Track Results

Recap |  UConn Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 05:40 PM
         UCONN Women's All Region  Invitational - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011         
                           University of Connecticut                           
                              Storrs, Connecticut                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 12.34m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14.50m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 13.25m                                                         
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 14.20m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: + 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillian, Tynisha        SR Connecticut             14.50m^  47-07.00 
  2 Flowers, Victoria         NA Unattached             X14.41m$  47-03.50 
  3 Buhr, Victoria            SO Brown                   13.25m%  43-05.75 
  4 Eason, Jessica            FR Brown                   12.74m!  41-09.75 
  5 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            11.82m   38-09.50 
  6 Cloinger, Sommer          SR Rhode Island            11.04m   36-02.75 
  7 Moorehead, Emily          SO Rhode Island            10.98m   36-00.25 
  8 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St            10.28m   33-08.75 
  9 Dowding, Aubrey           FR So. Conn. St            10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Pinette, Ashley           JR Westfield St             9.84m   32-03.50 
 11 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             9.43m   30-11.25 
 12 Nyitray, Catie            SO Hartford                 9.25m   30-04.25 
 13 Livingston, Alex          FR Westfield St             8.78m   28-09.75 
 -- Ryan, Rachel              SR Westfield St                ND            
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 38.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 47.60m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 43.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 47.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: + 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buhr, Victoria            SO Brown                   46.81m%    153-07 
  2 McMillian, Tynisha        SR Connecticut             46.67m%    153-01 
  3 Craker, Lacey             SO Brown                   43.88m%    143-11 
  4 Eason, Jessica            FR Brown                   35.69m     117-01 
  5 Pinette, Ashley           JR Westfield St            31.83m     104-05 
  6 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St            28.16m      92-05 
  7 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                25.54m      83-09 
  8 Ucal, Alexandra           FR Hartford                19.85m      65-01 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 46.02m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 54.60m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 49.50m                                                         
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 53.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: + 46.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Amy                  Shore AC               X59.96m^    196-09 
  2 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            55.06m^    180-08 
  3 Craker, Lacey             SO Brown                   54.80m^    179-09 
  4 Flowers, Victoria         NA Unattached             X53.42m$    175-03 
  5 Spindel, Samantha         JR So. Conn. St            51.47m%    168-10 
  6 Sawtelle, Tayla           SR Rhode Island            50.40m%    165-04 
  7 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St            45.78m     150-02 
  8 Moorehead, Emily          SO Rhode Island            44.44m     145-10 
  9 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                41.59m     136-05 
 10 Ryan, Rachel              SR Westfield St            34.68m     113-09 
 11 Nyitray, Catie            SO Hartford                34.24m     112-04 
 12 Stomski, Melissa          JR Westfield St            33.92m     111-03 
 13 Dowding, Aubrey           FR So. Conn. St            33.76m     110-09 
 14 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St            32.62m     107-00 
 15 Barone, Taylor            FR So. Conn. St            31.30m     102-08 
 16 Ucal, Alexandra           FR Hartford                25.93m      85-01 
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 38.42m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 45.00m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 40.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 44.20m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: + 39.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riettie, Kateema             Nb-Cptc                X49.27m^    161-08 
  2 Crowcroft, Emma           SO Connecticut             43.77m%    143-07 
  3 Beeman, Alisha            FR Hartford                40.91m%    134-03 
  4 Ham, Danika               JR Connecticut             39.24m+    128-09 
  5 Bashaw, Michelle          JR Connecticut             37.89m     124-04 
  6 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            36.75m     120-07 
  7 Lomotey, Nablissa         SO Central Conn            36.43m     119-06 
  8 Belhumer, Nicole          SO Rhode Island            33.57m     110-02 
  9 Bletsas, Ourania          FR So. Conn. St            33.30m     109-03 
 10 Barone, Taylor            FR So. Conn. St            32.92m     108-00 
 11 Stover, Leanne            SR Rhode Island            32.70m     107-03 
 12 Dowding, Aubrey           FR So. Conn. St            32.14m     105-05 
 13 Ryan, Rachel              SR Westfield St            29.16m      95-08 
 14 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island            28.81m      94-06 
