2:20.41    2  
      31.37   35.98   36.97   36.09                                
  5 Brekke, Haakon            19 Colgate Univ-AD      2:14.60    2:20.81    1  
      31.63   35.93   37.37   35.88                                
  6 Nunez, Ledimir A          19 Colgate Univ-AD      2:38.79    2:34.24  
      32.53   39.04   41.16   41.51                                
  7 Garcia, Asher G           21 Uconn-CT                  NT   x2:39.04  
      30.28   34.42   37.15   57.19                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohara, Morgan L          18 Colgate Univ-AD      5:00.16    5:06.21    9  
      28.45   30.69   30.57   30.90   30.98   30.89   30.94   31.26
      31.24   30.29                                                
  2 Lockard, Melanie P        21 Colgate Univ-AD      4:52.88    5:10.60    4  
      28.27   30.33   30.95   31.20   31.46   31.56   31.72   31.95
      31.84   31.32                                                
  3 Bowen, Jordan             21 Uconn-CT             4:54.87    5:11.06    3  
      28.95   31.04   31.23   31.41   31.47   31.65   31.25   31.68
      31.62   30.76                                                
  4 Perna, Hannah             20 Uconn-CT             5:07.83    5:12.21    2  
      28.82   30.84   31.33   31.43   31.64   31.87   31.73   31.98
      31.68   30.89                                                
  5 Cole, Caitlin             18 Uconn-CT             5:05.54    5:18.49    1  
      28.91   31.11   31.79   31.95   31.99   32.40   32.55   32.66
      32.96   32.17                                                
  6 Toledo, Amanda            18 Colgate Univ-AD           NT    5:25.48  
      30.32   33.14   33.63   33.25   33.72   32.76   32.40   32.90
      32.81   30.55                                                
  7 Henry, Alexis             19 Uconn-CT                  NT   x5:25.75  
      30.54   32.24   32.75   33.09   33.16   33.21   33.33   33.43
      32.63   31.37                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lennon, Michael           18 Uconn-CT             4:38.37    4:48.41    9  
      26.83   29.11   29.31   29.72   28.93   29.52   29.30   28.38
      28.91   28.40                                                
  2 Zalewski, Luke            19 Uconn-CT             4:43.00    4:49.45    4  
      26.38   28.60   29.11   29.44   29.27   29.58   29.69   29.25
      29.16   28.97                                                
  3 Kersjes, Paul M           19 Colgate Univ-AD      4:54.26    4:53.97    3  
      26.68   29.09   29.69   30.19   30.16   29.97   29.85   30.01
      29.54   28.79                                                
  4 Walsh, Ryan               18 Uconn-CT             4:52.00    4:54.75    2  
      26.70   29.34   29.81   30.17   30.28   30.09   29.59   29.97
      29.91   28.89                                                
  5 Hacker, Andrew L          18 Colgate Univ-AD      5:01.31    5:11.87    1  
      26.76   29.57   31.42   31.81   32.00   32.37   32.33   32.56
      31.91   31.14                                                
  6 Alvanos, Christopher      20 Uconn-CT                  NT   x5:21.43  
      28.78   31.25   31.89   32.40   32.41   32.60   33.03   32.69
      32.90   33.48                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marynowski, Ryan M        21 Colgate Univ-AD        55.80      57.49    9  
      27.35   30.14                                                
  2 Jacoby, Jenna C           22 Colgate Univ-AD        55.13      58.68    4  
      27.12   31.56                                                
  3 Gallagher, Holly          20 Uconn-CT               58.67      59.39    3  
      28.17   31.22                                                
  4 Pigot, Chin               19 Uconn-CT               57.48      59.98    2  
      27.91   32.07                                                
  5 Burke, Rachel             19 Uconn-CT             1:00.14    1:00.56    1  
      28.17   32.39                                                
  6 Boyko, Emily              18 Uconn-CT             1:00.01   x1:01.28  
      29.12   32.16                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Kyungsoo            22 Uconn-CT               50.48      51.57    9  
      24.24   27.33                                                
  2 Sweeney, Dan J            22 Colgate Univ-AD        50.02      52.04    4  
      24.13   27.91                                                
  3 Glowacki, Joe             22 Uconn-CT               52.31      52.65    3  
      24.93   27.72                                                
  4 Cerra, Nick               21 Uconn-CT               51.42      52.76    2  
      24.48   28.28                                                
  5 Yacano, Ben               22 Uconn-CT               54.51     x57.20  
      26.67   30.53                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecco, Danielle           18 Uconn-CT                  NP     343.80    9  
  2 Borriello, Nicole         21 Uconn-CT                  NP     296.10    4  
  3 Pilka, Kim N              21 Colgate Univ-AD       308.05     289.12    3  
  4 Russack, Chloe P          19 Colgate Univ-AD       249.07     255.22    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fecteau, Grant            22 Uconn-CT                  NP     300.15    9  