 15 Domings, Andrea           FR Westfield St            18.35m      60-02 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 5.33m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 5.95m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 5.65m                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 5.83m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Holder, Whitney           SO Connecticut              6.26m   2.2  20-06.50 
  2 Ofoche, Uju               SO Columbia                 6.08m^  1.5  19-11.50 
  3 Brown, Kristen            SO Connecticut              6.03m^ -0.5  19-09.50 
  4 Vegvari, Dora             SO Columbia                 5.97m^ -0.8  19-07.00 
  5 Power, Brittany           SO Connecticut              5.75m%  0.9  18-10.50 
  6 Fraser, Ananda            SR Rhode Island             5.60m+  1.0  18-04.50 
  7 Ponomarenko, Olga         JR Connecticut              5.40m!  0.5  17-08.75 
  8 Adams, Nicolle            JR Hartford                 5.39m!  1.8  17-08.25 
  9 Beeman, Alisha            FR Hartford                 5.26m   0.6  17-03.25 
 10 Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                 5.23m   2.3  17-02.00 
 11 Cheatham, Rebecca         FR Hartford                 5.19m  -1.9  17-00.50 
 12 White, Tanyae             FR So. Conn. St             5.17m  -1.1  16-11.50 
 13 Stanko, Nicole            FR Hartford                 4.90m   1.7  16-01.00 
 14 Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St             4.88m   1.0  16-00.25 
 15 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             4.70m   1.1  15-05.00 
 16 Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Westfield St             4.62m   0.5  15-02.00 
 17 Corsi, Ali                FR Westfield St             4.13m   0.4  13-06.75 
 -- Thatcher, Ally            FR Hartford                  FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 11.15m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 12.15m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 11.55m                                                         
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 12.00m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: + 11.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Biblo, Rachel             SR Brown                   12.71m^  1.5  41-08.50 
  2 Baiter, Gabriela          SR Brown                   12.48m^  1.2  40-11.50 
  3 Okeke, Queen              SO Columbia                12.31m^ -0.5  40-04.75 
  4 Power, Brittany           SO Connecticut             11.87m%  0.9  38-11.50 
  5 Fraser, Ananda            SR Rhode Island            11.65m%  1.3  38-02.75 
  6 Ezeama, Kim               FR Rhode Island            11.14m   1.5  36-06.75 
 -- Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Westfield St              FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Amanda           FR Westfield St              FOUL                 
 -- Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                  FOUL                 
 -- Saylor, Sasha             SR So. Conn. St              FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1.65m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 1.75m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 1.68m                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 1.71m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bikanova, Ilva            FR Connecticut              1.75m^   5-08.75 
  2 Richmond, Tara            FR Columbia                 1.70m%   5-07.00 
  3 Ponomarenko, Olga         JR Connecticut              1.65m!   5-05.00 
  4 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island            J1.65m!   5-05.00 
  5 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Brown, Brittany           SO So. Conn. St            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Wing, Amy                 SR Westfield St            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 West, Jocelyn             SO Brown                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Beeman, Alisha            FR Hartford                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Connolly, Carolyn         SO Westfield St                NH            
 -- Roberts, Monique          JR Columbia                    NH            
 -- Meeks, Ahj                SO Central Conn                NH            
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 3.38m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3.95m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 3.60m                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 3.86m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kimberly         SO So. Conn. St             3.50m!  11-05.75 
  2 Pickford, Kaylan          FR Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SO Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Banning, Jessica          FR Connecticut             J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Pizzo, Jillian            JR Rhode Island             3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Niemczyk, Brittany        SO So. Conn. St            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 McPhee, Hanna             FR Brown                   J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Auclair, Amy              FR Westfield St            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Davis, Jess               FR Central Conn             2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Nicolletta, Meghan        SO So. Conn. St            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Huffman, Analee              Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Gray, Alicia              SR So. Conn. St                NH            
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 46.00                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 47.40                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 47.15                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                      47.14$ 
     1) Brown, Kristen SO               2) Emerson, Celina FR             
     3) Smith, Madalayne FR             4) Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SR       
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    47.32% 
     1) Castella, Sahnique SO           2) Hill, Sarah SR                 
     3) Brown, Brittany SO              4) Bell, Ashley JR                
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.34% 
     1) Que, Lara-Jane SR               2) Capozzi, Alexis JR             
     3) Janeczak, Hannah FR             4) Christian, Jennifer FR         
  4 Columbia  'A'                                         48.05+ 
     1) Okeke, Queen SO                 2) Ofoche, Uju SO                 
     3) Johnson, Tayler FR              4) Iheukwumere, Marvellous FR     
  5 Brown  'A'                                            49.16  
     1) Scavone, Susan JR               2) Williams, Nealy FR             
     3) Beaudette, Brielle SR           4) Lubman, Colby FR               
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                              49.58  
     1) Sanjurjo, Amy JR                2) Dombroski, Rachel SO           
     3) Burns, Meghan FR                4) Edge, Dara SO                  
  7 Hartford  'A'                                         49.93  
     1) Appiagyei, Priscilla SO         2) Bonham, Natalie SO             
     3) Richardson, Kenterra JR         4) Lawal, Grace FR                
  8 Westfield State  'A'                                  51.31  
     1) Carchedi, Jenna SR              2) Poore, Laura JR                
     3) Barth, Kaitlyn JR               4) Gervais, Targie FR             
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 11:30.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 10:46.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: % 11:20.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 10:39.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: + 11:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Meghan        JR Connecticut           10:29.42$ 
  2 Clarke, Annabel           FR Connecticut           11:07.37+ 
  3 Westcott, Jordan          FR Rhode Island          11:45.98  
  4 Welles, Selina            SR Westfield St          12:41.47  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15.94                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 13.90                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.55                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 14.30                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Madalayne          FR Connecticut              14.12   2.3  1 
  2 Caldwell, Kyra            JR Columbia                 14.18   2.3  1 
  3 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island             14.30   2.3  1 
  4 Briscoe, Shavon           FR Connecticut              14.64   2.3  1 
  5 Scavone, Susan            JR Brown                    14.65   2.3  1 
  6 Johnson, Tayler           FR Columbia                 14.66   2.3  1 
  7 Brown, Brittany           SO So. Conn. St             14.66   2.3  1 
  8 Sheehan, Kalyn            JR Rhode Island             14.67   2.3  1 
  9 Scott, Chantal            FR Connecticut              15.14!  1.2  2 
 10 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             15.29!  1.2  2 
 11 Edge, Dara                SO Central Conn             15.45!  1.2  2 
 12 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                    15.70!  1.2  2 
 13 Adams, Nicolle            JR Hartford                 15.87!  1.2  2 
 14 Miller, Molly             FR Westfield St             16.82   0.6  3 
 15 Pitino, Brianna           SO Unattached              X17.73   0.6  3 
 16 Stanko, Nicole            FR Hartford                 17.88   1.2  2 
 17 Ninteau, Kelsey           SO Westfield St             18.33   0.6  3 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 12.64                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 11.65                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 12.12                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 12.00                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann     SR Connecticut              11.31^  0.9  1 
  2 Brown, Kristen            SO Connecticut              12.02%  0.9  1 
  3 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island             12.13+  0.9  1 
  4 Iheukwumere, Marvellous   FR Columbia                 12.19+  0.9  1 
  5 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St             12.26+  0.9  2 
  6 Donaldson, Kewanna        SO Connecticut              12.30+  0.9  1 
  7 Jubrey, Chelsea           SO Rhode Island             12.42!  0.9  1 
  8 Castella, Sahnique        SO So. Conn. St             12.44!  0.9  2 
  9 Capozzi, Alexis           JR Rhode Island             12.50!  0.9  2 
 10 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             13.02   0.9  1 
 11 Richardson, Kenterra      JR Hartford                 13.03   0.9  2 
 12 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn             13.06   0.9  2 
 13 Smalls, Natasha           FR Monroe Colle             13.21   0.9  3 
 14 Redhead, Keshia           FR Hartford                 13.26   0.9  3 
 15 Carchedi, Jenna           SR Westfield St             13.27   0.9  2 
 16 Edge, Dara                SO Central Conn             13.29   0.9  2 
 17 Cheatham, Rebecca         FR Hartford                 13.30   0.9  3 
 18 Dixon, Jonelle            FR Monroe Colle             13.40   0.9  2 
 19 Poore, Laura              JR Westfield St             13.42   0.9  3 
 20 Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                 13.74   0.9  3 
 21 Prino, Erica              JR Hartford                 14.05   0.9  3 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 4:44.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 4:29.60                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 4:38.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 4:31.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: + 4:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mania, Brigitte           SO Connecticut            4:26.12^ 