  2 Cortright, Anthony        22 Uconn-CT                  NP     278.10    4  
  3 Ronbeck, Miles            19 Colgate Univ-AD       234.65     227.24    3  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santoro, Emma E           21 Colgate Univ-AD      4:29.82    4:33.13    9  
      29.28   33.15   37.46   36.41   37.54   37.67   31.62   30.00
  2 deMarrais, Mary           22 Uconn-CT             4:25.16    4:34.37    4  
      29.99   33.48   36.30   35.67   39.03   39.33   30.44   30.13
  3 Munzenmaier, Katy         19 Uconn-CT             4:41.07    4:39.33    3  
      30.15   33.97   35.75   35.51   41.38   41.23   31.44   29.90
  4 Jex, Megan R              21 Colgate Univ-AD      4:31.11    4:40.42    2  
      30.43   33.94   36.18   35.63   40.70   40.15   32.13   31.26
  5 Chang, Catie              18 Uconn-CT             4:33.05    4:41.00    1  
      31.28   34.74   35.38   34.96   40.55   40.87   32.10   31.12
  6 Ruttan, Laura             18 Uconn-CT             4:31.12   x4:41.21  
      31.00   35.07   37.28   38.04   36.80   38.49   32.57   31.96
  7 Lockard, Melanie P        21 Colgate Univ-AD           NT    4:50.06  
      32.14   36.14   37.51   36.54   42.18   42.06   32.20   31.29
  8 Barr, Tenley              19 Colgate Univ-AD      5:05.97   x5:00.42  
      32.26   37.07   40.72   39.34   40.99   41.55   34.71   33.78
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Danny J           18 Colgate Univ-AD      4:37.40    4:42.23    9  
      28.95   33.93   34.86   35.85   41.84   42.07   32.52   32.21
  2 Smith, Tavy O             20 Colgate Univ-AD      4:32.05    4:43.54    4  
      29.14   33.48   39.25   38.11   39.38   39.76   32.71   31.71
  3 Brekke, Haakon            19 Colgate Univ-AD           NT    4:45.94    3  
      30.82   37.11   37.92   37.30   39.01   39.14   33.60   31.04
 -- Franz, Sawyer             19 Uconn-CT             4:03.70   X4:01.53  
      25.51   29.19   29.63   29.58   34.91   35.49   29.45   27.77
 -- Lennon, Michael           18 Uconn-CT                  NT   X4:11.17  
      27.19   29.81   32.49   32.87   36.63   36.76   28.29   27.13
 -- Baliko, Gregory           18 Uconn-CT                  NT   X4:15.34  
      27.21   31.07   33.23   33.25   36.35   35.92   28.94   29.37
 -- Coleman, Zach             21 Uconn-CT             4:16.98   X4:18.49  
      27.27   31.05   33.68   33.17   37.73   37.71   28.93   28.95
 -- Walsh, Ryan               18 Uconn-CT                  NT   X4:21.31  
      27.06   30.89   33.82   33.32   38.39   38.57   30.06   29.20
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                 1:36.65    1:38.39   11  
     1) Dobler, Katie 22                2) Burke, Rachel 19               
     3) Nat, Isabelle 21                4) Pigot, Chin 19                 
       25.15    24.59    24.87    23.78                                    
  2 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'              1:31.57    1:38.84    4  
     1) Wary, Sami L 20                 2) Jacoby, Jenna C 22             
     3) Marynowski, Ryan M 21           4) Kunnapas, Lia A 21             
       24.62    24.98    24.87    24.37                                    
  3 University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                      NT    1:40.13    2  
     1) Bowen, Jordan 21                2) Fries, Marston 19              
     3) Meier, Kennedy 18               4) Hyland, Laura 18               
       26.21    25.79    26.03    22.10                                    
  4 University of Connecticut-CT  'C'                      NT   x1:45.84  
     1) Smith, Caryn 19                 2) Henry, Alexis 19               
     3) Cole, Caitlin 18                4) Perna, Hannah 20               
       26.68    26.02    26.23    26.91                                    
  5 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'B'                   NT    1:45.91  
     1) Shroyer, Meghan M 19            2) Murray, Becca 21               
     3) White, Maggie H 21              4) Kirby, Cammie T 19             
       25.71    26.54    26.91    26.75                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'              1:22.41    1:29.15   11  
     1) Sweeney, Dan J 22               2) Kersjes, Paul M 19             
     3) Christensen, Carter C 19        4) Gak, Milos M 19                
       21.44    22.62    22.13    22.96                                    
 -- University of Connecticut-CT  'A'                 1:23.56   X1:24.95  
     1) Yoon, Kyungsoo 22               2) Battle, Sean 20                
     3) Pigot, Diguan 18                4) Piper, Keith 20                
       21.36    21.50    21.05    21.04                                    
 -- University of Connecticut-CT  'B'                      NT   X1:28.56  
     1) Alexandre, Justyn 20            2) Magin, Jeff 18                 
     3) Zalewski, Luke 19               4) Lennon, Michael 18             
       21.92    21.59    22.39    22.66                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Colgate University Swim Team        177   2. University of Connecticut           120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Connecticut           200   2. Colgate University Swim Team         81