  2 Adelberg, Samantha        SR Brown                  4:27.05^ 
  3 Wilson, Heather           JR Connecticut            4:28.93^ 
  4 Fleming, Rosie            JR Brown                  4:33.95% 
  5 Gillingham, Erin          SO Columbia               4:34.65% 
  6 Demchko, Caitrin          SR Rhode Island           4:37.30% 
  7 Madsen, Hayley            SO Rhode Island           4:37.34% 
  8 Simonson, Danika          FR Columbia               4:38.67! 
  9 Shugarts, Bree            SO Brown                  4:41.83! 
 10 Griebel, Alasia           JR So. Conn. St           4:42.24! 
 11 Cooper, Allison           SO Connecticut            4:44.27  
 12 Ryan, Niamh               FR Rhode Island           4:45.10  
 13 Kobayashi, Maho           SO Connecticut            4:49.43  
 14 Zaccardi, Emily           SO Rhode Island           4:50.23  
 15 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      FR Central Conn           4:51.30  
 16 Moran, Kimberly           SO Connecticut            4:52.67  
 17 Hunter, Cassondra         FR Connecticut            4:54.25  
 18 Goutos, Cassandra         FR Connecticut            4:54.59  
 19 Bossardet, Katherine      SR Central Conn           4:56.52  
 20 Ceballos, Danica          FR Fairfield              4:58.29  
 21 Goodnow, Samantha         SO Fairfield              4:59.36  
 22 Theleen, Jeanne           SO Connecticut            5:00.22  
 23 MacBryde, Megan           FR Central Conn           5:03.89  
 24 Proctor, Kelsey           SO So. Conn. St           5:03.98  
 25 Strauss, Nicole           FR So. Conn. St           5:04.61  
 26 Carroll, Megan            SO So. Conn. St           5:04.91  
 27 Riley, Caroline           JR Fairfield              5:05.76  
 28 Barry, Megan              FR Hartford               5:06.89  
 29 Meagher, Christine        JR Connecticut            5:08.18  
 30 Hines, Katrina            SR Rhode Island           5:09.00  
 31 Mendes, Rebecca           FR Hartford               5:12.68  
 32 McBride, Shannon          FR Unattached            X5:13.02  
 33 Basset, Juliana           FR Fairfield              5:13.17  
 34 Wray, Lyndsay             JR Westfield St           5:13.29  
 35 Koonz, Kayla              SO Hartford               5:16.69  
 36 Golen, Kristen            JR Fairfield              5:18.73  
 37 Leidig, Molly             FR Fairfield              5:24.48  
 38 Kramer, Kelly             JR Fairfield              5:26.27  
 39 Ryan, Caitlin             FR Westfield St           5:28.15  
 40 Comee, Rachael            JR Westfield St           5:29.35  
 41 Hale, Shelby                 Unattached            X5:37.40  
 41 Russo, Jodi               FR Unattached            X5:37.40  
 43 Domings, Andrea           FR Westfield St           5:38.56  
 44 Hamilton, Kerry           SO Fairfield              5:42.20  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 59.00                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 55.00                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 56.80                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 55.70                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hale, Sharay              JR Columbia                 53.35^  1 
  2 Wallas, LaTosha              Unattached              X53.68^  1 
  3 Emerson, Celina           FR Connecticut              55.87%  1 
  4 Lubman, Colby             FR Brown                    56.57%  2 
  5 Backel, Kate                 ConnQuest               X56.57%  1 
  6 Sudlow, Imani             FR Connecticut              56.62%  1 
  7 Hill, Sarah               SR So. Conn. St             56.89+  2 
  8 Daley, Tiffany            FR Connecticut              57.44!  2 
  9 Singleton, Najla          JR Rhode Island             58.02!  1 
 10 Willis, Samantha          SR Connecticut              58.36!  2 
 11 Hepburn, Coleen           SR Connecticut              58.40!  2 
 12 Anderson, Cornieta        JR Connecticut              58.64!  2 
 13 Beaudette, Brielle        SR Brown                    58.69!  3 
 14 Florentino, Raysa         FR So. Conn. St             59.11   2 
 15 Briscoe, Shavon           FR Connecticut              59.44   2 
 16 Bell, Ashley              JR So. Conn. St             59.66   3 
 17 Lawal, Grace              FR Hartford               1:00.23   3 
 18 Burns, Meghan             FR Central Conn           1:01.04   3 
 19 Dash, Shavonne            FR Central Conn           1:01.19   3 
 20 Tooker, Emily             FR So. Conn. St           1:01.27   4 
 21 Noonan, Cassidy           FR Westfield St           1:02.10   4 
 22 McGuire, Kate             JR Central Conn           1:02.24   4 
 23 Morris, Iyana             FR Hartford               1:02.44   4 
 24 Poleto, Marisa            SR Hartford               1:02.44   3 
 25 Hopkins, Felicia          FR Westfield St           1:03.32   3 
 26 Connolly, Carolyn         SO Westfield St           1:04.67   3 
 27 Manning, Ramona           FR Monroe Colle           1:05.81   4 
 28 Joseph, Rosenal           FR Monroe Colle           1:06.07   4 
 29 Douett, Abby-Gail         FR Monroe Colle           1:08.18   4 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 2:17.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 2:10.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 2:14.50                                                        
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 2:11.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: + 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrianos, Leah           SR Connecticut            2:09.28^ 
  2 Moore, Danielle           NA Unattached             2:10.45$ 
  3 Groff, Ana                SO Connecticut            2:11.67% 
  4 Vogel, Laura              SR Columbia               2:11.82% 
  5 Vanriel, Titilayo         FR So. Conn. St           2:12.23% 
  6 Bills, Trina              FR Columbia               2:13.17% 
  7 Clark, Caitlin            SR Brown                  2:13.37% 
  8 Mepham, Emily             JR Brown                  2:15.50! 
  9 Bell, Yamira              SO Columbia               2:16.07! 
 10 Stacey, Shannon           SR Brown                  2:16.11! 
 11 Gillingham, Erin          SO Columbia               2:16.42! 
 12 Higgins, Lucy             SR Brown                  2:18.07  
 13 Simonson, Danika          FR Columbia               2:18.30  
 14 Brillante, Frances        FR Rhode Island           2:19.04  
 15 Galante, Juliana          FR Rhode Island           2:20.19  
 16 Plant-Thomas, Tess        SO Brown                  2:20.35  
 17 Thomas, Jenn              FR Brown                  2:20.74  
 18 Lee, Samantha             JR Columbia               2:21.05  
 19 Sullivan, Jaclyn          SO So. Conn. St           2:21.59  
 20 Palmer, Megan             FR Brown                  2:23.33  
 21 Flores, Jennifer          FR Hartford               2:23.74  
 22 Cardin, Rachael           JR Westfield St           2:28.14  
 23 Wright, Rebecca           SO Rhode Island           2:28.65  
 24 Ceballos, Danica          FR Fairfield              2:30.79  
 25 Carroll, Megan            SO So. Conn. St           2:32.65  
 26 Arcand, Amanda            FR So. Conn. St           2:32.85  
 27 Riley, Caroline           JR Fairfield              2:33.88  
 28 Basset, Juliana           FR Fairfield              2:35.07  
 29 Leidig, Molly             FR Fairfield              2:36.69  
 30 Motyl, Andrea             JR Westfield St           2:48.25  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1:07.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 1:00.75                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 1:03.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 1:02.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: + 1:04.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Kalyn            JR Rhode Island           1:00.37^  1 
  2 Garner, April                Unattached            X1:01.44$  1 
  3 Caldwell, Kyra            JR Columbia               1:01.65$  1 
  4 Alexander, Julie          SO Columbia               1:03.35+  1 
  5 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Columbia               1:03.54+  1 
  6 Veloz, Dairha             JR So. Conn. St           1:03.83+  1 
  7 Niemczyk, Brittany        SO So. Conn. St           1:03.89+  2 
  8 Rodriguez, Susan          SO Columbia               1:04.89!  1 
  9 Deitz, Galia              JR Brown                  1:08.22   2 
 10 Doyle, Colleen            SR Rhode Island           1:08.50   2 
 11 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                  1:08.64   1 
 12 Filiberto, Amanda         SR Brown                  1:08.93   2 
 13 Ainsworth, Katrina        JR Central Conn           1:12.15   2 
 14 Ninteau, Kelsey           SO Westfield St           1:12.57   2 
 15 Miller, Molly             FR Westfield St           1:16.59   3 
 16 Garvey, Kelsey            FR Westfield St           1:16.87   3 
 17 Caicedo, Stephanie        SR So. Conn. St           1:17.30   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 25.90                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 23.95                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 24.70                                                          
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 24.57                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: + 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann     SR Connecticut              23.59^ -1.1  1 
  2 Hale, Sharay              JR Columbia                 24.01$ -1.1  1 
  3 Bell, Ashley              JR So. Conn. St             25.25+ -1.1  1 
  4 Hill, Sarah               SR So. Conn. St             25.28! -1.0  3 
  5 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island             25.45! -1.1  1 
  6 Gervais, Targie           FR Westfield St             25.51! -1.0  3 
  7 Anderson, Cornieta        JR Connecticut              25.58! -1.1  1 
  8 Donaldson, Kewanna        SO Connecticut              25.65! -1.0  3 
  9 Holder, Whitney           SO Connecticut              26.04  -1.7  2 
 10 Jubrey, Chelsea           SO Rhode Island             26.09  -1.7  2 
 11 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SO Hartford                 26.11  -1.0  3 
 12 Capozzi, Alexis           JR Rhode Island             26.13  -1.7  2 
 13 Castella, Sahnique        SO So. Conn. St             26.28  -1.0  3 
 14 Ofoche, Uju               SO Columbia                 26.32  -1.1  1 
 15 Daley, Tiffany            FR Connecticut              26.34  -1.0  3 
 16 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island             26.73  -1.0  3 
 17 Scott, Chantal            FR Connecticut              26.78  +0.0  4 
 18 Florentino, Raysa         FR So. Conn. St             26.78  +0.0  4 
 19 Singleton, Najla          JR Rhode Island             26.79  -1.7  2 
 20 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn             26.81  +0.0  4 
 21 Richardson, Kenterra      JR Hartford                 27.35   1.5  5 
 22 Tooker, Emily             FR So. Conn. St             27.46   1.5  5 
 23 Poore, Laura              JR Westfield St             27.60   1.5  5 
 24 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             27.61  -1.0  3 
 25 Morris, Iyana             FR Hartford                 27.74   0.7  6 
 26 Redhead, Keshia           FR Hartford                 27.88   1.5  5 
 27 Dixon, Jonelle            FR Monroe Colle             27.98   1.5  5 
 28 White, Tanyae             FR So. Conn. St             28.00   1.5  5 
 29 Adams, Nicolle            JR Hartford                 28.22  +0.0  4 
 30 Thatcher, Ally            FR Hartford                 28.62   0.7  6 
 31 Manning, Ramona           FR Monroe Colle             28.79  +0.0  4 
 32 Poleto, Marisa            SR Hartford                 29.02  +0.0  4 
 33 Stanko, Nicole            FR Hartford                 29.12   0.7  6 
 34 Smalls, Natasha           FR Monroe Colle             29.14   0.7  6 
 35 Joseph, Rosenal           FR Monroe Colle             29.37   0.7  6 
 36 Douett, Abby-Gail         FR Monroe Colle             29.47   1.5  5 
 37 Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                 29.48   0.7  6 
 -- Vegvari, Dora             SO Columbia                    FS  -1.7  2 
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 18:10.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 16:57.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: % 17:33.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 16:55.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: + 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara, Lauren              FR Connecticut            9:35.58$ 
  2 Garber, Ari               JR Brown                  9:41.85$ 
  3 Ramsey, Kesley            SR Brown                  9:46.00$ 
  4 Heninger, Brittany        JR Connecticut            9:48.44$ 
  5 McNiff, Shauna            SO Connecticut            9:48.83$ 
  6 Mickle, Olivia            SO Brown                  9:55.99$ 
  7 Dinnan, Courtney          JR Connecticut           10:00.93$ 
  8 Kuckertz, Elaine          SO Brown                 10:10.18$ 
  9 Olson, Cassandra          FR Rhode Island          10:25.10$ 
 10 Baker, Rachel             JR Brown                 10:25.17$ 
 11 Fineman, Melanie          FR Brown                 10:26.14$ 
 12 Najarian, Mary            SR Rhode Island          10:34.14$ 
 13 Nelson, Michaeline        SR Brown                 10:34.31$ 
 14 Bonito, Marissa           JR Westfield St          10:49.65$ 
 15 Williams, Katie           SR Brown                 10:50.51$ 
 16 Goodnow, Samantha         SO Fairfield             10:52.20$ 
 17 Dearborn, Krisztina       FR Central Conn          10:53.88$ 
 18 Rogers, Brianna           JR Brown                 10:59.12$ 
 19 Stringham, Maureen        JR Connecticut           11:02.20$ 
 20 Asaro, Amanda             SR Central Conn          11:07.15$ 
 21 Harrison, Cara            SR Brown                 11:12.82$ 
 22 Sullivan, Megan           SO Fairfield             11:16.90$ 
 23 Maxon, Hillary            FR Fairfield             11:18.30$ 
 24 Londregan, Lauren         JR Fairfield             11:20.10$ 
 25 Larkin, Sara              JR Central Conn          11:25.96$ 
 26 Bonilla, Kiara            SO So. Conn. St          11:47.55$ 
 -- Namey, Alyssa             SO Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:45.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:50.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Auto: $ 3:50.10                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: + 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       3:42.00^  1 
     1) Caldwell, Kyra JR               2) Bell, Yamira SO                
     3) Vogel, Laura SR                 4) Hale, Sharay JR                
  2 Connecticut  'B'                                   x3:44.12^  1 
     1) Mania, Brigitte SO              2) Cunningham, Meghan JR          
     3) Andrianos, Leah SR              4) Wilson, Heather JR             
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:51.66+  1 
     1) Daley, Tiffany FR               2) Emerson, Celina FR             
     3) Groff, Ana SO                   4) Sudlow, Imani FR               
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.24+  1 
     1) Sheehan, Kalyn JR               2) Singleton, Najla JR            
     3) Madsen, Hayley SO               4) Brillante, Frances FR          
  5 Brown  'A'                                          3:55.04+  1 
     1)                                 2) Higgins, Lucy SR               
     3) Beaudette, Brielle SR           4) Lubman, Colby FR               
  6 Columbia  'B'                                      x3:57.21   1 
     1) Ofoche, Uju SO                  2) O'Sullivan, Haley SR           
     3) Alexander, Julie SO             4) Rodriguez, Susan SO            
  7 Brown  'B'                                         x4:02.17   2 
     1) Fleming, Rosie JR               2) Plant-Thomas, Tess SO          
     3) Kuckertz, Elaine SO             4) Mepham, Emily JR               
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  4:02.49   1 
     1) Vanriel, Titilayo FR            2) Brown, Brittany SO             
     3) Niemczyk, Brittany SO           4) Veloz, Dairha JR               
  9 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:05.35   2 
     1) Hessenkemper, Amber JR          2) Galante, Juliana FR            
     3) Doyle, Colleen SR               4) Zaccardi, Emily SO             
 10 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:06.31   2 
     1) McGuire, Kate JR                2) Dombroski, Rachel SO           
     3) Burns, Meghan FR                4) Dash, Shavonne FR              
 11 Columbia  'C'                                      x4:06.74   2 
     1) Gillingham, Erin SO             2) Bills, Trina FR                
     3) Simonson, Danika FR             4) Lee, Samantha JR               
 12 Hartford  'B'                                      x4:12.15   2 
     1) Morris, Iyana FR                2) Beeman, Alisha FR              
     3) Flores, Jennifer FR             4) Koonz, Kayla SO                
 13 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x4:16.44   2 
     1) Demchko, Caitrin SR             2) Ryan, Niamh FR                 
     3) Warren, Caroline SO             4) Wright, Rebecca SO             
 -- Brown  'C'                                              DNF   2 
     1) Scavone, Susan JR               2) Filiberto, Amanda SR           
     3) Deitz, Galia JR                 4) Williams, Nealy FR             
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                  5        2) Westfield State             3   
    2) Central Connecticut          3